USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  29.30 
 2  Joel T Feldmann  65  NEM  New England  32.37 
 3  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  34.04 
 4  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  34.39 
 5  Julianna F Holbrook  69  SYSM  Florida  34.67 
 6  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  34.77 
 7  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  34.78 
 8  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  35.19 
 9  Suzy Reierson  65  RICE  Gulf  35.22 
 10  Susan D Korsedal  66  LOCO  South Carolina  36.31 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:05.27 
 2  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.44 
 3  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  1:14.11 
 4  Fran E Hare  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.18 
 5  Joel T Feldmann  65  NEM  New England  1:16.27 
 6  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  1:16.77 
 7  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  1:17.22 
 8  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  1:19.85 
 9  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  1:21.09 
 10  Christie Altman  67  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.14 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  2:25.41 
 2  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  2:35.21 
 3  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:36.98 
 4  Fran E Hare  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.49 
 5  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  2:54.00 
 6  Barbara G Dunbar  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:54.82 
 7  Barbara E Boslego  65  VMST  Virginia  2:57.76 
 8  Joanne Menard  68  MMAC  Arizona  2:58.25 
 9  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  2:58.82 
 10  Leslie J Landey  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.86 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  5:06.74 
 2  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  5:22.78 
 3  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:44.47 
 4  Fran E Hare  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:48.26 
 5  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  5:50.12 
 6  Barbara G Dunbar  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:55.22 
 7  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  6:17.92 
 8  Linda R Shoenberger  69  TAM  Pacific  6:18.98 
 9  Carolyn B Lyman  66  JCC  Utah  6:22.22 
 10  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  6:23.39 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  10:34.67 
 2  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  10:55.71 
 3  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  11:56.44 
 4  Fran E Hare  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  12:00.56 
 5  Barbara G Dunbar  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  12:11.53 
 6  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  12:44.99 
 7  Carolyn B Lyman  66  JCC  Utah  13:01.47 
 8  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  13:05.02 
 9  Linda R Shoenberger  69  TAM  Pacific  13:05.03 
 10  Suzy Reierson  65  RICE  Gulf  13:11.57 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  20:21.61 
 2  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  20:37.63 
 3  Fran E Hare  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  21:52.87 
 4  Barbara G Dunbar  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23:08.71 
 5  Carolyn B Lyman  66  JCC  Utah  24:28.95 
 6  Lynn M Rhue  65  UC48  Arizona  24:29.70 
 7  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  25:04.72 
 8  Barbara E Boslego  65  VMST  Virginia  26:00.75 
 9  Andrea M Hunt  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26:12.86 
 10  Nancy A Van Ast  65  PALM  South Carolina  26:21.16 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  34.12 
 2  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  35.86 
 3  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  37.71 
 4  Mollie Z Casey  65  1776  Delaware Valley  42.46 
 5  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  42.47 
 6  Christie Altman  67  ARIZ  Arizona  42.54 
 7  Marilyn Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  42.66 
 8  Suzy Reierson  65  RICE  Gulf  43.23 
 9  Leslie J Landey  66  GAJA  Georgia  43.53 
 10  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  43.60 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:14.99 
 2  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  1:28.20 
 3  Marilyn Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:32.26 
 4  Christie Altman  67  ARIZ  Arizona  1:34.13 
 5  Leslie J Landey  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.68 
 6  Dawn Babin  65  SYSM  Florida  1:36.05 
 7  Carolyn B Lyman  66  JCC  Utah  1:36.83 
 8  Susan D Korsedal  66  LOCO  South Carolina  1:37.14 
 9  Suzy Reierson  65  RICE  Gulf  1:37.73 
 10  Jan L Levinrad  69  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:40.56 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  2:43.74 
 2  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:52.56 
 3  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  3:06.96 
 4  Marilyn Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:20.39 
 5  Leslie J Landey  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.35 
 6  Carolyn B Lyman  66  JCC  Utah  3:25.39 
 7  Susan D Korsedal  66  LOCO  South Carolina  3:29.31 
 8  Suzy Reierson  65  RICE  Gulf  3:30.89 
 9  Dawn Babin  65  SYSM  Florida  3:33.31 
 10  Alta F Stengel  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:40.78 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  42.13 
 2  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  44.20 
 3  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  45.64 
 4  Barbara E Boslego  65  VMST  Virginia  46.23 
 5  Julianna F Holbrook  69  SYSM  Florida  47.11 
 6  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  47.50 
 7  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  47.56 
 8  Christie Altman  67  ARIZ  Arizona  48.93 
 9  June E Wagner  66  UC17  Ohio  49.38 
 10  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  67  1776  Delaware Valley  49.85 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:30.81 
 2  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:34.92 
 3  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  1:37.76 
 4  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  1:40.12 
 5  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  1:40.29 
 6  Barbara E Boslego  65  VMST  Virginia  1:44.75 
 7  Julianna F Holbrook  69  SYSM  Florida  1:45.94 
 8  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  1:46.78 
 9  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  67  1776  Delaware Valley  1:47.35 
 10  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  1:50.48 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  3:32.17 
 2  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  3:45.89 
 3  Barbara E Boslego  65  VMST  Virginia  3:46.97 
 4  Maureen Fitzpatrick  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:47.33 
 5  June F Carson  68  SYSM  Florida  3:54.28 
 6  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  3:56.42 
 7  Martha J Samuelson  67  SYSM  Florida  4:00.70 
 8  Susan D Korsedal  66  LOCO  South Carolina  4:04.54 
 9  June E Wagner  66  UC17  Ohio  4:08.40 
 10  Meegan Wilson  68  FACT  Florida  4:10.33 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  33.53 
 2  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.56 
 3  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  35.58 
 4  Joel T Feldmann  65  NEM  New England  36.38 
 5  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  39.35 
 6  Joanne Menard  68  MMAC  Arizona  40.84 
 7  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  40.88 
 8  Sarah Welch  69  PSM  Pacific Northwest  42.05 
 9  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  67  1776  Delaware Valley  43.28 
 10  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  43.34 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:15.40 
 2  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:21.13 
 3  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  1:25.68 
 4  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  1:42.27 
 5  Jan L Levinrad  69  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:45.51 
 6  Marilyn Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:45.62 
 7  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  1:51.61 
 8  Carol M Yunker  69  NEM  New England  1:56.14 
 9  Ellen H Clark  65  METR  Metropolitan  2:01.85 
 10  Kristi M Panayotoff  68  GS  South Carolina  2:07.51 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  2:45.20 
 2  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  3:03.97 
 3  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  3:46.24 
 4  Marilyn Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:55.58 
 5  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  4:05.70 
 6  Kristi M Panayotoff  68  GS  South Carolina  4:42.86 
 7  Karin Roth  68  YCFM  Florida  5:49.39 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:16.67 
 2  Joel T Feldmann  65  NEM  New England  1:27.88 
 3  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  1:28.00 
 4  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  1:31.07 
 5  Barbara E Boslego  65  VMST  Virginia  1:34.10 
 6  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  1:34.19 
 7  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  1:34.33 
 8  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  1:36.82 
 9  Marilyn Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:37.75 
 10  Susan D Korsedal  66  LOCO  South Carolina  1:37.83 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  2:48.15 
 2  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:55.88 
 3  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  2:59.30 
 4  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:02.59 
 5  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  3:20.93 
 6  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  3:28.47 
 7  Barbara E Boslego  65  VMST  Virginia  3:33.05 
 8  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  67  1776  Delaware Valley  3:34.38 
 9  Marilyn Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:34.61 
 10  Carolyn B Lyman  66  JCC  Utah  3:39.58 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  5:55.00 
 2  Shirley A Loftus-Charley  65  VMST  Virginia  6:16.30 
 3  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  6:22.01 
 4  Janet Gettling  68  OREG  Oregon  7:27.86 
 5  Carolyn B Lyman  66  JCC  Utah  7:41.69 
 6  Peggy L Stringer  65  MM  Montana  7:47.51 
 7  Maureen Fitzpatrick  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  8:06.20 
 8  Stephanie I Scott  69  WCM  Pacific  8:45.33 
 9  Pam Speer  65  ARIZ  Arizona  8:46.35 
 10  Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau  66  TSTT  Southern Pacific  8:55.02 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #56
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #43