USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  24.31 
 2  Kurt Grote  42  MVM  Pacific  24.60 
 3  Siphiwe K Baleka  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24.73 
 4  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  24.92 
 5  Tom Phillips  41  NEM  New England  24.98 
 6  Mark W Larkin  44  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.01 
 7  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.02 
 7  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  25.02 
 9  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  25.14 
 10  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  25.17 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  53.80 
 2  Siphiwe K Baleka  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  54.67 
 3  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  55.07 
 4  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  55.45 
 5  Tom Phillips  41  NEM  New England  55.74 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  55.75 
 7  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.00 
 8  Mark W Larkin  44  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.04 
 9  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  56.15 
 10  Timothy J Lecrone  43  MESC  New England  57.72 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  2:00.70 
 2  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:01.01 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  2:04.08 
 4  Jeff Julian  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:04.47 
 5  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  2:05.41 
 6  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  2:05.43 
 7  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  2:05.72 
 8  Ben W Hammond  40  NEM  New England  2:07.76 
 9  Jonathan D Flakoll  41  WCM  Pacific  2:08.02 
 10  Mark W Larkin  44  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:09.42 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:19.36 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  4:26.30 
 3  Diego A De Acosta  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:27.65 
 4  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  4:31.42 
 5  Mark T Fahlen  44  MAAC  Pacific  4:37.53 
 6  Mike Dolence  43  INDY  Indiana  4:42.52 
 7  J Todd Radel  43  SKY  Kentucky  4:43.80 
 8  David R Dornaus  41  NEM  New England  4:45.08 
 9  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  4:45.51 
 10  Eric C Herman  44  SPM  Florida  4:47.03 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  9:21.53 
 2  Mark T Fahlen  44  MAAC  Pacific  9:39.56 
 3  Matthew R West  40  MICH  Michigan  10:02.48 
 4  Brian J Kremers  42  LBG  Southern Pacific  10:12.78 
 5  Brodie Hynes  41  YCFM  Florida  10:16.59 
 6  Andre Passos  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:30.02 
 7  Chad F Hagedorn  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:44.15 
 8  CJ Rushman  44  SKY  Kentucky  10:59.78 
 9  Mike Dolence  43  INDY  Indiana  11:30.60 
 10  Mickey Buono  42  GAJA  Georgia  11:58.32 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  17:43.98 
 2  Jonathan W Armstrong  40  WMST  Gulf  19:08.11 
 3  Ben W Hammond  40  NEM  New England  19:19.97 
 4  Pat Lee  44  TCAS  Inland Northwest  19:28.50 
 5  Patrick J Elder  41  IM  Illinois  19:34.31 
 6  Brodie Hynes  41  YCFM  Florida  19:39.09 
 7  Brian J Kremers  42  LBG  Southern Pacific  19:52.72 
 8  Michael P Kruse  43  TOC  Pacific  19:55.96 
 9  Gil Sharon  41  NEM  New England  20:04.72 
 10  Steve Ripic  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:06.32 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sidney N Nakahodo  40  BCTM  Metropolitan  29.25 
 2  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.97 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  30.03 
 4  Aaron M Dennis  42  ALB  Pacific  30.17 
 5  Chad A Nance  43  NAM  Ohio  30.44 
 6  Jonathan D Flakoll  41  WCM  Pacific  30.50 
 7  Doug Jelen  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.68 
 8  Mark E Seguin  43  MINN  Minnesota  31.01 
 9  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  31.21 
 10  Matthew T Whitford  40  GBM  New England  31.40 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  57.72 
 2  Nick J Fusedale  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.74 
 3  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:04.14 
 4  Sidney N Nakahodo  40  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:04.97 
 5  Travis Harker  42  GBM  New England  1:05.40 
 6  Chad A Nance  43  NAM  Ohio  1:05.50 
 7  Doug Jelen  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.35 
 8  Kelly S Karren  42  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:07.42 
 9  Jason A Campbell  42  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:10.63 
 10  Robert C DeWard  41  UC36  Pacific Northwest  1:11.97 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  2:25.60 
 2  Doug Jelen  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:28.45 
 3  Brian J Kremers  42  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:32.18 
 4  Mark T Fahlen  44  MAAC  Pacific  2:36.97 
 5  Mark E Seguin  43  MINN  Minnesota  2:37.49 
 6  Sergei Nemirovsky  43  NEM  New England  2:40.29 
 7  David W Groomes  41  TMM  Florida  2:43.81 
 8  Gil Sharon  41  NEM  New England  2:45.72 
 9  Aaron B Gale  43  UC32  Colorado  2:45.74 
 10  Caleb Davis  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:46.75 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  28.34 
 2  Val Bagri  41  RYL  Southern Pacific  29.07 
 3  Kurt Grote  42  MVM  Pacific  29.89 
 4  Siphiwe K Baleka  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  30.79 
 5  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  31.10 
 6  Michael R Goodison  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.11 
 7  Brian P Fehlau  41  NEM  New England  32.27 
 8  Todd S Doherty  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.44 
 9  Jared W Walkenhorst  41  CMS  Colorado  32.45 
 10  Ashley H Anderson  44  SOBA  Southern Pacific  32.60 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.34 
 2  Val Bagri  41  RYL  Southern Pacific  1:03.11 
 3  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  1:09.37 
 4  Ashley H Anderson  44  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:11.29 
 5  Michael R Goodison  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.50 
 6  Craig Hersh  44  NEM  New England  1:11.84 
 7  Jeremy S Weight  40  UTAH  Utah  1:12.22 
 8  Jared W Walkenhorst  41  CMS  Colorado  1:12.78 
 9  J Todd Radel  43  SKY  Kentucky  1:13.20 
 10  John M Williamson  40  XCL  New Jersey  1:13.52 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Val Bagri  41  RYL  Southern Pacific  2:20.63 
 2  Ashley H Anderson  44  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:37.32 
 3  Michael R Goodison  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:39.01 
 4  J Todd Radel  43  SKY  Kentucky  2:39.43 
 5  Jeremy S Weight  40  UTAH  Utah  2:40.83 
 6  Rob Butcher  43  SYSM  Florida  2:42.04 
 7  Craig Hersh  44  NEM  New England  2:44.29 
 8  Robbert Van Andel  41  OREG  Oregon  2:48.62 
 9  Gustavo Sandi  43  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:50.87 
 10  Steve Ripic  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:56.48 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  26.48 
 2  Val Bagri  41  RYL  Southern Pacific  26.78 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  26.96 
 4  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  27.04 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  27.05 
 6  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  27.39 
 7  Timothy J Lecrone  43  MESC  New England  27.53 
 8  Kelly S Karren  42  CVMM  Southern Pacific  27.70 
 9  Ben W Hammond  40  NEM  New England  28.05 
 10  Brian P Fehlau  41  NEM  New England  28.10 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Val Bagri  41  RYL  Southern Pacific  59.93 
 2  Jeff Julian  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.99 
 3  Marc A Valle  41  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.79 
 4  Diego A De Acosta  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:02.17 
 5  George Polizos  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.78 
 6  Kelly S Karren  42  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:03.56 
 7  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  1:03.78 
 8  Timothy J Lecrone  43  MESC  New England  1:03.90 
 9  Ben W Hammond  40  NEM  New England  1:04.11 
 10  Aaron M Dennis  42  ALB  Pacific  1:05.90 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diego A De Acosta  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:18.13 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  2:21.97 
 3  Marc A Valle  41  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.85 
 4  Chad L Steed  44  MICH  Michigan  2:36.27 
 5  Mark T Fahlen  44  MAAC  Pacific  2:38.54 
 6  Eric C Herman  44  SPM  Florida  2:40.80 
 7  Brodie Hynes  41  YCFM  Florida  2:40.93 
 8  Gil Sharon  41  NEM  New England  2:42.28 
 9  Alejandro Garza  42  FAST  North Texas  2:46.47 
 10  Steve Ripic  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:48.95 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  58.01 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.96 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  1:02.46 
 4  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  1:03.16 
 5  Siphiwe K Baleka  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:03.21 
 6  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  1:03.93 
 7  Todd S Doherty  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.13 
 8  Brian P Fehlau  41  NEM  New England  1:05.26 
 9  Ben W Hammond  40  NEM  New England  1:05.44 
 10  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  1:05.74 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.52 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  2:20.56 
 3  Travis Harker  42  GBM  New England  2:24.18 
 4  Ben W Hammond  40  NEM  New England  2:24.41 
 5  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  2:24.97 
 6  Darryl D Stich  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:26.56 
 7  Jonathan D Flakoll  41  WCM  Pacific  2:27.75 
 8  Matt K Schlessman  41  UC02  New England  2:30.08 
 9  Michael S Kula  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:30.09 
 10  Brian P Fehlau  41  NEM  New England  2:30.26 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  5:08.91 
 2  J Todd Radel  43  SKY  Kentucky  5:11.09 
 3  Robbert Van Andel  41  OREG  Oregon  5:23.41 
 4  Michael R Goodison  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:29.39 
 5  Patrick J Elder  41  IM  Illinois  5:30.44 
 6  Mark T Fahlen  44  MAAC  Pacific  5:32.40 
 7  Brian J Kremers  42  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:33.24 
 8  Gil Sharon  41  NEM  New England  5:33.45 
 9  Brodie Hynes  41  YCFM  Florida  5:39.27 
 10  Doug Jelen  42  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:39.73 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #25