USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  73  CMS  Colorado  24.79 
 2  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  25.07 
 3  Steve S Borowski  70  KONA  Hawaii  25.41 
 4  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  26.50 
 5  James R DeLacy  71  WCM  Pacific  27.02 
 6  Jim Dragon  73  GSM  New Jersey  27.05 
 7  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  27.07 
 8  Lawrence A Terkel  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  27.17 
 9  Jay Brzezinski  70  PALM  South Carolina  27.20 
 10  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  27.34 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  73  CMS  Colorado  56.09 
 2  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  56.42 
 3  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  57.35 
 4  Bob E Couch  71  SYSM  Florida  59.45 
 5  James R DeLacy  71  WCM  Pacific  1:00.09 
 6  Jay Brzezinski  71  PALM  South Carolina  1:01.39 
 7  Carl H Selles  71  SPM  Florida  1:01.99 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:01.99 
 9  Greg M Hollub  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.30 
 10  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.34 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  2:12.51 
 2  Bob E Couch  71  SYSM  Florida  2:12.98 
 3  Frank McElroy  70  GSM  New Jersey  2:15.74 
 4  James R DeLacy  71  WCM  Pacific  2:15.99 
 5  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.40 
 6  Jon Shastid  70  SKY  Kentucky  2:19.21 
 7  Carl H Selles  71  SPM  Florida  2:20.43 
 8  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.79 
 9  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  2:20.98 
 10  Jack S Zakim  72  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.32 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank McElroy  70  GSM  New Jersey  6:01.11 
 2  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  6:08.74 
 3  Jon Shastid  70  SKY  Kentucky  6:13.81 
 4  Bob E Couch  71  SYSM  Florida  6:14.62 
 5  Douglas K Miller  71  SLAM  Ozark  6:22.21 
 6  Tony Ralphs  74  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:22.43 
 7  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  6:23.66 
 8  Michael McColly  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:28.26 
 9  Carl H Selles  71  SPM  Florida  6:29.03 
 10  Gaard Arneson  70  MICH  Michigan  6:30.83 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank McElroy  70  GSM  New Jersey  12:26.16 
 2  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  12:42.51 
 3  Tony Ralphs  74  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:01.98 
 4  Stan R LeMaster  70  IAMA  Iowa  13:08.72 
 5  Jon Shastid  70  SKY  Kentucky  13:09.57 
 6  Richard K Smith  72  EAM  Indiana  13:19.14 
 7  Gaard Arneson  70  MICH  Michigan  13:21.44 
 8  Carl H Selles  71  SPM  Florida  13:23.73 
 9  Greg M Hollub  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  13:30.61 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  13:36.10 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Ralphs  74  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  21:46.42 
 2  Jon Shastid  70  SKY  Kentucky  21:46.95 
 3  Carl H Selles  71  SPM  Florida  22:07.64 
 4  Stan R LeMaster  70  SWIA  Iowa  22:09.17 
 5  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  22:14.47 
 6  Roger F Leonard  70  ANCM  Potomac Valley  22:56.62 
 7  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  23:13.35 
 8  Richard K Smith  72  EAM  Indiana  23:17.72 
 9  Rich Bernstein  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  23:25.59 
 10  Donn Livoni  71  BSMT  Montana  23:53.39 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  29.86 
 2  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  30.13 
 3  Jay Brzezinski  71  PALM  South Carolina  31.46 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  31.67 
 5  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  31.90 
 6  D Craig Dennis  71  WCM  Pacific  32.97 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  33.08 
 8  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  33.87 
 9  Richard C Ten Hoor  71  MICH  Michigan  33.88 
 10  Chuck Ogilby  74  COLO  Colorado  34.25 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.25 
 2  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:05.97 
 3  Jay Brzezinski  71  PALM  South Carolina  1:09.47 
 4  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.65 
 5  George F Wendt  70  IM  Illinois  1:12.46 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:13.64 
 7  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.13 
 8  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.58 
 9  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  1:14.84 
 10  Chuck Ogilby  74  COLO  Colorado  1:15.40 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  2:27.53 
 2  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.98 
 3  Jay Brzezinski  71  PALM  South Carolina  2:38.87 
 4  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:39.50 
 5  Jon Shastid  70  SKY  Kentucky  2:40.59 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  2:40.63 
 7  Michael McColly  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:43.11 
 8  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.89 
 9  Chuck Ogilby  74  COLO  Colorado  2:46.29 
 10  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  2:46.64 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  32.74 
 2  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  34.21 
 3  Peter Andersen  73  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.35 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  70  DAM  Pacific  34.38 
 5  Kurt A Olzmann  72  MICH  Michigan  35.66 
 6  Levente G Batizy  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.73 
 7  Richard H Myers  70  NEM  New England  35.76 
 8  George F Wendt  70  IM  Illinois  36.32 
 9  Lawrence A Terkel  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.36 
 10  Thomas H Knopf  70  TOC  Pacific  36.40 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.80 
 2  Kurt A Olzmann  73  MICH  Michigan  1:18.29 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:19.39 
 4  David R Gildea  74  MELO  Pacific  1:19.43 
 5  George F Wendt  70  IM  Illinois  1:20.03 
 6  Levente G Batizy  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:20.26 
 7  Peter Andersen  74  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.29 
 8  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:20.30 
 9  Jay J Mahler  70  MICH  Michigan  1:20.45 
 10  Gary T Fitschen  72  MAM  Pacific  1:20.56 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.15 
 2  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  2:55.29 
 3  Kurt A Olzmann  72  MICH  Michigan  2:55.44 
 4  George F Wendt  70  IM  Illinois  2:55.66 
 5  Stan R LeMaster  70  IAMA  Iowa  2:56.50 
 6  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  2:56.99 
 7  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:57.90 
 8  Gary T Fitschen  72  MAM  Pacific  2:58.72 
 9  Galen D Denio  70  KM  Inland Northwest  3:00.98 
 10  Dave N Noble  73  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:01.70 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  27.69 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  73  CMS  Colorado  27.88 
 3  Jim Dragon  73  GSM  New Jersey  28.79 
 4  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  28.87 
 5  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  29.01 
 6  Thomas H Knopf  70  TOC  Pacific  29.02 
 7  Hugh Wilder  70  ARIZ  Arizona  29.52 
 8  James R DeLacy  71  WCM  Pacific  29.89 
 9  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  30.01 
 10  Jon Shastid  70  SKY  Kentucky  30.93 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  1:03.28 
 2  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:09.54 
 3  Frank McElroy  70  GSM  New Jersey  1:10.88 
 4  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.96 
 5  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.31 
 6  Carl H Selles  71  SPM  Florida  1:12.89 
 7  Tom Meehan  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:13.72 
 8  Douglas K Miller  71  SLAM  Ozark  1:15.90 
 9  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  1:15.98 
 10  David M Kirby  74  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.87 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  71  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.39 
 2  Frank McElroy  70  GSM  New Jersey  2:44.44 
 3  Douglas K Miller  71  SLAM  Ozark  2:47.92 
 4  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  2:52.65 
 5  Robert M Poiletman  73  COLM  South Carolina  2:58.01 
 6  Tom Meehan  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:02.99 
 7  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  3:03.09 
 8  Richard H Myers  70  NEM  New England  3:03.35 
 9  Stan R LeMaster  70  IAMA  Iowa  3:05.74 
 10  Marc P Rothman  70  UC06  Metropolitan  3:15.56 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  1:05.06 
 2  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.98 
 3  Bob E Couch  71  SYSM  Florida  1:09.34 
 4  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  1:10.42 
 5  David S Jarvis  70  FACT  Florida  1:10.80 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  1:10.92 
 7  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.96 
 8  Levente G Batizy  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:12.93 
 9  Kurt A Olzmann  72  MICH  Michigan  1:13.14 
 10  George F Wendt  70  IM  Illinois  1:13.85 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.60 
 2  Bob E Couch  71  SYSM  Florida  2:36.03 
 3  Richard Burns  74  TAM  Pacific  2:38.15 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  2:39.04 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  2:41.93 
 6  Frank McElroy  70  GSM  New Jersey  2:42.01 
 7  Stan R LeMaster  70  IAMA  Iowa  2:44.48 
 8  Edward Rudloff  70  TOC  Pacific  2:46.36 
 9  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:47.39 
 10  Steven B Peterson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:47.81 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  5:28.47 
 2  Frank McElroy  70  GSM  New Jersey  5:39.92 
 3  George F Wendt  70  IM  Illinois  5:44.96 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  70  NEM  New England  5:51.13 
 5  Stan R LeMaster  70  IAMA  Iowa  5:55.16 
 6  Douglas K Miller  71  SLAM  Ozark  5:55.28 
 7  Kent Carney  70  CMS  Colorado  5:59.98 
 8  Galen D Denio  70  KM  Inland Northwest  6:10.31 
 9  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  6:17.07 
 10  Richard K Smith  72  EAM  Indiana  6:21.95 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #29
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #52