USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Donatelli  24  IM  Illinois  23.53 
 2  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  23.95 
 3  Ian D MacKay  24  TOC  Pacific  24.16 
 4  Michael B Hannigan  20  QSS  Pacific  24.49 
 5  Mat A Prasser  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.56 
 6  Fabrice Wendel  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.58 
 7  Jonathan A Fiepke  21  UC38  Pacific  24.63 
 8  Javier A Rosas  20  SMM  Pacific  24.72 
 9  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  24.73 
 10  Michael T Reynolds  23  UC45  Georgia  25.10 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  53.54 
 2  Fabrice Wendel  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.78 
 3  Michael B Hannigan  20  QSS  Pacific  54.38 
 4  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  54.66 
 5  Zach P Selfridge  22  ALMA  Pacific  55.80 
 6  Elliott M Brockelbank  24  UC45  Georgia  55.90 
 7  Javier A Rosas  20  SMM  Pacific  56.08 
 8  Kevin Mastracci  20  UC12  Virginia  56.33 
 9  Matthew D Gates  20  UC36  Pacific Northwest  56.65 
 10  Dirk Hamel  21  SYSM  Florida  56.68 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  1:53.87 
 2  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  1:56.97 
 3  Logan S Redondo  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:57.01 
 4  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  2:02.56 
 5  Bryant N Jacobs  21  SMM  Pacific  2:03.58 
 6  Javier A Rosas  20  SMM  Pacific  2:06.03 
 7  Matthew D Gates  20  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:06.28 
 8  Jared A Moreno  18  MMAC  Arizona  2:06.34 
 9  Michael T Reynolds  23  UC45  Georgia  2:06.48 
 10  John Paul Naughton  20  SMM  Pacific  2:06.67 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Logan S Redondo  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:57.10 
 2  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  4:25.30 
 3  Sean P Monahan  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:27.05 
 4  Fabrice Wendel  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:29.69 
 5  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  4:36.18 
 6  Elliott M Brockelbank  24  UC45  Georgia  4:39.76 
 7  Joshua B Scheck  20  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:42.37 
 8  John M Kelley  23  SKY  Kentucky  4:49.01 
 9  Michael T Reynolds  23  UC45  Georgia  4:49.07 
 10  Austin M Krohn  18  NTXL  North Texas  4:49.73 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Logan S Redondo  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:16.64 
 2  Sean P Monahan  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  9:06.49 
 3  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  9:21.25 
 4  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  9:44.36 
 5  Andrew L Avery  21  UC13  North Carolina  9:53.59 
 6  Robert D King  23  WMST  Gulf  9:58.89 
 7  Jonathan T Pierce  23  LAPS  Southern Pacific  10:04.28 
 8  Dirk Hamel  21  SYSM  Florida  10:05.33 
 9  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  10:21.42 
 10  Daniel Morgan  23  UC25  Gulf  10:49.01 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Logan S Redondo  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  15:28.17 
 2  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  17:19.85 
 3  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  18:21.21 
 4  Sean P Monahan  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  18:34.25 
 5  Dylan M Gillespie  23  BOZE  Montana  19:03.00 
 6  Jonathan T Pierce  23  LAPS  Southern Pacific  19:07.27 
 7  Cameron S Quackenbush  19  UUCS  Utah  19:41.52 
 8  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  20:13.22 
 9  William H Gerard  24  CONN  Connecticut  20:24.90 
 10  Cole Harding  20  OREG  Oregon  20:37.27 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Pujol  24  RICE  Gulf  28.55 
 2  Ian D MacKay  24  TOC  Pacific  28.56 
 3  Ralph J Porrazzo  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.78 
 4  Derek Koo  23  SMM  Pacific  30.86 
 5  Michael A Kurtz  20  UC08  Delaware Valley  30.89 
 6  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  30.99 
 7  Sean P Monahan  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.29 
 8  Dominic Pecze  24  NAM  Ohio  31.47 
 9  Griffin Yerian  19  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.64 
 10  Michael Milici  19  GS  South Carolina  31.65 
 10  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  31.65 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ian D MacKay  24  TOC  Pacific  1:02.81 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.65 
 3  Kevin Mastracci  20  UC12  Virginia  1:05.47 
 4  Jonathan D Jones  20  MOST  South Texas  1:05.99 
 5  David Jimenez  19  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.25 
 6  Gabriel A Phillips  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.38 
 7  Sean P Monahan  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.03 
 8  Derek Koo  23  SMM  Pacific  1:08.75 
 9  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  1:08.91 
 10  Austin M Krohn  18  NTXL  North Texas  1:09.32 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean P Monahan  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.12 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:24.83 
 3  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  2:26.48 
 4  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  2:36.23 
 5  Stephen P Howe  22  UC18  Lake Erie  2:38.29 
 6  Dominic Pecze  24  NAM  Ohio  2:40.01 
 7  Grant D Aldred  23  OREG  Oregon  2:45.95 
 8  Ryan J Clark  19  OREG  Oregon  2:48.13 
 9  Orion R Huey  21  CMS  Colorado  2:49.18 
 10  Jordan Porter  24  OREG  Oregon  2:52.47 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  29.03 
 2  Mat A Prasser  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.55 
 3  Benjamin C Laxson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  30.41 
 4  Andrew D Smiddy  24  WMST  Gulf  31.44 
 5  Colby Haan  23  MICH  Michigan  31.51 
 6  Fabrice Wendel  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  32.00 
 6  Mike Garcia  24  LIMS  Metropolitan  32.00 
 8  Alex N Vance  23  UC55  South Carolina  32.55 
 9  Michael Loyd  19  DUCK  Oregon  32.57 
 10  Anthony D Chew  20  UC38  Pacific  32.75 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  1:00.68 
 2  Niclas Eriksson  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.95 
 3  Colin B Babcock  24  TOC  Pacific  1:03.37 
 4  Benjamin C Laxson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.75 
 5  Andrew D Smiddy  24  WMST  Gulf  1:09.35 
 6  Mark Guyler  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:11.33 
 7  Colby Haan  23  MICH  Michigan  1:11.74 
 8  Alex N Vance  23  UC55  South Carolina  1:11.92 
 9  Kristof Kertesz  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.57 
 10  Jonathan D Jones  20  MOST  South Texas  1:12.90 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  2:13.15 
 2  Mark Guyler  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:31.37 
 3  Andrew D Smiddy  24  WMST  Gulf  2:34.31 
 4  Colby Haan  23  MICH  Michigan  2:40.76 
 5  Kristof Kertesz  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.51 
 6  Alex N Vance  23  UC55  South Carolina  2:51.40 
 7  Anthony D Chew  20  UC38  Pacific  2:52.15 
 8  Scott J Roberts  20  MICH  Michigan  2:57.30 
 9  Mike Garcia  24  LIMS  Metropolitan  2:59.75 
 10  Andrew L Avery  21  UC13  North Carolina  3:03.98 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fabrice Wendel  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 2  Jonathan A Fiepke  21  UC38  Pacific  26.15 
 3  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  26.58 
 4  Ian D MacKay  24  TOC  Pacific  26.66 
 5  Zach P Selfridge  22  ALMA  Pacific  27.48 
 6  Griffin Yerian  19  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.53 
 7  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  27.69 
 8  Bryce E Pierce  20  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.70 
 9  Michael A Kurtz  20  UC08  Delaware Valley  27.71 
 10  Alex Pujol  24  RICE  Gulf  27.73 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  55.17 
 2  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  58.33 
 3  Gabriel A Phillips  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.93 
 4  Alexander Seaver  21  SYSM  Florida  1:00.79 
 5  Bryant N Jacobs  21  SMM  Pacific  1:01.50 
 6  Jonathan D Jones  20  MOST  South Texas  1:02.61 
 7  Tyler N McFarland  24  CFSC  Gulf  1:02.67 
 8  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  1:02.85 
 9  Jared A Moreno  18  MMAC  Arizona  1:03.08 
 10  Matthew D Gates  20  UC36  Pacific Northwest  1:03.13 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Hinshaw  23  TOC  Pacific  1:57.60 
 2  Casey S Woudenberg  23  LT  Kentucky  2:11.93 
 3  Matthew D Gates  20  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:19.31 
 4  Kristof Kertesz  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.31 
 5  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  2:25.06 
 6  Dirk Hamel  21  SYSM  Florida  2:38.28 
 7  Grant D Aldred  23  OREG  Oregon  2:41.21 
 8  Austin M Krohn  18  NTXL  North Texas  2:44.06 
 9  Adrian M Rodriguez martinez  23  UC38  Pacific  2:46.23 
 10  Brendan L Lee  22  GRA  Southern Pacific  3:08.05 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Hinshaw  23  TOC  Pacific  2:01.72 
 2  Bradley K Cline  22  UC38  Pacific  2:04.87 
 3  Jacob R Montague  18  MICH  Michigan  2:05.80 
 4  Andrew D Smiddy  24  WMST  Gulf  2:16.82 
 5  Jonathan D Jones  20  MOST  South Texas  2:18.55 
 6  Sean P Monahan  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.34 
 7  Kristof Kertesz  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.52 
 8  Jared A Moreno  18  MMAC  Arizona  2:24.26 
 9  Ian Dixon-Anderson  21  SYSM  Florida  2:26.63 
 10  Michael Milici  19  GS  South Carolina  2:28.53 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean P Monahan  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:58.47 
 2  Bryant N Jacobs  21  SMM  Pacific  5:06.13 
 3  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  5:36.23 
 4  Andrew L Avery  21  UC13  North Carolina  5:40.74 
 5  Aaron M Foreman  24  IM  Illinois  5:50.15 
 6  Grant D Aldred  23  OREG  Oregon  6:04.18 
 7  Jack W Dillane  22  USF  Pacific  6:25.16 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #20
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #52