USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  61  ARKM  Arkansas  22.47 
 2  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  23.51 
 3  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  23.53 
 4  Paul T Trevisan  63  NCMS  North Carolina  23.57 
 5  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  24.06 
 6  David J Hague  61  UC43  South Texas  24.13 
 7  Tate Holt  63  TAM  Pacific  24.15 
 8  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  24.33 
 8  Trip Hedrick  60  UC30  Minnesota  24.33 
 10  Edwin W McCleskey  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.34 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  51.19 
 2  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  51.81 
 3  Charles F Lemaistre  61  TXLA  South Texas  53.21 
 4  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  53.48 
 5  David J Hague  61  UC43  South Texas  53.50 
 5  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  53.50 
 7  Paul T Trevisan  63  NCMS  North Carolina  53.91 
 8  Kevin Scanlan  60  IM  Illinois  54.12 
 9  Trip Hedrick  60  UC30  Minnesota  54.41 
 10  Doug Martin  61  ARKM  Arkansas  54.49 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:51.08 
 2  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  1:54.12 
 3  Michael T Mann  60  CMS  Colorado  1:54.21 
 4  Kevin Scanlan  60  IM  Illinois  1:57.89 
 5  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.80 
 6  Dick Worrel  61  TXLA  South Texas  1:58.98 
 7  Larry B Krauser  61  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:00.03 
 8  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.17 
 9  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  2:03.45 
 10  Dean T Fochios  61  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.70 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Mann  60  CMS  Colorado  5:11.46 
 2  Dick Worrel  61  TXLA  South Texas  5:19.46 
 3  Kevin Scanlan  60  IM  Illinois  5:23.86 
 4  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  5:28.76 
 5  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  5:31.95 
 6  Rick B Walker  64  SYSM  Florida  5:32.43 
 7  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  5:34.97 
 8  Scott J Collier  60  AKMS  Alaska  5:38.49 
 9  Stephen D Kevan  60  OREG  Oregon  5:39.26 
 10  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  5:39.74 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Mann  60  CMS  Colorado  10:42.16 
 2  Dick Worrel  61  TXLA  South Texas  11:18.47 
 3  Kevin Scanlan  60  IM  Illinois  11:28.16 
 4  Rick B Walker  64  SYSM  Florida  11:28.48 
 5  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  11:33.35 
 6  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  11:33.65 
 7  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  11:36.39 
 8  Larry B Krauser  61  HMS  Inland Northwest  11:39.70 
 9  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  11:40.65 
 10  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  11:41.34 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick Worrel  61  TXLA  South Texas  18:45.11 
 2  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  19:11.44 
 3  Rick B Walker  64  SYSM  Florida  19:12.40 
 4  Kevin Scanlan  60  IM  Illinois  19:12.89 
 5  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  19:26.15 
 6  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  19:27.78 
 7  Scott J Collier  60  AKMS  Alaska  19:31.65 
 8  John P Nelson  61  JAMM  Pacific  19:34.51 
 9  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  19:39.90 
 10  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  19:46.97 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  27.64 
 2  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.12 
 3  Dave R Hannula  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.43 
 4  Jeffrey J Perout  62  SYSM  Florida  28.72 
 5  Charles F Lemaistre  61  TXLA  South Texas  28.75 
 6  Geoff L Mykleby  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.06 
 7  Jeffrey Lukens  61  MINN  Minnesota  29.33 
 8  Edwin W McCleskey  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.43 
 8  Eric D Van Boer  60  RHMS  Pacific  29.43 
 10  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  29.44 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  59.61 
 2  Dave R Hannula  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.08 
 3  Jeffrey J Perout  62  SYSM  Florida  1:01.15 
 4  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.99 
 5  Charles F Lemaistre  61  TXLA  South Texas  1:03.49 
 6  Wes Edwards  61  MCM  Inland Northwest  1:03.86 
 7  Jeffrey Lukens  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.10 
 8  Eric D Van Boer  60  RHMS  Pacific  1:04.18 
 9  Fred Ferroggiaro  61  TOC  Pacific  1:04.33 
 10  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  1:04.55 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave R Hannula  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:12.85 
 2  Jeffrey J Perout  62  SYSM  Florida  2:19.09 
 3  John Stanback  61  CMS  Colorado  2:21.39 
 4  Wes Edwards  61  MCM  Inland Northwest  2:21.47 
 5  Jeffrey Lukens  61  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.83 
 6  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:24.52 
 7  Timothy M Shead  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.99 
 8  Rod Bergstrom  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:25.73 
 9  Scott P McMillen  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.24 
 10  Larry B Krauser  61  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:27.05 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.76 
 2  Randy J Parker  60  MICH  Michigan  29.83 
 3  Stuart S Waterbury  61  CMS  Colorado  30.45 
 4  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  30.59 
 5  Neal L Vestal  60  NCMS  North Carolina  30.90 
 6  Craig J Conrad  60  UC38  Pacific  31.02 
 7  Timothy M Shead  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.25 
 8  Charles F Lemaistre  61  TXLA  South Texas  31.26 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  60  RHMS  Pacific  31.45 
 10  Michael T Mann  60  CMS  Colorado  31.46 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:03.10 
 2  Randy J Parker  60  MICH  Michigan  1:05.96 
 3  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  1:06.36 
 4  Timothy M Shead  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.45 
 5  Stuart S Waterbury  61  CMS  Colorado  1:06.79 
 6  Michael T Mann  60  CMS  Colorado  1:07.41 
 7  Berry Hamilton  62  TXLA  South Texas  1:09.19 
 8  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  1:10.28 
 9  Steven E Haufler  62  OCCM  Pacific  1:10.62 
 10  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.63 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:18.00 
 2  Stuart S Waterbury  61  CMS  Colorado  2:31.73 
 3  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:32.47 
 4  Randy J Parker  60  MICH  Michigan  2:33.34 
 5  Timothy M Shead  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.37 
 6  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  2:34.82 
 7  Berry Hamilton  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:35.04 
 8  Steven E Haufler  62  OCCM  Pacific  2:35.34 
 9  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  2:35.39 
 10  Robert W Wright  64  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:36.30 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  61  ARKM  Arkansas  25.08 
 2  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  25.25 
 3  David J Hague  61  UC43  South Texas  26.11 
 4  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  26.19 
 5  Trip Hedrick  60  UC30  Minnesota  26.21 
 6  Kevin M McCormack  62  SYSM  Florida  26.68 
 7  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  26.74 
 8  Edwin W McCleskey  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.82 
 9  Steve M Colella  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.98 
 10  Brad Horner  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.11 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.08 
 2  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  58.14 
 3  Kevin M McCormack  62  SYSM  Florida  58.99 
 4  John M Craig  60  CONN  Connecticut  59.56 
 5  Doug Martin  61  ARKM  Arkansas  59.79 
 6  Jack W Gooding  61  ARKM  Arkansas  59.91 
 7  Brad Horner  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.92 
 8  Steve M Colella  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.47 
 9  Greg J Shaw  63  NEM  New England  1:01.09 
 10  David J Hague  61  UC43  South Texas  1:01.27 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John M Craig  61  CONN  Connecticut  2:14.83 
 2  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  2:19.06 
 3  Brad Horner  60  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.24 
 4  Jack W Gooding  61  ARKM  Arkansas  2:22.80 
 5  Phil L Dodson  62  IM  Illinois  2:23.25 
 6  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:25.93 
 7  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  2:26.79 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:29.57 
 9  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  2:31.44 
 10  Robert J Ditolla  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.61 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.61 
 2  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  1:00.02 
 3  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.55 
 4  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  1:00.77 
 5  Randy J Parker  60  MICH  Michigan  1:02.60 
 6  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  1:02.63 
 7  Edwin W McCleskey  60  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.66 
 8  Charles F Lemaistre  61  TXLA  South Texas  1:02.72 
 9  Berry Hamilton  62  TXLA  South Texas  1:03.31 
 10  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.40 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:04.85 
 2  Michael T Mann  60  CMS  Colorado  2:09.55 
 3  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  2:14.71 
 4  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  2:19.01 
 5  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:19.27 
 6  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:20.53 
 7  Scott J Collier  60  AKMS  Alaska  2:20.85 
 8  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  2:21.12 
 9  Timothy M Shead  62  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.96 
 10  Stephen D Kevan  60  OREG  Oregon  2:22.24 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  63  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:42.80 
 2  Michael T Mann  60  CMS  Colorado  4:44.24 
 3  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  5:00.71 
 4  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  5:05.42 
 5  Neil R Wasserman  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:05.49 
 6  Phil L Dodson  62  IM  Illinois  5:06.88 
 7  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  5:08.52 
 8  David A Spahlinger  60  MICH  Michigan  5:08.55 
 9  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  5:08.89 
 10  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  5:08.90 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #56
Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #36