USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  26.88 
 2  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.03 
 3  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.12 
 4  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  29.59 
 5  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.98 
 6  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  30.20 
 7  Peter Andersen  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.93 
 8  Yona Tadir  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.01 
 9  Robert T Pilger  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.15 
 10  Tony Ralphs  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.34 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  1:01.70 
 2  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.80 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.11 
 4  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  1:06.34 
 5  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:07.61 
 6  Tony Ralphs  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.55 
 7  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  1:11.59 
 8  Robert T Pilger  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.77 
 9  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  1:11.78 
 10  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.00 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  2:23.30 
 2  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.34 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.30 
 4  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  2:31.16 
 5  Tony Ralphs  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:39.29 
 6  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:39.67 
 7  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  2:41.10 
 8  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.98 
 9  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  2:44.55 
 10  Peter Andersen  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.50 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.77 
 2  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:28.00 
 3  Michael McColly  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:29.61 
 4  Tony Ralphs  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:36.52 
 5  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:50.39 
 6  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  5:52.95 
 7  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  5:53.46 
 8  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  5:56.72 
 9  Bill Dawson  73  MELO  Pacific  6:02.30 
 10  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:04.53 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:19.68 
 2  Tony Ralphs  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:27.55 
 3  Bill Dawson  73  MELO  Pacific  12:22.74 
 4  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  12:31.15 
 5  Frank B Freeman  70  CVMM  Southern Pacific  12:39.92 
 6  Charles B Lee  71  TMST  Florida  12:50.93 
 7  George L Carey  73  UC33  Southern Pacific  13:29.22 
 8  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  14:00.61 
 9  Lawrence W Mueller  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  14:28.92 
 10  Mervyn E Goldbas  73  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  14:29.28 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:07.65 
 2  Tony Ralphs  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:05.01 
 3  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  23:52.44 
 4  Bill Dawson  73  MELO  Pacific  23:57.72 
 5  Frank B Freeman  70  CVMM  Southern Pacific  24:07.94 
 6  Charles B Lee  71  TMST  Florida  24:27.34 
 7  Donald A Pierce  70  RHMS  Pacific  26:07.29 
 8  Thomas E McCarty  70  TOC  Pacific  26:32.59 
 9  Mervyn E Goldbas  73  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26:58.13 
 10  Dean Dye  74  SYSM  Florida  27:16.80 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  34.53 
 2  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  36.68 
 3  Jim M Malley  70  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  37.10 
 4  Mark B Grashow  70  METR  Metropolitan  37.29 
 5  Nick Andes  72  UC09  Maryland  37.49 
 6  Bob Welty  71  DAMM  North Texas  37.98 
 7  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.00 
 8  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  38.81 
 9  John H Snooks  72  NEM  New England  40.15 
 10  Larry Walker  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.62 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  1:14.62 
 2  Jim M Malley  70  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:21.19 
 3  Jan Soderstrom  70  SYSM  Florida  1:24.37 
 4  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.10 
 5  Bob Welty  71  DAMM  North Texas  1:25.50 
 6  Larry Walker  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:28.36 
 7  John H Snooks  72  NEM  New England  1:29.24 
 8  Bill Rupert  72  MESC  New England  1:33.61 
 9  Eliot Winokur  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.29 
 10  Robert W List  70  GSMS  South Carolina  1:36.35 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  2:43.44 
 2  Jim M Malley  70  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:58.18 
 3  Bob Welty  71  DAMM  North Texas  3:05.57 
 4  Larry Walker  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:11.40 
 5  David Quiggin  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.94 
 6  John H Snooks  72  NEM  New England  3:19.10 
 7  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  3:21.01 
 8  Bob Leuten  72  SMM  Pacific  3:21.61 
 9  Eliot Winokur  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:24.63 
 10  Bill Rupert  72  MESC  New England  3:27.43 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  71  TAM  Pacific  37.43 
 2  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  38.51 
 3  Kimball V Bernard  71  PSCM  Arizona  38.73 
 4  Peter Andersen  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.00 
 5  Edward H Nessel  70  AQNT  Florida  39.64 
 6  Robert W List  70  GSMS  South Carolina  40.12 
 7  Charles B Lee  71  TMST  Florida  40.42 
 8  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  41.02 
 9  Henry E Cole  71  MARY  Maryland  42.23 
 10  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  42.99 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  71  TAM  Pacific  1:24.15 
 2  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  1:25.25 
 3  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:29.01 
 4  Edward H Nessel  70  AQNT  Florida  1:30.60 
 5  Robert W List  70  GSMS  South Carolina  1:31.63 
 6  Peter Andersen  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:32.38 
 7  Charles B Lee  71  TMST  Florida  1:33.39 
 8  Henry E Cole  71  MARY  Maryland  1:34.40 
 9  Peter C Schliemann  70  NEM  New England  1:38.56 
 10  Darryl W Sjoberg  70  SYSM  Florida  1:39.60 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  71  TAM  Pacific  3:11.34 
 2  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:14.96 
 3  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  3:15.06 
 4  Robert W List  70  GSMS  South Carolina  3:29.14 
 5  Charles B Lee  71  TMST  Florida  3:29.22 
 6  Peter Andersen  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:31.93 
 7  James R Hillman  71  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:41.43 
 8  Thomas G Manfredi  72  NEM  New England  3:43.77 
 9  Darryl W Sjoberg  70  SYSM  Florida  3:44.05 
 10  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.39 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  29.52 
 2  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  32.20 
 3  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.40 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.48 
 5  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.72 
 6  Robert M Poiletman  72  COLM  South Carolina  33.02 
 7  Yona Tadir  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  35.09 
 8  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.35 
 9  Charles D Nielsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  35.82 
 10  Gary Langendoen  70  ROSE  Southern Pacific  36.66 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  1:07.56 
 2  Robert M Poiletman  72  COLM  South Carolina  1:14.27 
 3  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  1:16.89 
 4  Harry W Greenfield  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:20.36 
 5  Paul E Monohon  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:33.33 
 6  Gary Langendoen  70  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:35.61 
 7  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  1:38.39 
 8  Eliot Winokur  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.52 
 9  Laszlo J Eger  70  NEM  New England  1:42.19 
 10  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.72 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  72  COLM  South Carolina  3:10.26 
 2  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  3:27.99 
 3  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:28.71 
 4  Gerry G Delong  72  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:48.31 
 5  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  3:49.55 
 6  Tony Ralphs  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:52.71 
 7  Laszlo J Eger  70  NEM  New England  3:53.82 
 8  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.09 
 9  Eliot Winokur  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:55.22 
 10  Bill Dawson  73  MELO  Pacific  4:00.07 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  1:13.09 
 2  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  1:16.49 
 3  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.57 
 4  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:20.62 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.07 
 6  Kenneth A Frost  71  TAM  Pacific  1:22.67 
 7  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  1:22.74 
 8  Jack Iliff  71  MARY  Maryland  1:22.99 
 9  Michael McColly  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:24.17 
 10  Mark B Grashow  70  METR  Metropolitan  1:24.71 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  72  TAM  Pacific  2:52.60 
 2  David Quiggin  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:01.21 
 3  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:01.67 
 4  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  3:05.71 
 5  Richard K Smith  70  EAM  Indiana  3:14.45 
 6  Bob Welty  71  DAMM  North Texas  3:22.33 
 7  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  3:24.52 
 8  Eliot Winokur  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:25.59 
 9  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  3:27.92 
 10  Paul E Monohon  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:30.51 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Gildea  72  MELO  Pacific  6:41.25 
 2  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:43.53 
 3  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  7:03.95 
 4  Larry N Daniels  70  MAAC  Pacific  7:13.71 
 5  Bill Dawson  73  MELO  Pacific  7:14.99 
 6  Tony Ralphs  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:15.56 
 7  Eliot Winokur  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:26.38 
 8  Laszlo J Eger  70  NEM  New England  7:34.07 
 9  John V Zeigler  70  GAJA  Georgia  7:38.12 
 10  Donald A Pierce  70  RHMS  Pacific  7:44.15 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #56
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #25