Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  22.97 
 2  Marty J Krug  57  IM  Illinois  23.29 
 3  Holden J Bank  55  CMS  Colorado  23.30 
 4  Bill Sherman  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  23.39 
 5  Jay W Leigh  56  STAR  North Texas  23.41 
 6  Ned Stack  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  23.43 
 7  Michael J Blatt  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  23.53 
 8  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  23.65 
 9  Jim Helm  59  SVAM  Pacific  23.68 
 10  Gregory L Oxley  56  1776  Delaware Valley  23.76 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Blatt  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  51.48 
 2  Bill Sherman  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  51.60 
 3  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  51.71 
 4  James H Ritter  58  CSMT  Ohio  51.93 
 5  Gregory L Oxley  56  1776  Delaware Valley  52.20 
 6  Holden J Bank  55  CMS  Colorado  52.22 
 7  David A Bishop  55  SWOM  Ohio  52.38 
 8  Kevin J Marble  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  52.54 
 9  Frank T Orten  56  CMS  Colorado  52.64 
 10  Mark A Calvert  55  TMM  Florida  52.67 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg C Scott  55  CMS  Colorado  1:53.42 
 2  Kirk H Anderson  55  CMS  Colorado  1:54.24 
 3  James H Ritter  58  CSMT  Ohio  1:54.33 
 4  Craig Petersen  55  CMS  Colorado  1:54.35 
 5  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:54.90 
 6  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  1:55.40 
 7  Kevin J Marble  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:55.41 
 8  David A Bishop  55  SWOM  Ohio  1:57.12 
 9  Tito Morales  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:57.22 
 10  Peter G Hollett  55  NCMS  North Carolina  1:57.39 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Petersen  55  CMS  Colorado  5:07.32 
 2  Scott D Shake  57  ARIZ  Arizona  5:15.77 
 3  Karl G Tallman  56  CRUZ  Pacific  5:16.96 
 4  Peter G Hollett  55  NCMS  North Carolina  5:17.70 
 5  Mark A Calvert  55  TMM  Florida  5:19.20 
 6  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:21.80 
 7  Steve Waters  56  UC43  South Texas  5:22.41 
 8  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  5:22.80 
 9  Kevin J Marble  58  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:23.77 
 10  Tito Morales  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:24.09 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Petersen  55  CMS  Colorado  10:33.90 
 2  Karl G Tallman  56  CRUZ  Pacific  10:59.16 
 3  Peter G Hollett  55  NCMS  North Carolina  11:00.24 
 4  Mark A Calvert  55  TMM  Florida  11:02.34 
 5  Scott D Shake  57  ARIZ  Arizona  11:04.86 
 6  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  11:13.07 
 7  Tito Morales  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:15.79 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  57  IM  Illinois  11:21.23 
 9  Franklin M Halley  57  DAS  Ohio  11:21.86 
 10  Robert J Kannegieser  57  FINS  Delaware Valley  11:25.61 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Shake  57  ARIZ  Arizona  18:15.38 
 2  Karl G Tallman  56  CRUZ  Pacific  18:23.96 
 3  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  18:30.53 
 4  Jerry De Muro  59  L4S  Potomac Valley  18:46.55 
 5  James H Ritter  58  CSMT  Ohio  18:57.15 
 6  Andreas K Seibt  57  IM  Illinois  19:03.13 
 7  Christopher E Gibson  59  PAA  New Jersey  19:04.67 
 8  Branch T Archer  55  TXLA  South Texas  19:12.13 
 9  Kurt D Nelson  55  CMS  Colorado  19:19.17 
 10  John Castanha  55  CMS  Colorado  19:19.88 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn S Patching  56  ARIZ  Arizona  26.05 
 2  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  26.47 
 3  Tom Barton  58  PCAT  North Texas  26.91 
 4  Jonathan E Klein  57  NCMS  North Carolina  27.32 
 5  Robert H Heath  58  MAM  Pacific  27.99 
 6  Scott D Shake  57  ARIZ  Arizona  28.10 
 7  Craig Petersen  55  CMS  Colorado  28.23 
 8  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.27 
 9  Curt R LaCount  56  OREG  Oregon  28.42 
 10  Doug Kajiwara  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.73 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn S Patching  56  ARIZ  Arizona  56.49 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  57  NCMS  North Carolina  58.55 
 3  Scott D Shake  57  ARIZ  Arizona  59.33 
 4  Tom Barton  58  PCAT  North Texas  59.80 
 5  Doug Kajiwara  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.85 
 6  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.94 
 7  Curt R LaCount  56  OREG  Oregon  1:01.73 
 8  Karl G Tallman  56  CRUZ  Pacific  1:02.06 
 9  D Scott Weir  57  CMS  Colorado  1:02.07 
 10  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  1:02.10 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Petersen  55  CMS  Colorado  2:06.99 
 2  Scott D Shake  57  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.83 
 3  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:08.80 
 4  Jonathan E Klein  57  NCMS  North Carolina  2:09.13 
 5  Tom Barton  58  PCAT  North Texas  2:09.73 
 6  Doug Kajiwara  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.24 
 7  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  2:12.68 
 8  Karl G Tallman  56  CRUZ  Pacific  2:13.55 
 9  Marty Hendrick  57  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.56 
 10  Mark R List  58  YCHA  Southeastern  2:15.01 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  28.40 
 2  Holden J Bank  55  CMS  Colorado  28.69 
 3  Gregory L Oxley  56  1776  Delaware Valley  29.15 
 4  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  29.52 
 5  Richard Neville  58  FAST  North Texas  29.54 
 6  Greg C Scott  55  CMS  Colorado  29.66 
 7  Bill Brenner  56  SYSM  Florida  30.05 
 8  Zdravko Divjak  58  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.14 
 9  Frank T Orten  56  CMS  Colorado  30.24 
 10  Gregory G Blommel  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.30 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg C Scott  55  CMS  Colorado  1:03.08 
 2  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  1:04.04 
 3  Gregory L Oxley  56  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.36 
 4  Holden J Bank  55  CMS  Colorado  1:04.38 
 5  Michael L Hamm  57  KM  Inland Northwest  1:05.49 
 6  Richard Neville  58  FAST  North Texas  1:05.58 
 7  Frank T Orten  56  CMS  Colorado  1:05.67 
 8  Gerard Von Hoffmann  59  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.81 
 9  Patrick Allender  56  OREG  Oregon  1:06.06 
 10  David M Smith  57  CRUZ  Pacific  1:06.22 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg C Scott  55  CMS  Colorado  2:19.83 
 2  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:21.92 
 3  Patrick Allender  56  OREG  Oregon  2:22.46 
 4  Michael L Hamm  57  KM  Inland Northwest  2:23.11 
 5  Jeff G Naylor  56  NEM  New England  2:25.19 
 6  Jim Matysek  55  SYSM  Florida  2:26.62 
 7  David M Smith  57  CRUZ  Pacific  2:26.87 
 8  Gerard Von Hoffmann  59  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.27 
 9  Benn W Doyle  56  GSM  New Jersey  2:27.49 
 10  David A Holland  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:28.62 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  24.13 
 2  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  25.63 
 3  Ned Stack  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  25.83 
 4  John Gallant  55  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  25.96 
 5  Ted A Greve  57  NCMS  North Carolina  26.06 
 6  Jay W Leigh  56  STAR  North Texas  26.07 
 7  Tom Barton  58  PCAT  North Texas  26.08 
 8  David P Lindstedt  59  LAPS  Southern Pacific  26.20 
 9  Robert H Heath  58  MAM  Pacific  26.24 
 10  John A Fields  58  AWJ  Georgia  26.27 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  54.60 
 2  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  55.63 
 3  Jim Sauer  58  TXLA  South Texas  57.06 
 4  John Gallant  55  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  58.33 
 5  Steve Waters  56  UC43  South Texas  58.44 
 6  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  58.61 
 7  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  58.82 
 8  Curt R LaCount  56  OREG  Oregon  59.26 
 9  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  59.50 
 10  Mark E Evans  57  DAM  Pacific  59.83 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  58  TXLA  South Texas  2:06.12 
 2  Tito Morales  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:10.46 
 3  David K Vandam  59  TXLA  South Texas  2:12.29 
 4  Steve Waters  56  UC43  South Texas  2:12.52 
 5  William Brigham  55  SPAW  Southeastern  2:13.94 
 6  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:13.96 
 7  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  2:14.52 
 8  John Gallant  55  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  2:17.78 
 9  Andreas K Seibt  57  IM  Illinois  2:18.07 
 10  Andrei H Ursu  57  ELG  Illinois  2:20.90 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  57.38 
 2  Holden J Bank  55  CMS  Colorado  58.37 
 3  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  58.94 
 4  Marty J Krug  57  IM  Illinois  59.98 
 5  Michael L Hamm  57  KM  Inland Northwest  1:00.34 
 6  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  1:00.43 
 7  Michael J Blatt  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:00.84 
 8  Frank T Orten  56  CMS  Colorado  1:00.87 
 9  Bill Sherman  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:01.13 
 10  David M Smith  57  CRUZ  Pacific  1:01.23 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  58  TXLA  South Texas  2:05.95 
 2  Greg C Scott  55  CMS  Colorado  2:08.66 
 3  Craig Petersen  55  CMS  Colorado  2:10.68 
 4  Steve Waters  56  UC43  South Texas  2:11.66 
 5  Frank T Orten  56  CMS  Colorado  2:12.39 
 6  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  2:13.00 
 7  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  2:13.37 
 8  Doug Kajiwara  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.06 
 9  Patrick Allender  56  OREG  Oregon  2:14.53 
 10  Steve Cutting  57  TVM  Pacific  2:14.58 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  58  TXLA  South Texas  4:34.28 
 2  Greg C Scott  55  CMS  Colorado  4:39.06 
 3  Craig Petersen  55  CMS  Colorado  4:42.14 
 4  Tito Morales  56  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:43.10 
 5  Steve Waters  56  UC43  South Texas  4:45.03 
 6  Scott D Shake  57  ARIZ  Arizona  4:45.64 
 7  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  4:46.63 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  57  IM  Illinois  4:46.75 
 9  Franklin M Halley  57  DAS  Ohio  4:56.53 
 10  Toby Weissert  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:56.71 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #61