USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 85-89

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnold Meardon  85  NEM  New England  37.36 
 2  Albert H Woods  86  GAJA  Georgia  40.33 
 3  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  43.35 
 4  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  44.11 
 5  James Karney  87  TMST  Florida  45.09 
 6  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  45.35 
 7  Sterling J Fulmer  86  GCST  Florida  45.38 
 8  Harry S Goldsmith  85  AAM  Pacific  46.69 
 9  August Motmans  87  AAM  Pacific  46.93 
 10  Bob D Danielson  85  USF  Pacific  46.95 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnold Meardon  85  NEM  New England  1:29.10 
 2  Bob K Miller  85  ARIZ  Arizona  1:32.82 
 3  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.95 
 4  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  1:39.63 
 5  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  1:42.55 
 6  Albert H Woods  86  GAJA  Georgia  1:43.36 
 7  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  1:43.51 
 8  Sterling J Fulmer  86  GCST  Florida  1:45.56 
 9  James Karney  87  TMST  Florida  1:45.64 
 10  Harry S Goldsmith  85  AAM  Pacific  1:46.26 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnold Meardon  85  NEM  New England  3:32.10 
 2  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  3:37.22 
 3  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  3:46.36 
 4  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  3:47.97 
 5  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  3:59.45 
 6  John R Daily  87  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:03.08 
 7  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:06.92 
 8  Harry S Goldsmith  85  AAM  Pacific  4:09.86 
 9  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  4:14.84 
 10  Milan Kutanovski  85  FACT  Florida  4:29.74 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  85  ARIZ  Arizona  9:05.83 
 2  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  9:17.82 
 3  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  9:20.24 
 4  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  10:27.82 
 5  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:20.39 
 6  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  11:32.51 
 7  Harry S Goldsmith  85  AAM  Pacific  13:34.84 
 8  Jordan B Wolle  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  13:52.16 
 9  Frank L Farrar  86  PMST  South Dakota  15:54.20 
 10  John J Collings  86  MARY  Maryland  16:08.74 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  19:21.84 
 2  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  25:15.23 
 3  Jordan B Wolle  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  27:56.93 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  32:45.81 
 2  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  43:28.45 
 3  Jordan B Wolle  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  45:40.53 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  85  ARIZ  Arizona  45.64 
 2  August Motmans  87  AAM  Pacific  52.33 
 3  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  52.42 
 4  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.01 
 5  Arnold Meardon  85  NEM  New England  54.02 
 6  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  54.83 
 7  John R Daily  87  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:01.94 
 8  John J Collings  86  MARY  Maryland  1:05.95 
 9  Robert L Sears  88  UTAH  Utah  1:11.94 
 10  Stuart Ashmead  85  UC40  Iowa  1:12.64 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  85  ARIZ  Arizona  1:39.68 
 2  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:00.94 
 3  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  2:02.14 
 4  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  2:02.45 
 5  Bob D Danielson  85  USF  Pacific  2:03.16 
 6  August Motmans  87  AAM  Pacific  2:09.04 
 7  John R Daily  86  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:10.89 
 8  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  2:13.10 
 9  John J Collings  86  MARY  Maryland  2:33.84 
 10  Stuart Ashmead  85  UC40  Iowa  2:40.09 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  85  ARIZ  Arizona  3:23.96 
 2  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  4:10.09 
 3  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  4:25.46 
 4  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  4:28.70 
 5  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  4:35.57 
 6  John R Daily  87  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:48.41 
 7  John J Collings  86  MARY  Maryland  5:24.86 
 8  Stuart Ashmead  85  UC40  Iowa  5:43.42 
 9  Frank L Farrar  86  PMST  South Dakota  6:45.18 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Albert H Woods  86  GAJA  Georgia  48.13 
 2  Peter P Phildius  85  NEM  New England  54.64 
 3  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.90 
 4  August Motmans  87  AAM  Pacific  57.15 
 5  Bob D Danielson  85  USF  Pacific  58.74 
 6  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  1:00.65 
 7  John R Daily  86  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:01.89 
 8  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  1:02.15 
 9  Milan Kutanovski  85  FACT  Florida  1:06.13 
 10  Hans J Hellmann  87  SYSM  Florida  1:07.90 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Albert H Woods  86  GAJA  Georgia  1:58.75 
 2  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:09.06 
 3  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  2:10.87 
 4  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  2:14.45 
 5  August Motmans  87  AAM  Pacific  2:14.68 
 6  Bob D Danielson  85  USF  Pacific  2:15.20 
 7  Milan Kutanovski  85  FACT  Florida  2:29.60 
 8  Robert L Sears  88  UTAH  Utah  2:47.10 
 9  Hans J Hellmann  87  SYSM  Florida  2:48.77 
 10  Baker L Shannon  89  WSMC  Gulf  3:02.31 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Albert H Woods  86  GAJA  Georgia  4:08.43 
 2  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  4:28.94 
 3  Milan Kutanovski  85  FACT  Florida  5:30.49 
 4  Baker L Shannon  89  WSMC  Gulf  6:45.70 
 5  Hans J Hellmann  87  SYSM  Florida  6:49.72 
 6  John J Collings  87  MARY  Maryland  8:57.46 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnold Meardon  85  NEM  New England  53.94 
 2  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  55.72 
 3  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.47 
 4  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.71 
 5  August Motmans  87  AAM  Pacific  1:06.99 
 6  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  1:59.43 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  2:03.42 
 2  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:24.55 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  4:36.90 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arnold Meardon  85  NEM  New England  1:51.63 
 2  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:57.49 
 3  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:59.16 
 4  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  2:00.63 
 5  August Motmans  87  AAM  Pacific  2:14.99 
 6  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  2:32.01 
 7  Baker L Shannon  89  WSMC  Gulf  3:08.51 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  4:05.08 
 2  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:43.04 
 3  Robert M Williams  87  FMM  Florida  6:24.59 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  8:33.43