USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  25.53 
 2  Lisa O Rapuano  51  EST  Maryland  25.77 
 3  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  25.80 
 4  Liz J Dillmann  52  IM  Illinois  25.83 
 5  Susan Wager  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  25.85 
 6  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  25.88 
 7  Susan O Williams  51  L4S  Potomac Valley  25.94 
 8  Susan G Von Der Lippe  51  CMS  Colorado  26.10 
 9  Laura J Dissington  52  SYSM  Florida  26.24 
 10  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  26.26 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liz J Dillmann  52  IM  Illinois  55.51 
 2  H C Fall Willeboordse  51  BCTM  Metropolitan  56.91 
 3  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  57.04 
 4  Susan Wager  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.12 
 5  Sarah E Quick  53  NBA  Pacific  57.39 
 6  Arlette A Godges  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  57.46 
 7  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  57.55 
 8  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  57.64 
 9  Corrin C Buck  52  MICH  Michigan  57.67 
 10  Beth Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  58.28 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liz J Dillmann  52  IM  Illinois  2:01.39 
 2  Sarah E Quick  53  NBA  Pacific  2:03.69 
 3  Maria L Elias-Williams  52  PALM  South Carolina  2:05.45 
 4  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  2:05.90 
 5  Francie Haffner  50  OREG  Oregon  2:07.48 
 6  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:07.89 
 7  Kari S Adams  51  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:07.97 
 8  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:08.06 
 9  Patricia A Campbell  53  RIDG  North Texas  2:08.57 
 10  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:08.60 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  5:32.11 
 2  Maria L Elias-Williams  52  PALM  South Carolina  5:34.59 
 3  Patricia A Campbell  53  RIDG  North Texas  5:35.68 
 4  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  5:39.48 
 5  Barbara T Zahorik  53  IM  Illinois  5:43.20 
 6  Kari S Adams  51  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:47.21 
 7  Beth Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  5:48.38 
 8  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  5:48.93 
 9  Jana Matena  54  MELO  Pacific  5:50.18 
 9  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:50.18 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  11:14.62 
 2  Maria L Elias-Williams  52  PALM  South Carolina  11:24.29 
 3  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  11:39.69 
 4  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  11:43.77 
 5  Barbara T Zahorik  53  IM  Illinois  11:53.47 
 6  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  11:56.56 
 7  Jana Matena  54  MELO  Pacific  11:59.97 
 8  Victoria L Rian  50  NAST  Indiana  12:00.06 
 9  Kari S Adams  51  LVM  Southern Pacific  12:00.91 
 10  Lynn Salazar  50  NCMS  North Carolina  12:16.05 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  18:37.93 
 2  Maria L Elias-Williams  52  PALM  South Carolina  18:59.56 
 3  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  19:16.59 
 4  Barbara T Zahorik  53  IM  Illinois  19:38.05 
 5  Victoria L Rian  50  NAST  Indiana  19:42.95 
 6  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  19:43.15 
 7  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  19:55.44 
 8  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  20:16.31 
 9  Lynn Salazar  50  NCMS  North Carolina  20:26.00 
 10  Carol L Pearl  51  NEM  New England  20:28.12 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  51  L4S  Potomac Valley  28.40 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  29.88 
 3  Celia Wolff  51  NCMS  North Carolina  30.17 
 4  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  30.31 
 5  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  30.32 
 6  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  30.51 
 7  Theresa Andrews  54  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.80 
 8  Marika W McCue  54  PSCM  Arizona  30.97 
 9  Laura J Dissington  52  SYSM  Florida  31.11 
 10  Elizabeth A Nowak  53  NCMS  North Carolina  31.27 
 10  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  31.27 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  1:03.23 
 2  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  1:05.09 
 3  Marika W McCue  54  PSCM  Arizona  1:06.77 
 4  Celia Wolff  51  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.88 
 5  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  1:07.39 
 6  Elizabeth A Nowak  53  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.95 
 7  Susan Harris  51  MICH  Michigan  1:08.24 
 8  Maria E Vazquez  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.30 
 9  Francie Haffner  50  OREG  Oregon  1:08.35 
 10  Stephanie A Saucy  53  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.55 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  2:12.57 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:23.48 
 3  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.68 
 4  Lisa A Ward  53  WCM  Pacific  2:23.72 
 5  Maria E Vazquez  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.52 
 6  Marika W McCue  54  PSCM  Arizona  2:26.79 
 7  Heidi Kafka  54  IM  Illinois  2:27.20 
 8  Brigid J Bunch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.39 
 9  Stephanie A Saucy  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.65 
 10  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  2:29.25 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tracey D McFarlane  50  CAM  Florida  32.02 
 2  Susan G Von Der Lippe  51  CMS  Colorado  32.95 
 3  Kathryn E Gelman  52  STAN  Pacific  33.12 
 4  Corrin C Buck  52  MICH  Michigan  33.31 
 5  Caroline Krattli  54  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  33.49 
 6  Robin C Tracy  53  DKTA  North Dakota  34.12 
 7  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  34.24 
 8  Elizabeth A Nowak  53  NCMS  North Carolina  34.32 
 9  Laura J Dissington  52  SYSM  Florida  34.61 
 10  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  34.67 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin C Buck  52  MICH  Michigan  1:12.09 
 2  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.49 
 3  Elizabeth A Nowak  53  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.87 
 4  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  1:14.24 
 5  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  1:16.10 
 6  Julie E Voss  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:16.12 
 7  Jennifer Weiderman  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:16.14 
 8  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  1:16.24 
 9  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  1:16.31 
 10  Robin C Tracy  53  DKTA  North Dakota  1:16.41 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  2:34.06 
 2  Corrin C Buck  52  MICH  Michigan  2:37.73 
 3  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.93 
 4  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  2:42.88 
 5  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:43.75 
 6  Jennifer Weiderman  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:45.41 
 7  Jasmine Stiles  51  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.46 
 8  Tracey D McFarlane  50  CAM  Florida  2:49.40 
 9  Nadean Hudson  50  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:51.54 
 10  Maria E Vazquez  51  NCMS  North Carolina  2:51.66 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  51  L4S  Potomac Valley  26.39 
 2  Susan G Von Der Lippe  51  CMS  Colorado  27.36 
 3  Celia Wolff  51  NCMS  North Carolina  28.35 
 4  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  28.37 
 5  Arlette A Godges  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  28.45 
 6  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  28.49 
 7  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  28.67 
 8  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  28.78 
 9  Susan Wager  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  28.86 
 10  Corrin C Buck  52  MICH  Michigan  29.02 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea J Block  54  IM  Illinois  1:03.66 
 2  Beth Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  1:04.33 
 3  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  1:04.61 
 4  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  1:04.93 
 5  Arlette A Godges  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:06.42 
 6  Kari S Adams  51  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:06.88 
 7  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  1:06.93 
 8  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  1:07.38 
 9  Sandra Penney  53  STAR  North Texas  1:07.60 
 10  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  1:08.07 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.77 
 2  Beth Birnbrich  53  NAM  Ohio  2:29.92 
 3  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.45 
 4  Susie Shuck  51  INDY  Indiana  2:34.74 
 5  Maria L Elias-Williams  52  PALM  South Carolina  2:39.81 
 6  Mary G Dore  53  NCMS  North Carolina  2:43.27 
 7  Jane E Russell  53  DAM  Pacific  2:43.48 
 8  Nicole L Vanderpoel  52  CMS  Colorado  2:44.41 
 9  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  2:44.50 
 10  Kristy Ditzler  52  TXLA  South Texas  2:44.83 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  51  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:03.15 
 2  Susan G Von Der Lippe  51  CMS  Colorado  1:04.36 
 3  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  1:05.57 
 4  Liz J Dillmann  52  IM  Illinois  1:05.60 
 5  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  1:05.74 
 6  Corrin C Buck  52  MICH  Michigan  1:06.02 
 7  Sylvia Buxton  51  SYSM  Florida  1:06.46 
 8  Marika W McCue  54  PSCM  Arizona  1:06.69 
 9  Elizabeth A Nowak  53  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.72 
 10  Kathryn E Gelman  52  STAN  Pacific  1:06.91 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  2:15.28 
 2  Corrin C Buck  52  MICH  Michigan  2:23.82 
 3  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:24.63 
 4  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  2:24.78 
 5  Lisa A Ward  53  WCM  Pacific  2:28.62 
 6  Sandra Penney  53  STAR  North Texas  2:31.32 
 7  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:31.48 
 8  Maria E Vazquez  51  NCMS  North Carolina  2:32.49 
 9  Maria L Elias-Williams  52  PALM  South Carolina  2:32.55 
 10  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.70 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  4:48.84 
 2  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  4:59.57 
 3  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  5:08.03 
 4  Lisa A Ward  53  WCM  Pacific  5:16.32 
 5  Cheryl A Simmons  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:17.09 
 6  Susie Shuck  51  INDY  Indiana  5:19.70 
 7  Maria L Elias-Williams  52  PALM  South Carolina  5:19.80 
 8  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  5:20.65 
 9  Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio  50  IM  Illinois  5:23.53 
 10  Sandra Penney  53  STAR  North Texas  5:30.33 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #59
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #58
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #42