USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.69 
 2  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.33 
 3  James Zenyuh  40  RIPM  Potomac Valley  25.64 
 4  Alec Mull  44  MICH  Michigan  25.65 
 5  Blake A Holden  40  UMAC  Potomac Valley  25.66 
 6  Charles E Lorenz  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.68 
 7  Tom Phillips  42  MICH  Michigan  25.85 
 7  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  25.85 
 9  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  25.91 
 10  Brian Blitzer  42  QSS  Pacific  25.92 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles E Lorenz  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.41 
 2  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  55.61 
 3  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  55.96 
 4  Kurt Grote  43  OREG  Oregon  56.11 
 5  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  57.26 
 6  Alec Mull  44  MICH  Michigan  57.41 
 7  Tom Phillips  42  MICH  Michigan  57.91 
 8  Adam Jerger  40  SYSM  Florida  59.16 
 9  Marc A Valle  42  ARIZ  Arizona  59.28 
 10  Calvin Weis  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.18 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles E Lorenz  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:04.08 
 2  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:06.18 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  2:06.25 
 4  Jarek Tadla  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.78 
 5  Ryan E Cox  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:12.31 
 6  Tom Phillips  42  MICH  Michigan  2:13.05 
 7  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  2:13.47 
 8  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  2:16.01 
 9  Andrew J Davis  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.40 
 10  Andre Passos  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:17.37 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  40  ARIZ  Arizona  4:18.29 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  4:32.61 
 3  Ryan E Cox  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:36.34 
 4  Ramon Valle  40  UC45  Georgia  4:41.64 
 5  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  4:42.62 
 6  Adam Jerger  40  SYSM  Florida  4:46.07 
 7  Chip Polito  40  OREG  Oregon  4:48.16 
 8  Jarek Tadla  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:48.17 
 9  Andre Passos  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:49.35 
 10  Andrew J Davis  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:51.19 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  40  ARIZ  Arizona  8:56.89 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  9:24.72 
 3  Ryan E Cox  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:24.80 
 4  Benjamin B Culver  40  ELG  Illinois  9:40.67 
 5  Chip Polito  40  OREG  Oregon  9:43.01 
 6  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  9:47.95 
 7  Andre Passos  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:11.63 
 8  Jarek Tadla  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:15.30 
 9  Paul G Lovejoy  40  UC27  Oklahoma  10:18.44 
 10  Robert R Pardo  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:22.33 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:08.48 
 2  Chip Polito  40  OREG  Oregon  18:15.05 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  40  ELG  Illinois  18:18.84 
 4  Ramses Rodriguez  44  SYSM  Florida  19:09.54 
 5  Robbert van Andel  42  OREG  Oregon  19:38.04 
 6  Eric Hatch  42  SNM  Pacific  19:38.89 
 7  Robert R Pardo  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  19:41.56 
 8  Andre Passos  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:08.36 
 9  John Keim  41  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:17.63 
 10  Chad F Hagedorn  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:19.91 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.98 
 2  James Zenyuh  40  RIPM  Potomac Valley  28.10 
 3  Whitney J Woolard  41  OREG  Oregon  30.01 
 4  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.11 
 5  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  30.95 
 6  Mark E Seguin  44  MINN  Minnesota  31.05 
 7  Paul A Swope  41  SLAM  Ozark  31.21 
 8  Kenly M Axline  41  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  31.33 
 9  Jarek Tadla  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.54 
 10  Chad A Nance  44  NAM  Ohio  32.58 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.67 
 2  James Zenyuh  40  RIPM  Potomac Valley  1:01.69 
 3  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  1:05.90 
 4  Paul A Swope  41  SLAM  Ozark  1:07.71 
 5  Mark E Seguin  44  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.22 
 6  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.79 
 7  Rafael J Gamez  42  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.75 
 8  Chad A Nance  44  NAM  Ohio  1:10.88 
 9  Jason A Wimberly  41  PALM  South Carolina  1:11.16 
 10  Mickey Aberle  40  OREG  Oregon  1:11.81 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:16.24 
 2  Ryan Papa  40  MICH  Michigan  2:25.70 
 3  Chip Polito  40  OREG  Oregon  2:26.42 
 4  Fred Schnell  40  OREG  Oregon  2:32.91 
 5  Nathan R Andrews  41  BUMS  Niagara  2:34.21 
 6  Paul A Swope  41  SLAM  Ozark  2:35.99 
 7  Eric Hatch  42  SNM  Pacific  2:40.74 
 8  Jason A Wimberly  41  PALM  South Carolina  2:40.85 
 9  Scott J Jackson  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:43.24 
 10  Steve Kim  40  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:44.82 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.29 
 2  Jeff P Commings  42  ARIZ  Arizona  29.57 
 3  Kurt Grote  43  OREG  Oregon  31.54 
 4  John C Rasmussen  41  OREG  Oregon  31.84 
 5  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  32.10 
 6  Alexander D Dailey  40  USF  Pacific  32.27 
 7  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.49 
 8  Dale R Huggins  44  TXLA  South Texas  32.78 
 9  C Nathan Porter  40  MOST  South Texas  33.34 
 10  David B Dunson  44  NCMS  North Carolina  33.46 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.38 
 2  Jeff P Commings  42  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.38 
 3  Blake A Holden  40  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.20 
 4  Val Bagri  42  RYL  Southern Pacific  1:07.61 
 5  John C Rasmussen  41  OREG  Oregon  1:10.02 
 6  Alexander D Dailey  40  USF  Pacific  1:11.66 
 7  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:12.84 
 8  Dale R Huggins  44  TXLA  South Texas  1:14.44 
 9  David B Dunson  44  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.98 
 10  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  1:15.45 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:21.23 
 2  Shawn S Klosterman  42  ARKM  Arkansas  2:29.90 
 3  John C Rasmussen  41  OREG  Oregon  2:31.75 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  2:34.10 
 5  Alexander D Dailey  40  USF  Pacific  2:39.85 
 6  Chip Polito  40  OREG  Oregon  2:46.79 
 7  Dale R Huggins  44  TXLA  South Texas  2:50.75 
 8  Scott J Jackson  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:51.37 
 9  C Nathan Porter  40  MOST  South Texas  2:53.91 
 10  John R Renko  42  USF  Pacific  2:54.44 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Zenyuh  40  RIPM  Potomac Valley  25.82 
 2  William Moore  40  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  27.16 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  27.43 
 4  Alec Mull  44  MICH  Michigan  27.66 
 5  Whitney J Woolard  41  OREG  Oregon  27.77 
 6  George Polizos  41  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.79 
 7  Kelly S Karren  43  CVMM  Southern Pacific  28.13 
 8  Timothy J Lecrone  44  MESC  New England  28.14 
 9  Brandon J Schindler  40  PSCM  Arizona  28.31 
 10  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  28.37 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  40  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.51 
 2  Niclas K Ohman  42  NEM  New England  1:02.84 
 3  George Polizos  41  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.68 
 4  Marc A Valle  42  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.79 
 5  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  1:04.28 
 6  Chip Polito  40  OREG  Oregon  1:04.65 
 7  Kelly S Karren  43  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:05.58 
 8  Timothy J Lecrone  44  MESC  New England  1:05.86 
 9  Karel-Gustaaf M Smit  43  UC37  Oregon  1:06.00 
 10  Paul A Swope  41  SLAM  Ozark  1:07.76 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc A Valle  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.07 
 2  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  2:41.11 
 3  Paul G Lovejoy  40  UC27  Oklahoma  2:41.32 
 4  Jason A Wimberly  41  PALM  South Carolina  2:42.75 
 5  Nathan S Stalker  42  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:49.34 
 6  Doug Jelen  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:50.19 
 7  Karel-Gustaaf M Smit  43  UC37  Oregon  2:50.45 
 8  John R Decker  42  GYMS  South Carolina  2:51.87 
 9  Andre Passos  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:54.20 
 10  Brian Campbell  42  RIO  Arizona  2:58.58 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  42  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.71 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  2:18.88 
 3  Ryan D Williams  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.89 
 4  Chip Polito  40  OREG  Oregon  2:23.83 
 5  Benjamin B Culver  40  ELG  Illinois  2:25.47 
 6  Johnnie A Pearson  43  SYSM  Florida  2:29.26 
 7  Ryan E Cox  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.85 
 8  Robbert van Andel  42  OREG  Oregon  2:33.97 
 9  Scott J Jackson  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.34 
 10  Kelly S Karren  43  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:34.55 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Doherty  43  CMS  Colorado  4:56.77 
 2  Benjamin B Culver  40  ELG  Illinois  5:09.68 
 3  Ryan E Cox  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:25.17 
 4  Robbert van Andel  42  OREG  Oregon  5:32.86 
 5  Scott J Jackson  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:36.17 
 6  John R Decker  42  GYMS  South Carolina  5:40.63 
 7  Jeremy S Weight  41  USU  Utah  5:55.79 
 8  Michael W McNelis  41  UC04  Niagara  5:55.84 
 9  Eric Hatch  42  SNM  Pacific  5:55.92 
 10  Paul G Lovejoy  40  UC27  Oklahoma  6:03.23 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #56Sponsor #43
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #36