USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 2  Will D Gosnold  76  DKTA  North Dakota  28.52 
 3  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  30.21 
 4  Richard T Todd  75  TCAM  Pacific  30.65 
 5  Kenneth O McKinney  78  ARIZ  Arizona  30.76 
 6  David R McIntyre  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.26 
 7  Patrick Wickens  76  LAPS  Southern Pacific  31.57 
 8  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  31.72 
 9  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.73 
 10  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  31.82 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:00.38 
 2  Patrick Wickens  76  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:05.98 
 3  Richard T Todd  75  TCAM  Pacific  1:06.93 
 4  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  1:09.37 
 5  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.66 
 6  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.78 
 7  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.79 
 8  Kenneth O McKinney  78  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.51 
 9  Dick Hutchings  75  NEM  New England  1:12.35 
 10  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  1:12.69 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:22.91 
 2  Will D Gosnold  76  DKTA  North Dakota  2:25.19 
 3  Patrick Wickens  76  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:29.65 
 4  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.05 
 5  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.56 
 6  Dick Hutchings  75  NEM  New England  2:42.03 
 7  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.24 
 8  Ray G Martin  79  MICH  Michigan  2:45.43 
 9  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  2:48.18 
 10  David M Fairfield  77  TCAM  Pacific  2:49.42 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:29.51 
 2  Patrick Wickens  76  LAPS  Southern Pacific  7:05.66 
 3  Dick Hutchings  75  NEM  New England  7:18.23 
 4  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  7:27.30 
 5  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:34.65 
 6  Tegze P Haraszti  75  UC33  Southern Pacific  7:38.99 
 7  David M Fairfield  77  TCAM  Pacific  7:45.79 
 8  Richard J LeRoy  76  ARIZ  Arizona  7:47.36 
 9  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  8:01.17 
 10  Ed V Lane  77  WCM  Pacific  8:06.06 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  14:07.18 
 2  Patrick Wickens  76  LAPS  Southern Pacific  14:19.05 
 3  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  15:32.09 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  16:42.32 
 5  Robert W Bergstrom  76  FMT  Southern Pacific  16:57.39 
 6  Ed V Lane  77  WCM  Pacific  16:58.18 
 7  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  17:49.40 
 8  Bart S Bleuel  75  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:08.04 
 9  Patrick Cannan  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  18:18.89 
 10  Nate Thomas  79  SAWS  Snake River  18:54.70 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  24:11.42 
 2  Patrick Wickens  76  LAPS  Southern Pacific  24:18.80 
 3  Ralph E Brott  77  BAY  Pacific  26:08.51 
 4  Ray G Martin  79  MICH  Michigan  26:21.67 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  27:24.90 
 6  Dave Casebolt  75  IM  Illinois  27:27.69 
 7  Robert W Bergstrom  76  FMT  Southern Pacific  28:09.64 
 8  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  29:25.34 
 9  Robert A Sigerson  79  FINM  Southern  29:54.49 
 10  Bart S Bleuel  75  VCM  Southern Pacific  30:14.06 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  GRA  Southern Pacific  33.34 
 2  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  36.30 
 3  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.38 
 4  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  36.96 
 5  George W Steele  75  GTX  South Texas  37.07 
 6  George J Quigley  76  INDY  Indiana  38.09 
 7  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  38.62 
 8  Tegze P Haraszti  75  UC33  Southern Pacific  38.96 
 9  David R McIntyre  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.22 
 10  Dennis R Bledsoe  77  WCM  Pacific  39.72 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.59 
 2  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:17.47 
 3  Richard T Todd  75  TCAM  Pacific  1:18.11 
 4  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.50 
 5  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  1:20.73 
 6  George J Quigley  76  INDY  Indiana  1:24.07 
 7  Tegze P Haraszti  75  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:24.14 
 8  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.76 
 9  George W Steele  75  GTX  South Texas  1:26.02 
 10  Dean Dye  75  SYSM  Florida  1:26.82 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Todd  75  TCAM  Pacific  2:44.64 
 2  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:48.52 
 3  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:52.37 
 4  Tegze P Haraszti  75  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:57.62 
 5  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:00.89 
 6  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:06.77 
 7  George J Quigley  76  INDY  Indiana  3:09.50 
 8  Richard J LeRoy  76  ARIZ  Arizona  3:12.62 
 9  Dean Dye  75  SYSM  Florida  3:16.34 
 10  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  3:21.96 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  GRA  Southern Pacific  34.58 
 2  Richard T Todd  75  TCAM  Pacific  37.28 
 3  Kenneth O McKinney  78  ARIZ  Arizona  38.81 
 4  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  39.19 
 5  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  39.89 
 6  Martin P Schenk  75  FACT  Florida  40.11 
 7  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  40.66 
 8  Raymond D Loewe  75  UC08  Delaware Valley  40.98 
 9  Robert Babiak  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.25 
 10  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  42.30 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:16.74 
 2  Richard T Todd  75  TCAM  Pacific  1:24.22 
 3  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.99 
 4  Kenneth O McKinney  78  ARIZ  Arizona  1:30.44 
 5  Martin P Schenk  75  FACT  Florida  1:32.30 
 6  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  1:34.33 
 7  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  1:35.04 
 8  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.14 
 9  David C Arlander  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:39.23 
 10  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  1:39.26 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:50.34 
 2  Richard T Todd  75  TCAM  Pacific  2:59.45 
 3  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.57 
 4  Raymond D Loewe  75  UC08  Delaware Valley  3:20.49 
 5  Martin P Schenk  75  FACT  Florida  3:28.21 
 6  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:33.21 
 7  David C Arlander  76  MINN  Minnesota  3:42.26 
 8  Louis C Gadol  75  NCMS  North Carolina  3:44.43 
 9  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  3:51.26 
 10  William W Haines  79  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:56.14 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  GRA  Southern Pacific  28.99 
 2  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.73 
 3  Cedomir Zlatic  76  MMA  Indiana  33.74 
 4  Randolph E Wise  75  VMST  Virginia  33.85 
 5  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.41 
 6  Martin P Schenk  75  FACT  Florida  34.87 
 7  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  34.91 
 8  Michael Natelson  77  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  35.31 
 9  Joseph M Lammert  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.87 
 10  Dennis R Bledsoe  77  WCM  Pacific  39.22 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:13.72 
 2  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:16.50 
 3  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:32.94 
 4  Martin P Schenk  75  FACT  Florida  1:36.09 
 5  Douglas R Shearer  76  NEM  New England  1:44.09 
 6  Andrew R Miller  75  FACT  Florida  1:44.49 
 7  Douglas A Koop  75  ADMS  Adirondack  1:44.55 
 8  William I Jones  79  MESC  New England  1:49.15 
 9  David Badgley  76  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:49.18 
 10  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  1:49.61 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  3:01.86 
 2  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.92 
 3  Douglas A Koop  75  ADMS  Adirondack  3:45.72 
 4  Donald B Jackson  76  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:59.64 
 5  Douglas R Shearer  76  NEM  New England  4:19.76 
 6  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  4:27.62 
 7  Martin R Hahm  75  PSCM  Arizona  4:35.40 
 8  William I Jones  79  MESC  New England  4:38.89 
 9  Robert B Williams  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:54.06 
 10  Bart S Bleuel  75  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:04.24 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.68 
 2  Howard Rolston  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.90 
 3  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:22.69 
 4  Randolph E Wise  75  VMST  Virginia  1:23.08 
 5  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:24.01 
 6  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  1:24.19 
 7  Tom Verth  78  SYSM  Florida  1:24.73 
 8  Martin P Schenk  75  FACT  Florida  1:25.14 
 9  Dennis R Bledsoe  78  WCM  Pacific  1:29.33 
 10  Kenneth O McKinney  78  ARIZ  Arizona  1:29.36 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:40.72 
 2  Howard Rolston  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.24 
 3  Hugh J Roddin  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:59.99 
 4  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.68 
 5  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:10.50 
 6  Michael Natelson  77  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  3:28.77 
 7  David M Fairfield  77  TCAM  Pacific  3:31.90 
 8  Richard J LeRoy  76  ARIZ  Arizona  3:36.28 
 9  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  3:37.45 
 10  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  3:40.98 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  76  GRA  Southern Pacific  6:06.75 
 2  John Bergman  75  MINN  Minnesota  7:01.68 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  79  OREG  Oregon  7:37.34 
 4  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  8:11.70 
 5  Joseph R Bolze  77  METR  Metropolitan  8:12.24 
 6  Dave Casebolt  75  IM  Illinois  8:27.02 
 7  Douglas R Shearer  76  NEM  New England  8:28.88 
 8  Bart S Bleuel  75  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:43.30 
 9  William R Learmonth  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:47.82 
 10  William I Jones  79  MESC  New England  8:49.35 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #61
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #59
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25