USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David J Painter  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.70 
 2  Tom Verth  76  SYSM  Florida  28.78 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.04 
 4  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.12 
 5  Al Worth  79  ARIZ  Arizona  30.18 
 6  Ami A Trauber  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.28 
 7  Chris L Hiatt  75  OREG  Oregon  30.56 
 8  Kenneth O McKinney  76  ARIZ  Arizona  30.69 
 9  Dennis R Bledsoe  76  WCM  Pacific  30.72 
 10  James C Parker  75  ESMS  Southeastern  31.07 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Verth  76  SYSM  Florida  1:06.37 
 2  Ami A Trauber  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.80 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.47 
 4  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.54 
 5  Al Worth  79  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.35 
 6  Kenneth O McKinney  76  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.28 
 7  Ray G Martin  77  MICH  Michigan  1:11.15 
 8  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  1:12.19 
 9  David M Fairfield  75  TCAM  Pacific  1:12.82 
 10  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.96 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  2:30.44 
 2  Frank Williams  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.80 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.20 
 4  Ami A Trauber  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.90 
 5  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.14 
 6  Drury J Gallagher  76  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:39.85 
 7  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.25 
 8  Ray G Martin  77  MICH  Michigan  2:46.64 
 9  Al Worth  79  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.59 
 10  Sid Hall  79  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:51.58 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:48.38 
 2  Ami A Trauber  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:11.33 
 3  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:18.08 
 4  Sid Hall  79  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:36.93 
 5  Andy B Morrow  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:45.43 
 6  Al Worth  79  ARIZ  Arizona  7:46.23 
 7  David Badgley  75  OKMS  Oklahoma  7:50.70 
 8  Barry A Fasbender  77  SMM  Pacific  7:53.04 
 9  Carl T Woolley  77  MICH  Michigan  7:57.37 
 10  Ed V Lane  76  WCM  Pacific  7:58.05 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  14:18.93 
 2  Ami A Trauber  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  15:26.82 
 3  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:33.68 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  77  SMM  Pacific  15:55.02 
 5  David Badgley  75  OKMS  Oklahoma  16:04.30 
 6  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  16:57.56 
 7  William V Blake  78  MOST  South Texas  17:49.66 
 8  Jerry L Marchbanks  79  MOST  South Texas  18:16.21 
 9  Nick Nobbe  76  RMST  Potomac Valley  18:27.17 
 10  Robert B Williams  76  O*H*  Lake Erie  18:44.61 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23:30.43 
 2  Ralph E Brott  75  BAY  Pacific  25:14.40 
 3  Ray G Martin  77  MICH  Michigan  26:11.02 
 4  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26:11.61 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  77  SMM  Pacific  26:14.49 
 6  David Badgley  75  OKMS  Oklahoma  27:32.76 
 7  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  28:24.09 
 8  Robert F Norris  76  DAM  Pacific  29:31.17 
 9  David D Nicholas  79  L4S  Potomac Valley  29:53.51 
 10  William V Blake  78  MOST  South Texas  30:06.63 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Verth  76  SYSM  Florida  34.70 
 2  David W Oakes  75  SYSM  Florida  36.37 
 3  Allan Charlton  77  MICH  Michigan  36.47 
 4  Joseph M Lammert  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.04 
 5  Dennis R Bledsoe  75  WCM  Pacific  37.15 
 6  Owen Ackerman  77  IM  Illinois  38.36 
 7  David R McIntyre  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.82 
 8  Chris L Hiatt  75  OREG  Oregon  39.15 
 9  Ray Ascherfeld  79  GCPS  Southeastern  39.29 
 10  Bill Dykstra  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.44 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  79  INDY  Indiana  1:15.63 
 2  Tom Verth  76  SYSM  Florida  1:17.27 
 3  Chris L Hiatt  75  OREG  Oregon  1:19.79 
 4  Owen Ackerman  77  IM  Illinois  1:23.51 
 5  David W Oakes  75  SYSM  Florida  1:24.57 
 6  Dennis R Bledsoe  76  WCM  Pacific  1:24.93 
 7  Ray Ascherfeld  79  GCPS  Southeastern  1:26.12 
 8  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:29.53 
 9  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  1:29.55 
 10  Rolffs S Pinkerton  76  NCMS  North Carolina  1:29.64 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  2:58.47 
 2  Drury J Gallagher  76  NYAC  Metropolitan  3:02.17 
 3  Owen Ackerman  77  IM  Illinois  3:09.71 
 4  Ray Ascherfeld  79  GCPS  Southeastern  3:10.76 
 5  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:11.66 
 6  David W Oakes  75  SYSM  Florida  3:13.31 
 7  Richard Han  75  MICH  Michigan  3:13.70 
 8  Robert F Norris  76  DAM  Pacific  3:16.81 
 9  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  3:22.70 
 10  Barry A Fasbender  77  SMM  Pacific  3:25.15 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth O McKinney  76  ARIZ  Arizona  37.77 
 2  George R Downs  75  CMS  Colorado  38.11 
 3  Drury J Gallagher  76  NYAC  Metropolitan  38.19 
 4  Karl E Wiedamann  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.94 
 5  Robert J Baron  75  JPD  Illinois  40.57 
 6  Bela Sandor  79  WMAC  Wisconsin  40.70 
 7  Jim E Perilman  76  BAVM  Pacific  40.73 
 8  Jerry L Marchbanks  79  MOST  South Texas  41.22 
 9  Ray G Martin  77  MICH  Michigan  41.58 
 10  Louis H Diamond  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  42.03 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drury J Gallagher  76  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:25.09 
 2  Dick Stewart  75  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:27.64 
 3  Karl E Wiedamann  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.24 
 4  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:29.83 
 5  Robert J Baron  75  JPD  Illinois  1:31.84 
 6  Kenneth O McKinney  76  ARIZ  Arizona  1:32.52 
 7  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  1:33.43 
 8  Ray G Martin  77  MICH  Michigan  1:34.60 
 9  Jim E Perilman  76  BAVM  Pacific  1:34.62 
 10  Louis H Diamond  75  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.14 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  3:10.36 
 2  Drury J Gallagher  76  NYAC  Metropolitan  3:13.38 
 3  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:13.54 
 4  Karl E Wiedamann  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.80 
 5  Robert J Baron  75  JPD  Illinois  3:32.04 
 6  Jim E Perilman  76  BAVM  Pacific  3:38.67 
 7  Barry A Fasbender  77  SMM  Pacific  3:40.20 
 8  George May  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:40.30 
 9  Ray G Martin  77  MICH  Michigan  3:40.57 
 10  Donald J Puchalski  75  FACT  Florida  3:44.58 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph M Lammert  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.17 
 2  David J Painter  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.58 
 3  Frank Williams  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.68 
 4  Michael Natelson  75  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  34.20 
 5  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.57 
 6  Dennis R Bledsoe  76  WCM  Pacific  35.77 
 7  Ray G Martin  77  MICH  Michigan  36.36 
 8  Kenneth O McKinney  76  ARIZ  Arizona  36.67 
 9  Jerry A Katz  76  GSM  New Jersey  37.12 
 10  Ronald K Nakata  75  OREG  Oregon  37.96 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.61 
 2  Dick Stewart  75  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:21.91 
 3  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  1:27.43 
 4  David J Painter  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:32.25 
 5  Jim E Perilman  76  BAVM  Pacific  1:33.96 
 6  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:34.52 
 7  Bob Bailie  79  WMST  Gulf  1:40.81 
 8  Jerry A Katz  76  GSM  New Jersey  1:41.31 
 9  Jerry L Marchbanks  79  MOST  South Texas  1:42.17 
 10  William I Jones  77  MESC  New England  1:46.45 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  3:13.86 
 2  Frank Williams  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:17.32 
 3  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:45.04 
 4  David Badgley  75  OKMS  Oklahoma  4:01.00 
 5  William I Jones  78  MESC  New England  4:09.65 
 6  Ed E Nelson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  4:12.57 
 7  Craig Ray  76  GAJA  Georgia  6:52.73 
 8  Ken E Fligsten  76  MARY  Maryland  7:31.55 
 9  Louis Ackerman  78  BMST  South Carolina  9:09.25 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  79  INDY  Indiana  1:14.05 
 2  Tom Verth  76  SYSM  Florida  1:15.58 
 3  David J Painter  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.05 
 4  Ronald K Nakata  75  OREG  Oregon  1:20.56 
 5  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.79 
 6  Dennis R Bledsoe  75  WCM  Pacific  1:24.21 
 7  Robert J Baron  75  JPD  Illinois  1:25.84 
 8  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:26.04 
 9  Bela Sandor  79  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:26.32 
 10  Kenneth O McKinney  76  ARIZ  Arizona  1:26.35 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  2:54.37 
 2  Drury J Gallagher  76  NYAC  Metropolitan  3:01.41 
 3  Ronald K Nakata  75  OREG  Oregon  3:01.63 
 4  David J Painter  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:02.71 
 5  Ahmed G Hamada  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:16.37 
 6  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:17.18 
 7  Bela Sandor  79  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:18.54 
 8  Donald J Puchalski  75  FACT  Florida  3:20.51 
 9  Pete Magee  77  MINN  Minnesota  3:27.10 
 10  Joseph R Bolze  75  METR  Metropolitan  3:34.56 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Artie Wolfe  75  TAOS  New Mexico  6:20.11 
 2  Dick A Peterson  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:55.61 
 3  Joseph R Bolze  75  METR  Metropolitan  7:31.07 
 4  David Badgley  75  OKMS  Oklahoma  7:34.08 
 5  Ed E Nelson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  7:58.75 
 6  William I Jones  78  MESC  New England  8:10.43 
 7  Jim E Perilman  76  BAVM  Pacific  8:16.78 
 8  Robert B Williams  76  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:48.59 
 9  Mark A Plummer  78  CMS  Colorado  8:49.62 
 10  David D Gladfelter  78  1776  Delaware Valley  9:47.48 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43