USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa G Yontz  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.71 
 2  Alexis A Dewey  23  DAMM  North Texas  28.56 
 3  Kate McNeilis  24  FREM  Pacific  28.61 
 4  Mariah E Reading  22  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.62 
 5  Cassandra M Adams  20  CHIC  Pacific  28.69 
 6  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  28.77 
 7  Amanda R Clark  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.82 
 8  Chandler M Ashbaugh  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.85 
 9  LillyBelle K Deer  23  FMT  Southern Pacific  28.89 
 10  Lauren T Breuer  24  TIDE  Virginia  29.09 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  57.99 
 2  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  1:01.15 
 3  Marissa G Yontz  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.64 
 3  Kate McNeilis  24  FREM  Pacific  1:01.64 
 5  Maho Tsujimoto  21  PSCM  Arizona  1:02.62 
 6  Hariclea Vasilopoulos  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.88 
 7  Tiana N Gruender  19  MMAC  Arizona  1:03.96 
 8  Lauren T Breuer  24  TIDE  Virginia  1:04.55 
 9  Erin N Horne  22  LTMS  Georgia  1:04.58 
 10  Alexis A Dewey  23  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.74 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  2:10.84 
 2  Amanda R Clark  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:11.73 
 3  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  2:12.34 
 4  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:21.47 
 5  Sydney E Anderson  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:22.88 
 6  Katrina E Perito  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:23.23 
 7  Taylor Holmes  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.44 
 8  Erin N Horne  22  LTMS  Georgia  2:27.29 
 9  Kelin T Michael  24  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.78 
 10  Elizabeth Metz  24  YGBW  Delaware Valley  2:28.47 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  4:43.12 
 2  Sydney E Anderson  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:53.59 
 3  Sonja Kent  24  UC02  New England  4:58.33 
 4  Katherine Tse  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:58.49 
 5  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:01.25 
 6  Katrina E Perito  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:01.75 
 7  Taylor Holmes  22  ARIZ  Arizona  5:10.61 
 8  Kelin T Michael  24  AWJ  Georgia  5:12.39 
 9  Dorothy J Miller  22  TNAQ  Southeastern  5:14.58 
 10  Elizabeth Metz  24  YGBW  Delaware Valley  5:14.89 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda R Clark  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:28.88 
 2  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  9:36.75 
 3  Sonja Kent  24  UC02  New England  10:03.61 
 4  Sydney E Anderson  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:06.28 
 5  Katrina E Perito  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  10:22.52 
 6  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:41.30 
 7  Kelin T Michael  24  AWJ  Georgia  10:58.21 
 8  Christina M Policastro  23  COOG  Gulf  11:22.91 
 9  Caitlin M Swalec  22  NEM  New England  11:36.70 
 10  Alyssa Lara  23  TSTT  Southern Pacific  13:21.04 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  17:47.75 
 2  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  18:14.94 
 3  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  18:21.83 
 4  Dorothy J Miller  22  TNAQ  Southeastern  20:15.85 
 5  Haley Holverson  21  GCUC  Arizona  24:01.10 
 6  Andreina M Chimal  23  TSTT  Southern Pacific  26:28.44 
 7  Gina M Grant  18  NAUT  Georgia  27:07.15 
 8  Dana Ovsjannikovova  24  MICH  Michigan  27:44.21 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maho Tsujimoto  21  PSCM  Arizona  29.77 
 2  Lauren T Breuer  24  TIDE  Virginia  32.07 
 3  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  32.97 
 4  Tiffany Chen  22  NEM  New England  34.25 
 5  Tiana N Gruender  19  MMAC  Arizona  34.63 
 6  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.68 
 7  Cassandra M Adams  20  CHIC  Pacific  34.74 
 8  LillyBelle K Deer  23  FMT  Southern Pacific  34.96 
 9  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  35.13 
 10  Taylor Holmes  22  ARIZ  Arizona  35.14 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maho Tsujimoto  21  PSCM  Arizona  1:03.27 
 2  Lauren T Breuer  24  TIDE  Virginia  1:08.23 
 3  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  1:08.57 
 4  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 5  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:12.49 
 6  Rory J Allen  19  DUCK  Oregon  1:14.23 
 7  Taylor Holmes  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.93 
 8  Elisabeth E Weinberger  21  UC02  New England  1:15.74 
 8  Tiana N Gruender  19  MMAC  Arizona  1:15.74 
 10  Faith M Fostvedt  18  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:15.88 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maho Tsujimoto  21  PSCM  Arizona  2:24.18 
 2  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  2:32.79 
 3  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.37 
 4  Tiffany Chen  22  NEM  New England  2:41.43 
 5  Caitlin J Gagnon  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:44.87 
 6  Dorothy J Miller  22  TNAQ  Southeastern  2:45.00 
 7  Gail D Adams  23  VMST  Virginia  2:45.74 
 8  Tirion L Sheafor  22  UC55  South Carolina  2:48.36 
 9  Haley E Sheafor  22  UC55  South Carolina  2:53.47 
 10  Sydney L Christopherson  20  DUCK  Oregon  2:54.97 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wai Tung Jocelyn Chan  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  36.06 
 2  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  36.42 
 3  Melissa L Cooper  24  NASH  Southeastern  36.66 
 4  Sara K Finati  24  NEM  New England  37.08 
 5  Rachel A Peterson  23  MCM  Inland Northwest  37.10 
 6  Mackenzie R Powell  23  INDY  Indiana  37.69 
 7  Jenna Whitney  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  37.92 
 8  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  38.32 
 9  Jenn Hwang  24  WCM  Pacific  38.53 
 10  Claire Collins  24  DAMM  North Texas  38.64 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Claudia Y Ortiz  20  GSC  Florida  1:18.46 
 2  Wai Tung Jocelyn Chan  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:19.34 
 3  Mariah E Reading  22  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:20.30 
 4  Amanda R Clark  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:20.33 
 5  Mackenzie R Powell  23  INDY  Indiana  1:20.65 
 6  Rachel A Peterson  23  MCM  Inland Northwest  1:20.69 
 7  Sara K Finati  24  NEM  New England  1:20.79 
 8  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  1:22.39 
 9  Alexandra N Jacobs  23  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:24.43 
 10  Claire Collins  24  DAMM  North Texas  1:24.79 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  2:49.99 
 2  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  2:52.02 
 3  Wai Tung Jocelyn Chan  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:54.46 
 4  Charis Parker  22  UC26  North Texas  2:54.70 
 5  Rachel A Peterson  23  MCM  Inland Northwest  2:54.96 
 6  Mary Gabe  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:02.12 
 7  Brittany N Cushman  23  LOCO  South Carolina  3:20.53 
 8  Mackenzie M Penale  24  LOCO  South Carolina  3:26.53 
 9  Alyssa Lara  23  TSTT  Southern Pacific  3:39.13 
 10  Natalie Wells  24  UC34  Utah  3:52.56 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mariah E Reading  22  SBM  Southern Pacific  29.72 
 2  Haley J Gordon  24  MMAC  Arizona  30.14 
 3  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  30.20 
 4  Maho Tsujimoto  21  PSCM  Arizona  30.43 
 5  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.71 
 6  LillyBelle K Deer  23  FMT  Southern Pacific  31.28 
 7  Katie Polich  23  CMS  Colorado  31.89 
 8  Paige C Williams  19  SLST  Southern  32.17 
 9  Sierra A Marroquin  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  33.06 
 10  Katherine G Klosterman  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.16 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hariclea Vasilopoulos  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:09.70 
 2  Mariah E Reading  22  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:09.93 
 3  Laurie Wei  22  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.75 
 4  Rachel A Peterson  23  MCM  Inland Northwest  1:12.78 
 5  Caitlin J Gagnon  22  SWOM  Ohio  1:15.98 
 6  Margaret Yamamoto  23  WCM  Pacific  1:16.19 
 7  Theresa C McCartney  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:16.30 
 8  Katrina E Perito  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:17.88 
 9  Carolyn A Fittipaldi  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.12 
 10  Rory J Allen  19  DUCK  Oregon  1:20.53 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  2:30.04 
 2  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  2:32.53 
 3  Laurie Wei  22  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:40.05 
 4  Ashley Gladis  23  ABM  Illinois  2:44.98 
 5  Caitlin J Gagnon  22  SWOM  Ohio  2:50.37 
 6  Tiffany Chen  22  NEM  New England  2:54.89 
 7  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  2:56.60 
 8  Brittany N Cushman  23  LOCO  South Carolina  3:10.08 
 9  Emily D Williams  18  TAQ  Southern  3:14.25 
 10  Gina M Grant  18  NAUT  Georgia  4:16.90 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Haley J Gordon  24  MMAC  Arizona  1:09.07 
 2  Mariah E Reading  22  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.16 
 3  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.05 
 4  Lauren T Breuer  24  TIDE  Virginia  1:12.84 
 5  LillyBelle K Deer  23  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:13.22 
 6  Rachel A Peterson  23  MCM  Inland Northwest  1:13.85 
 7  Katie Polich  23  CMS  Colorado  1:14.56 
 8  Chandler M Ashbaugh  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:14.99 
 9  Alexandra N Jacobs  23  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:15.45 
 10  Mackenzie R Powell  23  INDY  Indiana  1:15.54 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  2:30.87 
 2  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  2:35.91 
 3  Mackenzie R Powell  23  INDY  Indiana  2:39.02 
 4  Briggitte C Kroetz  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:40.40 
 5  Alexandra N Jacobs  23  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:41.24 
 6  Wai Tung Jocelyn Chan  18  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:42.19 
 7  Rachel A Peterson  23  MCM  Inland Northwest  2:42.92 
 8  Faith M Fostvedt  18  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:43.49 
 9  Katherine G Klosterman  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:44.25 
 10  Jenn Hwang  24  WCM  Pacific  2:45.29 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  5:14.49 
 2  Alexandra N Jacobs  23  UC08  Delaware Valley  5:34.53 
 3  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:39.95 
 4  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  5:42.38 
 5  Dorothy J Miller  22  TNAQ  Southeastern  5:44.75 
 6  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:44.80 
 7  Briggitte C Kroetz  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:45.42 
 8  Emily D Williams  18  TAQ  Southern  5:50.64 
 9  Tiffany Chen  22  NEM  New England  5:52.16 
 10  Lana Lawrence  24  KM  Inland Northwest  6:03.11 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #61Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #58