USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Ngan  24  TOC  Pacific  23.62 
 2  Erik Risolvato  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  24.32 
 3  Zachary Tieke  21  WMST  Gulf  24.46 
 4  Casey S Woudenberg  24  LT  Kentucky  24.72 
 5  Adam C Kalish  24  TMAS  Virginia  24.84 
 6  Kevin Mastracci  21  UC12  Virginia  24.87 
 7  Andrew D Brower  23  DKTA  North Dakota  24.96 
 8  Justin Conner  22  PALM  South Carolina  25.15 
 9  Jeremy Granger  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.28 
 10  Bryce P Boston  22  MINN  Minnesota  25.32 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen T Schmuhl  24  NITR  South Texas  54.12 
 2  Zachary Tieke  21  WMST  Gulf  54.55 
 3  Jeremy Granger  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.79 
 4  Casey S Woudenberg  24  LT  Kentucky  54.85 
 5  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.95 
 6  Kevin Mastracci  21  UC12  Virginia  55.10 
 7  Andrew D Brower  23  DKTA  North Dakota  56.00 
 8  Jakub Petyniak  24  CSPM  Ozark  56.31 
 9  Josh Klemm  19  MINN  Minnesota  56.35 
 10  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  56.39 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Casey S Woudenberg  24  LT  Kentucky  2:04.73 
 2  Jeremy Granger  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:04.82 
 3  Andrew D Brower  23  DKTA  North Dakota  2:05.92 
 4  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  2:05.94 
 5  Marc Blumberg  24  DAM  Pacific  2:07.18 
 6  Justin Morris  23  KFAC  New England  2:07.74 
 7  Josh Klemm  19  MINN  Minnesota  2:09.42 
 8  Dennis C Dadashev  22  UC30  Minnesota  2:11.61 
 9  Daniel E Nelson  22  MINN  Minnesota  2:12.34 
 10  George A Martinez  24  UC06  Metropolitan  2:14.63 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan B Rosenbaum  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:29.44 
 2  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:33.86 
 3  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  4:34.10 
 4  Cameron N Rogers  22  MARY  Maryland  4:35.64 
 5  Daniel E Nelson  22  MINN  Minnesota  4:40.94 
 6  Carter L Head  24  1693  Virginia  4:48.16 
 7  Alexander Lessem  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:59.22 
 8  Marc J Galui  21  PALM  South Carolina  5:04.18 
 9  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  5:04.21 
 10  Bryan D Marquet  24  PALM  South Carolina  5:08.13 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel E Nelson  22  MINN  Minnesota  10:11.54 
 2  Robert W Moore  19  TULS  Oklahoma  10:49.25 
 3  Grant D Aldred  24  OREG  Oregon  10:56.52 
 4  Andrew L Avery  22  NCMS  North Carolina  10:57.82 
 5  Carter Bulington  24  ISWM  Indiana  11:26.22 
 6  Dillon S Buckland  24  SYSM  Florida  12:01.24 
 7  Michael D Stompe  23  RHMS  Pacific  12:58.34 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel E Nelson  22  MINN  Minnesota  19:21.66 
 2  Andrew L Avery  22  NCMS  North Carolina  21:46.88 
 3  Casey E Barr  19  ARIZ  Arizona  24:15.70 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  28.40 
 2  Cooper K Pitts  20  PALM  South Carolina  28.93 
 3  Nicholas Purrington  24  UC45  Georgia  29.58 
 4  Ideo Rivera  22  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  29.70 
 5  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  29.93 
 6  Michael A Kurtz  21  UC08  Delaware Valley  30.49 
 7  Erik A Nielsen  21  UC43  South Texas  30.96 
 7  John M Kelley  24  SKY  Kentucky  30.96 
 9  Tyler P Carmichael  19  SYSM  Florida  31.71 
 10  William G Kolb  22  SKY  Kentucky  32.40 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  1:01.24 
 2  Cooper K Pitts  20  PALM  South Carolina  1:02.49 
 3  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  1:06.77 
 4  Ryan M Hobson  23  NEM  New England  1:08.38 
 5  Jonathan A Ekstrom  24  UC30  Minnesota  1:08.41 
 6  Tyler P Carmichael  19  SYSM  Florida  1:08.78 
 7  Nicholas Purrington  24  UC45  Georgia  1:08.93 
 8  Alex D Lambert  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:09.19 
 9  Jared A Moreno  19  MMAC  Arizona  1:09.43 
 10  Justin Conner  22  PALM  South Carolina  1:10.31 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cooper K Pitts  20  PALM  South Carolina  2:17.82 
 2  Ryan M Hobson  23  NEM  New England  2:24.60 
 3  Marc Blumberg  24  DAM  Pacific  2:37.39 
 4  Daniel E Nelson  22  MINN  Minnesota  2:39.46 
 5  Adrian M Rodriguez martinez  24  UC38  Pacific  2:41.50 
 6  Marc J Galui  21  PALM  South Carolina  2:47.90 
 7  Turner J Pepper  24  UC09  Maryland  2:51.04 
 8  Jeremy K Prim  23  DAM  Pacific  2:54.81 
 9  Felipe Porras  21  CMS  Colorado  2:56.11 
 10  Grant D Aldred  24  OREG  Oregon  2:56.92 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew D Brower  23  DKTA  North Dakota  29.36 
 2  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  30.96 
 3  Ryan B Rosenbaum  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.88 
 4  Cooper K Pitts  20  PALM  South Carolina  32.10 
 5  Matthew W Kelly  21  BOZE  Montana  32.58 
 6  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  32.60 
 7  Jake A Miller  23  PACK  Gulf  33.09 
 8  Grant H Gerber  22  MESC  New England  33.38 
 9  Matt F McPherson  22  ENSW  Southeastern  33.44 
 10  Jonathan A Ekstrom  24  UC30  Minnesota  33.45 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew D Brower  23  DKTA  North Dakota  1:05.90 
 2  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.97 
 3  Stephen T Schmuhl  24  NITR  South Texas  1:08.15 
 4  Matthew W Kelly  21  BOZE  Montana  1:12.84 
 5  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  1:13.20 
 6  Carter L Head  24  1693  Virginia  1:15.13 
 7  Nicholas Hora  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:15.75 
 8  Aaron D Frederick  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:16.06 
 9  Zach Alleva  23  UC38  Pacific  1:16.78 
 10  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  1:18.02 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.90 
 2  Andrew D Brower  23  DKTA  North Dakota  2:37.29 
 3  Cooper K Pitts  20  PALM  South Carolina  2:40.56 
 4  Nicholas Hora  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:45.97 
 5  Carter L Head  24  1693  Virginia  2:47.30 
 6  Aaron D Frederick  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:50.13 
 7  John G Reeder  20  PALM  South Carolina  2:57.65 
 8  Nicholas Muni  21  UC17  Ohio  3:10.12 
 9  Andrew L Avery  22  NCMS  North Carolina  3:10.50 
 10  Logan Vogt  20  MINN  Minnesota  3:10.58 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Risolvato  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.37 
 2  Bryce P Boston  22  MINN  Minnesota  26.07 
 3  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  26.17 
 4  Adam C Kalish  24  TMAS  Virginia  26.21 
 5  Zachary Tieke  21  WMST  Gulf  26.32 
 6  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.81 
 7  Andrew D Brower  23  DKTA  North Dakota  26.86 
 8  Kevin Mastracci  21  UC12  Virginia  27.06 
 9  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  27.37 
 10  Dennis C Dadashev  22  UC30  Minnesota  27.64 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Harrison J Pierce  21  TIDE  Virginia  56.08 
 2  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  57.70 
 3  Zachary S Wallace  21  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  59.80 
 4  Zachary Tieke  21  WMST  Gulf  1:00.41 
 5  Justin Morris  23  KFAC  New England  1:01.58 
 6  Casey S Woudenberg  24  LT  Kentucky  1:02.02 
 7  Marc Blumberg  24  DAM  Pacific  1:02.37 
 8  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  1:02.57 
 9  Matthew W Kelly  21  BOZE  Montana  1:03.30 
 10  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  1:04.17 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justin Morris  23  KFAC  New England  2:18.48 
 2  Alexander Lessem  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:33.37 
 3  Adrian M Rodriguez martinez  24  UC38  Pacific  2:35.23 
 4  Bryan D Marquet  24  PALM  South Carolina  2:40.96 
 5  Owen G Yancher  19  DAM  Pacific  2:42.22 
 6  Grant D Aldred  24  OREG  Oregon  2:51.50 
 7  Ian R Nyberg  20  SWOM  Ohio  2:55.22 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cooper K Pitts  20  PALM  South Carolina  2:17.80 
 2  Ryan B Rosenbaum  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.01 
 3  Zachary S Wallace  21  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:19.60 
 4  Jeremy Granger  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:20.03 
 5  Kevin Mastracci  21  UC12  Virginia  2:22.48 
 6  Matthew W Kelly  21  BOZE  Montana  2:25.86 
 7  Josh Klemm  19  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.59 
 8  Jared A Moreno  19  MMAC  Arizona  2:30.39 
 9  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  2:31.28 
 10  Aaron D Frederick  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:31.87 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  4:49.90 
 2  Jeremy Granger  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:13.61 
 3  Andrew D Brower  23  DKTA  North Dakota  5:15.74 
 4  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  5:32.46 
 5  John G Reeder  20  PALM  South Carolina  5:45.50 
 6  Dillon S Buckland  24  SYSM  Florida  6:32.00 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #43