USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  24.51 
 2  Jon Lowell  36  MMA  Indiana  24.54 
 3  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  25.03 
 4  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  25.20 
 5  James P Arnold  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.65 
 6  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.81 
 7  David F Werner  37  BUMS  Niagara  25.99 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  26.00 
 9  Thomas J Krajewski  37  GMUP  Potomac Valley  26.48 
 10  Jeremy Maylath  38  UC16  Indiana  26.58 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  52.36 
 2  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  55.05 
 3  Jon Lowell  36  MMA  Indiana  55.19 
 4  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  57.00 
 5  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  57.01 
 6  James P Arnold  35  MINN  Minnesota  57.07 
 7  Bruce P Paige  39  CSMT  Ohio  57.18 
 8  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  57.32 
 9  Matthew J Mills  38  GAJA  Georgia  57.39 
 10  Nathan T Stooke  39  SLAM  Ozark  58.53 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  1:57.09 
 2  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  2:03.76 
 3  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  2:04.91 
 4  Nathan T Stooke  39  SLAM  Ozark  2:08.47 
 5  Matthew J Mills  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.54 
 6  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:11.00 
 7  Ramon Valle  39  UC45  Georgia  2:11.75 
 8  Alex Carpenter  35  1776  Delaware Valley  2:12.55 
 9  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  2:13.66 
 9  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  2:13.66 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  39  ARIZ  Arizona  4:22.50 
 2  Ricardo A Monasterio  37  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:33.72 
 3  Nathan T Stooke  39  SLAM  Ozark  4:36.87 
 4  Jeremy C Virgil  36  CONN  Connecticut  4:39.50 
 5  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  4:41.79 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  4:42.65 
 7  Jason M Hill  36  DAS  Ohio  4:43.09 
 8  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  4:43.36 
 9  Ramon Valle  39  UC45  Georgia  4:45.05 
 10  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  4:49.70 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  39  ARIZ  Arizona  8:56.40 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  36  CONN  Connecticut  9:31.43 
 3  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  9:42.70 
 4  Nathan T Stooke  39  SLAM  Ozark  9:45.54 
 5  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  10:01.23 
 6  Matthew J Mills  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:03.38 
 7  Jason M Hill  36  DAS  Ohio  10:05.87 
 8  Jeremy C Kennedy  38  MICH  Michigan  10:07.29 
 9  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  10:08.06 
 10  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:21.32 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  39  ARIZ  Arizona  17:01.87 
 2  Ricardo A Monasterio  37  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  18:08.18 
 3  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  18:43.14 
 4  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  18:45.28 
 5  Jason M Hill  36  DAS  Ohio  19:01.97 
 6  Jeremy C Kennedy  38  MICH  Michigan  19:04.04 
 7  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  19:14.15 
 8  Richard M Edge  39  RHM  Inland Northwest  19:42.87 
 9  Jari Salomaa  37  TSUN  Pacific  19:53.86 
 10  Christopher Bagg  36  NIKE  Oregon  20:25.42 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  28.85 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  29.31 
 3  Douglas M Parrish  35  UC18  Lake Erie  29.39 
 4  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  29.74 
 5  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  30.22 
 6  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.23 
 7  Trevor Asti  38  MICH  Michigan  31.56 
 8  Richard S O'Dell  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  32.74 
 9  Matt J Sherman  39  MICH  Michigan  33.06 
 10  Wesley Sawyer  38  GS  South Carolina  33.41 
 10  David M Garcia  39  NIKE  Oregon  33.41 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  1:01.64 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.43 
 3  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  1:06.24 
 4  Douglas M Parrish  35  UC18  Lake Erie  1:06.79 
 5  Nathan T Stooke  39  SLAM  Ozark  1:08.35 
 6  Thomas J Krajewski  37  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:08.75 
 7  Richard S O'Dell  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:11.91 
 8  Matthew J Weber  36  DAS  Ohio  1:14.16 
 9  Greg Sanchez  38  DAS  Ohio  1:14.70 
 10  Chris L Fantz  38  OREG  Oregon  1:15.28 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  2:17.30 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:23.90 
 3  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  2:30.39 
 4  Dave Romack  38  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:30.96 
 5  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  2:33.16 
 6  Michael Leake  37  NEM  New England  2:35.43 
 7  Wesley Sawyer  38  GS  South Carolina  2:39.36 
 8  Richard S O'Dell  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:40.47 
 8  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  2:40.47 
 10  Steve Kim  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:45.27 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James D Sheehan  38  PSCM  Arizona  30.09 
 2  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.37 
 3  Alexander D Dailey  39  USF  Pacific  32.34 
 4  Bryan A Bueter  39  UC17  Ohio  33.11 
 5  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.18 
 6  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  33.27 
 7  Tyler D Magarity  37  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  33.63 
 8  C Nathan Porter  39  MOST  South Texas  34.15 
 9  Matt Messmer  35  MELO  Pacific  34.16 
 10  Oscar I Bermudez  37  COOG  Gulf  34.17 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:05.77 
 2  James D Sheehan  38  PSCM  Arizona  1:08.44 
 3  Alexander D Dailey  39  USF  Pacific  1:11.59 
 4  Tyler D Magarity  37  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.94 
 5  John R Groselle  36  SYSM  Florida  1:14.90 
 6  David F Werner  37  BUMS  Niagara  1:15.09 
 7  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  1:15.40 
 7  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.40 
 9  Oscar I Bermudez  37  COOG  Gulf  1:15.94 
 10  Bryan A Bueter  39  UC17  Ohio  1:16.44 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:26.36 
 2  Alexander D Dailey  39  USF  Pacific  2:38.89 
 3  Tyler D Magarity  37  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.49 
 4  Noel Cedanio  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:49.16 
 5  John R Groselle  36  SYSM  Florida  2:50.09 
 6  Bryan A Bueter  39  UC17  Ohio  2:50.13 
 7  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:50.95 
 8  Greg Sanchez  38  DAS  Ohio  2:52.93 
 9  C Nathan Porter  39  MOST  South Texas  2:54.79 
 10  Rodrigo A Corcho  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:56.65 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  36  PSCM  Arizona  24.14 
 2  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  26.15 
 3  Douglas M Parrish  35  UC18  Lake Erie  26.98 
 4  Scott J Dallamura  37  NCMS  North Carolina  27.28 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  27.40 
 6  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.71 
 7  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  27.78 
 8  Jeremy Maylath  38  UC16  Indiana  28.10 
 9  David W Field  36  NCMS  North Carolina  28.11 
 10  David F Werner  37  BUMS  Niagara  28.15 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  55.43 
 2  Brent Creager  36  ARIZ  Arizona  55.62 
 3  Kohei Kawamoto  36  PSCM  Arizona  58.00 
 4  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  59.41 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.67 
 6  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.86 
 7  Douglas M Parrish  35  UC18  Lake Erie  1:01.97 
 8  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  1:05.06 
 9  David F Werner  37  BUMS  Niagara  1:05.21 
 10  Scott J Dallamura  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.25 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.76 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  2:05.98 
 3  Jeremy C Virgil  36  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.96 
 4  Ricardo A Monasterio  37  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.98 
 5  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  2:28.77 
 6  Michael S Ferris  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:32.01 
 7  Jason M Hill  36  DAS  Ohio  2:35.18 
 8  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  2:39.08 
 9  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  2:47.33 
 10  Steven Welch  39  TSUN  Pacific  2:49.25 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.80 
 2  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  2:24.39 
 3  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  2:29.07 
 4  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  2:29.25 
 5  Dave Romack  38  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:30.24 
 6  Bryan A Bueter  39  UC17  Ohio  2:30.52 
 7  Jeffrey R Strahota  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:31.91 
 8  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  2:32.71 
 9  Greg Sanchez  38  DAS  Ohio  2:36.29 
 10  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:36.64 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  5:17.49 
 2  Michael S Ferris  38  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:33.72 
 3  Jason M Hill  36  DAS  Ohio  5:33.99 
 4  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  5:39.94 
 5  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  5:41.04 
 6  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  5:42.00 
 7  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:42.69 
 8  Lucas Salles-Cunha  35  QSS  Pacific  5:43.27 
 9  Richard M Edge  39  RHM  Inland Northwest  5:45.99 
 10  Greg Sanchez  38  DAS  Ohio  5:47.55 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14