USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  36.15 
 2  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  41.54 
 3  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  42.39 
 4  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  42.61 
 5  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  43.04 
 6  Kristin N Jaffe  80  TAM  Pacific  43.86 
 7  Laura S Walker  80  VMST  Virginia  44.60 
 8  Carol A Mungavin  80  RICE  Gulf  45.32 
 9  Patricia B Hastings  82  BSMT  Montana  45.83 
 10  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  46.11 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  1:24.79 
 2  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  1:30.94 
 3  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  1:36.48 
 4  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  1:37.18 
 5  Laura S Walker  80  VMST  Virginia  1:38.31 
 6  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  1:39.26 
 7  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.96 
 8  Carol A Mungavin  80  RICE  Gulf  1:48.14 
 9  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  1:49.36 
 10  Joan Griffin  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:51.07 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  3:14.04 
 2  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  3:23.05 
 3  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  3:27.09 
 4  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  3:37.60 
 5  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:48.75 
 6  Joan Griffin  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:54.20 
 7  Carol A Mungavin  80  RICE  Gulf  3:55.88 
 8  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  4:00.10 
 9  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  4:01.91 
 10  Anitra Lilly  81  MEDM  Lake Erie  4:04.14 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  8:57.62 
 2  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  9:08.68 
 3  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  9:55.15 
 4  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  9:58.37 
 5  Joan Griffin  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  10:15.78 
 6  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  10:29.87 
 7  Carol A Mungavin  80  RICE  Gulf  10:30.19 
 8  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  10:37.14 
 9  Shirley J Fishlock  81  FACT  Florida  11:08.82 
 10  Rocio R Lancaster  83  YGF  Georgia  11:09.32 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  18:10.64 
 2  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  20:02.54 
 3  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  20:23.54 
 4  Joan Griffin  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  20:33.12 
 5  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  21:26.10 
 6  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  22:42.47 
 7  Barbara Robben  83  MEMO  Pacific  27:53.02 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  30:13.85 
 2  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  33:15.05 
 3  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  33:54.89 
 4  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  36:34.40 
 5  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  37:30.91 
 6  Ruth B Johnson  84  IAMA  Iowa  42:28.50 
 7  June Baima  83  GAJA  Georgia  43:23.44 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin N Jaffe  80  TAM  Pacific  47.95 
 2  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  49.58 
 3  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  51.04 
 4  Laura S Walker  80  VMST  Virginia  51.63 
 5  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  51.78 
 6  Marian W Coakley  80  NEM  New England  54.76 
 7  Joan Griffin  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.81 
 8  Judy M Smith  80  SMS  Southern  56.94 
 9  Mary Katherine Vass  80  NCMS  North Carolina  57.28 
 10  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  57.63 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  1:45.07 
 2  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  1:50.60 
 3  Laura S Walker  80  VMST  Virginia  1:52.31 
 4  Joan Griffin  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:55.38 
 5  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  1:57.78 
 6  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.60 
 7  Anitra Lilly  81  MEDM  Lake Erie  2:05.30 
 8  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  2:05.65 
 9  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  2:05.94 
 10  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  2:08.93 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  3:55.98 
 2  Laura S Walker  80  VMST  Virginia  4:01.30 
 3  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:11.08 
 4  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  4:18.76 
 5  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  4:24.21 
 6  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  4:45.71 
 7  Ronnie Kamphausen  83  MESC  New England  4:45.88 
 8  Donna Edelbaum  84  MESC  New England  4:46.28 
 9  Flo C Dietz  81  IAMA  Iowa  4:51.61 
 10  Judy M Smith  80  SMS  Southern  4:54.07 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin N Jaffe  80  TAM  Pacific  50.67 
 2  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  51.25 
 3  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  54.42 
 4  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  54.73 
 5  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  59.51 
 6  Carol J Reinke  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:03.15 
 7  Marian W Coakley  80  NEM  New England  1:05.34 
 8  Yenny Van Dinter  83  NMMS  New Mexico  1:05.43 
 9  Margret E Van Flein  82  AKMS  Alaska  1:05.54 
 10  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  1:06.82 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  1:54.62 
 2  Kristin N Jaffe  80  TAM  Pacific  1:55.96 
 3  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  1:58.94 
 4  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.89 
 5  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  2:02.95 
 6  Flo C Dietz  81  IAMA  Iowa  2:17.96 
 7  Margret E Van Flein  82  AKMS  Alaska  2:18.34 
 8  Carol J Reinke  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:19.55 
 9  Yenny Van Dinter  83  NMMS  New Mexico  2:20.68 
 10  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  2:27.02 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  4:10.53 
 2  Kristin N Jaffe  80  TAM  Pacific  4:24.40 
 3  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  4:28.65 
 4  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:38.66 
 5  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  4:46.70 
 6  Flo C Dietz  81  IAMA  Iowa  4:59.63 
 7  Carol J Reinke  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:01.38 
 8  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  5:10.56 
 9  Yenny Van Dinter  83  NMMS  New Mexico  5:13.03 
 10  Patricia B Hastings  82  BSMT  Montana  5:17.44 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  51.18 
 2  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  53.32 
 3  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  1:04.95 
 4  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  1:07.80 
 5  Laura J Gogola  82  MICH  Michigan  1:08.60 
 6  Joan E Chace  83  RINC  Pacific  1:10.37 
 7  Janet H Moeller  82  SCYM  New Jersey  1:11.93 
 8  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  1:16.59 
 9  Patricia B Hastings  82  BSMT  Montana  1:22.83 
 10  Donna Edelbaum  84  MESC  New England  1:26.24 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  2:00.50 
 2  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  2:07.41 
 3  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  2:25.98 
 4  Laura J Gogola  82  MICH  Michigan  2:56.69 
 5  Donna Edelbaum  84  MESC  New England  3:34.63 
 6  Diane M Mueller  82  CAQM  New Mexico  4:11.44 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia A Tullman  80  FACT  Florida  5:13.58 
 2  Donna Edelbaum  84  MESC  New England  8:35.50 
 3  Diane M Mueller  82  CAQM  New Mexico  8:54.28 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  1:46.98 
 2  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  1:47.86 
 3  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  1:49.98 
 4  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  2:05.70 
 5  Laura S Walker  80  VMST  Virginia  2:09.77 
 6  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  2:10.80 
 7  Laura J Gogola  81  MICH  Michigan  2:13.34 
 8  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  2:13.83 
 9  Janet H Moeller  82  SCYM  New Jersey  2:19.94 
 10  Patricia B Hastings  82  BSMT  Montana  2:21.91 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  4:00.03 
 2  Patricia M Bond  80  SYSM  Florida  4:01.44 
 3  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  4:02.24 
 4  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  4:32.61 
 5  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  4:42.94 
 6  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  4:48.22 
 7  Eulah M Varty  83  MMAC  Arizona  4:49.32 
 8  Laura J Gogola  81  MICH  Michigan  4:52.66 
 9  Janet H Moeller  82  SCYM  New Jersey  4:58.09 
 10  Donna Edelbaum  84  MESC  New England  5:40.18 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane G Oberg  80  CMS  Colorado  9:14.83 
 2  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  9:49.71 
 3  Martha J Henderson  81  FACT  Florida  10:21.44 
 4  Laura J Gogola  81  MICH  Michigan  10:33.93 
 5  Donna Edelbaum  84  MESC  New England  12:40.27 
 6  Diane M Mueller  82  CAQM  New Mexico  15:58.10 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42