USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  YCFM  Florida  22.12 
 2  Bryant J Lum  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  22.88 
 3  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  23.04 
 4  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  23.14 
 5  Brad V Hering  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  23.39 
 6  Kurt E Wilson  57  CRUZ  Pacific  23.49 
 7  Nelson Clark  56  NCMS  North Carolina  23.51 
 8  Paul V Carter  59  TOC  Pacific  23.58 
 9  David B Ross  55  IAMA  Iowa  23.61 
 10  Clay Britt  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  23.73 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  YCFM  Florida  49.36 
 2  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  50.80 
 3  Bryant J Lum  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  50.98 
 4  Mark J Steinhafel  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.12 
 5  Pete L Colbeck  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  52.86 
 6  David D Berry  56  MATT  Southeastern  52.92 
 7  Kurt E Wilson  57  CRUZ  Pacific  53.03 
 8  Brad V Hering  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.07 
 9  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  53.10 
 10  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  53.21 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  1:51.58 
 2  Arnaldo A Perez  55  SYSM  Florida  1:53.57 
 3  Pete L Colbeck  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:55.02 
 4  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:55.39 
 5  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  1:55.60 
 6  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  1:56.09 
 7  Tito Morales  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:56.99 
 8  Ron Cummins  57  CMS  Colorado  1:58.98 
 9  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  1:59.26 
 10  Tim D Keighley  55  QSS  Pacific  1:59.48 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnaldo A Perez  55  SYSM  Florida  5:08.05 
 2  Pete L Colbeck  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:14.27 
 3  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  5:18.88 
 4  Buzz L Harper  57  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:20.63 
 5  Tito Morales  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:20.89 
 6  Karl G Tallman  58  CRUZ  Pacific  5:24.71 
 7  Jim Callahan  59  NAM  Ohio  5:25.53 
 8  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  5:27.70 
 9  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  5:28.27 
 10  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  5:30.25 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pete L Colbeck  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:56.04 
 2  Tito Morales  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:59.85 
 3  Paul A Asmuth  59  UC38  Pacific  11:00.20 
 4  Karl G Tallman  58  CRUZ  Pacific  11:00.87 
 5  Buzz L Harper  57  LAPS  Southern Pacific  11:00.88 
 6  Jim Callahan  59  NAM  Ohio  11:04.30 
 7  Terry Richardson  56  ARIZ  Arizona  11:14.26 
 8  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  11:21.83 
 9  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  11:22.04 
 10  Jeffrey W Crosson  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:25.19 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnaldo A Perez  55  SYSM  Florida  17:22.47 
 2  Buzz L Harper  57  LAPS  Southern Pacific  18:16.57 
 3  Paul A Asmuth  59  UC38  Pacific  18:24.58 
 4  Pete L Colbeck  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:42.73 
 5  Tito Morales  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:44.14 
 6  Scott D Shake  58  ARIZ  Arizona  18:46.60 
 7  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  18:53.00 
 8  Jeffrey W Crosson  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:53.44 
 9  Kurt D Nelson  57  CMS  Colorado  19:16.21 
 10  Lyle A Nalli  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:24.30 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  YCFM  Florida  25.18 
 2  Clay Britt  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.88 
 3  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  26.98 
 4  David B Ross  55  IAMA  Iowa  27.30 
 5  Brad V Hering  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.37 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  59  NCMS  North Carolina  27.44 
 7  Bryant J Lum  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.80 
 8  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  27.95 
 9  David Whelchel  55  LIB  Illinois  28.00 
 10  Carl Haynie  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.07 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  YCFM  Florida  53.81 
 2  Clay Britt  55  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.99 
 3  David B Ross  55  IAMA  Iowa  59.29 
 4  Carl Haynie  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  59.80 
 5  Thomas P Roemer  55  UC40  Iowa  1:00.01 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  59  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.82 
 7  Ross Myers  57  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.87 
 8  David Whelchel  55  LIB  Illinois  1:01.12 
 9  Roger Von Jouanne  55  MATT  Southeastern  1:01.35 
 10  Thomas H Belin  55  IAMA  Iowa  1:01.65 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roger Von Jouanne  55  MATT  Southeastern  2:09.27 
 2  Arnaldo A Perez  55  SYSM  Florida  2:10.47 
 3  Carl Haynie  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:11.13 
 4  David Whelchel  55  LIB  Illinois  2:11.34 
 5  Jim Sauer  59  TXLA  South Texas  2:12.61 
 6  Ross Myers  57  DAMM  North Texas  2:12.88 
 7  Scott D Shake  58  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.28 
 8  Thomas M Grisa  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:14.05 
 9  Karl G Tallman  58  CRUZ  Pacific  2:14.90 
 10  Thomas H Belin  55  IAMA  Iowa  2:15.15 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  27.59 
 2  Steve Wood  56  YCFM  Florida  28.58 
 3  Bryant J Lum  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.67 
 4  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.81 
 5  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  28.85 
 6  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  29.15 
 7  Stephen Panzarino  55  SYSM  Florida  29.25 
 8  Gregory G Blommel  57  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.44 
 9  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  29.65 
 10  Brad V Hering  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.67 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  1:00.13 
 2  Steve Wood  56  YCFM  Florida  1:01.73 
 3  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.20 
 4  Bryant J Lum  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.38 
 5  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.55 
 6  James L Kochendorfer  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.86 
 7  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  1:05.14 
 8  Gregory G Blommel  57  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.64 
 9  Andy Dyer  58  UC55  South Carolina  1:05.71 
 10  Brian E Kelca  56  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:05.76 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  2:14.86 
 2  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.73 
 3  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  2:22.84 
 4  Jeff G Naylor  58  NEM  New England  2:25.49 
 5  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.87 
 6  Brian E Kelca  56  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:27.21 
 7  James L Kochendorfer  56  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.67 
 8  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  2:28.07 
 9  Donny W Smith  57  CRUZ  Pacific  2:28.56 
 10  David M Smith  59  CRUZ  Pacific  2:29.20 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  24.56 
 2  Brad V Hering  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.69 
 3  Paul V Carter  59  TOC  Pacific  24.72 
 4  Steve Wood  56  YCFM  Florida  24.82 
 5  Jim H Pogue  56  MICH  Michigan  25.45 
 6  Brian E Kelca  56  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 7  Greg C Johnson  58  DASC  North Texas  25.78 
 8  Bryant J Lum  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.98 
 9  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.05 
 10  Paul J Frentsos  55  TSUN  Pacific  26.30 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul V Carter  59  TOC  Pacific  54.29 
 2  Steve Wood  56  YCFM  Florida  54.90 
 3  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  56.32 
 4  Brian E Kelca  56  LAPS  Southern Pacific  56.69 
 5  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.36 
 6  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  57.92 
 7  Scott J Richards  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.29 
 8  Tim D Keighley  55  QSS  Pacific  58.57 
 9  John Gallant  57  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  59.64 
 10  Steve Gilberg  55  IM  Illinois  59.84 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnaldo A Perez  55  SYSM  Florida  2:07.17 
 2  Jim Sauer  59  TXLA  South Texas  2:11.00 
 3  Tito Morales  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:12.75 
 4  Timothy J Jenkins  55  IM  Illinois  2:17.38 
 5  Jeff G Naylor  58  NEM  New England  2:20.35 
 6  Andrei H Ursu  59  ELG  Illinois  2:20.43 
 7  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  2:20.82 
 8  Franklin M Halley  59  DAS  Ohio  2:22.90 
 9  Laurence T Jaffee  56  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:23.47 
 10  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  2:23.49 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  57.49 
 2  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.99 
 3  Paul V Carter  59  TOC  Pacific  58.23 
 4  Bryant J Lum  55  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.29 
 5  Brad V Hering  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.98 
 6  Bruce C Kone  59  RICE  Gulf  59.33 
 7  Brian E Kelca  56  LAPS  Southern Pacific  59.97 
 8  David D Berry  56  MATT  Southeastern  1:00.08 
 9  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.38 
 10  David B Ross  55  IAMA  Iowa  1:00.79 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:07.10 
 2  Paul V Carter  59  TOC  Pacific  2:08.65 
 3  Arnaldo A Perez  55  SYSM  Florida  2:08.88 
 4  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  2:09.54 
 5  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  2:10.83 
 6  Tito Morales  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:11.83 
 7  Michael Aubrey  56  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.40 
 8  Roger Von Jouanne  55  MATT  Southeastern  2:13.79 
 9  Tim D Keighley  55  QSS  Pacific  2:13.85 
 10  Doug Kajiwara  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.87 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnaldo A Perez  55  SYSM  Florida  4:32.08 
 2  Tito Morales  58  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:45.69 
 3  Roger Von Jouanne  55  MATT  Southeastern  4:48.25 
 4  Jeff G Naylor  58  NEM  New England  4:48.82 
 5  Andreas K Seibt  59  IM  Illinois  4:52.81 
 6  Lyle A Nalli  57  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:53.23 
 7  Bryan D Volpp  59  WCM  Pacific  4:54.42 
 8  Timothy J Jenkins  55  IM  Illinois  4:54.57 
 9  John R Morales  59  SRM  Pacific  4:54.73 
 10  Jim Callahan  59  NAM  Ohio  4:56.86 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #61Sponsor #51Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #41