USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  33.27 
 2  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  34.56 
 3  Donald P Hill  82  TOC  Pacific  35.29 
 4  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.46 
 5  Yoshi Oyakawa  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.37 
 6  Will Rauch  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  36.98 
 7  Burwell Jones  81  SYSM  Florida  37.22 
 8  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  37.63 
 9  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  37.79 
 10  Wally E Dobler  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.02 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  1:11.82 
 2  Will Rauch  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:25.44 
 3  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  1:27.13 
 4  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  1:27.99 
 5  Wally E Dobler  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.94 
 6  Yoshi Oyakawa  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.47 
 7  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  1:35.22 
 8  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  1:36.41 
 9  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  1:39.28 
 10  Robert E Beach  84  SPM  Florida  1:40.00 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  2:40.22 
 2  Burwell Jones  81  SYSM  Florida  3:00.64 
 3  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  3:07.24 
 4  Will Rauch  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:14.46 
 5  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  3:18.01 
 6  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  3:23.50 
 7  Stan F Morner  80  WCM  Pacific  3:26.73 
 8  Wally E Dobler  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:28.07 
 9  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  3:28.86 
 10  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  3:34.88 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  5:52.31 
 2  Burwell Jones  81  SYSM  Florida  6:20.66 
 3  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  6:42.25 
 4  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  6:49.93 
 5  Will Rauch  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:50.74 
 6  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  7:05.46 
 7  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  7:35.75 
 8  Robert E Beach  84  SPM  Florida  7:52.77 
 9  Dick Chisholm  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:54.37 
 10  Stephen M Mullins  82  IM  Illinois  8:09.55 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  11:49.29 
 2  Will Rauch  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:57.07 
 3  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  13:58.42 
 4  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  14:50.33 
 5  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  15:26.33 
 6  Stan F Morner  80  WCM  Pacific  15:28.74 
 7  Robert E Beach  84  SPM  Florida  15:48.52 
 8  Dick Chisholm  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  16:12.89 
 9  Stephen M Mullins  82  IM  Illinois  16:58.29 
 10  Burt V Bronk  83  MARY  Maryland  17:43.45 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  22:16.90 
 2  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  27:29.95 
 3  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  30:06.57 
 4  Dick Chisholm  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  30:45.38 
 5  William E Grohe  81  USF  Pacific  35:18.23 
 6  Fred Salzmann  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  40:36.99 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yoshi Oyakawa  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  39.36 
 2  Burwell Jones  81  SYSM  Florida  41.39 
 3  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  41.57 
 4  Skip Monsein  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  44.29 
 5  Frank T Manheim  84  RMST  Potomac Valley  46.11 
 6  Wally E Dobler  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.59 
 7  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  47.09 
 8  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  49.44 
 9  Louis M Raiborn  83  MOST  South Texas  51.31 
 10  John E Bleck  81  WH2O  Southern Pacific  53.35 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Burwell Jones  81  SYSM  Florida  1:32.84 
 2  Yoshi Oyakawa  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:34.84 
 3  Skip Monsein  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:41.35 
 4  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  1:45.23 
 5  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  1:48.46 
 6  Frank T Manheim  84  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:56.57 
 7  Pierre Hathaway  84  AAM  Pacific  1:59.65 
 8  Eric Hubach  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:59.79 
 9  John E Bleck  81  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:02.42 
 10  Stan McConnell  83  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:07.05 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Burwell Jones  81  SYSM  Florida  3:35.34 
 2  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  3:40.80 
 3  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  3:53.13 
 4  Skip Monsein  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:54.62 
 5  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  3:55.39 
 6  Eric Hubach  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:14.02 
 7  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  4:27.35 
 8  Frank T Manheim  84  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:27.54 
 9  Pierre Hathaway  84  AAM  Pacific  4:32.09 
 10  Robert E Beach  84  SPM  Florida  4:36.68 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  46.45 
 2  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  48.19 
 3  Burwell Jones  81  SYSM  Florida  50.36 
 4  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  50.78 
 5  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  50.90 
 6  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  51.09 
 7  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  51.10 
 8  Stan F Morner  80  WCM  Pacific  51.55 
 9  John E Bleck  81  WH2O  Southern Pacific  56.85 
 10  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.74 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.13 
 2  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:44.81 
 3  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  1:46.50 
 4  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  1:50.92 
 5  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  1:55.24 
 6  John E Bleck  81  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.95 
 7  Harold E Peter  80  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.48 
 8  Eric Hubach  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.55 
 9  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.93 
 10  Steve Barrett  81  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.13 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  3:51.06 
 2  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:59.83 
 3  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:04.80 
 4  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  4:13.33 
 5  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  4:24.05 
 6  Ed L Farrell  82  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:39.02 
 7  Stan F Morner  80  WCM  Pacific  4:39.92 
 8  John E Bleck  81  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:43.49 
 9  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:51.26 
 10  Eric Hubach  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:51.77 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  42.61 
 2  Wally E Dobler  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.85 
 3  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  46.72 
 4  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  47.10 
 5  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  47.81 
 6  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  50.01 
 7  Burwell Jones  81  SYSM  Florida  51.45 
 8  Stan F Morner  80  WCM  Pacific  55.42 
 9  Frank T Manheim  84  RMST  Potomac Valley  55.95 
 10  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  56.89 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  1:43.93 
 2  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.37 
 3  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  1:59.56 
 4  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  2:10.28 
 5  Burt V Bronk  83  MARY  Maryland  2:10.78 
 6  Stan F Morner  80  WCM  Pacific  2:22.29 
 7  Itamar T Kutai  81  NEM  New England  2:23.09 
 8  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  2:28.15 
 9  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:36.78 
 10  John J Huson  80  NCMS  North Carolina  2:46.83 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  4:04.18 
 2  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:19.84 
 3  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  4:25.31 
 4  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  5:38.61 
 5  William E Grohe  81  USF  Pacific  8:34.25 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  3:47.34 
 2  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:49.25 
 3  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  3:57.87 
 4  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  4:01.11 
 5  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  4:13.10 
 6  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:34.80 
 7  John J Huson  80  NCMS  North Carolina  4:58.21 
 8  Bob O Garretson  81  TCAM  Pacific  5:44.22 
 9  William E Grohe  81  USF  Pacific  6:02.64 
 10  Richard Arnold  82  GBM  New England  6:31.12 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  GKMS  Southeastern  7:39.71 
 2  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  7:45.19 
 3  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:44.95 
 4  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  9:50.33 
 5  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:53.06 
 6  Burt V Bronk  83  MARY  Maryland  11:56.21 
 7  William E Grohe  81  USF  Pacific  12:46.39 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #59