USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.53 
 2  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  29.72 
 3  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  30.22 
 4  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  30.23 
 5  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  30.30 
 6  Jamie W Wilson  51  PALM  South Carolina  30.49 
 7  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  30.61 
 8  Maria L Elias-Williams  53  PALM  South Carolina  30.73 
 9  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  30.91 
 10  Kristy Ditzler  53  TXLA  South Texas  31.13 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.25 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  1:04.65 
 3  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:05.17 
 4  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  1:06.36 
 5  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  1:06.87 
 6  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:07.20 
 7  Jasmine Stiles  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.50 
 8  Maria L Elias-Williams  53  PALM  South Carolina  1:08.25 
 9  Jamie W Wilson  51  PALM  South Carolina  1:08.36 
 10  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  1:08.80 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  2:18.25 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  2:18.82 
 3  Patricia A Campbell  53  RIDG  North Texas  2:22.66 
 4  Maria L Elias-Williams  53  PALM  South Carolina  2:25.40 
 5  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  2:26.92 
 6  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:27.19 
 7  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:28.95 
 8  Francie Haffner  50  OREG  Oregon  2:29.05 
 9  Mary G Dore  54  NCMS  North Carolina  2:29.25 
 10  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.72 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  4:49.90 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  4:50.23 
 3  Patricia A Campbell  53  RIDG  North Texas  4:56.64 
 4  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  5:00.88 
 5  Maria L Elias-Williams  53  PALM  South Carolina  5:04.62 
 6  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  5:08.48 
 7  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:11.75 
 8  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:12.36 
 9  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  5:16.34 
 10  Mary G Dore  54  NCMS  North Carolina  5:16.61 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  9:53.57 
 2  Patricia A Campbell  53  RIDG  North Texas  9:58.93 
 3  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  10:17.32 
 4  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  10:23.37 
 5  Maria L Elias-Williams  53  PALM  South Carolina  10:29.92 
 6  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  10:34.56 
 7  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:36.91 
 8  Karen K Zemlin  50  MINN  Minnesota  10:47.23 
 9  Jutta Schickore  53  DOC  Indiana  10:57.03 
 10  Mary G Dore  54  NCMS  North Carolina  11:03.34 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  18:50.67 
 2  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  19:22.57 
 3  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  19:33.26 
 4  Maria L Elias-Williams  53  PALM  South Carolina  19:47.31 
 5  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:13.81 
 6  Karen K Zemlin  50  MINN  Minnesota  20:18.14 
 7  Jutta Schickore  53  DOC  Indiana  20:38.90 
 8  Carrie E Stolar  50  MINN  Minnesota  20:42.54 
 9  Stephanie A Saucy  54  1776  Delaware Valley  20:50.94 
 10  Lisa A Ward  53  WCM  Pacific  21:12.04 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  33.64 
 2  Jelena A Kunovac  53  LVM  Southern Pacific  34.39 
 3  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  34.40 
 4  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  34.97 
 5  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  35.43 
 6  Kristy Ditzler  53  TXLA  South Texas  35.99 
 7  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  36.30 
 8  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  36.45 
 9  Julie E Roberts  53  DAM  Pacific  36.57 
 10  Jamie S Herrington  52  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  36.63 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:12.82 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  1:13.61 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  1:17.71 
 4  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  1:17.83 
 5  Stephanie A Saucy  54  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.94 
 6  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  1:18.96 
 7  Francie Haffner  50  OREG  Oregon  1:19.46 
 8  Maria E Vazquez  52  NCMS  North Carolina  1:19.52 
 9  Kristy Ditzler  53  TXLA  South Texas  1:19.94 
 10  Brigid J Bunch  54  ARIZ  Arizona  1:20.58 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  2:34.67 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  2:40.25 
 3  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:46.18 
 4  Stephanie A Saucy  54  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.80 
 5  Maria E Vazquez  52  NCMS  North Carolina  2:49.96 
 6  Brigid J Bunch  54  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.63 
 7  Lisa A Ward  53  WCM  Pacific  2:51.33 
 8  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:54.73 
 9  Sharill L Prey-Luedtke  53  LMAO  Nebraska  2:55.49 
 10  Sylvia Buxton  52  SYSM  Florida  2:56.31 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  37.42 
 2  Robin C Tracy  53  DKTA  North Dakota  38.02 
 3  Jamie W Wilson  51  PALM  South Carolina  39.97 
 4  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  40.10 
 5  Jennifer Weiderman  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  40.58 
 6  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  40.82 
 7  Robin A Bulman  52  SRM  Pacific  41.07 
 8  Lisa M Simpson  53  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  41.29 
 9  Sue M Nygaard  54  MINN  Minnesota  41.52 
 10  Lisa J Groves  52  RMST  Potomac Valley  41.65 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  1:22.49 
 2  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:26.46 
 3  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  1:28.19 
 4  Robin C Tracy  53  DKTA  North Dakota  1:28.79 
 5  Jennifer Weiderman  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:29.01 
 6  Robin A Bulman  52  SRM  Pacific  1:30.16 
 7  Jamie W Wilson  51  PALM  South Carolina  1:30.36 
 8  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:30.98 
 9  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  1:31.00 
 10  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  1:32.53 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  3:00.57 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  3:01.86 
 3  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:07.18 
 4  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:10.23 
 5  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  3:11.02 
 6  Jennifer Weiderman  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:13.32 
 7  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  3:14.79 
 8  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  3:15.89 
 9  Livia L Zien  51  SPM  Florida  3:20.34 
 10  Maria E Vazquez  52  NCMS  North Carolina  3:21.13 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  51  L4S  Potomac Valley  30.59 
 2  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  30.64 
 3  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  31.46 
 4  Chris A McPherson  50  ENSW  Southeastern  31.95 
 5  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  32.58 
 6  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  32.68 
 7  Jamie S Herrington  52  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  33.31 
 8  Carrie E Stolar  50  MINN  Minnesota  33.39 
 9  Robin C Tracy  53  DKTA  North Dakota  33.67 
 10  Jamie W Wilson  51  PALM  South Carolina  33.93 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:09.50 
 2  Jutta Schickore  53  DOC  Indiana  1:14.83 
 3  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  1:15.05 
 4  Arlette A Godges  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:15.25 
 5  Susie Shuck  52  INDY  Indiana  1:16.35 
 6  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:17.75 
 7  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.30 
 8  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.38 
 9  Maria L Elias-Williams  53  PALM  South Carolina  1:18.99 
 10  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  1:19.09 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:46.38 
 2  Jutta Schickore  53  DOC  Indiana  2:47.03 
 3  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.46 
 4  Mary G Dore  54  NCMS  North Carolina  3:07.59 
 5  Jane E Russell  54  DAM  Pacific  3:09.80 
 6  Maria L Elias-Williams  53  PALM  South Carolina  3:10.88 
 7  Cheryl A Kupan  53  SPM  Florida  3:14.96 
 8  Jennifer Weiderman  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:17.15 
 9  Karen A Feld  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:20.14 
 10  Cathy L Hallman-Kenner  52  PALM  South Carolina  3:55.35 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  2:32.61 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  2:38.60 
 3  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:42.79 
 4  Corrin C Buck  53  MICH  Michigan  2:44.54 
 5  Laureen K Welting  52  TOC  Pacific  2:47.50 
 6  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  2:51.24 
 7  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.92 
 8  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:53.57 
 9  Stephanie A Saucy  54  1776  Delaware Valley  2:54.28 
 10  Becky Cleavenger  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:54.85 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  53  SAWS  Snake River  5:25.98 
 2  Laurie Hug  52  1776  Delaware Valley  5:50.17 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  50  COOG  Gulf  5:50.61 
 4  Shannon J McIntyre  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:55.68 
 5  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  5:57.70 
 6  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:08.74 
 7  Stephanie A Saucy  54  1776  Delaware Valley  6:09.86 
 8  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  6:13.02 
 9  Jane E Russell  54  DAM  Pacific  6:26.67 
 10  Jennifer Weiderman  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:27.27 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #56