USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julia M Mikota  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.41 
 2  Grace E Hernandez  22  FINS  Delaware Valley  24.14 
 3  Patricia Aschan  24  MICH  Michigan  24.30 
 4  Amanda B Siehs  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.32 
 5  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.35 
 6  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  24.38 
 7  Hannah L Rogers  24  DAMM  North Texas  24.48 
 8  Mikayla M Beuch  23  MINN  Minnesota  24.58 
 9  Ashley Higgins  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.60 
 10  Morgan Fischer  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.67 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julia M Mikota  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  50.48 
 2  Morgan Fischer  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.70 
 3  Julia T Brunner  18  MICH  Michigan  52.76 
 4  Elizabeth Pelton  24  MEMO  Pacific  52.93 
 5  Patricia Aschan  23  MICH  Michigan  53.44 
 6  Kristina M Hendrick  22  WLOO  South Texas  53.45 
 7  Anna J Wujciak  23  1693  Virginia  53.46 
 8  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  53.48 
 9  Catherine Breed  24  TOC  Pacific  53.65 
 10  Emily S Ryczek  24  1693  Virginia  53.67 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Morgan Fischer  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:52.28 
 2  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:54.10 
 3  Julia T Brunner  18  MICH  Michigan  1:54.79 
 4  Jenny Holtzen  24  WLAC  Illinois  1:56.73 
 5  Anna J Wujciak  23  1693  Virginia  1:56.80 
 6  Emily S Ryczek  24  1693  Virginia  1:58.61 
 7  Caitlin M Krull  22  IM  Illinois  1:59.10 
 8  Hannah Schuster  24  UC16  Indiana  1:59.22 
 9  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  1:59.51 
 10  Kirsten A Brand  22  MESC  New England  1:59.67 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny Holtzen  24  WLAC  Illinois  5:10.33 
 2  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  5:10.85 
 3  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  5:11.88 
 4  Julia T Brunner  18  MICH  Michigan  5:13.51 
 5  Caitlin M Krull  22  IM  Illinois  5:19.38 
 6  Audra Burtch  24  OUMS  Ohio  5:21.73 
 7  Jessica L Westcott  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:32.87 
 8  Rachel A Burke  21  INDY  Indiana  5:34.63 
 9  Maddie Sibilia  21  GAJA  Georgia  5:35.89 
 10  LillyBelle K Deer  24  DAM  Pacific  5:36.41 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  10:38.28 
 2  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  10:57.73 
 3  Rachel A Burke  21  INDY  Indiana  11:32.50 
 4  Sakaiya A McCoy  19  UC35  Inland Northwest  11:36.67 
 5  Jessica L Westcott  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:39.78 
 6  Keri M Golembeski  24  WLAC  Illinois  11:49.86 
 7  Samantha Hand  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:50.78 
 8  Orly Olbum  23  UC10  Potomac Valley  11:53.21 
 9  Abigail Linek  19  NAM  Ohio  11:54.11 
 10  Haruka Uchida  22  NEM  New England  12:12.53 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  17:39.63 
 2  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  18:19.57 
 3  Taylor M Johns  23  NEM  New England  18:21.67 
 4  Jessica L Westcott  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:21.43 
 5  Cara Cannilla  21  SCYM  New Jersey  20:05.81 
 6  Marian W Bade  23  ALEX  Potomac Valley  20:45.59 
 7  Emilie E MacDonald  18  ETM  Virginia  20:50.19 
 8  Alexandra N Jacobs  24  TCYS  Maryland  21:09.51 
 9  Hannah M Estes  23  IRM  Indiana  21:37.07 
 10  Phoebe C Edalatpour  22  ART  Georgia  21:40.59 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julia M Mikota  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.14 
 2  Elizabeth Pelton  24  MEMO  Pacific  26.61 
 3  Kali L Conlon  22  SRVM  Pacific  26.92 
 4  Anna Meinholz  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.02 
 5  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  27.03 
 6  Tiffany C Sudarma  23  TOC  Pacific  27.24 
 7  Molly K Meyer  23  INDY  Indiana  27.43 
 8  Danielle M Galyer  22  GSC  Florida  27.51 
 9  Hannah L Rogers  24  DAMM  North Texas  27.52 
 10  Kara Tansill  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.91 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julia M Mikota  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.63 
 2  Tiffany C Sudarma  23  TOC  Pacific  58.11 
 3  Anna Meinholz  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.21 
 4  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  58.41 
 5  Kali L Conlon  22  SRVM  Pacific  59.11 
 6  Alicia Cheripka  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.22 
 7  Colleen Olson  22  CMS  Colorado  1:00.85 
 8  Katherine Yu  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:01.27 
 9  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  1:01.36 
 10  Claire Collier  22  CMS  Colorado  1:01.79 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle M Galyer  22  GSC  Florida  2:05.55 
 2  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:07.14 
 3  Molly K Meyer  23  INDY  Indiana  2:08.47 
 4  Katherine Yu  23  SCSC  Pacific  2:10.13 
 5  Caitlin M Krull  22  IM  Illinois  2:11.53 
 6  Genevieve Rice  20  AMS  Southeastern  2:13.21 
 7  Anna J Wujciak  23  1693  Virginia  2:14.13 
 8  Adelynn M Peterson  18  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:14.91 
 9  Kirsten A Brand  22  MESC  New England  2:15.46 
 10  Rachel A Burke  21  INDY  Indiana  2:15.87 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna Meinholz  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.28 
 2  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.51 
 3  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  29.67 
 4  Kristina M Hendrick  22  WLOO  South Texas  30.21 
 5  Jenny Holtzen  24  WLAC  Illinois  30.60 
 6  Caroline L Moyer  23  LTDV  Delaware Valley  31.01 
 7  Patricia Aschan  24  MICH  Michigan  31.48 
 8  Audrey R Butler  24  CONN  Connecticut  31.67 
 9  Amelia B Schachter  23  USF  Pacific  31.75 
 10  Emily Gibson  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  31.97 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.14 
 2  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.35 
 3  Anna Meinholz  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.07 
 4  Kristina M Hendrick  22  WLOO  South Texas  1:06.08 
 5  Patricia Aschan  24  MICH  Michigan  1:06.34 
 6  Caroline L Moyer  23  LTDV  Delaware Valley  1:06.46 
 7  Laura F Schwartz  23  1693  Virginia  1:07.05 
 8  Kaleigh G Rosenburg  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:07.36 
 9  Amelia B Schachter  23  USF  Pacific  1:09.22 
 10  Beth M Tsuha  22  UC40  Iowa  1:09.26 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia Aschan  24  MICH  Michigan  2:17.90 
 2  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.13 
 3  Jenny Holtzen  24  WLAC  Illinois  2:23.23 
 4  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.61 
 5  Laura F Schwartz  23  1693  Virginia  2:24.53 
 6  Caroline L Moyer  23  LTDV  Delaware Valley  2:25.58 
 7  Kaleigh G Rosenburg  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:30.98 
 8  Amelia B Schachter  23  USF  Pacific  2:34.38 
 9  Audrey R Butler  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.24 
 10  Jessica Ye  24  TXLA  South Texas  2:39.73 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lori F Lynn  24  SLAM  Ozark  24.57 
 2  Michelle Detka  23  ARIZ  Arizona  25.37 
 3  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  25.89 
 4  Kali L Conlon  22  SRVM  Pacific  26.09 
 5  Molly K Meyer  23  INDY  Indiana  26.19 
 6  Emma Schaetz  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.28 
 7  Elizabeth Pelton  24  MEMO  Pacific  26.40 
 8  Catherine Breed  24  TOC  Pacific  26.50 
 9  Hannah L Rogers  24  DAMM  North Texas  26.64 
 10  Tiffany C Sudarma  23  TOC  Pacific  26.82 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tiffany C Sudarma  23  TOC  Pacific  57.73 
 2  Catherine Breed  24  TOC  Pacific  57.76 
 3  Emma Schaetz  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.13 
 4  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  58.55 
 5  Grace E Hernandez  22  FINS  Delaware Valley  58.80 
 6  Patricia Aschan  23  MICH  Michigan  58.82 
 7  Christina G Bechtel  24  TOC  Pacific  59.11 
 8  Julia T Brunner  18  MICH  Michigan  59.34 
 9  Madeline J Bruce  23  IM  Illinois  59.74 
 10  Michelle Detka  23  ARIZ  Arizona  59.87 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.27 
 2  Adelynn M Peterson  18  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:07.62 
 3  Emma Schaetz  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:07.86 
 4  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  2:10.14 
 5  Caitlin M Krull  22  IM  Illinois  2:11.04 
 6  Jenny Holtzen  24  WLAC  Illinois  2:11.21 
 7  Julia T Brunner  18  MICH  Michigan  2:12.10 
 8  Brenna Dickson  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:12.34 
 9  Madeline J Bruce  23  IM  Illinois  2:13.33 
 10  Esmeralda Perez  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:28.03 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia Aschan  24  MICH  Michigan  57.92 
 2  Anna Meinholz  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.02 
 3  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  58.50 
 4  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.90 
 5  Tiffany C Sudarma  23  TOC  Pacific  59.36 
 6  Laura F Schwartz  23  1693  Virginia  59.66 
 7  Kristina M Hendrick  22  WLOO  South Texas  59.86 
 8  Kaleigh G Rosenburg  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.76 
 9  Colleen Olson  22  CMS  Colorado  1:01.81 
 10  Kara Tansill  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.27 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia Aschan  24  MICH  Michigan  2:03.78 
 2  Morgan Fischer  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:07.05 
 3  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.42 
 4  Laura F Schwartz  23  1693  Virginia  2:09.53 
 5  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:11.12 
 6  Jenny Holtzen  24  WLAC  Illinois  2:12.60 
 7  Caitlin M Krull  22  IM  Illinois  2:13.53 
 8  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  2:14.02 
 9  Kaleigh G Rosenburg  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:14.82 
 10  Audra Burtch  24  OUMS  Ohio  2:16.55 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia Aschan  24  MICH  Michigan  4:23.52 
 2  Ellie R Suek  23  MINN  Minnesota  4:27.90 
 3  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  4:42.18 
 4  Adelynn M Peterson  18  SLOM  Southern Pacific  4:42.69 
 5  Caitlin M Krull  22  IM  Illinois  4:43.64 
 6  Madeline J Bruce  23  IM  Illinois  4:51.73 
 7  Margaret Shaw  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:57.19 
 8  Alexandra N Jacobs  24  TCYS  Maryland  5:07.67 
 9  Carolyn A Fittipaldi  24  MINN  Minnesota  5:11.13 
 10  Amanda M Jones  18  NCMS  North Carolina  5:15.60 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #20