USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  28.17 
 2  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  29.19 
 3  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  29.22 
 4  Susan O Williams  50  L4S  Potomac Valley  29.34 
 5  Susan K Matherne  54  RICE  Gulf  29.61 
 6  Arlette A Godges  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  29.73 
 7  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  30.02 
 8  Katie Osborne  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.15 
 9  Jamie W Wilson  50  PALM  South Carolina  30.53 
 10  Kristy Ditzler  52  TXLA  South Texas  30.69 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:02.80 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  1:05.25 
 3  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  1:05.62 
 4  Susan K Matherne  54  RICE  Gulf  1:05.81 
 5  Arlette A Godges  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:05.99 
 6  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:06.43 
 7  Carola P Khouri  54  AHSM  Pacific  1:07.01 
 8  Jamie W Wilson  50  PALM  South Carolina  1:07.29 
 9  Jasmine Stiles  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.36 
 10  Valerie G Jenkins  53  OREG  Oregon  1:07.58 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  2:15.83 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:20.63 
 3  Trin A Campbell  52  RIDG  North Texas  2:25.41 
 4  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:25.48 
 5  Susan K Matherne  54  RICE  Gulf  2:27.43 
 6  Shannon J McIntyre  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:27.96 
 7  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  2:29.04 
 7  Kristy Ditzler  52  TXLA  South Texas  2:29.04 
 9  Kari S Adams  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:29.31 
 10  Valerie G Jenkins  53  OREG  Oregon  2:29.83 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan H Preston  54  STAN  Pacific  4:41.18 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  4:51.75 
 3  Shannon J McIntyre  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:58.10 
 4  Trin A Campbell  52  RIDG  North Texas  5:01.54 
 5  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  5:09.57 
 6  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:10.97 
 7  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  5:12.46 
 8  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  5:12.84 
 9  Kari S Adams  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:14.25 
 10  Kristy Ditzler  52  TXLA  South Texas  5:15.61 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan H Preston  54  STAN  Pacific  9:34.12 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  10:07.35 
 3  Trin A Campbell  52  RIDG  North Texas  10:20.85 
 4  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  10:23.37 
 5  Holly H Vaughn-Edmonds  54  OREG  Oregon  10:31.90 
 6  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  10:37.25 
 7  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  10:44.99 
 8  Kimberly D Elsbach  53  DAM  Pacific  10:46.26 
 9  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  10:48.92 
 10  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  10:51.65 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  19:28.16 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  19:28.59 
 3  Kimberly D Elsbach  53  DAM  Pacific  20:11.29 
 4  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  20:13.01 
 5  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  20:13.09 
 6  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  20:45.86 
 7  Jutta Schickore  52  DOC  Indiana  20:53.91 
 8  Mary G Dore  53  NCMS  North Carolina  21:27.10 
 9  Jennifer Weiderman  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  21:28.37 
 10  Cecilia V Emblidge  52  NEM  New England  21:30.83 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  32.72 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  33.25 
 3  Susan O Williams  50  L4S  Potomac Valley  33.28 
 4  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  34.35 
 5  Valerie G Jenkins  53  OREG  Oregon  34.47 
 6  Brigid J Bunch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  35.83 
 7  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  35.92 
 8  Maria E Vazquez  51  GAJA  Georgia  36.22 
 9  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  36.64 
 10  Jelena A Kunovac  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  36.72 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  1:10.80 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:10.82 
 3  Valerie G Jenkins  53  OREG  Oregon  1:16.39 
 4  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  1:16.42 
 5  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  1:16.90 
 6  Maria E Vazquez  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.60 
 7  Brigid J Bunch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.85 
 8  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  1:20.09 
 9  Susie Shuck  51  INDY  Indiana  1:20.19 
 10  Katie Osborne  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:20.37 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  2:34.07 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:41.51 
 3  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  2:43.73 
 4  Maria E Vazquez  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:47.96 
 5  Brigid J Bunch  53  ARIZ  Arizona  2:49.29 
 6  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:51.51 
 7  Stephanie A Saucy  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:56.39 
 8  Christine H Frederic  52  SMS  Southern  2:59.14 
 9  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:02.96 
 10  Jamie S Herrington  51  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.11 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin C Tracy  52  DKTA  North Dakota  37.31 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  37.51 
 3  Caroline Krattli  54  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  37.76 
 4  Kendal R Jacobson  50  TXLA  South Texas  38.51 
 5  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  39.32 
 6  Julie E Voss  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  39.57 
 7  Jennifer Weiderman  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  39.93 
 8  Susan E Dawson-Cook  53  ARIZ  Arizona  40.29 
 9  Ellen A Considine-Miller  53  WMST  Gulf  40.31 
 10  Arlette A Godges  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  40.38 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:22.96 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  1:25.64 
 3  Robin C Tracy  52  DKTA  North Dakota  1:25.69 
 4  Kendal R Jacobson  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:26.09 
 5  Jennifer Weiderman  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:28.17 
 6  Shannon J McIntyre  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:28.79 
 7  Julie E Voss  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:29.22 
 8  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  1:29.59 
 9  Susan E Dawson-Cook  53  ARIZ  Arizona  1:30.12 
 10  Robin A Bulman  51  SRM  Pacific  1:30.32 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  2:54.00 
 2  Shannon J McIntyre  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:03.39 
 3  Kendal R Jacobson  50  TXLA  South Texas  3:07.34 
 4  Jennifer Weiderman  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:10.34 
 5  Lucille R Glassman  53  FREM  Pacific  3:14.95 
 6  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  3:14.98 
 7  Maria E Vazquez  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.42 
 8  Jamie W Wilson  50  PALM  South Carolina  3:16.58 
 9  Susan E Dawson-Cook  53  ARIZ  Arizona  3:19.60 
 10  Mary K Jurey  50  TXLA  South Texas  3:19.69 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  50  L4S  Potomac Valley  29.82 
 2  Karlyn A Pipes  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.62 
 3  Jill M Asch  50  OREG  Oregon  32.10 
 4  Arlene Delmage  54  OREG  Oregon  32.16 
 5  Susan K Matherne  54  RICE  Gulf  32.30 
 6  Arlette A Godges  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  32.66 
 7  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  33.20 
 8  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  33.41 
 9  Kari S Adams  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  33.81 
 10  Collette H Sappey  52  CMS  Colorado  33.95 
 10  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  33.95 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karlyn A Pipes  54  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.92 
 2  Arlene Delmage  54  OREG  Oregon  1:13.23 
 3  Jutta Schickore  52  DOC  Indiana  1:15.15 
 4  Kari S Adams  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:15.61 
 5  Arlette A Godges  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:16.23 
 6  Shannon J McIntyre  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:16.37 
 7  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  1:16.93 
 8  Susie Shuck  51  INDY  Indiana  1:17.00 
 9  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  1:17.61 
 10  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.73 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arlene Delmage  54  OREG  Oregon  2:44.45 
 2  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  2:45.53 
 3  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  2:49.47 
 4  Jutta Schickore  52  DOC  Indiana  2:50.22 
 5  Claiborne M Brown  53  FREM  Pacific  3:04.51 
 6  Marianne Countryman  52  GAJA  Georgia  3:07.99 
 7  Jane E Russell  53  DAM  Pacific  3:11.98 
 8  Kathryn Froehlich  54  IM  Illinois  3:12.45 
 9  Stephanie D Couch  52  MELO  Pacific  3:13.93 
 10  Cheryl A Kupan  52  SPM  Florida  3:15.30 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  2:31.02 
 2  Susan H Preston  54  STAN  Pacific  2:36.05 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  2:38.03 
 4  Shannon J McIntyre  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:40.44 
 5  Charlotte Petersen  52  SPM  Florida  2:46.19 
 6  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  2:46.96 
 7  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  2:47.76 
 8  Becky Cleavenger  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:52.09 
 9  Ellen K Bennett  53  SYSM  Florida  2:53.02 
 10  Arlene Delmage  54  OREG  Oregon  2:53.38 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  52  SAWS  Snake River  5:32.38 
 2  Shannon J McIntyre  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:41.27 
 3  Laurie Hug  51  1776  Delaware Valley  5:49.57 
 4  Susie Shuck  51  INDY  Indiana  6:07.54 
 5  Rebecca L Friedlander  50  SNM  Pacific  6:09.74 
 6  Arlene Delmage  54  OREG  Oregon  6:09.86 
 7  Jamie W Wilson  50  PALM  South Carolina  6:25.21 
 8  Kathryn Froehlich  54  IM  Illinois  6:27.43 
 9  Cheryl A Kupan  52  SPM  Florida  6:29.87 
 10  Jennifer Weiderman  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:30.88 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #43