USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle M Shores  30  PSCM  Arizona  20.41 
 2  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  20.53 
 3  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  20.55 
 4  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.52 
 5  Bryce A Elser  30  CMS  Colorado  21.56 
 6  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.63 
 7  Robert D Bellamy  34  MARY  Maryland  21.83 
 8  William G Burris  33  YCFM  Florida  21.86 
 9  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  21.99 
 10  Randy A Jackson  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  22.02 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  44.62 
 2  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  45.24 
 3  Kyle M Shores  30  PSCM  Arizona  45.31 
 4  Julius Gloeckner  31  NEM  New England  46.13 
 5  Robert D Bellamy  34  MARY  Maryland  47.74 
 6  Bryce A Elser  30  CMS  Colorado  47.94 
 7  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  48.23 
 8  Jeffrey D Gullett  32  CMS  Colorado  48.28 
 9  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  48.43 
 10  Randy A Jackson  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  48.51 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  1:35.95 
 2  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  1:36.58 
 3  Julius Gloeckner  31  NEM  New England  1:39.71 
 4  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:41.40 
 5  James Fike  34  FAST  North Texas  1:44.40 
 6  Robert D Bellamy  34  MARY  Maryland  1:45.43 
 7  Kristopher Farreny  30  JAM  New Jersey  1:45.86 
 8  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.50 
 9  Craig M Frederiksen  30  IM  Illinois  1:48.43 
 10  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  1:48.47 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:35.41 
 2  Daniel M Moran  33  NEM  New England  4:48.36 
 3  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  4:50.70 
 4  Gregory M Danner  34  FAIR  Niagara  4:51.05 
 5  Kristopher Farreny  30  JAM  New Jersey  4:53.92 
 6  Travis Price  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:54.94 
 7  Keith Ryan  32  SON  Pacific  4:55.47 
 8  Craig M Frederiksen  30  IM  Illinois  4:56.33 
 9  Dustin D Gerken  31  NAM  Ohio  4:57.08 
 10  David M Hersh  34  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:59.17 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julius Gloeckner  31  NEM  New England  9:44.76 
 2  Daniel M Moran  33  NEM  New England  10:01.01 
 3  Dustin D Gerken  31  NAM  Ohio  10:20.91 
 4  Sean Seaver  34  MICH  Michigan  10:23.20 
 5  Kyle J Grisham  32  SAWS  Snake River  10:26.54 
 6  Hanno Ahonen  31  IM  Illinois  10:27.16 
 7  David M Hersh  34  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:28.00 
 8  David Penneys  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:35.65 
 9  David T Doerr  33  LSLP  Illinois  10:38.65 
 10  Joseph M Anderson  30  HOPK  Minnesota  10:50.61 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  17:27.20 
 2  David Penneys  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:38.02 
 3  Matt B Hug  30  ARIZ  Arizona  18:25.74 
 4  Quinn W Fitzgerald  32  TOC  Pacific  18:33.05 
 5  Andrew F Schaefer  32  BUMS  Niagara  18:47.94 
 6  Wesley J Johnson  31  SLOW  Utah  18:54.27 
 7  Luke B Johnson  33  MINN  Minnesota  19:00.28 
 8  Sebastian Cuellar  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  19:20.86 
 9  James B Hochstrasser  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:23.44 
 10  Joshua M Mueller  33  NEM  New England  19:33.73 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ian Powell  30  USF  Pacific  24.84 
 2  Jeremy Knowles  34  JSC  Southeastern  25.12 
 3  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  25.46 
 4  Matthew D Bey  32  NAM  Ohio  25.60 
 5  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.64 
 6  Thomas C Gregory  30  MEMO  Pacific  25.72 
 7  Brian Colvert  32  CMS  Colorado  25.86 
 8  Jay Crout  31  GS  South Carolina  25.87 
 9  Hanno Ahonen  31  IM  Illinois  26.05 
 10  Michael Bazylewicz  34  NEM  New England  26.30 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  52.23 
 2  Brendan J Hansen  34  ASC  South Texas  52.85 
 3  Joshua Fowler  31  UC06  Metropolitan  53.97 
 4  Jeffrey D Gullett  32  CMS  Colorado  54.45 
 5  Ian Powell  30  USF  Pacific  54.74 
 6  Eric Bugby  32  ARMY  Metropolitan  54.84 
 7  Michael Bazylewicz  34  NEM  New England  55.01 
 8  Garrett W McCaffrey  33  PSCM  Arizona  55.25 
 9  Hanno Ahonen  31  IM  Illinois  55.50 
 10  Brian Colvert  32  CMS  Colorado  55.59 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:52.68 
 2  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:55.96 
 3  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  32  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.31 
 4  Ian Powell  30  USF  Pacific  1:58.89 
 5  Michael Bazylewicz  34  NEM  New England  1:59.95 
 6  Keith Ryan  32  SON  Pacific  2:01.13 
 7  Adam S Barley  34  VTAC  Virginia  2:02.07 
 8  Jonathan A Lau  30  SLAM  Ozark  2:02.35 
 9  Hanno Ahonen  31  IM  Illinois  2:03.89 
 10  Geoff Wells  33  BUMS  Niagara  2:04.02 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brendan J Hansen  34  ASC  South Texas  25.18 
 2  James Fike  34  FAST  North Texas  26.12 
 3  Egan Gans  30  TOC  Pacific  26.33 
 4  Kyle B Deery  31  SYSM  Florida  26.39 
 5  Kyle M Shores  30  PSCM  Arizona  26.51 
 6  Geoff Wells  33  BUMS  Niagara  27.06 
 7  Cejih J Yung  30  UMAC  Potomac Valley  27.41 
 8  Rick W Scott  31  NCMS  North Carolina  27.53 
 9  David A Peterson  30  MMA  Indiana  27.56 
 10  Jeremy Knowles  34  JSC  Southeastern  27.77 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Egan Gans  30  TOC  Pacific  57.37 
 2  James Fike  34  FAST  North Texas  58.24 
 3  David F Montgomery  31  UC08  Delaware Valley  59.23 
 4  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  59.26 
 5  Geoff Wells  33  BUMS  Niagara  59.41 
 6  David A Peterson  30  MMA  Indiana  59.78 
 7  Sergey Vlashchenko  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:00.19 
 8  Trent Shino  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:01.19 
 9  Daniel R Schrider  31  UC07  New Jersey  1:01.23 
 10  Rick W Scott  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.31 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:03.47 
 2  Kyle B Deery  31  SYSM  Florida  2:10.59 
 3  David A Peterson  30  MMA  Indiana  2:12.56 
 4  Geoff Wells  33  BUMS  Niagara  2:12.95 
 5  Egan Gans  30  TOC  Pacific  2:13.01 
 6  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  2:17.42 
 7  Daniel M Moran  33  NEM  New England  2:17.55 
 8  Trent Shino  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:17.57 
 9  Hanno Ahonen  31  IM  Illinois  2:18.12 
 10  Joshua L Storch  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.89 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.65 
 2  Kyle M Shores  30  PSCM  Arizona  22.64 
 3  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  22.85 
 4  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.94 
 5  Bryce A Elser  30  CMS  Colorado  23.13 
 6  Jeremy Knowles  34  JSC  Southeastern  23.34 
 7  Ian Powell  30  USF  Pacific  23.50 
 8  Thomas C Gregory  30  MEMO  Pacific  23.62 
 9  Ryan P Lowrie  30  BUMS  Niagara  23.99 
 9  Jonathan A Lau  30  SLAM  Ozark  23.99 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  48.45 
 2  Bryce A Elser  30  CMS  Colorado  50.60 
 3  Thomas C Gregory  30  MEMO  Pacific  51.32 
 4  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  51.49 
 5  Kohei Asano  33  RINC  Pacific  51.84 
 6  Jonathan A Lau  30  SLAM  Ozark  51.94 
 7  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  52.70 
 8  Ian Powell  30  USF  Pacific  52.73 
 8  Adam S Barley  34  VTAC  Virginia  52.73 
 10  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  53.47 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:51.54 
 2  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:55.02 
 3  Adam S Barley  34  VTAC  Virginia  1:56.48 
 4  Daniel M Moran  33  NEM  New England  1:56.93 
 5  Jonathan A Lau  30  SLAM  Ozark  1:58.03 
 6  Matthew D Bey  32  NAM  Ohio  1:58.90 
 7  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  1:59.69 
 8  Gregory M Danner  34  FAIR  Niagara  2:00.30 
 9  Brian Colvert  32  CMS  Colorado  2:01.17 
 10  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:01.40 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  49.69 
 2  Kyle M Shores  30  PSCM  Arizona  50.85 
 3  Julius Gloeckner  31  NEM  New England  51.50 
 4  James Fike  34  FAST  North Texas  51.51 
 5  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  52.20 
 6  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  52.69 
 7  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.26 
 8  Jeremy Knowles  34  JSC  Southeastern  53.43 
 9  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.03 
 10  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  54.24 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julius Gloeckner  31  NEM  New England  1:50.50 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:51.35 
 3  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:55.66 
 4  Adam S Barley  34  VTAC  Virginia  1:58.61 
 5  Gregory M Danner  34  FAIR  Niagara  1:58.74 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  1:58.81 
 7  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  1:59.71 
 8  Hanno Ahonen  31  IM  Illinois  1:59.80 
 9  Jeffrey D Gullett  32  CMS  Colorado  2:00.58 
 10  Daniel M Moran  33  NEM  New England  2:01.12 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  3:57.30 
 2  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:09.87 
 3  Adam S Barley  34  VTAC  Virginia  4:13.74 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  4:16.96 
 5  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  4:17.09 
 6  Matthew D Bey  32  NAM  Ohio  4:19.58 
 7  Daniel M Moran  33  NEM  New England  4:20.45 
 8  Jeffrey D Gullett  32  CMS  Colorado  4:26.54 
 9  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:26.97 
 10  Ivan Sanchez Portillo  33  IAMA  Iowa  4:30.89 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #14