USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.30 
 2  Will D Gosnold  76  DKTA  North Dakota  31.63 
 3  Don Murff  75  TXLA  South Texas  32.27 
 4  Jeff Farrell  79  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.37 
 5  David D Boyd  75  TTEX  South Texas  33.10 
 6  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  33.99 
 7  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  34.20 
 8  Alan B Somers  75  DOC  Indiana  34.70 
 9  Ronald C Jones  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  35.44 
 10  Dick Hutchings  75  NEM  New England  35.71 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:09.06 
 2  Will D Gosnold  76  DKTA  North Dakota  1:11.16 
 3  Don Murff  75  TXLA  South Texas  1:13.70 
 4  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.07 
 5  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.65 
 6  Chris L Hiatt  76  OREG  Oregon  1:17.98 
 7  Dick Hutchings  75  NEM  New England  1:19.43 
 8  David D Boyd  75  TTEX  South Texas  1:20.33 
 9  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:22.25 
 10  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:24.34 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:44.56 
 2  Will D Gosnold  76  DKTA  North Dakota  2:47.53 
 3  Don Murff  75  TXLA  South Texas  2:47.96 
 4  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  2:50.36 
 5  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.30 
 6  Dick Hutchings  75  NEM  New England  3:02.18 
 7  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:02.36 
 8  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:04.64 
 9  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  3:06.65 
 10  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:17.63 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:55.00 
 2  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:15.09 
 3  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  6:17.55 
 4  Dick Hutchings  75  NEM  New England  6:27.41 
 5  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  6:32.93 
 6  Tegze P Haraszti  75  UC33  Southern Pacific  6:48.39 
 7  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  6:58.21 
 8  Ed V Lane  77  WCM  Pacific  7:02.58 
 9  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  7:06.64 
 10  Robert W Bergstrom  75  FMT  Southern Pacific  7:14.60 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:05.17 
 2  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  13:05.79 
 3  Dick Hutchings  75  NEM  New England  13:31.02 
 4  Ami A Trauber  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  13:49.46 
 5  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  14:32.79 
 6  Robert W Bergstrom  75  FMT  Southern Pacific  14:46.28 
 7  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  15:00.40 
 8  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  15:02.46 
 9  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  16:21.04 
 10  Donald J Puchalski  77  FACT  Florida  16:26.85 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24:28.34 
 2  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  27:33.48 
 3  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  27:45.89 
 4  Robert W Bergstrom  75  FMT  Southern Pacific  27:48.05 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  27:48.33 
 6  John L Spence  75  OREG  Oregon  29:33.48 
 7  Donald J Puchalski  77  FACT  Florida  31:19.95 
 8  Kent M Price  78  STAN  Pacific  31:53.44 
 9  Richard S Monahan  75  METR  Metropolitan  32:07.24 
 10  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  32:08.14 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  40.15 
 2  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.39 
 3  Don Murff  75  TXLA  South Texas  40.43 
 4  Chris L Hiatt  76  OREG  Oregon  41.29 
 5  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  44.04 
 6  Ronald C Jones  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  45.44 
 7  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  46.90 
 8  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  47.15 
 9  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  47.20 
 10  Dean Dye  75  SYSM  Florida  47.33 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris L Hiatt  76  OREG  Oregon  1:28.02 
 2  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:31.18 
 3  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.70 
 4  Don Murff  75  TXLA  South Texas  1:32.29 
 5  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  1:42.87 
 6  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  1:44.29 
 7  Walt E Reid  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:48.21 
 8  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  1:51.64 
 9  John C Medici  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:53.73 
 10  John L Spence  75  OREG  Oregon  1:58.26 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris L Hiatt  76  OREG  Oregon  3:15.82 
 2  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:21.29 
 3  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:22.73 
 4  Dean Dye  75  SYSM  Florida  3:41.08 
 5  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  3:45.07 
 6  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  3:49.81 
 7  Dick A Peterson  79  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:49.96 
 8  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  3:50.48 
 9  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  3:51.51 
 10  John C Medici  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:06.41 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  38.89 
 2  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  44.32 
 3  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  45.71 
 4  Ronald C Jones  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  45.91 
 5  Robert Babiak  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  46.25 
 6  James Zuur  76  TAM  Pacific  47.28 
 7  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  47.60 
 8  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  48.51 
 9  Walt E Reid  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  48.68 
 10  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  49.02 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:27.74 
 2  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  1:45.89 
 3  Dick A Peterson  79  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:45.91 
 4  Michael A Laux  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:46.80 
 5  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  1:49.71 
 6  Ronald C Jones  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:52.08 
 7  Walt E Reid  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:52.94 
 8  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  1:53.11 
 9  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:53.80 
 10  James Zuur  76  TAM  Pacific  1:58.00 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:13.93 
 2  Dick A Peterson  79  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:50.19 
 3  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  4:02.64 
 4  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  4:03.42 
 5  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  4:11.60 
 6  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  4:23.41 
 7  Ed V Lane  77  WCM  Pacific  4:25.19 
 8  Peter P Berghaus  75  OREG  Oregon  4:29.77 
 9  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  4:39.75 
 10  Max E Zollner  78  FCST  Gulf  4:50.60 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.83 
 2  Cedomir Zlatic  76  MMA  Indiana  37.76 
 3  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  38.70 
 4  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.25 
 5  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  48.07 
 6  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  49.18 
 6  Ira S Rimerman  78  XCL  New Jersey  49.18 
 8  Ronald C Jones  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  49.25 
 9  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  51.95 
 10  Donald J Puchalski  77  FACT  Florida  53.93 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:32.15 
 2  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:35.37 
 3  Ira S Rimerman  78  XCL  New Jersey  1:45.05 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  2:07.01 
 5  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  2:10.20 
 6  William I Jones  79  MESC  New England  2:17.89 
 7  Martin R Hahm  75  PSCM  Arizona  2:26.36 
 8  Peter P Berghaus  75  OREG  Oregon  2:31.50 
 9  James F Browne  78  SYSM  Florida  2:51.31 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:51.32 
 2  Douglas A Koop  75  ADMS  Adirondack  4:31.00 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  4:45.43 
 4  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  4:59.56 
 5  Martin R Hahm  75  PSCM  Arizona  5:10.98 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:59.01 
 2  Howard Rolston  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.51 
 3  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  3:32.49 
 4  Ronald K Nakata  77  OREG  Oregon  3:33.61 
 5  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:46.15 
 6  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  3:54.73 
 7  Doug Messineo  76  BDO  Florida  3:59.16 
 8  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  4:06.40 
 9  Bob Colyer  78  LOCO  South Carolina  4:16.85 
 10  Peter P Berghaus  75  OREG  Oregon  4:26.02 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:34.91 
 2  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  7:33.89 
 3  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  8:15.45 
 4  Mel Dyck  75  SAWS  Snake River  8:28.08 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  8:29.93 
 6  Peter P Berghaus  75  OREG  Oregon  10:02.07 
 7  William I Jones  79  MESC  New England  10:13.73 
 8  Martin R Hahm  75  PSCM  Arizona  10:43.95 
 9  Max E Zollner  78  FCST  Gulf  10:58.91 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #60