USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  26.41 
 2  Paul T Trevisan  65  NCMS  North Carolina  26.68 
 3  Tate Holt  65  TAM  Pacific  26.85 
 4  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  27.68 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.96 
 6  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.64 
 7  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  29.07 
 8  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.08 
 9  Peter DeWitt  65  VALM  Indiana  29.55 
 10  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  29.63 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.19 
 2  Paul T Trevisan  65  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.10 
 3  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.41 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:02.74 
 5  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  1:03.01 
 6  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.82 
 7  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:04.48 
 8  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  1:04.49 
 9  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  1:05.15 
 10  David R Oates  66  NEM  New England  1:05.31 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:07.56 
 2  Tim Broderick  65  STAN  Pacific  2:14.82 
 3  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  2:20.11 
 4  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:21.50 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:23.19 
 6  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.89 
 7  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  2:23.94 
 8  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  2:25.69 
 9  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.14 
 10  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  2:28.19 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:55.58 
 2  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  4:57.40 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:06.50 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:08.11 
 5  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:13.52 
 6  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  5:17.30 
 7  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  5:19.65 
 8  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  5:19.68 
 9  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  5:22.42 
 10  Bill Ryan  66  NEM  New England  5:24.75 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  10:07.80 
 2  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:15.78 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:34.89 
 4  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  10:57.04 
 5  Fred C Baird  68  UTAH  Utah  11:39.08 
 6  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:47.85 
 7  Randy D Ernst  65  RICE  Gulf  11:57.91 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  11:59.40 
 9  William Cerny  68  UTAH  Utah  12:12.26 
 10  David E Foote  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:16.22 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:39.12 
 2  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  19:44.73 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:14.41 
 4  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  21:02.39 
 5  Fred C Baird  68  UTAH  Utah  22:07.88 
 6  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  22:11.04 
 7  Stan LeMaster  69  IAMA  Iowa  22:24.03 
 8  David M Miller  66  NASH  Southeastern  22:43.16 
 9  William Cerny  68  UTAH  Utah  22:51.75 
 10  Dan Winterrowd  66  SMST  Pacific  23:22.39 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  32.93 
 2  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  33.27 
 3  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  33.75 
 4  Geoffrey A Meyer  65  1776  Delaware Valley  33.79 
 5  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  34.04 
 6  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  34.57 
 7  Marc S Anderson  67  MINN  Minnesota  35.89 
 8  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  35.90 
 9  James B Lucas  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.01 
 10  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.02 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  1:12.51 
 2  Geoffrey A Meyer  65  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.63 
 3  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  1:13.81 
 4  Peter R O'Keeffe  66  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.02 
 5  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.19 
 6  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:16.29 
 7  Greg J Tharp  66  WMST  Gulf  1:17.90 
 8  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  1:18.84 
 9  Michael J Williams  67  WCM  Pacific  1:20.12 
 10  Peter DeWitt  65  DLMA  Indiana  1:20.58 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:42.59 
 2  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:43.77 
 3  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.21 
 4  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  2:49.29 
 5  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  2:52.67 
 6  David P Tempest  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:55.01 
 7  Bill Ryan  66  NEM  New England  2:55.31 
 8  Joe Reid  68  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.71 
 9  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  2:59.46 
 10  Jon C Rysdon  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:59.69 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.50 
 2  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  35.80 
 3  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  35.89 
 4  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  36.50 
 5  Peder Dahlberg  67  IM  Illinois  37.20 
 6  Paul T Trevisan  65  NCMS  North Carolina  37.28 
 7  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  37.60 
 8  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  37.67 
 9  Bill R Kelley  69  SYSM  Florida  38.54 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  38.60 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:13.16 
 2  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  1:18.79 
 3  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:20.36 
 4  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:20.54 
 5  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:21.63 
 6  Peder Dahlberg  67  IM  Illinois  1:23.00 
 7  Stephen P Dougherty  65  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:24.87 
 8  Charles L Hoffman  66  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:25.66 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  1:26.71 
 10  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:27.33 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  2:55.69 
 2  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  2:56.29 
 3  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:01.79 
 4  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:03.86 
 5  Peder Dahlberg  67  IM  Illinois  3:05.79 
 6  Charles L Hoffman  66  UMAC  Potomac Valley  3:08.21 
 7  Stephen P Dougherty  65  UC08  Delaware Valley  3:08.69 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  3:13.91 
 9  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:17.31 
 10  Richard H Myers  69  NEM  New England  3:20.80 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  29.05 
 2  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.41 
 3  Greg J Shaw  65  NEM  New England  30.53 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.39 
 5  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  31.64 
 6  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  31.90 
 7  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  31.94 
 8  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  32.64 
 9  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  32.67 
 10  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.80 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  1:05.37 
 2  Greg J Shaw  65  NEM  New England  1:10.31 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:11.86 
 4  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  1:12.36 
 5  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.04 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:16.76 
 7  John W Mccorkle  65  VMST  Virginia  1:16.82 
 8  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  1:17.87 
 9  Fred C Baird  68  UTAH  Utah  1:18.40 
 10  David R Oates  66  NEM  New England  1:19.71 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  2:27.35 
 2  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:57.48 
 3  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  3:03.38 
 4  Robert Liotta  65  PSCM  Arizona  3:11.56 
 5  Bruce W Rollins  67  UC25  Gulf  3:12.19 
 6  Valdis Jurka  66  NEM  New England  3:18.60 
 7  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:25.34 
 8  James B Kennedy  65  CMAM  Pacific  3:27.36 
 9  William J Geoghegan  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:28.35 
 10  Stan LeMaster  69  IAMA  Iowa  3:28.89 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.43 
 2  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.62 
 3  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  1:11.84 
 4  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  1:12.06 
 5  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.23 
 6  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:13.43 
 7  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:15.33 
 8  Greg J Shaw  65  NEM  New England  1:15.43 
 9  Peter R O'Keeffe  66  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:15.99 
 10  Geoffrey A Meyer  65  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.28 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:22.60 
 2  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  2:30.96 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:39.29 
 4  Greg J Shaw  65  NEM  New England  2:41.82 
 5  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.35 
 6  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:48.08 
 7  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.35 
 8  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  2:50.98 
 9  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  2:51.72 
 10  Michael J Williams  67  WCM  Pacific  2:52.07 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:49.98 
 2  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:04.65 
 3  Jim Clemmons  66  MAM  Pacific  6:06.55 
 4  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  6:14.93 
 5  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:27.04 
 6  Bruce W Rollins  67  UC25  Gulf  6:29.02 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  69  NEM  New England  6:34.38 
 8  Stan LeMaster  69  IAMA  Iowa  6:38.45 
 9  Robert A Rosen  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:42.48 
 10  William J Geoghegan  66  CONN  Connecticut  6:48.19 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #56
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #58