USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  23.27 
 2  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  24.05 
 3  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  24.17 
 4  Nicolas K De Thuin  31  SYS  South Carolina  24.67 
 5  Roy F Barahona  31  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  24.91 
 6  Brett A Jones  31  YCFM  Florida  24.95 
 7  Patrick Henahan  30  INDY  Indiana  25.13 
 8  Tony Cisneros  30  GWSC  Southern Pacific  25.24 
 9  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.56 
 10  Mathew C Card  30  NEM  New England  25.72 
 10  Louis N Margono  30  NEM  New England  25.72 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  50.08 
 2  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  50.29 
 3  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  52.52 
 4  Brett A Jones  31  YCFM  Florida  54.73 
 5  Nicolas K De Thuin  31  SYS  South Carolina  55.24 
 6  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  55.53 
 7  Patrick Henahan  30  INDY  Indiana  55.69 
 8  Eric Brumberg  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  56.72 
 9  Devin H Brady  34  PVS  Southern Pacific  57.00 
 10  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  57.04 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:50.83 
 2  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  1:57.96 
 3  Bryan C Rivera  33  UC09  Maryland  1:58.00 
 4  Josh W Scott  34  SYSM  Florida  2:03.32 
 5  Andrew A Mullen  31  SBSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:03.58 
 6  Isaac P Jones  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.88 
 7  Connor Wallace  31  NEM  New England  2:12.74 
 8  Jesse Chanying  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.89 
 9  Luke K Egnaczak  32  NMMS  New Mexico  2:13.41 
 10  Akihiko Osada  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:14.06 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan C Rivera  33  UC09  Maryland  4:13.93 
 2  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  4:22.61 
 3  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  4:23.98 
 4  Andrew A Mullen  31  SBSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:25.02 
 5  Isaac P Jones  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:38.28 
 6  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:40.48 
 7  James B Hochstrasser  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:45.10 
 8  Jonathan OLoughlin  34  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:48.09 
 9  Nicholas C Knopf  30  SKY  Kentucky  4:52.36 
 10  Nicholas E Sterghos  30  CMS  Colorado  4:54.53 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  9:04.73 
 2  Isaac P Jones  31  ARIZ  Arizona  9:39.62 
 3  James B Hochstrasser  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  9:48.34 
 4  Nicholas E Sterghos  30  CMS  Colorado  10:25.20 
 5  David Law  32  MAM  Pacific  10:34.58 
 6  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  10:37.47 
 7  James C Song  34  MEMO  Pacific  11:07.05 
 8  Daniel A Liebowitz  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  11:12.66 
 9  John Curwen  34  NASH  Southeastern  11:27.01 
 10  Ryan Armpriester  32  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  12:26.39 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  17:04.58 
 2  Stanley M Buncher  31  TOC  Pacific  17:51.72 
 3  Isaac P Jones  31  ARIZ  Arizona  18:24.34 
 4  Quinn W Fitzgerald  34  TOC  Pacific  18:38.94 
 5  Andrew F Schaefer  34  BUMS  Niagara  18:57.01 
 6  Jon Mendoza  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:59.56 
 7  James B Hochstrasser  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:02.10 
 8  Tracy C Merrill  32  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  19:02.92 
 9  Maxwell Rubesch  31  NORT  Minnesota  19:40.51 
 10  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  20:02.19 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  24.77 
 2  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.65 
 3  Christopher R Gibson  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.86 
 4  Niccolo Frosini  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.47 
 5  Devin H Brady  34  PVS  Southern Pacific  28.79 
 6  Roy F Barahona  31  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  28.98 
 7  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  34  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  29.13 
 8  Brett A Jones  31  YCFM  Florida  29.17 
 9  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  29.51 
 10  Josh W Scott  34  SYSM  Florida  29.58 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.03 
 2  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.62 
 3  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.19 
 4  Roy F Barahona  31  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.65 
 5  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  34  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.79 
 6  Eric Brumberg  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:03.52 
 7  Devin H Brady  34  PVS  Southern Pacific  1:04.33 
 8  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  1:04.43 
 9  Josh W Scott  34  SYSM  Florida  1:06.06 
 10  Eddie J Kim  30  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:06.56 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:04.99 
 2  Tom A Cuticchia  34  LAKY  Ohio  2:26.93 
 3  James R Vaucher  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.60 
 4  Matej Tomas  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.70 
 5  Tracy C Merrill  32  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:39.15 
 6  Jonathan R Burks  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:46.19 
 7  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.59 
 8  John Morris  33  IM  Illinois  3:10.04 
 9  Orlando M Caro  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:11.69 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nikola Delic  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.91 
 2  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  30.92 
 3  Cejih J Yung  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.38 
 4  Henry M Steinkraus-Ramirez  32  NEM  New England  32.67 
 5  Marc Massaro  34  IM  Illinois  33.10 
 5  Seth A Johnson  32  SLAM  Ozark  33.10 
 7  Jason L Hunter  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.92 
 8  Faycal Kessouri  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  34.65 
 9  Justin Armour  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.23 
 10  David Law  32  MAM  Pacific  35.35 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.02 
 2  Cejih J Yung  32  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:08.95 
 3  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  1:09.42 
 4  Roy F Barahona  31  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.82 
 5  Brian McAteer  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.06 
 6  Seth A Johnson  32  SLAM  Ozark  1:11.50 
 7  Eric Brumberg  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:13.20 
 8  Paul Weir  32  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.34 
 9  Kevin H Cleary  34  OREG  Oregon  1:14.37 
 10  Eddie J Kim  30  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:16.05 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian McAteer  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.56 
 2  Seth A Johnson  32  SLAM  Ozark  2:42.68 
 3  Kevin H Cleary  34  OREG  Oregon  2:49.18 
 4  James C Song  34  MEMO  Pacific  2:53.45 
 5  David Law  32  MAM  Pacific  2:59.32 
 6  John Curwen  34  NASH  Southeastern  2:59.85 
 7  Daniel R Thaler  30  PALM  South Carolina  3:01.61 
 8  Jason J George  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:02.62 
 9  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.82 
 10  Steven K Krempasky  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:29.58 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  24.41 
 2  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  25.96 
 3  Nikola Delic  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.09 
 4  Christopher R Gibson  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.55 
 5  Nicolas K De Thuin  31  SYS  South Carolina  26.62 
 6  Matej Tomas  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.92 
 7  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  27.32 
 8  Patrick Henahan  30  INDY  Indiana  27.48 
 9  Matthew E O'Neal  31  INDY  Indiana  27.77 
 10  Kevin Schuster  30  GBM  New England  28.25 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  53.65 
 2  Nicolas K De Thuin  31  SYS  South Carolina  59.14 
 3  Warren R Cieslak  30  UC12  Virginia  1:00.17 
 4  Eric Brumberg  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:01.23 
 5  Patrick Henahan  30  INDY  Indiana  1:02.16 
 6  Matej Tomas  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.38 
 7  Bryan C Rivera  33  UC09  Maryland  1:02.54 
 8  Luke K Egnaczak  32  NMMS  New Mexico  1:03.49 
 9  Justin Armour  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.45 
 10  Tom A Cuticchia  34  LAKY  Ohio  1:04.72 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roy F Barahona  31  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.13 
 2  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  2:20.87 
 3  Tom A Cuticchia  34  LAKY  Ohio  2:33.78 
 4  Jason J George  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:50.38 
 5  Daniel A Liebowitz  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:52.38 
 6  David Law  32  RAMS  Pacific  2:57.98 
 7  Jason L Hunter  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:02.31 
 8  Austin J Frazer  33  UC10  Potomac Valley  3:25.50 
 9  Andres H Miyares  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:29.30 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Igor Iovanovich  30  SYS  South Carolina  1:01.06 
 2  Niccolo Frosini  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.72 
 3  Christopher R Gibson  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.75 
 4  Nicolas K De Thuin  31  SYS  South Carolina  1:04.13 
 5  Brian McAteer  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.21 
 6  Josh W Scott  34  SYSM  Florida  1:05.38 
 7  Henry M Steinkraus-Ramirez  32  NEM  New England  1:05.60 
 8  Paul Weir  32  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.04 
 9  Dan Snyder  33  UC45  Georgia  1:06.55 
 10  Luke K Egnaczak  32  NMMS  New Mexico  1:06.74 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:02.09 
 2  Brian McAteer  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.93 
 3  Darian R Townsend  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.21 
 4  Mathew C Card  30  NEM  New England  2:27.24 
 5  Jack P McAfee  33  TNAQ  Southeastern  2:30.91 
 6  Connor Wallace  31  NEM  New England  2:33.46 
 7  Ahmed Sarwat  34  NEM  New England  2:34.18 
 8  Jesse Chanying  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.42 
 9  Louis N Margono  30  NEM  New England  2:35.97 
 10  Jonathan OLoughlin  34  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.84 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  30  UC38  Pacific  4:53.45 
 2  Kyle T Leimkuhler  30  MELO  Pacific  5:17.62 
 3  Tom A Cuticchia  34  LAKY  Ohio  5:34.94 
 4  Tracy C Merrill  32  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:35.00 
 5  Maxwell Rubesch  31  NORT  Minnesota  5:50.52 
 6  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  6:21.27 
 7  Andres H Miyares  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:39.05 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20