USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jesus F Gonzalez  40  NCMS  North Carolina  24.32 
 2  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  24.64 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  40  NEM  New England  25.15 
 4  Mark W Larkin  43  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.24 
 5  Brian L Schubert  43  GAJA  Georgia  25.30 
 6  Michael P Doane  44  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.31 
 7  Dan Wegner  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 8  Brian P Fehlau  40  NEM  New England  25.53 
 9  Jonathan D Flakoll  40  WCM  Pacific  25.55 
 10  David R Noble  44  FGST  Pacific  25.62 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  53.55 
 2  Stewart A Carroll  44  RAM  North Texas  54.39 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  40  NEM  New England  55.44 
 4  Mark W Larkin  43  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.33 
 5  Craig Crawford  44  NEM  New England  57.27 
 6  David M Sumner  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  57.30 
 7  Timothy J Lecrone  42  MESC  New England  57.35 
 8  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  57.37 
 9  Ili R Selinger  41  WCM  Pacific  57.64 
 9  Brian P Fehlau  40  NEM  New England  57.64 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  1:56.56 
 2  Stewart A Carroll  44  RAM  North Texas  1:59.97 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  2:01.25 
 4  Jose C Desouza  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:03.26 
 5  Niclas K Ohman  40  NEM  New England  2:04.22 
 6  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  2:04.97 
 7  Dan Wegner  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:05.23 
 8  Jonathan D Flakoll  40  WCM  Pacific  2:07.59 
 9  Mark T Fahlen  43  MAAC  Pacific  2:09.69 
 10  Stephen G Akers  43  CONN  Connecticut  2:10.14 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  4:04.20 
 2  Stewart A Carroll  44  RAM  North Texas  4:17.72 
 3  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:21.61 
 4  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  4:26.14 
 5  Kirk Nelson  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:27.17 
 6  Stephen G Akers  43  CONN  Connecticut  4:33.66 
 7  Matthew McKenna  42  NEM  New England  4:37.49 
 8  Mark T Fahlen  43  MAAC  Pacific  4:37.53 
 9  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  41  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:40.18 
 10  J Todd Radel  42  SKY  Kentucky  4:42.82 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  8:27.03 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  9:06.04 
 3  Brad M Shenfeld  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:32.15 
 4  Matthew McKenna  42  NEM  New England  9:34.74 
 5  Mark T Fahlen  43  MAAC  Pacific  9:44.43 
 6  Jim Harrop  43  SVY  Delaware Valley  9:49.44 
 7  Robbert Van Andel  40  OREG  Oregon  9:52.54 
 8  Michael D Lucero  44  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:53.96 
 9  Chris Derr  40  SVY  Delaware Valley  10:01.76 
 10  David R Dornaus  40  NEM  New England  10:07.76 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  16:19.00 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  17:48.57 
 3  Donald D Gornto  43  SPCO  Florida  18:55.78 
 4  Robert R Pardo  41  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  19:00.88 
 5  Michael D Lucero  44  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:05.15 
 6  Terry Frogley  44  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:37.08 
 7  Darrin T Connolly  43  BAY  Pacific  19:43.45 
 8  Robert M Burks  43  SNM  Pacific  19:45.38 
 9  Lance E Ogren  44  PALM  South Carolina  19:46.70 
 10  Brodie Hynes  40  BLU  Florida  20:14.51 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stewart A Carroll  44  RAM  North Texas  29.17 
 2  Niclas K Ohman  40  NEM  New England  30.23 
 3  Jonathan D Flakoll  40  WCM  Pacific  30.41 
 4  Nathan Y Brown  40  GAJA  Georgia  30.60 
 5  Dan Wegner  43  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.72 
 6  Kurt E Zilch  42  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  31.17 
 7  Kristopher K Meador  40  UC41  Kentucky  31.20 
 8  Rusty Miller  44  NASH  Southeastern  31.29 
 9  Doug Jelen  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.37 
 10  Chad A Nance  42  SYSM  Florida  31.40 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  40  PSCM  Arizona  58.06 
 2  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  59.03 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  1:01.00 
 4  Stewart A Carroll  44  RAM  North Texas  1:01.38 
 5  Matthew G Mc Kay  43  TOC  Pacific  1:01.66 
 6  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:02.24 
 7  Nathan Y Brown  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.27 
 8  Steve R Mortimer  44  SYSM  Florida  1:05.37 
 9  Travis Harker  41  GBM  New England  1:07.00 
 10  Doug Jelen  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.39 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  2:08.34 
 2  Stewart A Carroll  44  RAM  North Texas  2:12.48 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  2:12.88 
 4  Matthew G Mc Kay  43  TOC  Pacific  2:13.47 
 5  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:14.05 
 6  Matthew McKenna  42  NEM  New England  2:22.47 
 7  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  2:25.30 
 8  Doug Jelen  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:27.55 
 9  Kirk Nelson  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:30.97 
 10  J Todd Radel  42  SKY  Kentucky  2:31.67 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 1  Jeff P Commings  40  PSCM  Arizona  28.52 
 3  Val Bagri  40  RYL  Southern Pacific  29.94 
 4  Craig Crawford  44  NEM  New England  31.04 
 5  Brian P Fehlau  40  NEM  New England  31.89 
 6  Rob Butcher  42  SYSM  Florida  32.00 
 7  Dale R Huggins  42  TXLA  South Texas  32.02 
 8  Michael P Doane  44  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.20 
 9  David Black  41  CONN  Connecticut  32.26 
 10  Gustavo Sandi  42  GERM  Potomac Valley  32.56 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.42 
 2  Jeff P Commings  40  PSCM  Arizona  1:02.28 
 3  Val Bagri  40  RYL  Southern Pacific  1:04.78 
 4  Rob Butcher  42  SYSM  Florida  1:10.31 
 5  Michael R Goodison  42  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:13.09 
 6  Bill T McCormick  41  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.55 
 7  Gustavo Sandi  42  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:14.72 
 8  David M Sumner  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:15.29 
 9  Michael D Lucero  44  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.91 
 10  Jun Maruta  44  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:16.61 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:13.72 
 2  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  2:25.44 
 3  Val Bagri  40  RYL  Southern Pacific  2:25.69 
 4  Craig Crawford  44  NEM  New England  2:33.54 
 5  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  41  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:34.63 
 6  Rob Butcher  42  SYSM  Florida  2:37.25 
 7  Craig Hersh  43  NEM  New England  2:41.24 
 8  Dale R Huggins  42  TXLA  South Texas  2:44.81 
 9  Michael R Goodison  42  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:45.49 
 10  Robbert Van Andel  40  OREG  Oregon  2:47.09 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Sumner  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.99 
 2  Steve West  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.01 
 3  Michael P Doane  44  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.25 
 4  Timothy J Lecrone  42  MESC  New England  27.42 
 5  Niclas K Ohman  40  NEM  New England  27.48 
 6  Marc A Valle  40  ARIZ  Arizona  27.75 
 7  Brian P Fehlau  40  NEM  New England  27.83 
 8  Martin E Berbetti  42  BLU  Florida  28.15 
 9  John Siemer  40  RICE  Gulf  28.34 
 10  Kelly S Karren  41  CVMM  Southern Pacific  28.39 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jesus F Gonzalez  40  NCMS  North Carolina  58.70 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  1:00.15 
 3  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  41  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.52 
 4  Jose C Desouza  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.92 
 5  Marc A Valle  40  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.13 
 6  Martin E Berbetti  42  BLU  Florida  1:03.17 
 7  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  1:03.75 
 8  Ili R Selinger  41  WCM  Pacific  1:04.36 
 9  Timothy J Lecrone  42  MESC  New England  1:04.54 
 10  Michael P Doane  44  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.98 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  41  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:18.41 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  2:20.35 
 3  Martin E Berbetti  42  BLU  Florida  2:26.76 
 4  Marc A Valle  40  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.90 
 5  Chad L Steed  43  MICH  Michigan  2:37.75 
 6  David J Leblanc  42  WMST  Gulf  2:38.36 
 7  Gil Sharon  40  NEM  New England  2:42.93 
 8  Noah Birmelin  40  MICH  Michigan  2:46.14 
 9  Brodie Hynes  40  BLU  Florida  2:46.94 
 10  Robbert Van Andel  40  OREG  Oregon  2:49.30 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  40  PSCM  Arizona  57.19 
 2  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  59.39 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  1:00.29 
 4  Jose C Desouza  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:03.39 
 5  Niclas K Ohman  40  NEM  New England  1:03.54 
 6  Brian P Fehlau  40  NEM  New England  1:04.74 
 7  Jonathan D Flakoll  40  WCM  Pacific  1:05.57 
 8  Ili R Selinger  41  WCM  Pacific  1:05.90 
 9  Nathan Y Brown  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.23 
 10  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  1:06.49 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  2:08.37 
 2  Jeff P Commings  40  PSCM  Arizona  2:08.54 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  2:13.68 
 4  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:17.22 
 5  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  41  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:18.26 
 6  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  2:23.14 
 7  Ili R Selinger  41  WCM  Pacific  2:23.81 
 8  Steve R Mortimer  44  SYSM  Florida  2:24.30 
 9  Brian P Fehlau  40  NEM  New England  2:28.33 
 10  Craig Hersh  43  NEM  New England  2:29.11 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  4:30.68 
 2  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  41  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:51.84 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  5:05.88 
 4  J Todd Radel  42  SKY  Kentucky  5:10.30 
 5  Robbert Van Andel  40  OREG  Oregon  5:25.25 
 6  Michael R Goodison  42  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:28.70 
 7  Jeffrey M Maydak  41  NAST  Indiana  5:29.77 
 8  Doug Jelen  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:35.76 
 9  Brian P Fehlau  40  NEM  New England  5:38.74 
 10  Gil Sharon  40  NEM  New England  5:38.76 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #56Sponsor #59