USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  81  VMST  Virginia  39.21 
 2  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  49.65 
 3  Joan E Alexander  84  WCM  Pacific  53.27 
 4  Anitra Lilly  80  MEDM  Lake Erie  53.55 
 5  Adrienne S Pipes  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  54.01 
 6  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  55.10 
 7  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  55.37 
 8  Nancy H Hess  83  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:05.08 
 9  Katherine Kronwall  80  CMS  Colorado  1:05.58 
 10  Yenny Van Dinter  82  NMMS  New Mexico  1:07.21 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  81  VMST  Virginia  1:32.76 
 2  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  1:51.33 
 3  Adrienne S Pipes  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:55.11 
 4  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:03.25 
 5  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  2:07.95 
 6  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.09 
 7  Nancy H Hess  83  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:31.57 
 8  Barbara A Bolanos-Moore  83  UTAH  Utah  2:46.72 
 9  Marty Barry  84  RHMS  Pacific  2:51.73 
 10  Jean Duncan  84  WCM  Pacific  2:57.05 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  4:07.09 
 2  Adrienne S Pipes  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:13.17 
 3  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  4:22.18 
 4  Eulah M Varty  82  MMAC  Arizona  4:27.89 
 5  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  4:46.80 
 6  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  5:11.24 
 7  Barbara A Bolanos-Moore  83  UTAH  Utah  5:59.31 
 8  Jean Duncan  84  WCM  Pacific  6:24.94 
 9  Dorothy N Kennedy  80  DART  Utah  6:31.22 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne S Pipes  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  8:49.28 
 2  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  9:10.74 
 3  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  9:29.12 
 4  Barbara A Bolanos-Moore  83  UTAH  Utah  12:06.17 
 5  Nancy H Hess  83  UC08  Delaware Valley  12:18.24 
 6  Dorothy N Kennedy  80  DART  Utah  13:28.13 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne S Pipes  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  18:15.02 
 2  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  19:37.14 
 3  Janet H Moeller  82  GSM  New Jersey  20:48.77 
 4  Ruth E Sluder  80  UTAH  Utah  23:00.19 
 5  Barbara A Bolanos-Moore  83  UTAH  Utah  24:49.47 
 6  Dorothy N Kennedy  80  DART  Utah  28:22.64 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne S Pipes  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  34:33.27 
 2  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  36:30.39 
 3  Janet H Moeller  82  GSM  New Jersey  38:51.40 
 4  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  40:45.42 
 5  Barbara A Bolanos-Moore  83  UTAH  Utah  48:05.10 
 6  Katherine Kronwall  80  CMS  Colorado  51:56.87 
 7  Dorothy N Kennedy  80  DART  Utah  55:18.44 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  80  MARY  Maryland  53.47 
 2  Anitra Lilly  80  MEDM  Lake Erie  59.38 
 3  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:07.21 
 4  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  1:14.21 
 5  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.07 
 6  Marty Barry  84  RHMS  Pacific  1:20.38 
 7  Alyce M Vogel  84  YCFM  Florida  1:20.82 
 8  Barbara A Bolanos-Moore  83  UTAH  Utah  1:21.82 
 9  Janice M Wolowicz  84  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:22.71 
 10  Rita Gelman  84  MICH  Michigan  1:28.00 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anitra Lilly  80  MEDM  Lake Erie  2:10.51 
 2  Eulah M Varty  82  MMAC  Arizona  2:21.22 
 3  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:26.65 
 4  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.58 
 5  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  2:46.35 
 6  Marty Barry  84  RHMS  Pacific  2:48.87 
 7  Barbara A Bolanos-Moore  83  UTAH  Utah  2:56.25 
 8  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  2:56.68 
 9  Janice M Wolowicz  84  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:57.23 
 10  Dorothy N Kennedy  80  DART  Utah  3:23.74 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eulah M Varty  82  MMAC  Arizona  5:01.77 
 2  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  5:13.13 
 3  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  5:33.69 
 4  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  5:55.29 
 5  Marty Barry  84  RHMS  Pacific  6:00.22 
 6  Barbara A Bolanos-Moore  83  UTAH  Utah  6:09.52 
 7  Janice M Wolowicz  84  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:24.46 
 8  Dorothy N Kennedy  80  DART  Utah  7:04.24 
 9  Jean Duncan  84  WCM  Pacific  8:06.47 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  81  VMST  Virginia  56.12 
 2  Yenny Van Dinter  82  NMMS  New Mexico  1:05.82 
 3  Janet H Moeller  82  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.72 
 4  Anice W Flesh  80  NUTS  Pacific  1:09.55 
 5  Eulah M Varty  82  MMAC  Arizona  1:13.39 
 6  Adrienne S Pipes  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:14.93 
 7  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:22.27 
 8  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  1:24.54 
 9  Joan Averette  80  VMST  Virginia  1:29.59 
 10  Rita Gelman  84  MICH  Michigan  1:32.04 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yenny Van Dinter  82  NMMS  New Mexico  2:24.09 
 2  Janet H Moeller  82  GSM  New Jersey  2:33.03 
 3  Eulah M Varty  82  MMAC  Arizona  2:44.69 
 4  Alyce M Vogel  84  YCFM  Florida  2:51.38 
 5  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  2:59.62 
 6  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  3:04.13 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yenny Van Dinter  82  NMMS  New Mexico  5:08.91 
 2  Anice W Flesh  80  NUTS  Pacific  5:24.19 
 3  Eulah M Varty  82  MMAC  Arizona  5:45.17 
 4  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  6:23.60 
 5  Adrienne S Pipes  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:25.67 
 6  Joan Averette  80  VMST  Virginia  7:33.03 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  1:13.54 
 2  Janet H Moeller  82  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.51 
 3  Anice W Flesh  80  NUTS  Pacific  1:15.62 
 4  Katherine Kronwall  80  CMS  Colorado  1:28.71 
 5  Rose A Calfee  80  SWOM  Ohio  1:42.79 
 6  Ruth E Sluder  80  UTAH  Utah  2:03.44 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  80  MARY  Maryland  2:48.38 
 2  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:52.08 
 3  Janet H Moeller  82  GSM  New Jersey  3:02.19 
 4  Laura J Gogola  80  MICH  Michigan  3:19.77 
 5  Katherine Kronwall  80  CMS  Colorado  4:47.22 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Kronwall  80  CMS  Colorado  11:01.54 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  81  VMST  Virginia  1:55.85 
 2  Anice W Flesh  80  NUTS  Pacific  2:23.54 
 3  Eulah M Varty  82  MMAC  Arizona  2:26.62 
 4  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  2:29.25 
 5  Patricia B Hastings  81  MM  Montana  2:31.65 
 6  Laura J Gogola  80  MICH  Michigan  2:35.79 
 7  Alyce M Vogel  84  YCFM  Florida  3:04.99 
 8  Katherine Kronwall  80  CMS  Colorado  3:14.94 
 9  Rita Gelman  84  MICH  Michigan  3:21.19 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eulah M Varty  82  MMAC  Arizona  5:16.55 
 2  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  5:30.11 
 3  Laura J Gogola  80  MICH  Michigan  5:40.45 
 4  Katherine Kronwall  80  CMS  Colorado  6:57.33 
 5  Ruth E Sluder  80  UTAH  Utah  7:24.09 
 6  Rose A Calfee  80  SWOM  Ohio  7:54.68 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 80-84 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Brown  80  MARY  Maryland  10:12.78 
 2  Martha J Henderson  80  FACT  Florida  11:23.79 
 3  Janet H Moeller  82  GSM  New Jersey  11:35.83 
 4  Rose A Calfee  80  SWOM  Ohio  16:37.37 
 5  Katherine Kronwall  80  CMS  Colorado  17:02.08