USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  25.39 
 2  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  25.87 
 3  Bill Sherman  58  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.80 
 4  John R Beattie  55  YCFM  Florida  26.90 
 5  Kyle Stephenson  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.95 
 6  Roberto Merega  56  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.28 
 7  Jim H Pogue  56  MICH  Michigan  27.38 
 8  Brent C Washburne  55  OREG  Oregon  27.43 
 9  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  27.65 
 10  Amro A Hassan  57  MEDM  Lake Erie  27.78 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  56.39 
 2  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  57.48 
 3  Bill Sherman  58  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:00.44 
 4  Roberto Merega  56  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.94 
 5  Kyle Stephenson  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:00.95 
 6  Brian D Saylor  56  SYSM  Florida  1:01.18 
 7  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  1:01.78 
 8  Brent C Washburne  55  OREG  Oregon  1:01.84 
 9  Todd W Stultz  56  SYSM  Florida  1:02.04 
 10  John R Beattie  55  YCFM  Florida  1:02.35 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  2:05.88 
 2  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  2:13.61 
 3  Tito Morales  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:14.65 
 4  Bruce D Young  59  INDY  Indiana  2:14.80 
 5  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  2:15.75 
 6  Eric Valley  55  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:16.70 
 7  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  2:18.08 
 8  Roberto Merega  56  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.42 
 9  Mark A Johnston  56  FLOW  Montana  2:19.25 
 10  Lyle A Nalli  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:19.64 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  4:36.62 
 2  Bruce W Thomas  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:42.37 
 3  Tito Morales  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:48.08 
 4  Andreas K Seibt  58  IM  Illinois  4:53.08 
 5  Mark A Johnston  56  FLOW  Montana  4:57.34 
 6  David Hathaway  56  OREG  Oregon  4:59.13 
 7  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  4:59.89 
 8  Bill Mc Cracken  55  TVM  Pacific  5:00.36 
 9  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  5:00.69 
 10  Lyle A Nalli  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:00.74 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  9:42.65 
 2  Bruce W Thomas  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:43.81 
 3  Jim Sauer  59  TXLA  South Texas  10:01.36 
 4  Tito Morales  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:02.27 
 5  Bruce D Young  59  INDY  Indiana  10:14.33 
 6  David Hathaway  56  OREG  Oregon  10:17.89 
 7  Randy Rogers  58  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:19.54 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  58  IM  Illinois  10:24.97 
 9  Mark A Johnston  56  FLOW  Montana  10:25.87 
 10  Jeffrey W Crosson  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:29.22 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  18:34.42 
 2  Bruce W Thomas  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:42.77 
 3  Randy Rogers  58  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:37.54 
 4  Andreas K Seibt  58  IM  Illinois  19:44.94 
 5  Mark A Johnston  56  FLOW  Montana  19:51.18 
 6  Jeffrey W Crosson  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:57.72 
 7  Branch T Archer  57  TXLA  South Texas  20:10.17 
 8  Jeff M Reilly  55  1776  Delaware Valley  20:11.18 
 9  David Hathaway  56  OREG  Oregon  20:19.29 
 10  Lee Francis  55  LSLP  Illinois  20:43.06 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  29.03 
 2  Glenn S Patching  58  ARIZ  Arizona  30.32 
 3  David B Malsbury  55  VMST  Virginia  32.01 
 4  Carl Haynie  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.04 
 5  Keith Uebele  55  OREG  Oregon  32.51 
 6  Ron A Taylor  56  RPM  Pacific  33.44 
 7  Lyle A Nalli  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.68 
 8  Jim Sauer  59  TXLA  South Texas  33.76 
 9  Todd W Stultz  56  SYSM  Florida  33.94 
 10  Ross Myers  57  DAMM  North Texas  34.00 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  1:03.73 
 2  Glenn S Patching  58  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.47 
 3  Carl Haynie  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:09.50 
 4  David B Malsbury  55  VMST  Virginia  1:11.23 
 5  Scott D Shake  58  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.25 
 6  Glenn H Battle  55  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:11.50 
 7  Ross Myers  57  DAMM  North Texas  1:11.73 
 8  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  1:12.45 
 9  Keith Uebele  55  OREG  Oregon  1:13.76 
 10  Ron A Taylor  56  RPM  Pacific  1:14.49 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  2:27.32 
 2  Jim Sauer  59  TXLA  South Texas  2:29.03 
 3  Scott D Shake  58  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.82 
 4  Ross Myers  57  DAMM  North Texas  2:34.65 
 5  Carl Haynie  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:36.65 
 6  Lyle A Nalli  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:37.68 
 7  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  2:38.98 
 8  David B Malsbury  55  VMST  Virginia  2:42.68 
 9  Marty Hendrick  58  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.52 
 10  Ronald L Marks  58  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:46.06 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  30.65 
 2  Stephen Panzarino  55  SYSM  Florida  33.04 
 3  Michael Aubrey  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  33.13 
 4  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  33.26 
 5  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  33.72 
 6  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  33.83 
 7  David B Malsbury  55  VMST  Virginia  34.05 
 8  Robert L Jackson  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  34.33 
 9  Michael J Slowey  59  PALM  South Carolina  34.88 
 9  Michael L Hamm  59  KM  Inland Northwest  34.88 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  1:08.23 
 2  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  1:13.99 
 3  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  1:14.11 
 4  Stephen Panzarino  55  SYSM  Florida  1:15.37 
 5  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.41 
 6  Michael Aubrey  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.27 
 7  Carl Haynie  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:17.30 
 8  Michael L Hamm  59  KM  Inland Northwest  1:17.36 
 9  Patrick Allender  58  OREG  Oregon  1:18.68 
 10  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  1:19.05 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  2:30.63 
 2  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:44.03 
 3  Greg C Scott  57  CMS  Colorado  2:45.83 
 4  Patrick Allender  58  OREG  Oregon  2:50.57 
 5  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  2:53.70 
 6  Michael L Hamm  59  KM  Inland Northwest  2:55.64 
 7  Michael Aubrey  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.22 
 8  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  2:56.54 
 9  Stephen Panzarino  55  SYSM  Florida  2:58.32 
 10  Laurence T Jaffee  56  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:59.08 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  27.31 
 2  John R Beattie  55  YCFM  Florida  28.64 
 3  David E Boatwright  55  WCM  Pacific  28.78 
 4  Jim H Pogue  56  MICH  Michigan  28.80 
 5  Kyle Stephenson  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29.38 
 6  Michael Aubrey  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.60 
 7  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  30.17 
 8  Amro A Hassan  57  MEDM  Lake Erie  30.29 
 9  Lyle A Nalli  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.37 
 9  Keith Uebele  55  OREG  Oregon  30.37 
 9  Brent C Washburne  55  OREG  Oregon  30.37 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  1:01.87 
 2  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.80 
 3  Tito Morales  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:07.10 
 4  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  1:07.15 
 5  Kerry L O'Brien  59  WCM  Pacific  1:09.36 
 6  Jim H Pogue  56  MICH  Michigan  1:09.65 
 7  Laurence T Jaffee  56  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.86 
 8  Winston S Uchiyama  59  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.23 
 9  Branch T Archer  57  TXLA  South Texas  1:12.47 
 10  Brian A Cummings  57  INDY  Indiana  1:12.76 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  59  TXLA  South Texas  2:34.13 
 2  Scott J Richards  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:34.60 
 3  Andreas K Seibt  58  IM  Illinois  2:40.47 
 4  Laurence T Jaffee  56  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:41.86 
 5  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  2:42.67 
 6  Branch T Archer  57  TXLA  South Texas  2:43.49 
 7  Jim Amick  55  RIDG  North Texas  2:55.25 
 8  Sherwin J Gormly  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:56.77 
 9  Daniel Vargas  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:57.39 
 10  Gary P Muchow  57  MINN  Minnesota  2:58.58 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  56  SYSM  Florida  2:26.99 
 2  Andrey A Komissarov  56  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:27.05 
 3  David M Guthrie  56  RICE  Gulf  2:30.15 
 4  Jim Sauer  59  TXLA  South Texas  2:31.24 
 5  Tito Morales  57  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:33.31 
 6  Carl Haynie  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:36.49 
 7  Andreas K Seibt  58  IM  Illinois  2:36.65 
 8  Scott D Shake  58  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.33 
 9  Laurence T Jaffee  56  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:38.02 
 10  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  2:38.63 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 55-59 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  59  TXLA  South Texas  5:19.66 
 2  Andreas K Seibt  58  IM  Illinois  5:32.15 
 3  Steve Waters  58  UC43  South Texas  5:37.30 
 4  Lyle A Nalli  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:39.16 
 5  Scott D Shake  58  ARIZ  Arizona  5:50.41 
 6  Ronald L Marks  58  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:52.10 
 7  Branch T Archer  57  TXLA  South Texas  5:54.23 
 8  Jim Matysek  57  SYSM  Florida  5:57.03 
 9  David Hathaway  56  OREG  Oregon  6:03.81 
 10  Jeff M Reilly  55  1776  Delaware Valley  6:04.53 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #25