USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 85-89

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  32.58 
 2  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.04 
 3  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  36.78 
 4  Richard I McClow  87  LIB  Illinois  37.83 
 5  Norman E Stupfel  85  SRM  Pacific  38.58 
 6  Richard R Knight  85  UC31  Montana  38.78 
 7  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.29 
 8  Keith M Crompton  86  MICH  Michigan  40.64 
 9  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  41.64 
 10  Louis M Raiborn  86  MOST  South Texas  41.95 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  1:16.49 
 2  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  1:22.36 
 3  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:28.83 
 4  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.43 
 5  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  1:30.31 
 6  Richard I McClow  87  LIB  Illinois  1:30.44 
 7  Richard R Knight  85  UC31  Montana  1:34.49 
 8  Norman E Stupfel  85  SRM  Pacific  1:35.19 
 9  Keith M Crompton  86  MICH  Michigan  1:39.23 
 10  Louis M Raiborn  86  MOST  South Texas  1:41.01 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  2:59.48 
 2  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:13.29 
 3  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  3:21.96 
 4  Tom Banfield  85  IM  Illinois  3:24.51 
 5  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:30.70 
 6  Norman E Stupfel  85  SRM  Pacific  3:36.44 
 7  Howard Alkoff  85  CONN  Connecticut  3:45.30 
 8  Jack R Fritz  85  ARIZ  Arizona  4:03.94 
 9  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:10.90 
 10  Walter R Butler  86  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:13.65 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:55.50 
 2  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  9:14.03 
 3  Richard R Knight  85  UC31  Montana  9:28.12 
 4  Robert E Beach  87  SPM  Florida  9:45.88 
 5  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:51.08 
 6  Howard Alkoff  85  CONN  Connecticut  10:20.88 
 7  Burt V Bronk  86  MARY  Maryland  10:30.33 
 8  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:11.90 
 9  Bill Payne  87  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:42.19 
 10  Patrick J Quinn  86  ADMS  Adirondack  13:22.11 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  19:17.70 
 2  Paul J Kiell  87  SCYM  New Jersey  19:59.40 
 3  Robert E Beach  87  SPM  Florida  20:50.30 
 4  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  23:47.88 
 5  Jack R Fritz  85  ARIZ  Arizona  24:01.84 
 6  Dave Murray  85  MOVY  Missouri Valley  31:17.85 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  32:20.59 
 2  Paul J Kiell  87  SCYM  New Jersey  35:03.34 
 3  Robert E Beach  87  SPM  Florida  35:38.25 
 4  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  38:15.07 
 5  Jack R Fritz  85  ARIZ  Arizona  40:15.41 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  36.72 
 2  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  45.64 
 3  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  47.09 
 4  Louis M Raiborn  86  MOST  South Texas  47.60 
 5  Gordon P Ralph  86  FACT  Florida  50.65 
 6  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  52.38 
 7  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.03 
 8  Timothy A Reiman  85  INDY  Indiana  56.04 
 9  Walter R Butler  86  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.43 
 10  Alex J MacGillis  89  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.60 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  1:24.98 
 2  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:47.41 
 3  Louis M Raiborn  86  MOST  South Texas  1:54.04 
 4  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  1:54.57 
 5  Gordon P Ralph  86  FACT  Florida  1:55.61 
 6  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:59.94 
 7  Timothy A Reiman  85  INDY  Indiana  2:03.84 
 8  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:04.05 
 9  Burt V Bronk  86  MARY  Maryland  2:08.42 
 10  Donald Soroka  85  RHMS  Pacific  2:10.62 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  3:18.52 
 2  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  4:09.54 
 3  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:14.16 
 4  Gordon P Ralph  86  FACT  Florida  4:22.46 
 5  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:44.92 
 6  Frank L Farrar  88  PMST  South Dakota  6:09.07 
 7  John J Collings  89  MARY  Maryland  7:09.67 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.58 
 2  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  46.54 
 3  Richard I McClow  87  LIB  Illinois  48.50 
 4  Richard R Knight  85  UC31  Montana  49.93 
 5  Norman E Stupfel  85  SRM  Pacific  52.08 
 6  Albert H Woods  89  GAJA  Georgia  55.93 
 7  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  59.50 
 8  Timothy A Reiman  85  INDY  Indiana  59.60 
 9  Gordon P Ralph  85  FACT  Florida  59.89 
 10  Stephen M Mullins  85  IM  Illinois  1:01.24 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:45.46 
 2  Norman E Stupfel  85  SRM  Pacific  1:58.63 
 3  Albert H Woods  89  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.33 
 4  Gordon P Ralph  85  FACT  Florida  2:10.32 
 5  Burt V Bronk  86  MARY  Maryland  2:30.51 
 6  Frank B Nieman  85  WCM  Pacific  2:37.59 
 7  Alex J MacGillis  89  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:39.02 
 8  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:44.45 
 9  Bob D Danielson  88  USF  Pacific  2:51.09 
 10  Milan Kutanovski  88  FACT  Florida  3:00.19 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:03.06 
 2  Norman E Stupfel  85  SRM  Pacific  4:40.68 
 3  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  4:42.14 
 4  Gordon P Ralph  85  FACT  Florida  4:54.30 
 5  Frank B Nieman  85  WCM  Pacific  5:29.86 
 6  Fred F Salzmann  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:55.77 
 7  Richard H Reuben  87  ROSE  Southern Pacific  7:33.37 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  38.14 
 2  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.97 
 3  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.42 
 4  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  59.06 
 5  Bill Payne  87  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.18 
 6  Burt V Bronk  86  MARY  Maryland  1:25.68 
 7  Jack R Fritz  85  ARIZ  Arizona  1:32.96 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:56.63 
 2  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.61 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  1:28.60 
 2  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:36.59 
 3  Graham M Johnston  86  MOST  South Texas  1:43.60 
 4  Richard I McClow  87  LIB  Illinois  1:49.20 
 5  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:53.52 
 6  Burt V Bronk  86  MARY  Maryland  2:12.51 
 7  Bill Payne  87  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:13.04 
 8  Alex J MacGillis  89  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:32.02 
 9  Bob D Danielson  88  USF  Pacific  2:41.67 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:43.10 
 2  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:10.31 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Mitchell  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:06.24 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #29