USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julie J Woody  23  CER  Georgia  23.34 
 2  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  23.52 
 3  Kasia Wilk  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.53 
 4  Marissa G Yontz  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.60 
 5  Kathryn B Brewer  23  TBAY  Florida  24.19 
 6  Kristie Langford  23  UC09  Maryland  24.54 
 7  Stephanie L Jones  23  NAM  Ohio  24.57 
 8  Amalie Kristiansen  21  NEM  New England  24.74 
 9  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  25.04 
 9  Leanne Latocha  20  MMA  Indiana  25.04 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julie J Woody  23  CER  Georgia  50.26 
 2  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  51.15 
 3  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  52.02 
 3  Marissa G Yontz  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.02 
 5  Amalie Kristiansen  21  NEM  New England  52.85 
 6  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  53.18 
 7  Kristie Langford  23  UC09  Maryland  53.32 
 7  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  53.32 
 9  Christina G Bechtel  23  TOC  Pacific  54.08 
 10  Stephanie L Jones  23  NAM  Ohio  54.15 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  1:53.91 
 2  Taylor Lakey  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.08 
 3  Ieva Galinyte  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:57.73 
 4  Marissa G Yontz  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:58.62 
 5  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.10 
 6  Katharine A Winchell  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:00.17 
 7  Kate Booth  24  CMS  Colorado  2:01.04 
 8  Imma M Rutigliano  23  ADMS  Adirondack  2:01.75 
 9  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  2:02.04 
 10  Rachel Weinstein  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.17 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  4:55.58 
 2  Catherine Breed  24  MEMO  Pacific  4:59.95 
 3  Bridget M Miller  20  UC02  New England  5:10.23 
 4  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  5:13.85 
 5  Amanda R Clark  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:16.78 
 6  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  5:21.38 
 7  Ieva Galinyte  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:21.68 
 8  Kelsey Liu  24  UC28  Missouri Valley  5:31.20 
 9  Jenna M Foiles  23  CGCC  Nebraska  5:32.59 
 10  Gwendolyn Mathias  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:33.47 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  10:34.11 
 2  Taylor M Johns  22  NEM  New England  10:51.10 
 3  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  11:03.50 
 4  Gwendolyn Mathias  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  11:30.75 
 5  Jessica M Charron  21  NEM  New England  11:40.98 
 6  Haruka Uchida  21  NEM  New England  12:14.54 
 7  Ashley M Frith  23  OLD1  Southeastern  12:23.77 
 8  Farrah B Timmol  18  MICH  Michigan  12:36.78 
 9  Ashley M Amodeo  24  MICH  Michigan  13:05.43 
 10  Grace A Kelley  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  13:08.91 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  16:53.46 
 2  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  18:24.64 
 3  Gwendolyn Mathias  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:05.28 
 4  Hope K Hourigan  23  MATM  Allegheny Mountain  19:44.83 
 5  Samantha Rasmussen  22  UC30  Minnesota  19:54.29 
 6  Marian W Bade  22  ALEX  Potomac Valley  20:35.22 
 7  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  20:41.92 
 8  Carrie Whisel  24  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  21:14.60 
 9  Kayla A Edwards  24  PALM  South Carolina  21:19.63 
 10  Hailey B Nievergelt  23  PALM  South Carolina  21:20.74 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felicia Lee  24  TOC  Pacific  26.15 
 2  Julie J Woody  23  CER  Georgia  26.65 
 3  Tiffany C Sudarma  22  TOC  Pacific  26.80 
 4  Iryna Glavnyk  20  UC48  Arizona  26.96 
 5  Christina G Bechtel  23  TOC  Pacific  27.72 
 6  Lauren T Breuer  24  TIDE  Virginia  28.01 
 7  Anna K Senko  24  TOC  Pacific  28.22 
 8  Taylor Lakey  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.45 
 9  Molly C Willingham  24  GS  South Carolina  28.62 
 10  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  28.65 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julie J Woody  23  CER  Georgia  56.47 
 2  Iryna Glavnyk  20  UC48  Arizona  58.01 
 3  Julia M Carroll  24  DGO  Colorado  58.78 
 4  Lauren T Breuer  24  TIDE  Virginia  59.17 
 5  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.00 
 6  Juliet L Nowak  18  BUMS  Niagara  1:00.91 
 7  Elyssa Pedote  24  TOC  Pacific  1:01.21 
 8  Amalie Kristiansen  22  NEM  New England  1:01.49 
 9  Molly C Willingham  24  GS  South Carolina  1:01.66 
 10  Nicole E Anderson  23  GBM  New England  1:01.82 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine Breed  24  MEMO  Pacific  2:06.42 
 2  Iryna Glavnyk  20  UC48  Arizona  2:07.10 
 3  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  24  TOC  Pacific  2:07.44 
 4  Julia M Carroll  24  DGO  Colorado  2:11.37 
 5  Elyssa Pedote  24  TOC  Pacific  2:11.60 
 6  Molly C Willingham  24  GS  South Carolina  2:13.08 
 7  Kelsey Liu  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:14.01 
 8  Madison M Jones  19  GSC  Florida  2:14.78 
 9  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:16.30 
 10  Theresa C McCartney  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:16.58 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  30.75 
 2  Lindsey Fano  23  NCMS  North Carolina  30.84 
 3  Julia Banach  24  TULS  Oklahoma  31.49 
 4  Rachel Weinstein  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.57 
 5  Audrey R Butler  23  CONN  Connecticut  31.61 
 6  Makila Schuck  22  OREG  Oregon  31.86 
 7  Jacqueline J Hendrix  19  CER  Georgia  31.98 
 8  Kristie Langford  23  UC09  Maryland  32.25 
 9  Erica E Smrcina  24  MESC  New England  32.29 
 10  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  32.81 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julia Banach  24  TULS  Oklahoma  1:08.11 
 2  Lindsey Fano  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.02 
 3  Audrey R Butler  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.33 
 4  Rachel Weinstein  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:09.38 
 5  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  1:09.71 
 6  Makila Schuck  22  OREG  Oregon  1:09.96 
 7  Jacqueline J Hendrix  19  CER  Georgia  1:09.99 
 8  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  1:10.18 
 9  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  1:10.79 
 10  Rebecca R Burke  21  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:11.15 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel Weinstein  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:28.36 
 2  Lindsey Fano  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:29.63 
 3  Katie A Kaestner  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:30.28 
 4  Kelsey Liu  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:30.38 
 5  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  2:34.22 
 6  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  2:35.65 
 7  Audrey R Butler  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.85 
 8  Makila Schuck  22  OREG  Oregon  2:36.77 
 9  Alexandra R Pryor  20  UUCS  Utah  2:38.05 
 10  Jessica Ye  23  TXLA  South Texas  2:41.28 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felicia Lee  24  TOC  Pacific  25.13 
 2  Kasia Wilk  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.19 
 3  Kathryn B Brewer  23  TBAY  Florida  25.20 
 4  Michelle A Detka  22  ARIZ  Arizona  25.29 
 5  Julie J Woody  23  CER  Georgia  25.30 
 6  Marissa G Yontz  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.65 
 7  Amalie Kristiansen  21  NEM  New England  25.78 
 8  Tiffany C Sudarma  22  TOC  Pacific  25.82 
 9  Christina G Bechtel  23  TOC  Pacific  26.10 
 10  Erica E Smrcina  24  MESC  New England  26.18 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathryn B Brewer  23  TBAY  Florida  56.03 
 2  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  56.38 
 3  Christina G Bechtel  23  TOC  Pacific  56.42 
 4  Tiffany C Sudarma  22  TOC  Pacific  56.63 
 5  Catherine Breed  24  MEMO  Pacific  57.32 
 6  Amalie Kristiansen  21  NEM  New England  57.56 
 7  Erica E Smrcina  24  MESC  New England  57.94 
 8  Shekinah L Hoffman  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.82 
 9  Elyssa Pedote  24  TOC  Pacific  59.89 
 10  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  1:00.28 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.34 
 2  Jacqueline J Hendrix  19  CER  Georgia  2:08.48 
 3  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  2:11.80 
 4  Elyssa Pedote  24  TOC  Pacific  2:12.50 
 5  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  2:12.97 
 6  Theresa C McCartney  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:19.48 
 7  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:19.62 
 8  Carolyn A Fittipaldi  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.26 
 9  Molly C Willingham  24  GS  South Carolina  2:24.39 
 10  Madeline J Bruce  22  IM  Illinois  2:24.76 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julie J Woody  23  CER  Georgia  56.61 
 2  Tiffany C Sudarma  22  TOC  Pacific  1:00.03 
 3  Kathryn B Brewer  23  TBAY  Florida  1:00.05 
 4  Iryna Glavnyk  20  UC48  Arizona  1:00.60 
 5  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  1:00.88 
 6  Marissa G Yontz  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.50 
 6  Julia M Carroll  24  DGO  Colorado  1:01.50 
 8  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  1:01.89 
 9  Rebecca R Burke  21  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:02.37 
 10  Lauren T Breuer  24  TIDE  Virginia  1:02.44 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amalie Kristiansen  22  NEM  New England  2:10.39 
 2  Anna K Senko  24  TOC  Pacific  2:10.75 
 3  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  2:12.48 
 4  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  2:15.43 
 5  Mariah E Reading  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:15.55 
 6  Kelsey Liu  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:16.68 
 7  Nancy Larson  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.71 
 8  Jessica Ye  23  TXLA  South Texas  2:20.31 
 9  Caitlin J Gagnon  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:20.74 
 10  Alexandra N Jacobs  23  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:21.65 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Genevieve Miller  21  DAS  Ohio  4:36.20 
 2  Bridget M Miller  20  UC02  New England  4:39.56 
 3  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  4:47.04 
 4  Kelsey Liu  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:51.12 
 5  Gwendolyn Mathias  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:58.81 
 6  Madeline J Bruce  22  IM  Illinois  4:58.87 
 7  Carolyn A Fittipaldi  23  MINN  Minnesota  5:03.70 
 8  Nancy Larson  23  NCMS  North Carolina  5:03.93 
 9  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  5:07.67 
 10  Alexandra R Pryor  20  UUCS  Utah  5:13.72 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #59
Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #42