USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kamila Wlostowska  26  RICE  Gulf  23.18 
 2  Marie A Ballenger  29  TOC  Pacific  23.34 
 3  Anna R Munger  25  NCMS  North Carolina  23.95 
 4  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  29  TOC  Pacific  23.97 
 5  Anna Miller  29  IM  Illinois  23.98 
 6  Lauren K Frendreis  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.01 
 7  Danielle C Yoho  25  COOG  Gulf  24.05 
 8  Jen L Madgiak  29  MMA  Indiana  24.06 
 9  Taylor Wilcox  25  WLAC  Illinois  24.28 
 10  Kathleen E McGraw  29  TOC  Pacific  24.38 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kamila Wlostowska  26  RICE  Gulf  51.60 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  29  TOC  Pacific  51.75 
 3  Taylor Wilcox  25  WLAC  Illinois  52.08 
 4  Anna Miller  29  IM  Illinois  52.63 
 5  Marie A Ballenger  29  TOC  Pacific  52.91 
 6  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  53.07 
 7  Jessica L Schauwecker  26  FAST  North Texas  53.20 
 8  Christine V Hughes  25  TOC  Pacific  53.43 
 9  Hailey Bambusch  25  OREG  Oregon  53.52 
 10  Heather D Mohorn  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  53.69 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  26  TOC  Pacific  1:52.57 
 2  Adrienne L Bicek  25  IM  Illinois  1:54.33 
 3  Christine A Olson  25  TOC  Pacific  1:55.95 
 4  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  1:58.21 
 5  Heather D Mohorn  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:58.27 
 6  Alana M Aubin  25  NEM  New England  1:58.59 
 7  Hailey Bambusch  25  OREG  Oregon  1:58.62 
 8  Carleigh L Kutac  25  DADS  Gulf  1:59.01 
 9  Amy K Webb  29  AWJ  Georgia  1:59.44 
 10  Allison Retotar  29  GSC  Florida  2:00.77 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  26  TOC  Pacific  4:59.32 
 2  Adrienne L Bicek  25  IM  Illinois  5:07.43 
 3  Heather D Mohorn  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:16.27 
 4  Amy Xu  26  CMS  Colorado  5:19.47 
 5  Carleigh L Kutac  25  DADS  Gulf  5:22.97 
 6  Allison Retotar  29  GSC  Florida  5:23.18 
 7  Jessica Ballard  27  PALM  South Carolina  5:24.57 
 8  Amy K Webb  29  AWJ  Georgia  5:25.99 
 9  Denise M Letendre  27  VMST  Virginia  5:26.25 
 10  Sara E Holman  29  CMS  Colorado  5:26.90 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne L Bicek  25  IM  Illinois  10:34.38 
 2  Heather D Mohorn  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:50.86 
 3  Amy Xu  26  CMS  Colorado  10:52.73 
 4  Sara E Holman  29  CMS  Colorado  11:01.52 
 5  Mary E Holman  29  CMS  Colorado  11:01.99 
 6  Jessica Ballard  27  PALM  South Carolina  11:12.46 
 7  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  11:18.43 
 8  Lindsay E Gaudinier  26  WCM  Pacific  11:22.02 
 9  Molly Woodford  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:23.85 
 10  Carleigh L Kutac  25  DADS  Gulf  11:29.83 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather D Mohorn  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  18:07.59 
 2  Sara E Holman  29  CMS  Colorado  18:31.96 
 3  Amy Xu  26  CMS  Colorado  18:33.32 
 4  Mary E Holman  29  CMS  Colorado  18:39.09 
 5  Jessica Ballard  27  PALM  South Carolina  18:40.95 
 6  Lauren R Clifford  25  GCPS  Southeastern  18:52.62 
 7  Molly Woodford  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:08.74 
 8  Katherine Pickard  26  MICH  Michigan  19:25.51 
 9  Lindsay E Gaudinier  26  WCM  Pacific  19:33.37 
 10  Megan A Foley  25  UC34  Utah  19:36.16 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  29  TOC  Pacific  26.13 
 2  Jessica L Schauwecker  26  FAST  North Texas  27.22 
 3  Jessica Ballard  27  PALM  South Carolina  27.71 
 4  Becca Wyant  25  MEMO  Pacific  27.81 
 5  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  27.82 
 6  Margaret A Harris  26  CRAB  Maryland  27.89 
 7  Nicole K Saulters  26  MMA  Indiana  28.27 
 8  Penelope R Yamauchi  25  MEMO  Pacific  28.41 
 8  Taylor Wilcox  25  WLAC  Illinois  28.41 
 10  Denise M Letendre  27  VMST  Virginia  29.20 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  29  TOC  Pacific  57.27 
 2  Jessica L Schauwecker  26  FAST  North Texas  57.91 
 3  Marissa L Clapp  28  RICE  Gulf  59.29 
 4  Margaret A Harris  26  CRAB  Maryland  59.53 
 5  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  1:00.74 
 6  Katy Houston  28  TOC  Pacific  1:00.97 
 7  Carleigh L Kutac  25  DADS  Gulf  1:02.11 
 8  Kari Peglar  26  INDY  Indiana  1:02.32 
 9  Honorata Zaklicki  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.69 
 10  Jessica Ballard  27  PALM  South Carolina  1:03.51 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  25  MEMO  Pacific  2:04.62 
 2  Jessica L Schauwecker  26  FAST  North Texas  2:06.55 
 3  Jessica Ballard  27  PALM  South Carolina  2:09.02 
 4  Marissa L Clapp  28  RICE  Gulf  2:09.98 
 5  Margaret A Harris  26  CRAB  Maryland  2:10.81 
 6  Rachel Friel  27  TFAM  North Texas  2:12.02 
 7  Kari Peglar  26  INDY  Indiana  2:13.51 
 8  Anna C Gryglewska  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:14.49 
 9  Savannah L Mortensen  29  MICH  Michigan  2:16.27 
 10  Amy Xu  26  CMS  Colorado  2:17.63 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  25  NCMS  North Carolina  27.10 
 2  Annie Grevers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  28.77 
 3  Megan Brunn  26  OVH  Ohio  29.82 
 4  Christine A Olson  25  TOC  Pacific  30.22 
 5  Kathleen E McGraw  29  TOC  Pacific  30.23 
 6  Katy Houston  28  TOC  Pacific  30.32 
 7  Kamila Wlostowska  26  RICE  Gulf  30.53 
 7  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  30.53 
 9  Marie A Ballenger  29  TOC  Pacific  30.57 
 10  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  30.59 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Annie Grevers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.54 
 2  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:04.03 
 3  Katy Houston  28  TOC  Pacific  1:05.42 
 4  Marissa L Clapp  28  RICE  Gulf  1:05.52 
 5  Christine A Olson  25  TOC  Pacific  1:05.61 
 6  Spindrift S Beck  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.28 
 7  Megan Brunn  26  OVH  Ohio  1:06.37 
 8  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  1:06.51 
 9  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:06.79 
 10  Alicia M Townsend  29  OLD1  Southeastern  1:06.94 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  28  RICE  Gulf  2:17.31 
 2  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:18.63 
 3  Katy Houston  28  TOC  Pacific  2:19.67 
 4  Megan Brunn  26  OVH  Ohio  2:19.88 
 5  Christine A Olson  25  TOC  Pacific  2:21.50 
 6  Penelope R Yamauchi  25  MEMO  Pacific  2:21.76 
 7  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:24.74 
 8  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  2:27.15 
 9  Jessica L Schauwecker  26  FAST  North Texas  2:28.57 
 10  Denise M Letendre  27  VMST  Virginia  2:28.96 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Annie Grevers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  24.93 
 2  Katie Meili  25  NCMS  North Carolina  25.18 
 3  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  25.42 
 4  Marie A Ballenger  29  TOC  Pacific  25.56 
 5  Anna R Munger  25  NCMS  North Carolina  26.08 
 6  Lauren K Frendreis  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.13 
 7  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  26.15 
 8  Katie C Kastes  26  TOC  Pacific  26.24 
 9  Taylor Wilcox  25  WLAC  Illinois  26.30 
 10  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.31 
 10  Kristina M Parsons  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.31 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  26  TOC  Pacific  56.45 
 2  Marie A Ballenger  29  TOC  Pacific  56.67 
 3  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  56.72 
 4  Kristina M Parsons  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.63 
 5  Anna R Munger  25  NCMS  North Carolina  57.81 
 6  Katie Sieben  27  URMS  Virginia  58.05 
 7  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.18 
 8  Abigail M Fish  26  ENSW  Southeastern  58.61 
 9  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  59.29 
 10  Amanda Schmitz  26  NCMS  North Carolina  59.39 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  26  TOC  Pacific  2:04.49 
 2  Priscilla A Modrov  28  UC06  Metropolitan  2:05.88 
 3  Marissa L Clapp  28  RICE  Gulf  2:08.55 
 4  Erica L Smith  28  INDY  Indiana  2:09.23 
 5  Adrienne L Bicek  25  IM  Illinois  2:10.13 
 6  Denise M Letendre  27  VMST  Virginia  2:12.39 
 7  Alana M Aubin  25  NEM  New England  2:12.90 
 8  Kristen E Pratt  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:14.10 
 9  Alicia M Townsend  29  OLD1  Southeastern  2:15.80 
 10  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  2:16.07 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  25  MEMO  Pacific  57.93 
 2  Kamila Wlostowska  26  RICE  Gulf  59.05 
 3  Katy Houston  28  TOC  Pacific  59.06 
 4  Jessica L Schauwecker  26  FAST  North Texas  59.24 
 5  Kathleen E McGraw  29  TOC  Pacific  59.47 
 6  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.48 
 7  Erica L Smith  29  INDY  Indiana  59.51 
 8  Annie Grevers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  59.63 
 9  Margaret A Harris  26  CRAB  Maryland  59.86 
 10  Christine A Olson  25  TOC  Pacific  59.91 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:59.54 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  28  RICE  Gulf  2:05.79 
 3  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:07.13 
 4  Penelope R Yamauchi  25  MEMO  Pacific  2:09.07 
 5  Adrienne L Bicek  25  IM  Illinois  2:09.12 
 6  Christine A Olson  25  TOC  Pacific  2:09.38 
 7  Katy Houston  28  TOC  Pacific  2:09.56 
 8  Megan Brunn  26  OVH  Ohio  2:10.54 
 9  Margaret A Harris  26  CRAB  Maryland  2:11.09 
 10  Denise M Letendre  27  VMST  Virginia  2:11.88 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  28  RICE  Gulf  4:27.33 
 2  Penelope R Yamauchi  25  MEMO  Pacific  4:32.09 
 3  Adrienne L Bicek  25  IM  Illinois  4:33.26 
 4  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:35.64 
 5  Amanda Schmitz  26  NCMS  North Carolina  4:38.90 
 6  Denise M Letendre  27  VMST  Virginia  4:42.07 
 7  Alicia M Townsend  29  OLD1  Southeastern  4:49.15 
 8  Jessica Ballard  27  PALM  South Carolina  4:51.21 
 9  Katherine Pickard  26  MICH  Michigan  4:54.43 
 10  Sarah A Chepeleff  25  NEM  New England  4:56.69 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #61