USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John S Long  30  UC13  North Carolina  20.15 
 2  Matt Grevers  32  ARIZ  Arizona  20.31 
 3  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20.57 
 4  Kevin C Gallagher  30  1693  Virginia  20.65 
 5  Tyler DeBerry  34  ARIZ  Arizona  21.16 
 6  Michael P Klueh  30  MICH  Michigan  21.18 
 7  Christopher J Talbott  31  TOC  Pacific  21.21 
 8  Jeff W Hart  31  LAPS  Southern Pacific  21.22 
 9  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  21.28 
 10  Peter Lorring  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21.37 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  45.32 
 2  Kevin C Gallagher  30  1693  Virginia  45.67 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  34  ARIZ  Arizona  46.15 
 4  Christopher J Talbott  31  TOC  Pacific  46.25 
 5  Michael P Klueh  30  MICH  Michigan  46.34 
 6  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  46.48 
 7  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  46.71 
 8  John M Hartley  31  IM  Illinois  47.28 
 9  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  47.34 
 10  Michael B Herrington  33  SMS  Southern  47.37 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  1:39.86 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:41.76 
 3  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  1:41.81 
 4  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  1:42.18 
 5  Brian J Hartley  34  INDY  Indiana  1:43.94 
 6  Evan Kraus  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:45.90 
 7  Eric T Nilsson  30  NEM  New England  1:46.90 
 8  Eric Brumberg  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:48.63 
 9  Paul Weir  32  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:48.71 
 10  Peter Lorring  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:49.08 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian J Hartley  34  INDY  Indiana  4:42.72 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  30  NEM  New England  4:42.84 
 3  Kevin T Nead  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:49.30 
 4  Craig M Frederiksen  32  IM  Illinois  4:52.58 
 5  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  4:54.37 
 6  Evan Kraus  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:54.43 
 7  Kevin C Mendenhall  34  WCM  Pacific  4:58.27 
 8  Michael Dellanoce  33  NCMS  North Carolina  5:00.37 
 9  Edward D Helfers  34  UC10  Potomac Valley  5:03.44 
 10  Alex Van Huis  30  IM  Illinois  5:03.82 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  30  NEM  New England  9:53.39 
 2  Craig M Frederiksen  32  IM  Illinois  10:13.17 
 3  Michel Heijnen  31  NCMS  North Carolina  10:36.36 
 4  Alex Van Huis  30  IM  Illinois  10:38.43 
 5  Nick Velasquez  30  SWED  Illinois  10:40.70 
 6  Fernando E Costa  32  MICH  Michigan  10:47.32 
 7  Kurt Schwarz  32  FAIR  Niagara  10:53.59 
 8  Nathan Tschohl  33  NERD  Virginia  10:59.50 
 9  Dustin D Gerken  33  NAM  Ohio  11:00.60 
 10  Jonathan J Tikhonoff  31  UC10  Potomac Valley  11:03.96 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig M Frederiksen  32  IM  Illinois  17:06.31 
 2  Alex Van Huis  30  IM  Illinois  17:34.89 
 3  Michel Heijnen  30  NCMS  North Carolina  17:47.66 
 4  Dustin D Gerken  33  NAM  Ohio  18:16.90 
 5  Wesley J Johnson  33  OACM  Utah  18:27.17 
 6  Fernando E Costa  32  MICH  Michigan  18:32.22 
 7  Joseph M Anderson  33  HOPK  Minnesota  18:35.12 
 8  Daniel R Tigert  31  OLD  Oklahoma  19:00.64 
 9  James B Hochstrasser  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:02.83 
 10  Andrew F Schaefer  34  BUMS  Niagara  19:08.65 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  31  NEM  New England  22.53 
 2  Michael P Klueh  30  MICH  Michigan  22.77 
 3  Casey R Browning  30  MICH  Michigan  24.03 
 4  Nathan P King  33  NAM  Ohio  24.17 
 5  Peter Lorring  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.31 
 6  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  24.45 
 7  Eric T Nilsson  30  NEM  New England  24.86 
 8  Brian J Hartley  34  INDY  Indiana  25.14 
 9  Niccolo Frosini  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.15 
 10  Joel D Elber  30  FSAM  Indiana  25.17 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael P Klueh  30  MICH  Michigan  48.05 
 2  David Russell  31  NEM  New England  48.71 
 3  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  50.37 
 4  Peter Lorring  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  51.80 
 5  Michael B Herrington  33  SMS  Southern  53.15 
 6  Brian J Hartley  34  INDY  Indiana  53.39 
 7  Josh W Scott  34  SYSM  Florida  54.22 
 8  Dennen McCloskey  30  CPCT  Connecticut  54.41 
 9  Joel D Elber  30  FSAM  Indiana  54.48 
 10  Kevin T Nead  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  55.24 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael P Klueh  30  MICH  Michigan  1:44.11 
 2  David Russell  31  NEM  New England  1:52.63 
 3  Nathan P King  33  NAM  Ohio  1:53.88 
 4  Eric T Nilsson  30  NEM  New England  1:56.20 
 5  Matej Tomas  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.29 
 6  Keith Ryan  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.73 
 7  Derek R Shaw  32  COLO  Colorado  2:03.73 
 8  Chris Pinkston  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:06.70 
 9  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.12 
 10  Akihiko Osada  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:07.70 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Henrique Barbosa  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  25.84 
 2  Robert E Kauscher  34  NAM  Ohio  26.30 
 3  Egan Gans  32  TOC  Pacific  26.84 
 4  Anthony G Buhr  30  STMA  Minnesota  26.95 
 5  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  27.00 
 6  Alexander Bezugliy  32  MPNY  Metropolitan  27.34 
 7  David A Peterson  33  MMA  Indiana  27.58 
 8  Cejih J Yung  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.74 
 9  Marcus D Christianson  32  CMS  Colorado  28.07 
 10  Chris Conroy  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.28 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Henrique Barbosa  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  56.33 
 2  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  56.69 
 3  Egan Gans  32  TOC  Pacific  57.30 
 4  Robert E Kauscher  34  NAM  Ohio  58.17 
 5  Anthony G Buhr  30  STMA  Minnesota  59.42 
 6  David A Peterson  33  MMA  Indiana  59.55 
 7  Marcus D Christianson  32  CMS  Colorado  59.93 
 8  Benjamin Gensler  32  IM  Illinois  1:00.07 
 9  Cejih J Yung  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.40 
 10  Chase R Gravengood  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:00.64 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Egan Gans  32  TOC  Pacific  2:07.18 
 2  Benjamin Gensler  32  IM  Illinois  2:09.42 
 3  Robert E Kauscher  34  NAM  Ohio  2:09.44 
 4  David A Peterson  33  MMA  Indiana  2:11.48 
 5  Leopoldo Andara  31  YSFB  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.25 
 6  Cejih J Yung  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:13.04 
 7  Derek R Shaw  32  COLO  Colorado  2:16.36 
 8  Anthony G Buhr  30  STMA  Minnesota  2:16.46 
 9  Chris Conroy  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:17.57 
 10  Jonathan A Lau  32  SLAM  Ozark  2:17.88 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  31  NEM  New England  22.00 
 2  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  22.02 
 3  Matt Grevers  32  ARIZ  Arizona  22.03 
 4  Tyler DeBerry  34  ARIZ  Arizona  22.47 
 5  Peter Lorring  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  22.56 
 6  Matej Tomas  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  22.74 
 7  Jackson Z Wang  30  TOC  Pacific  23.09 
 8  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  23.12 
 9  Casey R Browning  30  MICH  Michigan  23.33 
 10  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  23.42 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  31  NEM  New England  49.32 
 2  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  50.28 
 3  John S Long  30  UC13  North Carolina  50.33 
 4  Tyler DeBerry  34  ARIZ  Arizona  50.48 
 5  Matej Tomas  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  50.94 
 6  Peter Lorring  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  50.95 
 7  Casey R Browning  30  MICH  Michigan  51.52 
 7  Daniel McCleary  34  AMBU  Gulf  51.52 
 9  Jackson Z Wang  30  TOC  Pacific  51.73 
 10  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  51.89 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel McCleary  34  AMBU  Gulf  1:53.74 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  30  NEM  New England  1:57.11 
 3  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  2:00.32 
 4  Keith Ryan  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:00.39 
 5  Matej Tomas  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.85 
 6  Jonathan A Lau  32  SLAM  Ozark  2:02.97 
 7  James C Young  34  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:05.97 
 8  Matthew E O'Neal  31  INDY  Indiana  2:07.01 
 9  Brian Colvert  34  CMS  Colorado  2:08.09 
 10  Jose R Rosales Yepez  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:10.38 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  50.80 
 2  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  51.94 
 3  David Russell  31  NEM  New England  52.42 
 4  Kevin C Gallagher  30  1693  Virginia  52.94 
 5  Gary Hwang  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.43 
 6  Brian J Hartley  34  INDY  Indiana  53.52 
 7  Alexander Bezugliy  32  MPNY  Metropolitan  53.75 
 8  Nathan P King  33  NAM  Ohio  54.14 
 9  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  54.39 
 10  Henrique Barbosa  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  54.57 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  1:52.61 
 2  David Russell  31  NEM  New England  1:55.88 
 3  Nathan P King  33  NAM  Ohio  1:57.15 
 4  Brian J Hartley  34  INDY  Indiana  1:57.44 
 5  Eric Brumberg  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:59.94 
 6  Benjamin Gensler  32  IM  Illinois  2:01.62 
 7  Derek R Shaw  32  COLO  Colorado  2:02.49 
 8  Jeffrey D Gullett  34  THOR  Colorado  2:02.81 
 9  Michael Dellanoce  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.12 
 10  Michael J Baier  34  CMS  Colorado  2:05.00 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  31  NEM  New England  4:07.30 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  30  NEM  New England  4:07.64 
 3  Brian J Hartley  34  INDY  Indiana  4:16.63 
 4  Alex Van Huis  30  IM  Illinois  4:24.73 
 5  Keith Ryan  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:25.06 
 6  Michael Dellanoce  33  NCMS  North Carolina  4:26.14 
 7  John M Hartley  31  IM  Illinois  4:28.10 
 8  Michel Heijnen  30  NCMS  North Carolina  4:30.02 
 9  Leopoldo Andara  31  YSFB  Florida Gold Coast  4:30.73 
 10  Jonathan A Lau  32  SLAM  Ozark  4:31.50 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #61
Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #14