USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.75 
 2  John Hazen  65  ENSW  Southeastern  25.13 
 3  Peter DeWitt  65  DLMA  Indiana  25.21 
 4  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.31 
 5  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.33 
 6  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  25.34 
 7  Gil J Vigne  65  AQNT  Florida  25.53 
 8  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  25.66 
 9  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  25.72 
 10  Bruce W Rollins  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.00 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  54.72 
 2  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  56.05 
 3  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  56.27 
 4  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.37 
 5  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  57.01 
 6  David R Oates  65  NEM  New England  57.03 
 7  Gil J Vigne  66  AQNT  Florida  57.28 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.73 
 9  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  57.82 
 10  Stephen R Boster  65  DAMM  North Texas  57.87 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:02.04 
 2  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  2:04.53 
 3  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:04.64 
 4  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  2:04.91 
 5  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.30 
 6  Stephen R Boster  65  DAMM  North Texas  2:05.92 
 7  David R Oates  65  NEM  New England  2:06.36 
 8  Alan D Bernard  66  TAM  Pacific  2:06.52 
 9  Joel R Wilson  67  CRUZ  Pacific  2:09.22 
 10  Alan Bell  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:09.33 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:29.10 
 2  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  5:33.38 
 3  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  5:36.84 
 4  Joel R Wilson  67  CRUZ  Pacific  5:45.94 
 5  Alan Bell  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:51.40 
 6  Chip Glidden  65  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:54.20 
 7  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  5:56.97 
 8  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  5:58.62 
 9  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  5:59.12 
 10  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:01.92 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:23.13 
 2  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  11:30.33 
 3  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  11:36.58 
 4  Joel R Wilson  67  CRUZ  Pacific  11:53.25 
 5  Tim Broderick  65  STAN  Pacific  12:08.35 
 6  Alan Bell  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  12:08.93 
 7  Chip Glidden  65  MOVY  Missouri Valley  12:18.86 
 8  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  12:20.43 
 9  Jack M Fritts  65  IAMA  Iowa  12:33.91 
 10  Marc S Anderson  67  MINN  Minnesota  12:43.86 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:11.71 
 2  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  19:25.90 
 3  Alan Bell  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:09.64 
 4  Chip Glidden  65  MOVY  Missouri Valley  20:16.68 
 5  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  20:24.60 
 6  Chuck A Olson  66  MICH  Michigan  20:46.40 
 7  Jack M Fritts  65  IAMA  Iowa  21:00.02 
 8  Bill Ryan  65  NEM  New England  21:30.73 
 9  David P Tempest  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:37.63 
 10  Bill Evans  65  GCPS  Southeastern  21:39.98 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  29.88 
 2  John Hazen  65  ENSW  Southeastern  29.93 
 3  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  30.11 
 4  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 5  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.58 
 6  Jay Brzezinski  69  PALM  South Carolina  30.73 
 7  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.25 
 8  Richard S Bober  65  NCMS  North Carolina  31.36 
 9  Robert F Girvin  66  SAWS  Snake River  31.64 
 10  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.88 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  1:04.98 
 2  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  1:05.62 
 3  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 4  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.97 
 5  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.11 
 6  Fred J Schlicher  67  NEM  New England  1:07.33 
 7  Jay Brzezinski  69  PALM  South Carolina  1:07.63 
 8  Richard S Bober  65  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.66 
 9  Varney J Hintlian  66  MESC  New England  1:08.15 
 10  Alan D Bernard  66  TAM  Pacific  1:08.70 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:19.59 
 2  Alek I Shestakov  67  OAK  Pacific  2:21.92 
 3  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.37 
 4  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  2:25.79 
 5  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  2:25.84 
 6  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:27.32 
 7  Alan Bell  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:29.11 
 8  Varney J Hintlian  65  MESC  New England  2:29.47 
 9  Richard S Bober  65  NCMS  North Carolina  2:30.92 
 10  Jay Brzezinski  69  PALM  South Carolina  2:33.80 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert W Wright  65  MOVY  Missouri Valley  31.01 
 2  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  31.68 
 3  Robert Strand  69  SAWS  Snake River  32.02 
 4  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  32.21 
 5  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  32.23 
 6  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  32.68 
 7  Bill R Kelley  68  SYSM  Florida  32.72 
 8  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  33.08 
 9  Peder Dahlberg  66  IM  Illinois  33.24 
 10  Rudy J Vazmina  65  SYSM  Florida  33.62 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert W Wright  65  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:08.19 
 2  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  1:09.27 
 3  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:10.21 
 4  Robert Strand  69  SAWS  Snake River  1:10.43 
 5  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.73 
 6  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  1:12.38 
 7  Rudy J Vazmina  65  SYSM  Florida  1:13.08 
 8  Peder Dahlberg  66  IM  Illinois  1:13.27 
 9  Bill R Kelley  68  SYSM  Florida  1:13.94 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  68  NEM  New England  1:15.73 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:35.00 
 2  Robert W Wright  65  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:35.08 
 3  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  2:36.64 
 4  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  2:37.67 
 5  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  2:38.63 
 6  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.48 
 7  Rudy J Vazmina  65  SYSM  Florida  2:44.90 
 8  Bill R Kelley  68  SYSM  Florida  2:47.00 
 9  Peder Dahlberg  66  IM  Illinois  2:48.10 
 10  George F Wendt  68  IM  Illinois  2:48.82 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  26.67 
 2  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  27.46 
 3  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.57 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.63 
 5  Stephen R Boster  65  DAMM  North Texas  27.71 
 6  John Hazen  65  ENSW  Southeastern  27.83 
 7  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.11 
 8  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  28.20 
 9  Peter DeWitt  65  DLMA  Indiana  28.21 
 10  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  28.33 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  59.99 
 2  Fred J Schlicher  67  NEM  New England  1:02.87 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.28 
 4  Stephen R Boster  65  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.68 
 5  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  1:03.69 
 6  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.75 
 7  Rudy J Vazmina  65  SYSM  Florida  1:05.35 
 8  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.45 
 9  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  1:05.64 
 10  George L Schmidt  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.53 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  2:13.55 
 2  Joel R Wilson  67  CRUZ  Pacific  2:32.54 
 3  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:33.80 
 4  Alek I Shestakov  67  OAK  Pacific  2:39.60 
 5  Alan D Bernard  66  TAM  Pacific  2:39.66 
 6  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.00 
 7  Douglas K Miller  69  INDY  Indiana  2:40.24 
 8  Alan Bell  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:40.28 
 9  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.52 
 10  Bruce W Rollins  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:56.58 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  1:02.37 
 2  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.47 
 3  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.81 
 4  Steven V Heck  65  MOST  South Texas  1:04.21 
 5  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.54 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.67 
 7  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  1:06.25 
 8  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.39 
 9  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.21 
 10  Peter DeWitt  65  DLMA  Indiana  1:07.92 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  2:16.17 
 2  Tim Broderick  65  STAN  Pacific  2:17.03 
 3  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:20.55 
 4  Fred J Schlicher  67  NEM  New England  2:24.01 
 5  Joel R Wilson  67  CRUZ  Pacific  2:26.40 
 6  Robert W Wright  65  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:26.72 
 7  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.60 
 8  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.00 
 9  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.59 
 10  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  2:31.52 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  4:56.46 
 2  Joel R Wilson  67  CRUZ  Pacific  5:03.22 
 3  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:12.64 
 4  Fred J Schlicher  67  NEM  New England  5:17.53 
 5  George F Wendt  68  IM  Illinois  5:24.37 
 6  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  5:29.47 
 7  Douglas K Miller  69  INDY  Indiana  5:31.24 
 8  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  5:32.05 
 9  Jim Clemmons  66  MAM  Pacific  5:32.19 
 10  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  5:37.02 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #61