USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen W Culberson  21  FCST  Gulf  23.52 
 2  John Myhre  19  VOLS  Southeastern  24.79 
 3  Daniel J Rooker  24  LND  Lake Erie  25.25 
 4  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  25.34 
 5  Kawei Tan  19  SMM  Pacific  25.44 
 5  Alex Navarro  24  SMM  Pacific  25.44 
 7  Josef Stitts  24  OREG  Oregon  25.63 
 8  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  25.64 
 9  Evan Navarro  20  SMM  Pacific  25.70 
 10  Daniel J Bower  24  UC08  Delaware Valley  25.79 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen W Culberson  21  FCST  Gulf  52.25 
 2  Alex Navarro  24  SMM  Pacific  54.71 
 3  Wilson I Josephson  20  UC02  New England  55.02 
 4  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  55.29 
 5  John Funk  23  HSNM  Southern Pacific  55.36 
 6  John Myhre  19  VOLS  Southeastern  55.75 
 7  Nathan M Destree  23  UC12  Virginia  56.27 
 8  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  56.34 
 9  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  56.89 
 10  Carl S Pedersen  22  SLOM  Southern Pacific  56.90 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance J Rutkin  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.83 
 2  Wilson I Josephson  20  UC02  New England  2:00.89 
 3  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.77 
 4  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  2:04.17 
 5  Dirk Hamel  19  SYSM  Florida  2:09.64 
 6  Jeff Fiore  24  NEM  New England  2:10.29 
 7  Stephen W Culberson  21  FCST  Gulf  2:12.39 
 8  Jacob Abruzzini  22  UC38  Pacific  2:14.54 
 9  Alexander S Rossbach  24  DAM  Pacific  2:15.05 
 10  Alex Moothart  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.11 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance J Rutkin  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:12.48 
 2  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  4:20.93 
 3  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:41.56 
 4  Nathan Losch  23  FAST  North Texas  4:43.50 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  4:44.55 
 6  Alex Moothart  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:45.06 
 7  Andrew A Glenn  20  SPM  Florida  4:52.49 
 8  Russell C Peterson  23  PUMA  Southern Pacific  4:57.34 
 9  Wilson I Josephson  20  UC02  New England  4:59.05 
 10  Logan C Dawson  24  CMS  Colorado  5:05.12 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance J Rutkin  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  8:47.43 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  9:19.71 
 3  Bryant Jacobs  19  SMM  Pacific  9:20.23 
 4  Nathan Losch  23  FAST  North Texas  9:48.01 
 5  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  10:36.22 
 6  Michael Mian  22  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  11:18.98 
 7  Matthew S Vormbrock  21  UC17  Ohio  11:42.47 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  17:24.37 
 2  Erik Rennspiess  23  SMM  Pacific  18:44.12 
 3  Alex Moothart  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:17.33 
 4  Grant D Aldred  21  OREG  Oregon  21:26.35 
 5  Garon Bateman  21  MTMS  Southeastern  22:50.64 
 6  Aleksandr Stashik  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  23:35.30 
 7  Sean Maynard  23  NCMS  North Carolina  25:11.21 
 8  Hoi K Cheung  18  USF  Pacific  25:32.77 
 9  Brandon A Hough  24  DAS  Ohio  27:53.41 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lucas A Amodio  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.99 
 2  John Myhre  19  VOLS  Southeastern  29.36 
 3  William C Ericson  24  VMST  Virginia  30.01 
 4  Steven T Arms  23  SMM  Pacific  30.35 
 5  Josef Stitts  24  OREG  Oregon  31.14 
 6  Derrick Koo  21  SMM  Pacific  31.15 
 7  Jacob Abruzzini  22  UC38  Pacific  31.25 
 8  Michael Mian  22  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  32.34 
 9  Blake E Tillery  20  SLOM  Southern Pacific  32.84 
 10  Yuyue Zhou  24  UC07  New Jersey  32.87 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  1:02.93 
 2  John Myhre  19  VOLS  Southeastern  1:03.48 
 3  Derrick Koo  21  SMM  Pacific  1:06.08 
 4  William C Ericson  24  VMST  Virginia  1:06.49 
 5  Lucas A Amodio  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.70 
 6  Steven T Arms  23  SMM  Pacific  1:06.84 
 7  Gene A Magliaro  24  WAMT  South Carolina  1:07.28 
 8  Brian T Yale  20  BUMS  Niagara  1:08.30 
 9  Diego C Rueda  19  UC07  New Jersey  1:10.40 
 10  Zachary J Sturm  21  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:10.60 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  2:20.63 
 2  Brian T Yale  20  BUMS  Niagara  2:26.22 
 3  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:26.94 
 4  William C Ericson  24  VMST  Virginia  2:27.80 
 5  Jacob Abruzzini  22  UC38  Pacific  2:30.05 
 6  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  2:34.10 
 7  Young K Jeong  22  ART  Georgia  2:37.48 
 8  Davis L Wilson  20  USF  Pacific  2:40.37 
 9  Bryan T Stebbins  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:40.69 
 10  Brady Whicker  21  AMS  Southeastern  2:41.25 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trevor J Hoyt  23  MYST  Southern Pacific  29.20 
 2  Typ Whinnery  23  UC27  Oklahoma  29.72 
 3  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  31.41 
 4  Daniel J Bower  24  UC08  Delaware Valley  31.68 
 5  Kristof Kertesz  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.60 
 6  Gene A Magliaro  24  WAMT  South Carolina  32.63 
 7  Al Andaluz  23  SMM  Pacific  32.68 
 8  Michael H Tran  23  SKY  Kentucky  32.92 
 9  Kyle Dalrymple  20  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.21 
 10  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  33.48 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trevor J Hoyt  23  MYST  Southern Pacific  1:03.42 
 2  Typ Whinnery  23  UC27  Oklahoma  1:06.77 
 3  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  1:08.71 
 4  Alex Navarro  24  SMM  Pacific  1:10.13 
 5  Daniel J Bower  24  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:10.74 
 6  Kristof Kertesz  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.00 
 7  Lucas A Amodio  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.33 
 8  Al Andaluz  23  SMM  Pacific  1:14.36 
 9  Kyle Dalrymple  20  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.14 
 10  Steven T Arms  23  SMM  Pacific  1:15.79 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trevor J Hoyt  23  MYST  Southern Pacific  2:13.19 
 2  Kristof Kertesz  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.39 
 3  Kyle Dalrymple  20  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:48.38 
 4  Diego C Rueda  19  UC07  New Jersey  2:50.72 
 5  Al Andaluz  23  SMM  Pacific  2:51.61 
 6  Eric A Judd  22  WVM  Virginia  2:57.97 
 7  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  3:10.60 
 8  Hoi K Cheung  18  USF  Pacific  3:13.31 
 9  Anthony C Ray  21  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:28.48 
 10  Scott H Shumway  24  UC34  Utah  3:29.57 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  23  TOC  Pacific  24.20 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  25.95 
 3  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  26.60 
 4  Masa Oto  22  SMM  Pacific  26.72 
 5  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  26.82 
 6  John Myhre  19  VOLS  Southeastern  27.90 
 7  Lance J Rutkin  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.09 
 8  Kyle M Bandy  23  UC10  Potomac Valley  28.13 
 9  Gene A Magliaro  24  WAMT  South Carolina  28.15 
 10  Benjamin L Davis  18  CHEL  Metropolitan  28.21 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  23  TOC  Pacific  51.29 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  58.55 
 3  Masa Oto  22  SMM  Pacific  59.51 
 4  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  59.53 
 5  John Funk  23  HSNM  Southern Pacific  59.97 
 6  Lance J Rutkin  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.34 
 7  Wilson I Josephson  20  UC02  New England  1:00.38 
 8  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.49 
 9  Bryant Jacobs  19  SMM  Pacific  1:00.91 
 10  Erik Rennspiess  23  SMM  Pacific  1:01.55 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  23  TOC  Pacific  1:55.09 
 2  Lance J Rutkin  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.92 
 3  Kristof Kertesz  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.16 
 4  Diego C Rueda  19  UC07  New Jersey  2:18.25 
 5  Wilson I Josephson  20  UC02  New England  2:20.44 
 6  Benjamin L Davis  18  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:34.54 
 7  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  2:48.80 
 8  Grant D Aldred  21  OREG  Oregon  2:51.89 
 9  Michael Botyarov  20  UC32  Colorado  2:53.19 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joshua E Hanson  20  SCOR  Southern Pacific  2:17.52 
 2  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.30 
 3  Grant P Burgess  21  MERR  Maryland  2:29.20 
 4  Brian T Yale  20  BUMS  Niagara  2:31.76 
 5  Kyle M Bandy  23  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:32.78 
 6  Davis L Wilson  20  USF  Pacific  2:34.80 
 7  Jacob J Jezek  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:37.04 
 8  Steven R Heinsma  20  EBAT  Pacific  2:43.03 
 9  Matthew S Vormbrock  21  UC17  Ohio  2:43.23 
 10  Aaron D Frederick  21  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:43.49 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristof Kertesz  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:05.98 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  5:13.54 
 3  Michael Mian  22  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  6:28.48 
 4  Hoi K Cheung  18  USF  Pacific  7:13.57 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #59
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #36