USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katarzyna Wilk  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  22.45 
 2  Elise Borja  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.67 
 3  Amy N Prestinario  28  WLAC  Illinois  23.78 
 4  Kelly L Ryan  26  WLAC  Illinois  23.96 
 5  Colleen C Maggard  27  SKY  Kentucky  24.00 
 6  Rachel A Nelson  26  VMST  Virginia  24.13 
 7  Lauren K Frendreis  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.14 
 8  Michelle K Duraj  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.22 
 9  Charlotte Brackett  27  BPRM  Allegheny Mountain  24.27 
 10  Whitney S Hauser  26  NCMS  North Carolina  24.45 
 10  Anna M Macedonia  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  24.45 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katarzyna Wilk  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  48.58 
 2  Felicia Lee  25  TOC  Pacific  50.70 
 3  Amy N Prestinario  28  WLAC  Illinois  51.17 
 4  Kelly L Ryan  26  WLAC  Illinois  51.71 
 5  Courtney A Monsees  29  KM  Inland Northwest  52.27 
 6  Elise Borja  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.58 
 7  Gabrielle M Mizerak  26  1693  Virginia  52.65 
 8  Abigail M Fish  28  ENSW  Southeastern  52.93 
 9  Colleen C Maggard  27  SKY  Kentucky  53.09 
 10  Rachel A Nelson  26  VMST  Virginia  53.35 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katarzyna Wilk  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:50.18 
 2  Allison A Arnold  25  TOC  Pacific  1:52.22 
 3  Hannah K Saiz  26  KENM  Ohio  1:52.78 
 4  Katie C Kastes  29  TOC  Pacific  1:54.26 
 5  Anna K Senko  26  TOC  Pacific  1:55.22 
 6  Abigail M Fish  28  ENSW  Southeastern  1:55.44 
 7  Elise Borja  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:58.41 
 8  Lauren K Frendreis  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:59.33 
 9  Christine A Olson  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.24 
 10  Leigh V Holmes  25  IM  Illinois  2:00.71 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine Breed  25  TOC  Pacific  4:54.67 
 2  Allison A Arnold  25  TOC  Pacific  5:01.29 
 3  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  5:13.56 
 4  Anna K Senko  26  TOC  Pacific  5:22.87 
 5  Lindsay E Gaudinier  28  WCM  Pacific  5:24.15 
 6  Alana M Aubin  27  NEM  New England  5:25.17 
 7  Ellen M Meinholz  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:29.00 
 8  Katrina L Winsor  26  CS  Pacific  5:29.28 
 9  Marielle Balz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:29.51 
 10  Valerie M Alef  25  SLAM  Ozark  5:31.65 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  25  TOC  Pacific  10:29.36 
 2  Anna K Senko  26  TOC  Pacific  11:05.43 
 3  Lindsay E Gaudinier  28  WCM  Pacific  11:08.14 
 4  Marielle Balz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:17.60 
 5  Danielle Wahl  25  COLO  Colorado  11:17.91 
 6  Keely MacDonald  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  11:37.85 
 7  Sarah A Bednarcik  28  MICH  Michigan  11:41.45 
 8  Amy Adamy  27  MICH  Michigan  11:43.47 
 9  Stephanie Heatley  27  GS  South Carolina  11:44.10 
 10  Melanie A Mahaney  27  SVY  Delaware Valley  11:44.26 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine Breed  25  TOC  Pacific  16:56.13 
 2  Allison A Arnold  25  TOC  Pacific  17:27.14 
 3  Lindsay E Gaudinier  28  WCM  Pacific  18:49.48 
 4  Anna W Graham  29  NCMS  North Carolina  18:50.70 
 5  Sonja Kent  26  NEM  New England  18:58.86 
 6  Keely MacDonald  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:11.58 
 7  Sarah A Bednarcik  28  MICH  Michigan  19:43.35 
 8  Amanda M Olsen  29  TNAQ  Southeastern  19:44.29 
 9  Andrea Gableman  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:26.33 
 10  Emily C Lane  25  CMS  Colorado  20:28.53 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felicia Lee  25  TOC  Pacific  25.32 
 2  Katarzyna Wilk  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.19 
 3  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.58 
 4  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  26.62 
 5  Kelly L Ryan  26  WLAC  Illinois  26.65 
 6  Colleen C Maggard  27  SKY  Kentucky  26.96 
 7  Meghan Donahue  28  SYS  South Carolina  27.01 
 8  Anna M Macedonia  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  27.35 
 9  Carmen Robb  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.08 
 10  Ellen M Meinholz  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.09 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felicia Lee  25  TOC  Pacific  55.68 
 2  Kelly L Ryan  26  WLAC  Illinois  57.07 
 3  Emily M Andelson  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.36 
 4  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  57.85 
 5  Anna K Senko  26  TOC  Pacific  57.94 
 6  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.20 
 7  Colleen C Maggard  27  SKY  Kentucky  58.84 
 8  Anna M Macedonia  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  58.87 
 9  Gizem Yali Pepper  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  58.91 
 10  Carmen Robb  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  59.98 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gizem Yali Pepper  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:05.66 
 2  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:05.87 
 3  Colleen C Maggard  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:08.98 
 4  Molly C Willingham  25  GS  South Carolina  2:09.98 
 5  Meghan Donahue  28  SYS  South Carolina  2:10.27 
 6  Carleigh L Kutac  27  DADS  Gulf  2:12.29 
 7  Cheryl C Corvo  26  AMS  Southeastern  2:15.43 
 8  Ellen M Meinholz  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:16.10 
 9  Jessica Ballard  29  PALM  South Carolina  2:17.12 
 10  Kristine L Trutor  29  GBM  New England  2:17.23 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney M Iovanovich  28  SYS  South Carolina  28.79 
 2  Ellyn Chitwood  27  ARIZ  Arizona  30.03 
 3  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  30.11 
 4  Christine A Olson  27  TOC  Pacific  31.25 
 5  Victoria Maqueda  25  1693  Virginia  31.30 
 6  Julia K Courtney  27  DAS  Ohio  31.37 
 7  Michelle K Duraj  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.41 
 8  Regina Riggle  26  CMS  Colorado  31.42 
 9  Lindsay G Hall  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  31.45 
 10  Abby K Hernandez  25  SLAM  Ozark  31.48 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney M Iovanovich  28  SYS  South Carolina  1:02.64 
 2  Ellyn Chitwood  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.69 
 3  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:06.64 
 4  Julia K Courtney  27  DAS  Ohio  1:07.33 
 5  Allison A Arnold  25  TOC  Pacific  1:07.59 
 6  Jamie L Marks  29  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.83 
 7  Abby K Hernandez  25  SLAM  Ozark  1:08.16 
 8  Anna Sharpe  26  KM  Inland Northwest  1:08.19 
 9  Michelle K Duraj  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.27 
 10  Madeline Hutt  26  CGCC  Nebraska  1:08.60 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney M Iovanovich  28  SYS  South Carolina  2:17.91 
 2  Allison A Arnold  25  TOC  Pacific  2:20.72 
 3  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:21.14 
 4  Abby K Hernandez  25  SLAM  Ozark  2:26.48 
 5  Jamie L Marks  29  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.04 
 6  Christine A Olson  27  TOC  Pacific  2:27.25 
 7  Julia K Courtney  27  DAS  Ohio  2:27.27 
 8  Michelle K Duraj  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.67 
 9  Denise M Letendre  29  VMST  Virginia  2:28.64 
 10  Ellyn Chitwood  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.20 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katarzyna Wilk  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.82 
 2  Felicia Lee  25  TOC  Pacific  24.96 
 3  Courtney M Iovanovich  28  SYS  South Carolina  25.75 
 4  Gabrielle M Mizerak  26  1693  Virginia  25.89 
 5  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  25.98 
 6  Kristina M Parsons  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.25 
 7  Amy N Prestinario  28  WLAC  Illinois  26.31 
 8  Ellen M Meinholz  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.39 
 9  Elise Borja  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.62 
 10  Hannah K Saiz  26  KENM  Ohio  26.69 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah K Saiz  26  KENM  Ohio  54.19 
 2  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  57.02 
 3  Katie C Kastes  29  TOC  Pacific  57.16 
 4  Kristina M Parsons  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.37 
 5  Leigh V Holmes  25  IM  Illinois  57.42 
 6  Emily M Andelson  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.54 
 7  Amy N Prestinario  28  WLAC  Illinois  57.91 
 8  Abigail M Fish  28  ENSW  Southeastern  58.06 
 9  Courtney L Collyer  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.31 
 10  Anna K Senko  26  TOC  Pacific  58.66 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah K Saiz  26  KENM  Ohio  1:57.48 
 2  Katie C Kastes  29  TOC  Pacific  2:07.45 
 3  Courtney L Collyer  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:10.72 
 4  Denise M Letendre  29  VMST  Virginia  2:10.73 
 5  Leigh V Holmes  25  IM  Illinois  2:11.93 
 6  Jamie L Marks  29  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.78 
 7  Deidre M Geroni  27  VMST  Virginia  2:12.80 
 8  Elyssa Pedote  25  TOC  Pacific  2:14.14 
 9  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  2:14.28 
 10  Emily Facchine  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.22 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felicia Lee  25  TOC  Pacific  57.73 
 2  Courtney M Iovanovich  28  SYS  South Carolina  58.12 
 3  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.96 
 4  Kelly L Ryan  26  WLAC  Illinois  59.61 
 5  Courtney A Monsees  29  KM  Inland Northwest  59.82 
 6  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  59.92 
 7  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  1:00.00 
 8  Abigail M Fish  28  ENSW  Southeastern  1:00.49 
 9  Gabrielle M Mizerak  26  1693  Virginia  1:01.22 
 10  Ava B Ohlgren  29  MICH  Michigan  1:01.36 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel A Ripley  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:09.02 
 2  Courtney A Monsees  29  KM  Inland Northwest  2:09.43 
 3  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:10.47 
 4  Rachel Flinn  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:11.27 
 5  Courtney L Collyer  27  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:11.31 
 6  Denise M Letendre  29  VMST  Virginia  2:13.06 
 7  Courtney M Iovanovich  28  SYS  South Carolina  2:14.36 
 8  Tammy H Choy  28  MEMO  Pacific  2:14.42 
 9  Cory E Miller  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:17.42 
 10  Emily Facchine  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.43 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  25  TOC  Pacific  4:28.92 
 2  Courtney M Randolph  26  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:35.31 
 3  Denise M Letendre  29  VMST  Virginia  4:37.98 
 4  Kelsey Liu  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:47.81 
 5  Mallory Miles  26  INDY  Indiana  4:50.47 
 6  Krysten M Sciacca  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:53.07 
 7  Elyssa Pedote  25  TOC  Pacific  4:53.51 
 8  Jamie L Marks  29  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:54.73 
 9  Julia K Courtney  27  DAS  Ohio  4:55.08 
 10  Anna W Graham  29  NCMS  North Carolina  4:55.52 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #56
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #14