USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Siphiwe K Baleka  45  MOVY  Missouri Valley  21.44 
 2  Cliff F Blaze  45  NYAC  Metropolitan  21.61 
 3  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21.77 
 4  Todd Torres  47  NCMS  North Carolina  22.22 
 5  Steven L Unruh  49  RAM  North Texas  22.23 
 6  Mark Cox  48  RAM  North Texas  22.28 
 7  Mark S Beatty  47  GAJA  Georgia  22.31 
 8  Michael S Ross  47  MESC  New England  22.38 
 9  Todd M Dreitzler  45  PSCM  Arizona  22.46 
 10  Lawrence B Lee  46  NCMS  North Carolina  22.63 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  47.35 
 2  Cliff F Blaze  45  NYAC  Metropolitan  47.65 
 3  Siphiwe K Baleka  45  MOVY  Missouri Valley  47.69 
 4  Michael S Ross  47  MESC  New England  47.99 
 5  Todd M Dreitzler  46  PSCM  Arizona  48.94 
 6  Mark Cox  48  RAM  North Texas  49.20 
 7  Christopher E Beach  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  49.34 
 8  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  49.41 
 9  Myles G Lynch  49  CONN  Connecticut  49.43 
 10  Lorenzo Benucci  48  AWJ  Georgia  49.66 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven L Unruh  49  RAM  North Texas  1:46.61 
 2  Stewart A Carroll  46  RAM  North Texas  1:47.84 
 3  Lorenzo Benucci  48  AWJ  Georgia  1:48.23 
 4  Robert Garland  46  CMS  Colorado  1:48.60 
 5  Lawrence B Lee  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:49.77 
 6  Morten Andersen  45  NCMS  North Carolina  1:50.12 
 7  Matt Keller  46  IM  Illinois  1:50.79 
 8  Mark Cox  48  RAM  North Texas  1:51.77 
 9  Myles G Lynch  49  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.96 
 10  Joey Kanner  46  PALM  South Carolina  1:52.10 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven L Unruh  49  RAM  North Texas  4:53.06 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  4:54.05 
 3  Stewart A Carroll  46  RAM  North Texas  4:55.93 
 4  Robert Garland  46  CMS  Colorado  4:56.00 
 5  Patrick W Brundage  49  BRSM  Arizona  4:57.60 
 6  Matt Keller  46  IM  Illinois  4:58.90 
 7  David E Kays  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:03.74 
 8  Chris D Martin  49  NCMS  North Carolina  5:06.64 
 9  Lorenzo Benucci  48  AWJ  Georgia  5:07.02 
 10  Mark A Magee  48  HNAQ  Southern Pacific  5:07.39 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick W Brundage  49  BRSM  Arizona  10:09.92 
 2  Steven L Unruh  49  RAM  North Texas  10:11.26 
 3  Stewart A Carroll  46  RAM  North Texas  10:14.81 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  10:17.80 
 5  Matt Keller  46  IM  Illinois  10:22.97 
 6  Robert Garland  46  CMS  Colorado  10:25.71 
 7  David E Kays  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:31.46 
 8  Mats O Nygren  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:40.09 
 9  Chris D Martin  49  NCMS  North Carolina  10:46.32 
 10  Joe Vocke  45  NAM  Ohio  10:47.73 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven L Unruh  49  RAM  North Texas  16:52.19 
 2  Patrick W Brundage  49  BRSM  Arizona  17:07.79 
 3  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  17:15.33 
 4  Barton S Wells  48  UC38  Pacific  17:22.07 
 5  David E Kays  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  17:33.82 
 6  Matt Keller  46  IM  Illinois  17:58.95 
 7  Kirk Nelson  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:11.48 
 8  Jonathan A Edge  49  GRA  Southern Pacific  18:16.47 
 9  Mark S Rubacky  46  NCMS  North Carolina  18:21.01 
 10  William A Davis  48  NCMS  North Carolina  18:39.30 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  47  MESC  New England  24.18 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  46  PSCM  Arizona  25.21 
 3  Greg Rees  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  25.47 
 4  Marty Moran  49  MINN  Minnesota  26.07 
 5  David M Sumner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 6  Jerry E Bailey  46  GBM  New England  26.29 
 6  Neill Williams  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.29 
 8  Jeffrey H Roddin  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.30 
 9  Stewart A Carroll  46  RAM  North Texas  26.53 
 10  Mark S Beatty  47  GAJA  Georgia  26.59 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  47  MESC  New England  52.03 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  46  PSCM  Arizona  54.19 
 3  Greg Rees  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  55.85 
 4  Stewart A Carroll  46  RAM  North Texas  55.86 
 5  Jerry E Bailey  46  GBM  New England  56.65 
 6  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  56.72 
 7  Christopher E Beach  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  57.01 
 8  Lawrence B Lee  46  NCMS  North Carolina  57.34 
 9  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  57.35 
 10  Mark Torres  46  NCMS  North Carolina  57.89 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:53.97 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.44 
 3  Stewart A Carroll  46  RAM  North Texas  2:02.75 
 4  Trent Theroux  48  NEM  New England  2:08.24 
 5  Lawrence B Lee  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:10.54 
 6  Mark Kothe  49  GS  South Carolina  2:12.89 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  45  YCFM  Florida  2:13.33 
 8  Bryce A Maxell  45  UC31  Montana  2:13.67 
 9  Joshua C Smith  47  SPM  Florida  2:13.89 
 10  Joe Vocke  45  NAM  Ohio  2:14.65 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Torres  47  NCMS  North Carolina  26.56 
 2  Siphiwe K Baleka  45  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.91 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  45  PSCM  Arizona  27.74 
 4  Bill White  46  RAM  North Texas  27.82 
 5  Neill Williams  47  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.08 
 6  Mark S Beatty  47  GAJA  Georgia  28.10 
 7  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.15 
 8  Scott A Kitzman  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.37 
 9  Mark Cox  48  RAM  North Texas  28.42 
 10  Craig Hersh  45  NEM  New England  28.49 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Torres  47  NCMS  North Carolina  58.31 
 2  Siphiwe K Baleka  45  MOVY  Missouri Valley  58.45 
 3  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  59.98 
 4  Bill White  46  RAM  North Texas  1:00.77 
 5  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  1:00.91 
 6  Craig Hersh  45  NEM  New England  1:01.30 
 7  Neill Williams  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.42 
 8  Todd M Dreitzler  45  PSCM  Arizona  1:01.59 
 9  Scott A Kitzman  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.65 
 9  Scott Heber  49  RAM  North Texas  1:01.65 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:07.40 
 2  Siphiwe K Baleka  45  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:11.25 
 3  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  2:13.79 
 4  Bill White  46  RAM  North Texas  2:14.22 
 5  Craig Hersh  45  NEM  New England  2:17.90 
 6  Neill Williams  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.66 
 7  James W Connolly  46  RICE  Gulf  2:21.32 
 8  Todd S Doherty  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:21.52 
 9  Mark A Magee  48  HNAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.56 
 10  John W Doolittle  46  SPM  Florida  2:21.64 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M Dreitzler  45  PSCM  Arizona  23.90 
 2  Steven L Unruh  49  RAM  North Texas  24.04 
 3  Greg Rees  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  24.10 
 4  Michael S Ross  47  MESC  New England  24.12 
 4  Steve Hiltabiddle  49  1776  Delaware Valley  24.12 
 6  Scott Heber  49  RAM  North Texas  24.15 
 7  Todd Torres  47  NCMS  North Carolina  24.16 
 8  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.20 
 9  David M Sumner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.27 
 10  Marty Moran  49  MINN  Minnesota  24.49 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  51.49 
 2  Steven L Unruh  49  RAM  North Texas  53.20 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.64 
 4  Greg Rees  46  SVY  Delaware Valley  53.82 
 5  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  53.85 
 6  Morten Andersen  45  NCMS  North Carolina  54.28 
 7  Todd M Dreitzler  45  PSCM  Arizona  54.40 
 8  Steve Hiltabiddle  49  1776  Delaware Valley  54.48 
 9  Marty Moran  49  MINN  Minnesota  54.56 
 10  Mark S Beatty  46  GAJA  Georgia  55.32 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven L Unruh  49  RAM  North Texas  2:00.91 
 2  Patrick W Brundage  49  BRSM  Arizona  2:01.33 
 3  Morten Andersen  45  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.51 
 4  Mark A Magee  48  HNAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.72 
 5  Daniel J Schaetz  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:06.65 
 6  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.27 
 7  Bill White  46  RAM  North Texas  2:08.04 
 8  Marty Moran  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.08 
 9  Andy S Kroupa  47  YCFM  Florida  2:11.15 
 10  Andy Fischer  49  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.07 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  52.59 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  45  PSCM  Arizona  54.05 
 3  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  54.81 
 4  Todd Torres  47  NCMS  North Carolina  54.84 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.60 
 6  Lorenzo Benucci  48  AWJ  Georgia  55.87 
 7  Lawrence B Lee  46  NCMS  North Carolina  55.93 
 8  Neill Williams  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  55.98 
 9  Jerry E Bailey  46  GBM  New England  56.31 
 10  Mark Cox  48  RAM  North Texas  56.34 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:53.70 
 2  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  1:59.33 
 3  Lorenzo Benucci  48  AWJ  Georgia  2:01.48 
 4  Morten Andersen  45  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.11 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:02.69 
 6  Scott Heber  49  RAM  North Texas  2:04.03 
 7  Steve R Mortimer  45  ART  Georgia  2:05.10 
 8  Robert Garland  46  CMS  Colorado  2:05.30 
 9  Patrick W Brundage  49  BRSM  Arizona  2:06.59 
 10  Myles G Lynch  49  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.84 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicolas Granger  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:07.28 
 2  Patrick W Brundage  49  BRSM  Arizona  4:20.28 
 3  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  4:20.51 
 4  Mark A Magee  48  HNAQ  Southern Pacific  4:26.44 
 5  Morten Andersen  45  NCMS  North Carolina  4:27.20 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:29.93 
 7  Bill White  46  RAM  North Texas  4:33.37 
 8  Andrew F Ellis  47  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:39.20 
 9  Craig Hersh  45  NEM  New England  4:40.20 
 10  Matt Keller  46  IM  Illinois  4:40.57 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #52
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #56