USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachael E Burnett  22  UC10  Potomac Valley  27.30 
 2  Linea L Cutter  21  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.77 
 3  Ashley Sippel  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  27.83 
 4  Madeline J Bruce  20  UC21  Illinois  28.30 
 5  Mary E Hanson  22  SCOR  Southern Pacific  28.32 
 6  Erica Kao  24  L4S  Potomac Valley  28.45 
 7  Jace C Howanitz  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  28.49 
 8  Brenna S Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  29.03 
 9  Courtney S Harrison  23  WAMT  South Carolina  29.10 
 10  Kristie H Chan  20  USF  Pacific  29.11 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachael E Burnett  22  UC10  Potomac Valley  57.90 
 2  Ashley Sippel  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:01.31 
 3  Brenna S Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.77 
 4  Jace C Howanitz  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:01.80 
 5  Adrienne L Bicek  23  IM  Illinois  1:02.50 
 6  Courtney S Harrison  23  WAMT  South Carolina  1:03.32 
 7  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:03.68 
 8  Cristina Elliott  22  THT  Indiana  1:04.68 
 9  Carleigh L Kutac  24  DADS  Gulf  1:04.81 
 10  Elisa C Perez  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.94 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachael E Burnett  22  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:04.43 
 2  Brenna S Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:11.21 
 3  Adrienne L Bicek  23  IM  Illinois  2:15.02 
 3  Elisa C Perez  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:15.02 
 5  Jace C Howanitz  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:15.55 
 6  Corinne A Showalter  24  SYSM  Florida  2:15.63 
 7  Sian Pearson  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:19.31 
 8  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.43 
 9  Carleigh L Kutac  24  DADS  Gulf  2:20.05 
 10  Bonnie C Orr  22  FDM  Pacific  2:20.71 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brenna S Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  4:37.82 
 2  Adrienne L Bicek  23  IM  Illinois  4:42.25 
 3  Elisa C Perez  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:49.35 
 4  Sian Pearson  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:52.26 
 5  Madeline J Bruce  20  UC21  Illinois  4:55.35 
 6  Carleigh L Kutac  24  DADS  Gulf  4:55.77 
 7  Jillian M Oto  21  SMM  Pacific  4:58.28 
 8  Gwendolyn Mathias  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:07.65 
 9  Ariel J Feeney  24  DAM  Pacific  5:11.19 
 10  Colleen Moore  23  ARMS  Potomac Valley  5:11.80 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elisa C Perez  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:52.79 
 2  Jillian M Oto  21  SMM  Pacific  10:15.03 
 3  Bonnie C Orr  22  FDM  Pacific  10:16.01 
 4  Gwendolyn Mathias  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:33.73 
 5  Courtney N Maddock  22  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:53.99 
 6  Kristie H Chan  20  USF  Pacific  11:02.21 
 7  Amelia M Shea  24  BLU  Florida  11:22.07 
 8  Erica Takahashi  22  ANBM  Ohio  11:29.56 
 9  Katrina B Edwards  23  SKY  Kentucky  13:25.23 
 10  Tricia A Baldwin  24  SKY  Kentucky  15:14.85 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elisa C Perez  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:52.22 
 2  Samantha N Leanza  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:21.81 
 3  Madeline J Bruce  20  UC21  Illinois  19:36.14 
 4  Maria D Eidam  22  UC18  Lake Erie  20:50.35 
 5  Amelia M Shea  24  BLU  Florida  21:15.06 
 6  Kathy G Bliss  20  TULS  Oklahoma  21:17.86 
 7  Kristie H Chan  20  USF  Pacific  21:50.64 
 8  Heidi A Cook  20  UC34  Utah  25:11.03 
 9  Tricia A Baldwin  24  SKY  Kentucky  28:33.49 
 10  Jessie Tung  24  GG9  Lake Erie  31:51.42 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary E Hanson  22  SCOR  Southern Pacific  31.37 
 2  Abigail L Anderson  24  MTSC  Southeastern  32.11 
 3  Corinne A Showalter  24  SYSM  Florida  32.94 
 4  Berklie N Oscarson  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.06 
 5  Tori Taylor  22  UC16  Indiana  35.28 
 6  Lindsey Precious  23  SKY  Kentucky  36.29 
 7  Lia B Schallert  24  USF  Pacific  36.58 
 8  Cambridge L Guerrero  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  36.72 
 9  Kayla Shockey  20  UC18  Lake Erie  36.99 
 10  Megan C Schuh  23  TWFL  Florida  37.08 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail L Anderson  24  MTSC  Southeastern  1:08.52 
 2  Berklie N Oscarson  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.51 
 3  Cristina Elliott  22  THT  Indiana  1:14.44 
 4  Jillian M Oto  21  SMM  Pacific  1:15.93 
 5  Anne C Hughes  18  UC13  North Carolina  1:16.51 
 6  Lindsey Precious  23  SKY  Kentucky  1:16.52 
 7  Cambridge L Guerrero  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:16.88 
 8  Tirion L Sheafor  20  NCMS  North Carolina  1:17.40 
 9  Natalie Malicki  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:17.79 
 10  Elissa Bates  24  TULS  Oklahoma  1:18.63 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:24.53 
 2  Abigail L Anderson  24  MTSC  Southeastern  2:30.43 
 3  Madeline J Bruce  20  UC21  Illinois  2:39.68 
 4  Jace C Howanitz  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:41.90 
 5  Elissa Bates  24  TULS  Oklahoma  2:45.78 
 6  Amelia M Shea  24  BLU  Florida  2:45.82 
 7  Lia B Schallert  24  USF  Pacific  2:47.47 
 8  Sinclaire Cheong  21  SMM  Pacific  2:50.32 
 9  Terra Weeks  24  USF  Pacific  3:19.78 
 10  Shannon E Streeter  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:24.83 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren R Greenberg  23  MINN  Minnesota  35.58 
 2  Tori Taylor  22  UC16  Indiana  37.10 
 3  Ashley Sippel  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  37.22 
 4  Danae Petrakis  22  USF  Pacific  37.38 
 5  Kathy G Bliss  20  TULS  Oklahoma  37.49 
 6  Morgan G Oxley  23  1776  Delaware Valley  37.51 
 7  Mary E Hanson  22  SCOR  Southern Pacific  37.58 
 8  Laura D Adams  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  38.25 
 9  Alison Queen  20  GMUP  Potomac Valley  39.36 
 10  Jessica Jaynes  23  CMS  Colorado  40.10 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danae Petrakis  22  USF  Pacific  1:19.23 
 2  Ashley Sippel  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:22.34 
 3  Kiah A Bellows  24  GS  South Carolina  1:23.49 
 4  Morgan G Oxley  23  1776  Delaware Valley  1:23.65 
 5  Sophia K Yamauchi  21  SRM  Pacific  1:25.33 
 6  Kathy G Bliss  20  TULS  Oklahoma  1:25.57 
 7  Natalie Malicki  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:26.06 
 8  Alyson Barnes  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:26.16 
 9  Jessica Jaynes  23  CMS  Colorado  1:26.88 
 10  Tori Taylor  22  UC16  Indiana  1:27.01 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danae Petrakis  22  USF  Pacific  2:51.92 
 2  Olivia Hughes  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:00.25 
 3  Tori Taylor  22  UC16  Indiana  3:01.92 
 4  Alyson Barnes  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:03.57 
 5  Kathy G Bliss  20  TULS  Oklahoma  3:10.13 
 6  Anne C Hughes  18  UC13  North Carolina  3:20.48 
 7  Anna Freeman  24  PALM  South Carolina  3:21.06 
 8  Kara Dodd  22  NSA  Pacific  3:41.87 
 9  Kyra H Rouse  21  UC09  Maryland  3:47.91 
 10  Katrina B Edwards  23  SKY  Kentucky  3:49.82 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail L Anderson  24  MTSC  Southeastern  29.04 
 2  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.27 
 3  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  29.97 
 4  Erica Kao  24  L4S  Potomac Valley  30.07 
 5  Rachael E Burnett  22  UC10  Potomac Valley  30.12 
 6  Ashley Sippel  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  30.13 
 7  Jace C Howanitz  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.38 
 8  Danae Petrakis  22  USF  Pacific  30.86 
 9  Berklie N Oscarson  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.07 
 10  Brenna S Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  31.43 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.10 
 2  Abigail L Anderson  24  MTSC  Southeastern  1:05.04 
 3  Jace C Howanitz  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:07.71 
 4  Brenna S Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.05 
 5  Madeline J Bruce  20  UC21  Illinois  1:08.73 
 6  Adrienne L Bicek  23  IM  Illinois  1:10.03 
 7  Courtney S Harrison  23  WAMT  South Carolina  1:10.65 
 8  Danae Petrakis  22  USF  Pacific  1:11.20 
 9  Eliza J McDevitt  24  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:11.42 
 10  Berklie N Oscarson  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.18 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:21.41 
 2  Brenna S Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.44 
 3  Samantha N Leanza  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.08 
 4  Elisa C Perez  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:38.43 
 5  Cristina Elliott  22  THT  Indiana  2:50.39 
 6  Anne C Hughes  18  UC13  North Carolina  2:50.61 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachael E Burnett  22  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:21.99 
 2  Jordan G King  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:24.97 
 3  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  2:30.37 
 4  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:34.51 
 5  Cristina Elliott  22  THT  Indiana  2:39.88 
 6  Berklie N Oscarson  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.35 
 7  Kiah A Bellows  24  GS  South Carolina  2:42.34 
 8  Ariel J Feeney  24  DAM  Pacific  2:45.78 
 9  Maria D Eidam  22  UC18  Lake Erie  2:47.13 
 10  Tirion L Sheafor  20  NCMS  North Carolina  2:47.52 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel A Ripley  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:33.05 
 2  Courtney S Harrison  23  WAMT  South Carolina  5:42.01 
 3  Danae Petrakis  22  USF  Pacific  5:48.02 
 4  Cristina Elliott  22  THT  Indiana  5:53.58 
 5  Anna Freeman  24  PALM  South Carolina  6:19.81 
 6  Caroline Weber  22  WAMT  South Carolina  7:03.80 
 7  Kyra H Rouse  21  UC09  Maryland  7:26.81 
 8  Tricia A Baldwin  24  SKY  Kentucky  8:46.62 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #62