USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  24.80 
 2  Steve Hiltabiddle  49  1776  Delaware Valley  25.06 
 3  Scott Heber  49  RAM  North Texas  25.19 
 4  Mark S Beatty  46  GAJA  Georgia  25.23 
 4  Michael P Doane  45  UMAC  Potomac Valley  25.23 
 6  Christopher E Beach  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.42 
 7  Rick O'Dell  47  YCFM  Florida  25.49 
 8  Joey Kanner  46  PALM  South Carolina  25.52 
 8  James W Connolly  46  RICE  Gulf  25.52 
 10  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  25.75 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  54.50 
 2  Christopher E Beach  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.78 
 3  Joey Kanner  46  PALM  South Carolina  55.87 
 4  Mark Nieuwenhuis  49  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  56.25 
 5  Nick Boshoff  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.48 
 6  David M Sumner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.86 
 7  Dennis Bennett  49  IAMA  Iowa  57.07 
 8  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  57.08 
 9  Dan Kasser  46  SKY  Kentucky  57.09 
 10  Steve Hiltabiddle  49  1776  Delaware Valley  57.11 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  1:59.11 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.47 
 3  Christopher E Beach  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.90 
 4  Matt Keller  46  IM  Illinois  2:05.45 
 5  Kirk Nelson  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:06.54 
 6  Dennis Bennett  49  IAMA  Iowa  2:06.76 
 7  Joey Kanner  46  PALM  South Carolina  2:07.68 
 8  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  2:08.06 
 9  Scot A Sullivan  49  OREG  Oregon  2:08.25 
 10  Nick Boshoff  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:08.97 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  4:17.45 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  4:18.55 
 3  Patrick W Brundage  48  ARIZ  Arizona  4:21.18 
 4  David E Kays  48  UC36  Pacific Northwest  4:26.87 
 5  Matt Keller  46  IM  Illinois  4:27.74 
 6  Scot A Sullivan  49  OREG  Oregon  4:27.93 
 7  Kirk Nelson  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:30.06 
 8  Jerry E Bailey  46  GBM  New England  4:35.98 
 9  Robert Garland  46  CMS  Colorado  4:36.16 
 10  Jeffrey Enright  49  SMM  Pacific  4:38.05 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  8:57.11 
 2  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  9:00.30 
 3  Patrick W Brundage  48  ARIZ  Arizona  9:00.84 
 4  Kirk Nelson  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:21.86 
 5  Scot A Sullivan  49  OREG  Oregon  9:22.39 
 6  David E Kays  48  UC36  Pacific Northwest  9:26.48 
 7  Jonathan A Edge  49  SCMC  Southern Pacific  9:42.16 
 8  Mark S Rubacky  46  NCMS  North Carolina  9:45.30 
 9  Max L Hanson  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:53.13 
 10  John W Chung  45  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:55.69 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick W Brundage  48  ARIZ  Arizona  17:10.64 
 2  Barton S Wells  48  UC38  Pacific  17:18.42 
 3  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  17:34.08 
 4  David E Kays  48  UC36  Pacific Northwest  17:41.22 
 5  Mark S Rubacky  46  NCMS  North Carolina  18:36.83 
 6  Jonathan A Edge  49  SCMC  Southern Pacific  18:42.22 
 7  William A Davis  48  NCMS  North Carolina  18:46.25 
 8  Eric Marnoch  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  18:48.01 
 9  Michael D Lucero  45  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:00.02 
 10  Dara O'Rourke  48  ALB  Pacific  19:02.47 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan Malas  48  LSLP  Illinois  28.93 
 1  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  28.93 
 3  Christopher E Beach  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.32 
 4  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  30.01 
 5  Ross C Davis  49  WMST  Gulf  30.13 
 6  Anthony S Higgins  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  30.20 
 7  Mark S Beatty  46  GAJA  Georgia  30.23 
 8  Jose J Faria  49  GSM  New Jersey  30.24 
 9  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  30.49 
 10  George K Mehok  48  SYSM  Florida  30.69 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  1:02.09 
 2  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  1:02.26 
 3  Jerry E Bailey  46  GBM  New England  1:03.17 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.20 
 5  George K Mehok  48  SYSM  Florida  1:04.80 
 6  Anthony S Higgins  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:04.95 
 7  Bryan Malas  48  LSLP  Illinois  1:05.24 
 8  Jose J Faria  49  GSM  New Jersey  1:06.37 
 9  Emad H Elshafei  49  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.42 
 10  Scot A Sullivan  49  OREG  Oregon  1:07.30 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  2:13.53 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.49 
 3  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  2:16.75 
 4  Jeffrey Enright  49  SMM  Pacific  2:20.37 
 5  Anthony S Higgins  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:24.37 
 6  Jose J Faria  49  GSM  New Jersey  2:26.78 
 7  Roque J Santos  47  WCM  Pacific  2:31.43 
 8  Kaan Duru  45  NEM  New England  2:33.22 
 9  Kirk Nelson  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.32 
 10  Max L Hanson  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:36.85 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Crawford  45  NEM  New England  29.83 
 2  Scott Heber  49  RAM  North Texas  30.16 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  45  PSCM  Arizona  30.93 
 4  Mark S Beatty  46  GAJA  Georgia  31.45 
 5  Roque J Santos  47  WCM  Pacific  31.71 
 6  Michael P Doane  45  UMAC  Potomac Valley  31.84 
 7  James W Connolly  46  RICE  Gulf  31.93 
 8  Neill Williams  47  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.33 
 9  Vince Carmosino  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.35 
 10  Nick Boshoff  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  33.11 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Crawford  45  NEM  New England  1:06.63 
 2  Graeme A Fiser  49  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.85 
 3  Roque J Santos  47  WCM  Pacific  1:11.37 
 4  Terry Livingston  48  YCFM  Florida  1:11.42 
 5  James W Connolly  46  RICE  Gulf  1:11.66 
 6  Neill Williams  47  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.67 
 7  Nick Boshoff  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:12.71 
 8  Vince Carmosino  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:12.79 
 8  David E Kays  48  UC36  Pacific Northwest  1:12.79 
 10  David M Sumner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:13.77 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  46  SKY  Kentucky  2:27.64 
 2  Craig Crawford  45  NEM  New England  2:28.98 
 3  Roque J Santos  47  WCM  Pacific  2:33.54 
 4  James W Connolly  46  RICE  Gulf  2:37.89 
 5  Mark A Magee  47  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:38.47 
 6  Neill Williams  47  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:39.98 
 7  Michael P Lee  48  MARY  Maryland  2:42.10 
 8  Graeme A Fiser  49  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.09 
 9  Nick Boshoff  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:43.62 
 10  Doug J Koehler  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:43.66 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Heber  49  RAM  North Texas  26.23 
 2  Steve Hiltabiddle  49  1776  Delaware Valley  26.65 
 3  David M Sumner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.66 
 4  Mark S Beatty  46  GAJA  Georgia  27.37 
 5  Michael P Doane  45  UMAC  Potomac Valley  27.66 
 6  Christopher E Beach  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.81 
 7  Brent D Lang  47  MVM  Pacific  28.10 
 8  Patrick D Howard  46  ARIZ  Arizona  28.13 
 9  Dan Kasser  46  SKY  Kentucky  28.41 
 10  Jeffrey H Roddin  46  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.45 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey H Roddin  46  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.44 
 2  Steve Hiltabiddle  49  1776  Delaware Valley  1:00.65 
 3  Mark A Magee  47  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:01.96 
 4  Patrick W Brundage  48  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.71 
 5  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  1:03.37 
 6  Mark S Beatty  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.54 
 7  George K Mehok  48  SYSM  Florida  1:03.59 
 8  Andy S Kroupa  46  YCFM  Florida  1:03.67 
 9  Darren J Kling  46  OREG  Oregon  1:04.94 
 10  John J Rogers  45  NEM  New England  1:05.33 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Magee  47  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:15.80 
 2  Patrick W Brundage  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.37 
 3  Jeffrey Enright  49  SMM  Pacific  2:25.95 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.26 
 5  Steve Hiltabiddle  49  1776  Delaware Valley  2:29.73 
 6  Mark W Brandt  49  IM  Illinois  2:34.81 
 7  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  2:36.16 
 8  Bill Elizondo  48  RAM  North Texas  2:41.97 
 9  Kent M Johnson  47  PSCM  Arizona  2:43.13 
 10  Steven A Johnston  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.50 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Heber  49  RAM  North Texas  1:00.56 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  46  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.10 
 3  Roque J Santos  47  WCM  Pacific  1:03.29 
 4  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  1:03.70 
 5  Steve Hiltabiddle  49  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.35 
 6  Mark A Magee  47  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:04.52 
 7  Christopher E Beach  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.88 
 8  Jose J Faria  49  GSM  New Jersey  1:05.15 
 9  Neill Williams  47  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:05.27 
 10  Scott A Kitzman  46  SRM  Pacific  1:05.93 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott Heber  49  RAM  North Texas  2:17.47 
 2  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  2:17.74 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  46  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.17 
 4  Patrick W Brundage  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.02 
 5  Mark A Magee  47  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:19.39 
 6  Roque J Santos  47  WCM  Pacific  2:19.52 
 7  Jerry E Bailey  46  GBM  New England  2:22.35 
 8  Michael P Lee  48  MARY  Maryland  2:24.26 
 9  David E Kays  48  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:24.90 
 10  Jose J Faria  49  GSM  New Jersey  2:25.50 
 10  Nico P Ghilardi  45  BAC  Pacific  2:25.50 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Magee  47  UC33  Southern Pacific  4:55.12 
 2  Patrick W Brundage  48  ARIZ  Arizona  4:55.55 
 3  Rick M Hamilton  48  MAM  Pacific  5:02.82 
 4  Roque J Santos  47  WCM  Pacific  5:04.81 
 5  Stewart A Carroll  45  RAM  North Texas  5:07.70 
 6  Nico P Ghilardi  45  BAC  Pacific  5:08.71 
 7  Jeffrey Enright  49  SMM  Pacific  5:09.08 
 8  Kurt F Dickson  48  ARIZ  Arizona  5:14.18 
 9  Jose J Faria  49  GSM  New Jersey  5:15.92 
 10  Eric C Cornell  45  NCMS  North Carolina  5:37.01 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #60
Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #59