USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  25.59 
 2  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  26.18 
 3  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.74 
 4  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  26.77 
 5  Edwin W McCleskey  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.28 
 6  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  27.43 
 7  Brad Gandee  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.49 
 8  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  27.76 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  60  RHMS  Pacific  27.77 
 10  Peter R O'Keeffe  64  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.04 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  55.87 
 2  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  57.77 
 3  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  1:00.15 
 4  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.28 
 5  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.14 
 6  Brad Gandee  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.40 
 7  Donald B Gilchrist  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.53 
 8  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.10 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  60  RHMS  Pacific  1:02.87 
 10  Jack Gooding  61  ARKM  Arkansas  1:02.89 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  2:05.07 
 2  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.12 
 3  Larry W Wood  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:17.76 
 4  Edward J Borsuk  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:19.79 
 5  David R Oates  64  NEM  New England  2:21.23 
 6  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:22.17 
 7  Phil L Dodson  61  IM  Illinois  2:23.00 
 8  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.76 
 8  Mark E Modjeska  61  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.76 
 10  Howard B Coye  60  HIMA  Hawaii  2:24.93 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  4:35.15 
 2  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  4:52.79 
 3  Larry W Wood  60  TXLA  South Texas  4:54.10 
 4  James Thornton  62  1776  Delaware Valley  4:57.38 
 5  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  5:00.75 
 6  Edward J Borsuk  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:03.40 
 7  Rick B Walker  64  SYSM  Florida  5:08.69 
 8  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:08.88 
 9  Mark E Modjeska  61  ARIZ  Arizona  5:09.22 
 10  Jack R Martin  63  1776  Delaware Valley  5:10.88 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  10:03.79 
 2  Rick B Walker  64  SYSM  Florida  10:19.29 
 3  Mark E Modjeska  61  ARIZ  Arizona  10:20.51 
 4  Larry W Wood  60  TXLA  South Texas  10:20.86 
 5  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  10:21.70 
 6  Edward J Borsuk  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:37.86 
 7  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  10:49.43 
 8  Robert A Rosen  64  CVMM  Southern Pacific  10:49.76 
 9  Chip Glidden  64  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:51.16 
 10  Edward E Bell  61  SKY  Kentucky  10:51.51 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  64  SYSM  Florida  19:12.36 
 2  Larry W Wood  60  TXLA  South Texas  19:22.02 
 3  Hessel E Yntema  60  NMMS  New Mexico  19:22.25 
 4  James M Griffith  61  TOC  Pacific  19:22.56 
 5  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  19:25.47 
 6  Michael G Mc Caffery  61  TOC  Pacific  19:54.52 
 7  Larry B Krauser  61  HMS  Inland Northwest  19:59.23 
 8  Edward E Bell  61  SKY  Kentucky  20:09.08 
 9  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  20:09.97 
 10  Chip Glidden  64  MOVY  Missouri Valley  20:30.49 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.64 
 2  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  31.25 
 2  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.25 
 4  Geoff L Mykleby  61  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.87 
 5  Peter R O'Keeffe  64  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.00 
 6  Jeffrey J Perout  61  SYSM  Florida  33.39 
 7  Marc D Middleton  63  BLU  Florida  33.60 
 8  Eric D Van Boer  60  RHMS  Pacific  33.72 
 9  David N Farrand  60  MAAC  Pacific  34.59 
 10  Scott P McMillen  61  UC14  Florida  34.83 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.62 
 2  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  1:06.85 
 3  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.65 
 4  Jeffrey J Perout  61  SYSM  Florida  1:12.46 
 5  Peter R O'Keeffe  64  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:12.53 
 6  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  1:13.63 
 7  David Bright  61  NEM  New England  1:14.83 
 8  Thomas G Bliss  60  BLU  Florida  1:15.06 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  60  RHMS  Pacific  1:15.76 
 10  Neal L Vestal  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.38 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.30 
 2  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:36.88 
 3  Thomas G Bliss  60  BLU  Florida  2:40.97 
 4  Phil L Dodson  61  IM  Illinois  2:42.40 
 5  Peter R O'Keeffe  64  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.66 
 6  David Bright  61  NEM  New England  2:42.98 
 7  Frank L Thompson  63  MICH  Michigan  2:48.24 
 8  Larry B Krauser  61  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:48.31 
 9  Mark Barrand  62  CMS  Colorado  2:49.60 
 10  Patrick D Harrington  62  UC25  Gulf  2:53.37 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy J Parker  60  MICH  Michigan  33.25 
 2  Stuart S Waterbury  61  CMS  Colorado  33.67 
 3  Neal L Vestal  60  NCMS  North Carolina  33.88 
 4  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  34.42 
 5  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  35.89 
 6  Clive G Edwards  61  SWM  Southern Pacific  36.10 
 7  Eric D Van Boer  60  RHMS  Pacific  36.17 
 8  Rick B Walker  64  SYSM  Florida  36.43 
 9  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  36.47 
 10  Philip John Templin  60  SAWS  Snake River  36.63 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  1:12.38 
 2  Randy J Parker  60  MICH  Michigan  1:14.31 
 3  Stuart S Waterbury  61  CMS  Colorado  1:14.62 
 4  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  1:19.64 
 5  Donald B Gilchrist  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:19.77 
 6  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:19.79 
 7  Philip John Templin  60  SAWS  Snake River  1:20.35 
 8  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  1:21.52 
 9  Clive G Edwards  61  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:22.53 
 10  Gary D Shaw  60  SALT  Utah  1:22.96 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart S Waterbury  61  CMS  Colorado  2:49.04 
 2  Donald B Gilchrist  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:52.73 
 3  Randy J Parker  60  MICH  Michigan  2:53.02 
 4  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  2:57.83 
 5  Philip John Templin  60  SAWS  Snake River  2:57.87 
 6  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  2:58.41 
 7  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:09.17 
 8  Gary D Shaw  60  SALT  Utah  3:09.19 
 9  Charles L Hoffman  64  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:11.37 
 10  Jack R Martin  63  1776  Delaware Valley  3:12.39 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.53 
 2  Marc D Middleton  63  BLU  Florida  28.93 
 3  Jack Gooding  61  ARKM  Arkansas  29.03 
 4  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  29.45 
 5  Bruce F Williams  61  RICE  Gulf  29.49 
 6  John M Craig  60  CONN  Connecticut  29.63 
 7  Greg J Shaw  63  NEM  New England  29.75 
 8  Edwin W McCleskey  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.01 
 9  Donald B Gilchrist  60  NCMS  North Carolina  30.77 
 10  Peter R O'Keeffe  64  UCLA  Southern Pacific  30.92 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  1:04.05 
 2  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.12 
 3  John M Craig  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.81 
 4  Jack Gooding  61  ARKM  Arkansas  1:06.66 
 5  Kevin M McCormack  62  SYSM  Florida  1:10.01 
 6  Donald B Gilchrist  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.09 
 7  Craig E Saint-Amour  62  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.87 
 8  Phil L Dodson  61  IM  Illinois  1:11.50 
 9  Robert Kelsoe  61  TNYM  North Texas  1:11.92 
 10  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  1:12.23 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John M Craig  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.52 
 2  Phil L Dodson  61  IM  Illinois  2:42.45 
 3  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:44.06 
 4  Lee E Mench  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.19 
 5  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  2:50.73 
 6  Thomas G Bliss  60  BLU  Florida  2:52.99 
 7  Robert J Ditolla  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:53.57 
 8  David Bright  61  NEM  New England  3:00.20 
 9  Larry B Krauser  61  HMS  Inland Northwest  3:05.57 
 10  Jan C Huneke  60  SKY  Kentucky  3:12.46 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  1:06.10 
 2  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.58 
 3  Randy J Parker  60  MICH  Michigan  1:09.71 
 4  Edwin W McCleskey  61  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.54 
 5  Barry Roth  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.76 
 6  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  1:11.37 
 7  Donald B Gilchrist  60  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.52 
 8  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  1:13.71 
 9  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  1:14.89 
 10  Jack Gooding  61  ARKM  Arkansas  1:15.13 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  2:24.75 
 2  Donald B Gilchrist  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:35.90 
 3  Neal L Vestal  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.48 
 4  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  2:39.77 
 5  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:40.21 
 6  Robert H Wilson  63  CAQM  New Mexico  2:40.24 
 7  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  2:42.28 
 8  Phil L Dodson  61  IM  Illinois  2:42.50 
 9  Philip John Templin  60  SAWS  Snake River  2:43.88 
 10  Tom Reudy  60  SMM  Pacific  2:44.62 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  60  SYSM  Florida  5:17.31 
 2  Phil L Dodson  61  IM  Illinois  5:39.26 
 3  Kern M Davis  60  SPM  Florida  5:44.66 
 4  Jim Clemmons  64  MAM  Pacific  5:45.31 
 5  Donald Graham  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:49.41 
 6  Thomas G Bliss  60  BLU  Florida  5:50.11 
 7  David Bright  61  NEM  New England  5:50.96 
 8  Philip John Templin  60  SAWS  Snake River  5:56.30 
 9  Larry B Krauser  61  HMS  Inland Northwest  6:10.56 
 10  Robert A Rosen  64  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:14.72 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #59
Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42