USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  21.88 
 2  David E Sims  52  IM  Illinois  22.09 
 3  Fritz Bedford  51  NEM  New England  22.26 
 4  Chris McCool  50  PALM  South Carolina  22.46 
 5  Chuck Ponthier  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  22.73 
 6  William N Segal  50  JAM  New Jersey  22.88 
 7  Bob Tyler  52  NEM  New England  22.91 
 8  Rich Mercer  51  YCFM  Florida  22.95 
 9  Mark A Noetzel  52  UC39  Hawaii  22.97 
 10  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  22.98 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  52  IM  Illinois  48.00 
 2  Tom Harvill  53  WAMS  Pacific  49.95 
 3  David S Cunniff  51  WAMS  Pacific  50.33 
 4  William N Segal  50  JAM  New Jersey  50.45 
 5  Chris McCool  50  PALM  South Carolina  50.61 
 6  Michael D Baele  50  OREG  Oregon  50.66 
 7  Rich Mercer  51  YCFM  Florida  50.82 
 8  Bob Tyler  52  NEM  New England  51.02 
 9  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  51.16 
 10  Charles H Lydecker  51  YCFM  Florida  51.18 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  52  IM  Illinois  1:47.59 
 2  Kip Twitchell  50  STAR  North Texas  1:48.13 
 3  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  1:50.66 
 4  Terry A DeBiase  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.68 
 5  Charles H Lydecker  51  YCFM  Florida  1:51.90 
 6  Jeff T Erwin  50  SAWS  Snake River  1:52.19 
 7  Rafael G Segarra  51  AQAX  Florida Gold Coast  1:52.56 
 8  William M Huibregtse  50  INDY  Indiana  1:52.75 
 9  David S Cunniff  51  WAMS  Pacific  1:52.79 
 10  Michael J Schmidt  52  MESC  New England  1:52.80 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff T Erwin  50  SAWS  Snake River  4:53.88 
 2  Keith M Switzer  52  CASC  South Carolina  4:56.01 
 3  Darren D Phelan  51  STAN  Pacific  5:02.95 
 4  Arnaldo A Perez  53  SYSM  Florida  5:04.43 
 5  Chris L Birnbrich  51  NAM  Ohio  5:06.21 
 6  John A Sfingi  51  SAWS  Snake River  5:06.89 
 7  Thomas Cain  52  UC32  Colorado  5:08.24 
 8  William M Huibregtse  50  INDY  Indiana  5:08.29 
 9  David S Cunniff  51  WAMS  Pacific  5:09.06 
 10  Andy Reul  51  CONN  Connecticut  5:10.03 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff T Erwin  50  SAWS  Snake River  9:57.55 
 2  John A Sfingi  51  SAWS  Snake River  10:31.01 
 3  Arnaldo A Perez  53  SYSM  Florida  10:31.50 
 4  Andy Reul  51  CONN  Connecticut  10:37.48 
 5  Thomas Cain  52  UC32  Colorado  10:40.44 
 6  Chris L Birnbrich  51  NAM  Ohio  10:42.42 
 7  Mike Wise  50  CMS  Colorado  10:47.57 
 8  Patrick Autissier  52  NEM  New England  10:50.90 
 9  Daniel L Phillips  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:00.09 
 10  William M Huibregtse  50  INDY  Indiana  11:01.33 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff T Erwin  50  SAWS  Snake River  16:28.77 
 2  Arnaldo A Perez  53  SYSM  Florida  17:24.99 
 3  Dave Pushka  51  IM  Illinois  18:04.05 
 4  Patrick Autissier  52  NEM  New England  18:11.90 
 5  William M Huibregtse  50  INDY  Indiana  18:14.50 
 6  Andy Reul  51  CONN  Connecticut  18:19.31 
 7  Dennis G Baker  53  OREG  Oregon  18:32.78 
 8  Jeff Sargent  50  CONN  Connecticut  18:33.13 
 9  Mark Loftis  54  REDT  Metropolitan  18:45.15 
 10  John Gallant  54  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  19:03.84 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz Bedford  51  NEM  New England  24.70 
 2  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  24.74 
 3  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  25.66 
 4  Clay Britt  53  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.06 
 5  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  26.15 
 6  William N Segal  50  JAM  New Jersey  26.48 
 7  Henry D Stewart  51  NCMS  North Carolina  26.55 
 8  Richard L Morris  51  NAM  Ohio  26.67 
 9  Neil J Harper  50  UC45  Georgia  26.88 
 10  Larry Golden  54  ARKM  Arkansas  27.01 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz Bedford  51  NEM  New England  52.72 
 2  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  53.78 
 3  Chris L Stevenson  50  VMST  Virginia  55.10 
 4  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  55.45 
 5  Clay Britt  53  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.46 
 6  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  56.62 
 7  Richard L Morris  51  NAM  Ohio  57.64 
 8  William N Segal  50  JAM  New Jersey  57.71 
 9  Larry Golden  54  ARKM  Arkansas  58.40 
 10  Randy J Schlichting  50  HOPK  Minnesota  59.08 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  1:59.04 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  50  VMST  Virginia  2:03.00 
 3  Rafael G Segarra  51  AQAX  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.62 
 4  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  2:04.95 
 5  Richard L Morris  51  NAM  Ohio  2:05.33 
 6  Keith M Switzer  52  CASC  South Carolina  2:05.94 
 7  Niel E Fischer  50  CHIC  Pacific  2:07.85 
 8  Arnaldo A Perez  53  SYSM  Florida  2:08.06 
 9  Carl Haynie  54  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:10.91 
 10  Dave Pushka  51  IM  Illinois  2:11.48 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  54  RICE  Gulf  27.64 
 2  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  27.88 
 3  Christopher M Coveney  52  CMS  Colorado  28.26 
 4  Rich Mercer  51  YCFM  Florida  28.40 
 4  Niel E Fischer  50  CHIC  Pacific  28.40 
 6  Wally C Dicks  52  UC10  Potomac Valley  28.49 
 7  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  28.52 
 8  Daniel L Phillips  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.65 
 9  Carlos A Jimenez  50  RICE  Gulf  28.92 
 10  Stephen Panzarino  52  SYSM  Florida  29.15 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  54  RICE  Gulf  59.53 
 2  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  1:01.18 
 3  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  1:01.48 
 4  Christopher M Coveney  52  CMS  Colorado  1:02.38 
 5  Rich Mercer  51  YCFM  Florida  1:02.67 
 6  Larry Golden  54  ARKM  Arkansas  1:02.78 
 7  Wally C Dicks  52  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:03.91 
 8  Daniel L Phillips  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.26 
 9  Stephen Panzarino  53  SYSM  Florida  1:04.51 
 10  Niel E Fischer  50  CHIC  Pacific  1:04.75 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  54  RICE  Gulf  2:11.50 
 2  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  2:12.67 
 3  Christopher M Coveney  52  CMS  Colorado  2:16.78 
 4  Daniel L Phillips  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:18.75 
 5  Niel E Fischer  50  CHIC  Pacific  2:24.53 
 6  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  2:26.77 
 7  Gregory Harris  51  VMST  Virginia  2:28.19 
 8  Daniel Vargas  54  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.16 
 9  Michael Aubrey  54  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.44 
 10  Brian H Miller  53  SWYM  Gulf  2:31.37 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz Bedford  51  NEM  New England  23.59 
 2  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  24.09 
 3  Tom Harvill  53  WAMS  Pacific  24.18 
 4  Larry Golden  54  ARKM  Arkansas  24.35 
 5  Chris McCool  50  PALM  South Carolina  24.52 
 6  William N Segal  50  JAM  New Jersey  24.53 
 7  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  24.54 
 8  Scott R Carpenter  51  RAM  North Texas  24.62 
 8  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  24.62 
 10  Chris L Stevenson  50  VMST  Virginia  24.76 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz Bedford  51  NEM  New England  52.92 
 2  David E Sims  52  IM  Illinois  53.31 
 3  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  53.50 
 4  William N Segal  50  JAM  New Jersey  54.61 
 5  Terry A DeBiase  50  ARIZ  Arizona  54.85 
 6  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  54.88 
 7  Darren D Phelan  51  STAN  Pacific  55.06 
 8  Chris McCool  50  PALM  South Carolina  55.09 
 9  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  55.48 
 10  Larry Golden  54  ARKM  Arkansas  55.67 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  52  IM  Illinois  1:59.10 
 2  Terry A DeBiase  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.36 
 3  Rafael G Segarra  51  AQAX  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.64 
 4  Arnaldo A Perez  53  SYSM  Florida  2:05.80 
 5  Chris L Stevenson  50  VMST  Virginia  2:08.96 
 6  Richard L Morris  51  NAM  Ohio  2:09.36 
 7  Dave Pushka  51  IM  Illinois  2:09.95 
 8  Michael J Schmidt  52  MESC  New England  2:10.18 
 9  Jonathan E Mann  54  CMS  Colorado  2:10.74 
 10  Mike A Bitzenhofer  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.14 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  54.77 
 2  David E Sims  52  IM  Illinois  54.98 
 3  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  55.24 
 4  Chris McCool  50  PALM  South Carolina  56.26 
 5  Larry Golden  54  ARKM  Arkansas  57.09 
 6  Rafael G Segarra  51  AQAX  Florida Gold Coast  57.16 
 7  Daniel L Phillips  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.22 
 8  Terry A DeBiase  50  ARIZ  Arizona  57.90 
 9  Carlos A Jimenez  50  RICE  Gulf  58.10 
 10  Michael D Baele  50  OREG  Oregon  58.40 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Sims  52  IM  Illinois  2:00.24 
 2  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  2:00.74 
 3  Rafael G Segarra  51  AQAX  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.97 
 4  Darren D Phelan  51  STAN  Pacific  2:03.00 
 5  Dave Pushka  51  IM  Illinois  2:06.30 
 6  Steve Wood  54  YCFM  Florida  2:06.75 
 7  Chris McCool  50  PALM  South Carolina  2:07.29 
 8  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  2:08.13 
 9  Jeff T Erwin  50  SAWS  Snake River  2:08.45 
 10  Richard L Morris  51  NAM  Ohio  2:08.62 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Tuchler  50  IM  Illinois  4:22.93 
 2  Rafael G Segarra  51  AQAX  Florida Gold Coast  4:30.42 
 3  Jeff T Erwin  50  SAWS  Snake River  4:32.39 
 4  Arnaldo A Perez  53  SYSM  Florida  4:32.42 
 5  Anders M Rasmussen  51  TXLA  South Texas  4:34.72 
 6  Richard L Morris  51  NAM  Ohio  4:36.70 
 7  Jonathan E Mann  54  CMS  Colorado  4:38.98 
 8  Keith M Switzer  52  CASC  South Carolina  4:39.95 
 9  Michael J Schmidt  52  MESC  New England  4:40.87 
 10  Daniel L Phillips  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:41.05 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #36