USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  56  RICE  Gulf  25.43 
 2  Ambrose Gaines  55  BLU  Florida  25.44 
 3  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  26.06 
 4  Jonathan E Klein  57  NCMS  North Carolina  26.16 
 5  Kurt E Wilson  55  CRUZ  Pacific  26.28 
 6  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  26.38 
 7  Bill Sherman  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.48 
 8  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  26.76 
 9  Al Humphrey  55  STAN  Pacific  26.88 
 10  Joe Wotton  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.16 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  58  CSMT  Ohio  57.64 
 2  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  57.66 
 3  Dan Stephenson  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  57.77 
 4  Jonathan E Klein  57  NCMS  North Carolina  57.95 
 5  David A Bishop  55  SWOM  Ohio  58.29 
 6  Bill Sherman  56  MOVY  Missouri Valley  58.86 
 7  Michael J Blatt  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.30 
 8  Steve Cutting  57  TVM  Pacific  59.64 
 9  Bruce C Kone  56  RICE  Gulf  59.72 
 10  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.65 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:06.59 
 2  Bruce D Young  57  CSC  Indiana  2:09.77 
 3  James H Ritter  58  CSMT  Ohio  2:12.14 
 4  Kevin Scanlan  59  IM  Illinois  2:12.71 
 5  Tito Morales  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:13.35 
 6  Steve Cutting  57  TVM  Pacific  2:13.60 
 7  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:14.63 
 8  John R Morales  56  SRM  Pacific  2:14.84 
 9  Guy S Davis  55  GBM  New England  2:16.32 
 10  David A Berting  58  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.05 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:36.92 
 2  Tito Morales  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:45.00 
 3  Kevin Scanlan  59  IM  Illinois  4:46.55 
 4  John R Morales  56  SRM  Pacific  4:46.88 
 5  Tim P Buckley  59  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:48.33 
 6  Bill A Brackett  56  CMS  Colorado  4:50.17 
 7  Christopher E Gibson  58  PAA  New Jersey  4:50.37 
 8  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  4:50.46 
 9  James H Ritter  58  CSMT  Ohio  4:55.19 
 10  David A Berting  58  NCMS  North Carolina  4:55.49 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill A Brackett  56  CMS  Colorado  9:48.93 
 2  Tito Morales  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:56.26 
 3  James H Ritter  58  CSMT  Ohio  10:02.02 
 4  Christopher E Gibson  58  PAA  New Jersey  10:08.02 
 5  Kevin Scanlan  59  IM  Illinois  10:11.60 
 6  John R Morales  56  SRM  Pacific  10:12.29 
 7  Rob Copeland  58  GAJA  Georgia  10:25.40 
 8  Steve Waters  56  UC43  South Texas  10:26.38 
 9  Michael P McCombs  58  NEM  New England  10:31.64 
 10  Bryan D Volpp  57  WCM  Pacific  10:34.14 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill A Brackett  56  CMS  Colorado  18:29.17 
 2  Mike Keck  55  TOC  Pacific  19:12.47 
 3  Kevin Scanlan  59  IM  Illinois  19:18.13 
 4  Bryan D Volpp  57  WCM  Pacific  19:42.27 
 5  Randy Rogers  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:58.49 
 6  Bob A Seagraves  58  SMS  Southern  20:30.72 
 7  Loren Druz  58  WCM  Pacific  20:39.22 
 8  Phil Sidenberg  58  SCA  Southern Pacific  20:48.62 
 9  Jonathan W Washburn  57  NCMS  North Carolina  20:59.11 
 10  Jefferson A Vaughan  59  DKTA  North Dakota  20:59.78 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.09 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  57  NCMS  North Carolina  29.88 
 3  Bruce C Kone  56  RICE  Gulf  29.96 
 4  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  31.48 
 5  Robert H Heath  57  MAM  Pacific  31.63 
 6  Bill A Brackett  56  CMS  Colorado  32.27 
 7  Vincent D Morales  57  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.33 
 8  Joe Wotton  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.65 
 9  Steve Cutting  57  TVM  Pacific  32.97 
 10  Mark E Alexander  56  NEM  New England  33.30 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.38 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  57  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.27 
 3  Robert H Heath  57  MAM  Pacific  1:09.12 
 4  Bill A Brackett  56  CMS  Colorado  1:09.23 
 4  Vincent D Morales  57  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.23 
 6  Toby Weissert  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.23 
 7  Steve Cutting  57  TVM  Pacific  1:10.39 
 8  Marty Hendrick  56  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.75 
 9  Mark E Alexander  56  NEM  New England  1:11.11 
 10  Guy S Davis  55  GBM  New England  1:11.49 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:15.79 
 2  Dan Stephenson  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.58 
 3  Vincent D Morales  57  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.26 
 4  John R Morales  56  SRM  Pacific  2:32.85 
 5  Bill A Brackett  56  CMS  Colorado  2:33.80 
 6  Tito Morales  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:34.17 
 7  Marty Hendrick  56  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.25 
 8  Bryan D Volpp  57  WCM  Pacific  2:35.50 
 9  Steve Cutting  57  TVM  Pacific  2:37.03 
 10  Todd A Keil  59  LIB  Illinois  2:37.35 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  56  RICE  Gulf  32.33 
 2  Gerard Von Hoffmann  58  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.81 
 3  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  33.17 
 4  Richard Neville  58  FAST  North Texas  33.32 
 5  Bill Brenner  56  SYSM  Florida  33.49 
 6  Benn W Doyle  56  GSM  New Jersey  33.58 
 7  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  33.74 
 8  Michael L Hamm  57  HMS  Inland Northwest  34.21 
 9  David R Jacobson  55  GAJA  Georgia  34.23 
 10  Gary L Patterson  55  WCM  Pacific  34.38 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  58  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:13.15 
 2  Benn W Doyle  56  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.24 
 3  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  1:14.35 
 4  Richard Neville  58  FAST  North Texas  1:14.45 
 5  Patrick Allender  56  OREG  Oregon  1:14.69 
 6  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  1:14.78 
 7  Gary L Patterson  55  WCM  Pacific  1:15.91 
 7  Michael L Hamm  57  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:15.91 
 9  Bryan D Volpp  57  WCM  Pacific  1:15.93 
 10  Bruce C Kone  56  RICE  Gulf  1:16.31 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick Allender  56  OREG  Oregon  2:40.40 
 2  Gerard Von Hoffmann  58  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:41.13 
 3  Benn W Doyle  56  GSM  New Jersey  2:41.53 
 4  Michael L Hamm  57  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:45.42 
 5  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:45.64 
 6  Jim Matysek  55  SYSM  Florida  2:47.75 
 7  Al Moreno  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.45 
 8  Bryan D Volpp  57  WCM  Pacific  2:48.47 
 9  Richard K Howell  55  OREG  Oregon  2:50.74 
 10  Winston S Uchiyama  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:51.43 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  56  RICE  Gulf  26.92 
 2  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  27.16 
 3  Robert A Walter  55  SWOM  Ohio  28.18 
 4  Paul L Smith  55  MMAC  Arizona  28.21 
 5  Gerard Von Hoffmann  58  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.14 
 6  Robert H Heath  57  MAM  Pacific  29.24 
 6  Dan Stephenson  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.24 
 8  Timothy C Phillips  55  NEM  New England  29.47 
 9  Robert M Goldbloom  55  WM  Metropolitan  29.49 
 10  Roger Kahn  59  SYSM  Florida  29.73 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  1:00.98 
 2  Bruce C Kone  56  RICE  Gulf  1:03.60 
 3  Robert H Heath  57  MAM  Pacific  1:05.62 
 4  John R Morales  56  SRM  Pacific  1:07.22 
 5  David R Jacobson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.52 
 6  Steve Waters  56  UC43  South Texas  1:07.58 
 7  Curt R LaCount  56  OREG  Oregon  1:08.68 
 8  Winston S Uchiyama  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.71 
 9  David C Hildebrandt  59  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.96 
 10  Guy S Davis  55  GBM  New England  1:09.02 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tito Morales  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:30.38 
 2  David K Vandam  59  TXLA  South Texas  2:36.12 
 3  Steve Waters  56  UC43  South Texas  2:38.45 
 4  Mark G Booth  55  IM  Illinois  2:38.67 
 5  James H Ritter  58  CSMT  Ohio  2:40.79 
 6  Toby Weissert  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:44.23 
 7  Andreas K Seibt  56  IM  Illinois  2:44.52 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  59  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:45.99 
 9  Rob Copeland  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.14 
 10  Franklin M Halley  57  DAS  Ohio  2:51.05 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.14 
 2  Bruce C Kone  56  RICE  Gulf  1:04.31 
 3  Paul V Carter  57  TOC  Pacific  1:05.29 
 4  David R Jacobson  55  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.90 
 5  Dan Stephenson  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.68 
 6  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  1:08.25 
 7  Gerard Von Hoffmann  58  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.96 
 8  Benn W Doyle  56  GSM  New Jersey  1:09.08 
 9  Guy S Davis  55  GBM  New England  1:09.27 
 10  Steve Cutting  57  TVM  Pacific  1:09.93 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.69 
 2  David R Jacobson  55  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.59 
 3  Tito Morales  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:30.45 
 4  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  2:30.71 
 5  Bryan D Volpp  57  WCM  Pacific  2:31.69 
 6  Patrick Allender  56  OREG  Oregon  2:31.83 
 7  John R Morales  56  SRM  Pacific  2:32.66 
 8  Steve Cutting  57  TVM  Pacific  2:33.68 
 9  Benn W Doyle  56  GSM  New Jersey  2:36.36 
 10  Vincent D Morales  57  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:37.41 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tito Morales  55  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:22.81 
 2  John R Morales  56  SRM  Pacific  5:25.21 
 3  Bryan D Volpp  57  WCM  Pacific  5:30.23 
 4  Andy Dyer  56  AWJ  Georgia  5:32.27 
 5  Toby Weissert  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:33.94 
 6  Andreas K Seibt  56  IM  Illinois  5:36.39 
 7  Jim Matysek  55  SYSM  Florida  5:37.61 
 8  Randy Rogers  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:40.85 
 9  Neil R Wasserman  59  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:41.36 
 10  Richard K Howell  55  OREG  Oregon  5:58.95 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #13