USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.22 
 2  Will D Gosnold  75  DKTA  North Dakota  27.82 
 3  David J Painter  77  LOCO  South Carolina  27.89 
 4  Tom Verth  77  SYSM  Florida  28.45 
 5  Ami A Trauber  76  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.43 
 6  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.62 
 7  Ray G Martin  78  MICH  Michigan  31.01 
 8  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  31.09 
 9  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  31.16 
 10  Kenneth O McKinney  77  ARIZ  Arizona  31.18 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.82 
 2  Will D Gosnold  75  DKTA  North Dakota  1:01.76 
 3  Tom Verth  77  SYSM  Florida  1:05.15 
 4  Ami A Trauber  76  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.10 
 5  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.38 
 6  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  1:10.04 
 7  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.13 
 8  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.30 
 9  Ray G Martin  78  MICH  Michigan  1:12.75 
 10  Kenneth O McKinney  76  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.82 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:21.03 
 2  Will D Gosnold  75  DKTA  North Dakota  2:23.32 
 3  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  2:27.40 
 4  Howard Rolston  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.42 
 5  Ami A Trauber  76  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.99 
 6  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.00 
 7  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  2:38.91 
 8  Sid Hall  79  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:45.40 
 9  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  2:47.89 
 10  David M Fairfield  76  TCAM  Pacific  2:48.13 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:37.40 
 2  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:59.40 
 3  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  6:59.81 
 4  Ami A Trauber  76  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:16.20 
 5  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:26.26 
 6  Sid Hall  79  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:36.96 
 7  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  7:43.50 
 8  David M Fairfield  76  TCAM  Pacific  7:44.30 
 9  Mike N Calwell  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  7:44.47 
 10  James F Shaw  75  RINC  Pacific  7:49.62 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  13:52.11 
 2  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  14:29.71 
 3  Ami A Trauber  76  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  15:19.96 
 4  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:25.49 
 5  Mike N Calwell  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  15:55.48 
 6  Barry A Fasbender  78  SMM  Pacific  16:09.82 
 7  James F Shaw  75  RINC  Pacific  16:17.01 
 8  Robert W Bergstrom  75  FMT  Southern Pacific  16:47.90 
 9  Peter E Giustra  77  MESC  New England  17:36.73 
 10  Roland W Samuelson  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  18:13.95 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23:53.57 
 2  Ralph E Brott  76  BAY  Pacific  25:23.82 
 3  Ray G Martin  78  MICH  Michigan  25:26.03 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  78  SMM  Pacific  26:36.67 
 5  Roland W Samuelson  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30:39.88 
 6  Patrick Cannan  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30:58.51 
 7  Edward J Giroux  75  MICH  Michigan  31:03.13 
 8  James W Grever  75  CY  Ohio  31:23.81 
 9  William I Jones  78  MESC  New England  34:20.71 
 10  Phil Simpson  75  ARIZ  Arizona  35:09.27 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.19 
 2  John C Smith  77  SYSM  Florida  34.49 
 3  Tom Verth  77  SYSM  Florida  34.50 
 4  Chris L Hiatt  75  OREG  Oregon  35.74 
 5  Howard Rolston  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.46 
 6  Allan Charlton  79  MICH  Michigan  36.67 
 7  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  37.83 
 8  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  37.96 
 9  Owen Ackerman  78  IM  Illinois  38.50 
 10  David R McIntyre  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.15 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.62 
 2  Tom Verth  77  SYSM  Florida  1:16.51 
 3  Howard Rolston  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.66 
 4  Ray G Martin  78  MICH  Michigan  1:21.61 
 5  David J Painter  77  LOCO  South Carolina  1:23.19 
 6  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  1:24.39 
 7  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  1:25.03 
 8  Owen Ackerman  78  IM  Illinois  1:25.49 
 9  Allan Charlton  79  MICH  Michigan  1:25.97 
 10  Dennis R Bledsoe  76  WCM  Pacific  1:26.85 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:48.60 
 2  Chris L Hiatt  75  OREG  Oregon  2:51.07 
 3  Howard Rolston  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.02 
 4  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  3:03.21 
 5  Ray G Martin  78  MICH  Michigan  3:03.44 
 6  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  3:07.39 
 7  Richard Han  76  MICH  Michigan  3:14.85 
 8  David W Oakes  76  SYSM  Florida  3:16.76 
 9  Owen Ackerman  78  IM  Illinois  3:17.76 
 10  Richard J LeRoy  75  ARIZ  Arizona  3:19.99 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.95 
 2  Kenneth O McKinney  76  ARIZ  Arizona  39.48 
 3  Jerry L Marchbanks  79  MOST  South Texas  40.73 
 4  Ronald C Jones  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  40.80 
 5  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  41.96 
 6  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  42.19 
 7  Tom Verth  77  SYSM  Florida  42.27 
 8  Jim E Perilman  77  VWM  Pacific  42.33 
 9  Louis H Diamond  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  42.45 
 10  Walt E Reid  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  42.46 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:16.79 
 2  Robert J Baron  75  JPD  Illinois  1:32.59 
 3  Dick A Peterson  79  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:33.30 
 4  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.87 
 5  Doug Messineo  75  BDO  Florida  1:33.95 
 6  Karl E Wiedamann  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:34.52 
 7  Ray G Martin  78  MICH  Michigan  1:36.83 
 8  David C Arlander  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:37.62 
 9  Irv Betrock  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:37.66 
 10  Walt E Reid  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:37.74 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:45.33 
 2  Dick A Peterson  79  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:17.88 
 3  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:27.24 
 4  Doug Messineo  75  BDO  Florida  3:27.85 
 5  Robert J Baron  76  JPD  Illinois  3:32.75 
 6  David C Arlander  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:36.02 
 7  Ray G Martin  78  MICH  Michigan  3:39.48 
 8  Irv Betrock  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:42.40 
 9  Jim E Perilman  77  VWM  Pacific  3:44.44 
 10  Bob Colyer  77  LOCO  South Carolina  3:45.13 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.69 
 2  Cedomir Zlatic  75  MMA  Indiana  33.11 
 3  Michael Natelson  75  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  34.70 
 4  James F Shaw  75  RINC  Pacific  34.98 
 5  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.58 
 6  Chuck M Babcock  75  LBSU  Southern Pacific  36.65 
 7  Chris L Hiatt  75  OREG  Oregon  36.67 
 8  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.32 
 9  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  38.18 
 10  Jim E Perilman  77  VWM  Pacific  39.68 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:19.59 
 2  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  1:23.92 
 3  Frank Williams  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:25.60 
 4  James F Shaw  75  RINC  Pacific  1:30.86 
 5  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:32.77 
 6  Jim E Perilman  77  VWM  Pacific  1:39.84 
 7  Doug Messineo  75  BDO  Florida  1:40.44 
 8  Frank J Cody  75  MICH  Michigan  1:42.71 
 9  Douglas R Shearer  75  NEM  New England  1:43.89 
 10  Barry A Fasbender  78  SMM  Pacific  1:44.33 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:58.65 
 2  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  3:14.07 
 3  James F Shaw  75  RINC  Pacific  3:40.99 
 4  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:44.90 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  78  SMM  Pacific  4:02.02 
 6  Douglas R Shearer  75  NEM  New England  4:09.23 
 7  Joseph R Bolze  76  METR  Metropolitan  4:10.20 
 8  Robert B Williams  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:25.59 
 9  William I Jones  79  MESC  New England  4:30.58 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.70 
 2  Tom Verth  77  SYSM  Florida  1:15.70 
 3  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  1:16.44 
 4  Howard Rolston  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.18 
 5  Chris L Hiatt  75  OREG  Oregon  1:20.09 
 6  Ahmed G Hamada  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:23.83 
 7  George J Quigley  75  INDY  Indiana  1:25.18 
 8  David W Miller  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:25.51 
 9  Michael Natelson  75  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  1:25.72 
 10  Chuck M Babcock  75  LBSU  Southern Pacific  1:27.02 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:35.67 
 2  Howard Rolston  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.87 
 3  Artie Wolfe  76  INDY  Indiana  2:54.18 
 4  David J Painter  77  LOCO  South Carolina  3:08.22 
 5  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  3:10.19 
 6  Dick A Peterson  79  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:14.93 
 7  Michael Natelson  75  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  3:17.29 
 8  David M Fairfield  76  TCAM  Pacific  3:20.98 
 9  Doug Messineo  75  BDO  Florida  3:28.70 
 10  Ronald C Jones  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:30.47 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  75  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:43.80 
 2  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  7:03.72 
 3  David M Fairfield  76  TCAM  Pacific  7:06.76 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  78  SMM  Pacific  7:27.82 
 5  Joseph R Bolze  76  METR  Metropolitan  8:10.84 
 6  William I Jones  78  MESC  New England  8:15.59 
 7  William R Learmonth  76  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:37.00 
 8  Jim E Perilman  77  VWM  Pacific  8:44.57 
 9  Douglas A Holmes  79  SMS  Southern  9:10.30 
 10  Robert B Williams  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  9:11.96 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #13