USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  43  MINN  Minnesota  23.30 
 2  Jesse Melnick  43  ARIZ  Arizona  24.25 
 3  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  24.60 
 4  Frank J Smardo  41  NAST  Indiana  24.77 
 5  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  24.81 
 6  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  24.90 
 7  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  24.99 
 8  Edmund M Ring  40  SMS  Southern  25.24 
 9  Ben J Christoffel  40  SWIN  Indiana  25.28 
 10  Tom Phillips  42  MICH  Michigan  25.29 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  53.53 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  43  MINN  Minnesota  53.66 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  54.68 
 4  Tedder P Stevenson  43  UC38  Pacific  55.00 
 5  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  55.21 
 6  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  55.34 
 7  Tom Phillips  42  MICH  Michigan  56.02 
 8  Chris O'Sullivan  41  CMS  Colorado  57.03 
 9  Charles G Rogers  40  NTXL  North Texas  57.60 
 10  Timothy J Lecrone  44  MESC  New England  58.04 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  1:58.48 
 2  Frederik C Hviid  42  MACM  Maryland  2:00.94 
 3  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  2:01.69 
 4  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  2:03.03 
 5  Brian J Kremers  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:08.59 
 6  Jonathan D Flakoll  42  WCM  Pacific  2:08.63 
 7  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.75 
 8  John R Decker  42  GYMS  South Carolina  2:10.43 
 9  Michael P McCulloch  41  INDY  Indiana  2:10.87 
 10  Matt J Jones  44  HUNT  Southeastern  2:11.76 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  4:13.79 
 2  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  4:24.80 
 3  Ramon Valle  40  UC45  Georgia  4:25.79 
 4  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  4:26.97 
 5  Brian J Kremers  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:34.63 
 6  Travis Harker  43  GBM  New England  4:37.77 
 7  Mike Dolence  44  INDY  Indiana  4:38.31 
 8  Jeffrey B Halbert  42  INDY  Indiana  4:40.35 
 9  Matthew R West  41  MICH  Michigan  4:40.61 
 10  Andre Passos  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:40.76 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  40  ARIZ  Arizona  8:24.88 
 2  Diego A De Acosta  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:17.10 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  9:25.80 
 4  Matthew R West  41  MICH  Michigan  9:32.21 
 5  Brian J Kremers  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  9:38.04 
 6  Mike Dolence  44  INDY  Indiana  9:39.38 
 7  Joel B Schweiger  40  UC31  Montana  9:44.77 
 8  Andre Passos  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:50.76 
 9  John R Decker  42  GYMS  South Carolina  9:54.38 
 10  David R Dornaus  42  NEM  New England  9:56.01 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  40  ARIZ  Arizona  16:19.16 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  17:40.52 
 3  Mike Dolence  44  INDY  Indiana  18:29.46 
 4  Matthew R West  41  MICH  Michigan  18:29.64 
 5  Brian J Kremers  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  18:34.38 
 6  John R Decker  42  GYMS  South Carolina  19:03.73 
 7  Luther F Davis  43  YCFM  Florida  19:30.89 
 8  Christopher S Scharver  40  VMST  Virginia  20:20.61 
 9  Brodie Hynes  42  YCFM  Florida  20:23.97 
 10  Wolfgang E Giesecke  42  TSUN  Pacific  20:33.16 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  28.94 
 2  TR Raese  44  IM  Illinois  29.66 
 3  Mark E Seguin  44  MINN  Minnesota  29.79 
 4  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.40 
 5  Sidney N Nakahodo  41  BCTM  Metropolitan  30.53 
 6  Brian J Kremers  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  30.85 
 7  Jonathan D Flakoll  42  WCM  Pacific  30.92 
 8  Chad A Nance  44  NAM  Ohio  30.98 
 9  Jeffrey M Maydak  43  NAST  Indiana  31.25 
 10  Matthew T Whitford  41  GBM  New England  31.41 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  42  ARIZ  Arizona  59.23 
 2  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  1:00.79 
 3  TR Raese  44  IM  Illinois  1:03.41 
 4  Brian J Kremers  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:05.05 
 5  Sidney N Nakahodo  41  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:06.63 
 6  Mickey Aberle  40  OREG  Oregon  1:07.06 
 7  Chad A Nance  44  NAM  Ohio  1:07.09 
 8  Jeffrey M Maydak  43  NAST  Indiana  1:07.37 
 9  Maurice Tetzlaff  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.44 
 10  Eric J Robinson  40  CMS  Colorado  1:08.68 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederik C Hviid  42  MACM  Maryland  2:09.81 
 2  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  2:12.13 
 3  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  2:17.26 
 4  Diego A De Acosta  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:19.31 
 5  Brian J Kremers  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:22.86 
 6  Travis Harker  43  GBM  New England  2:23.03 
 7  TR Raese  44  IM  Illinois  2:23.76 
 8  Jeffrey M Maydak  43  NAST  Indiana  2:26.30 
 9  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  2:28.32 
 10  Craig Sinel  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.03 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  42  ARIZ  Arizona  28.22 
 2  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.07 
 3  Val Bagri  42  RYL  Southern Pacific  30.11 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  43  MINN  Minnesota  30.82 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  40  SWIN  Indiana  31.86 
 6  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  32.01 
 7  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  33.05 
 8  Michael R Goodison  44  UMAC  Potomac Valley  33.14 
 9  Tedder P Stevenson  43  UC38  Pacific  33.22 
 10  Jesse Melnick  43  ARIZ  Arizona  33.43 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.53 
 2  Jeff P Commings  42  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.22 
 3  Val Bagri  42  RYL  Southern Pacific  1:06.80 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  43  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.37 
 5  Jeremy S Weight  41  USU  Utah  1:10.76 
 6  Rob Butcher  44  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.83 
 7  Ben J Christoffel  40  SWIN  Indiana  1:10.84 
 8  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:12.08 
 9  Scott J Jackson  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.13 
 10  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.63 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:16.93 
 2  Val Bagri  42  RYL  Southern Pacific  2:29.07 
 3  Jeremy S Weight  41  USU  Utah  2:33.47 
 4  Scott J Jackson  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.42 
 5  Rob Butcher  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:41.83 
 6  Travis Flowers  41  FINM  Southern  2:44.74 
 7  Richard P Morris  40  CANE  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.89 
 8  Michael R Goodison  44  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.17 
 9  David B Dunson  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:47.51 
 10  Douglas J Gallagher  40  UC06  Metropolitan  2:48.45 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  26.78 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  43  MINN  Minnesota  26.85 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  26.89 
 4  Frank J Smardo  41  NAST  Indiana  27.07 
 5  Timothy J Lecrone  44  MESC  New England  27.25 
 6  Chris O'Sullivan  41  CMS  Colorado  27.42 
 7  Tedder P Stevenson  43  UC38  Pacific  27.55 
 8  Val Bagri  42  RYL  Southern Pacific  27.94 
 8  Marc A Valle  42  ARIZ  Arizona  27.94 
 10  Eric J Robinson  40  CMS  Colorado  27.98 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  43  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.20 
 2  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  1:01.96 
 3  Todd R Christopher  41  SCA  Southern Pacific  1:02.38 
 4  Marc A Valle  42  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.69 
 5  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:02.83 
 6  Timothy J Lecrone  44  MESC  New England  1:03.30 
 7  Chern Yu Teng  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.87 
 8  Jeffrey B Halbert  42  INDY  Indiana  1:04.94 
 9  Travis Harker  43  GBM  New England  1:05.66 
 10  James A LaMastra  41  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:06.07 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd R Christopher  41  SCA  Southern Pacific  2:22.94 
 2  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  2:23.72 
 3  Jeffrey B Halbert  42  INDY  Indiana  2:25.55 
 4  Marc A Valle  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.20 
 5  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  2:29.37 
 6  John R Decker  42  GYMS  South Carolina  2:36.78 
 7  Gil Sharon  42  NEM  New England  2:37.07 
 8  Andre Passos  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.09 
 9  Patrick J Wen  44  WCM  Pacific  2:44.54 
 10  Doug Jelen  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:47.90 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  42  ARIZ  Arizona  57.49 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  43  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.85 
 3  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.13 
 4  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  1:03.77 
 5  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  1:05.61 
 6  Frank J Smardo  41  NAST  Indiana  1:06.12 
 7  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:07.25 
 8  Chern Yu Teng  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.43 
 9  Jonathan D Flakoll  42  WCM  Pacific  1:07.47 
 10  Travis Harker  43  GBM  New England  1:07.56 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.71 
 2  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:11.63 
 3  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  2:12.11 
 4  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  2:17.01 
 5  Tedder P Stevenson  43  UC38  Pacific  2:18.07 
 6  Brian J Kremers  43  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:24.60 
 7  Travis Harker  43  GBM  New England  2:24.85 
 8  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.25 
 9  Scott J Jackson  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:25.92 
 10  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  2:26.45 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  42  BDO  Florida  4:39.82 
 2  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  4:52.02 
 3  Jeffrey B Halbert  42  INDY  Indiana  5:11.13 
 4  Scott J Jackson  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:17.52 
 5  Craig Sinel  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:26.50 
 6  John R Decker  42  GYMS  South Carolina  5:30.47 
 7  TR Raese  44  IM  Illinois  5:31.21 
 8  Gil Sharon  42  NEM  New England  5:33.64 
 9  Marc P Madonia  42  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:37.18 
 10  Jonathan D Flakoll  42  WCM  Pacific  5:40.20 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #56
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #41