USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David G Parkins  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.19 
 2  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.20 
 3  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  24.33 
 4  Todd R Schwendinger  36  ARIZ  Arizona  24.57 
 5  Joshua S Walker  37  NEM  New England  24.83 
 6  Andrew T Wood  39  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.98 
 7  Peter Ford  37  PVS  Southern Pacific  25.02 
 8  Alex Carpenter  36  PSCM  Arizona  25.07 
 9  Rick V Cardoso  37  PSM  Pacific Northwest  25.22 
 10  Robert G Rowe  36  UC02  New England  25.27 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  COOG  Gulf  53.03 
 2  Todd R Schwendinger  36  ARIZ  Arizona  53.55 
 3  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  53.57 
 4  Billy Gaines  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.89 
 5  William R Kloppe  36  YCFM  Florida  54.12 
 6  Andrew T Wood  39  GRA  Southern Pacific  55.57 
 7  Matias Dimitrov  35  MATD  Lake Erie  55.62 
 8  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  56.02 
 9  Alex Carpenter  36  PSCM  Arizona  56.12 
 10  Craig Gawlick  35  MVM  Pacific  56.97 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:58.06 
 2  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  1:59.22 
 3  Todd R Schwendinger  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.90 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  2:02.01 
 5  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  2:04.70 
 6  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  2:04.73 
 7  Alex Carpenter  36  PSCM  Arizona  2:05.85 
 8  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  2:06.61 
 9  Jeffrey R Strahota  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:07.82 
 10  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:08.23 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  4:20.27 
 2  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  4:22.15 
 3  Adam S Barley  35  VTAC  Virginia  4:23.62 
 4  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  4:24.03 
 5  Billy Gaines  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:26.79 
 6  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  4:32.25 
 7  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  4:34.68 
 8  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  4:38.42 
 9  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  4:40.20 
 10  Zachary T Hoffman  36  SMS  Southern  4:40.24 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  9:03.88 
 2  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  9:07.26 
 3  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  9:29.42 
 4  Stephen T Rouch  36  INDY  Indiana  9:33.92 
 5  Jim R Svoboda  38  PACK  Gulf  9:35.53 
 6  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  9:47.84 
 7  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  9:49.60 
 8  James A Adams  39  KM  Inland Northwest  10:07.64 
 9  Ryan Shanteau  37  GAJA  Georgia  10:10.04 
 10  Brock H Jones  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:25.03 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  16:54.94 
 2  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  18:07.34 
 3  Zebron J Lemke  36  AAM  Pacific  18:13.05 
 4  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  18:25.89 
 5  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  18:33.55 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  36  INDY  Indiana  18:34.68 
 7  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  18:35.84 
 8  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  18:36.70 
 9  Adam Nisenbaum  39  TEME  Pacific  18:38.97 
 10  Jari Salomaa  38  TSUN  Pacific  19:00.68 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  26.48 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  27.74 
 3  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.58 
 4  Daisuke Ito  36  CVMM  Southern Pacific  29.49 
 5  Ryan Shanteau  37  GAJA  Georgia  29.89 
 6  Matthew A Oglesby  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.95 
 7  Michael C Sabala  36  CHEL  Metropolitan  30.16 
 8  Brett R Saum  38  CMS  Colorado  30.23 
 9  Mike Jotautas  36  SKY  Kentucky  30.58 
 10  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  30.99 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  59.83 
 2  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  59.98 
 3  Adam S Barley  35  VMST  Virginia  1:03.98 
 4  Rick V Cardoso  37  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.49 
 5  Matthew A Oglesby  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.57 
 6  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  36  FAST  North Texas  1:04.78 
 7  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  1:05.99 
 8  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.07 
 9  Brett R Saum  38  CMS  Colorado  1:06.52 
 10  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  1:06.73 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:12.61 
 2  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  36  FAST  North Texas  2:22.64 
 3  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:25.03 
 4  Dave Romack  39  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:25.73 
 5  Zachary T Hoffman  36  SMS  Southern  2:27.99 
 6  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  2:33.26 
 7  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  2:33.29 
 8  Frank Godor  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:33.45 
 9  James A Adams  39  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:34.27 
 10  Matthew J Weber  37  DAS  Ohio  2:34.49 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Reuben D Trinidad  37  CMS  Colorado  31.31 
 2  Chad A Durieux  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.84 
 3  Jeffrey Jarczynski  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  32.33 
 4  Adam S Barley  35  VMST  Virginia  32.39 
 5  Rodrigo A Corcho  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  32.83 
 6  Todd R Schwendinger  36  ARIZ  Arizona  32.89 
 7  Carlos J Asarta Pedraza  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  33.24 
 8  Craig Gawlick  35  MVM  Pacific  33.57 
 9  Ross Flemming  35  UC15  Southeastern  33.64 
 10  Isaac M Silver  38  ENSW  Southeastern  33.65 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Reuben D Trinidad  37  CMS  Colorado  1:09.00 
 2  Chad A Durieux  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:09.92 
 3  David G Parkins  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:10.41 
 4  Tyler D Magarity  38  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.65 
 5  Rodrigo A Corcho  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:11.57 
 6  Jeffrey Jarczynski  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:12.79 
 7  Ross Flemming  35  UC15  Southeastern  1:13.42 
 8  Isaac M Silver  38  ENSW  Southeastern  1:13.70 
 9  Mathew C Wintzer  36  KM  Inland Northwest  1:15.22 
 10  Gregory Paggi  38  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:16.31 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Reuben D Trinidad  37  CMS  Colorado  2:36.86 
 2  Tyler D Magarity  38  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.03 
 3  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  2:38.16 
 4  Chad A Durieux  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:38.30 
 5  Carlos J Asarta Pedraza  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:39.01 
 6  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.45 
 7  Rodrigo A Corcho  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:42.24 
 8  Markus Daene  37  TVM  Pacific  2:44.38 
 9  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  2:46.71 
 10  Greg Sanchez  39  DAS  Ohio  2:48.01 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  25.47 
 2  Todd R Schwendinger  36  ARIZ  Arizona  26.27 
 3  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.52 
 4  David G Parkins  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.56 
 5  Joshua S Walker  37  NEM  New England  27.08 
 6  Greg Menna  39  DAM  Pacific  27.15 
 7  Scott J Dallamura  38  NCMS  North Carolina  27.19 
 8  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  27.33 
 9  Kirk K Larsen  39  GBM  New England  27.42 
 10  Timothy A Zeller  38  GYMS  South Carolina  27.43 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  58.42 
 2  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  58.74 
 3  Billy Gaines  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.28 
 4  Adam S Barley  35  VTAC  Virginia  1:00.23 
 5  Alex Carpenter  36  PSCM  Arizona  1:01.35 
 6  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  1:01.56 
 7  Joshua S Walker  37  NEM  New England  1:01.64 
 8  Andrew Babcock  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.62 
 9  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.59 
 10  Scott J Dallamura  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.09 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  2:07.00 
 2  Adam S Barley  35  VMST  Virginia  2:11.31 
 3  Billy Gaines  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:16.00 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.53 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  2:22.13 
 6  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  2:24.32 
 7  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  2:27.29 
 8  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:27.97 
 9  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  2:30.60 
 10  James A Adams  39  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:30.81 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  59.00 
 2  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  1:00.11 
 3  Todd R Schwendinger  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.38 
 4  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  1:02.06 
 5  William R Kloppe  36  YCFM  Florida  1:02.52 
 6  David G Parkins  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.78 
 7  Alex Carpenter  36  PSCM  Arizona  1:03.16 
 8  Adam S Barley  35  VMST  Virginia  1:03.24 
 9  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  1:03.46 
 10  Rick V Cardoso  37  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:03.54 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  2:12.76 
 2  Billy Gaines  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.66 
 3  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  2:15.69 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  2:19.10 
 5  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  2:22.23 
 6  William R Kloppe  36  YCFM  Florida  2:22.62 
 7  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:23.80 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:25.10 
 9  Dave Romack  39  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:25.30 
 10  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:26.11 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  4:40.51 
 2  Adam S Barley  35  VMST  Virginia  4:52.73 
 3  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  4:54.72 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  4:58.22 
 5  Carlos J Asarta Pedraza  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:06.18 
 6  Craig Gawlick  35  MVM  Pacific  5:07.88 
 7  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  5:08.44 
 8  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  5:12.89 
 9  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:13.59 
 10  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  5:14.11 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #52
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #25