USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  23.26 
 2  Erica R Cenci  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.17 
 3  Anna M Heidinger  32  CMS  Colorado  24.39 
 4  Jen L Madgiak  31  MMA  Indiana  24.43 
 5  Kelly M Harrigan  32  MMAC  Arizona  24.48 
 6  Courtney D Eads  30  TCC  Southern Pacific  25.01 
 7  Caroline Byron  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.02 
 8  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  25.18 
 9  Cara Davidoff  31  TOC  Pacific  25.22 
 10  Britta O'Leary  32  AWJ  Georgia  25.25 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  51.22 
 2  Kelly M Harrigan  32  MMAC  Arizona  52.08 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  52.57 
 4  Anna M Heidinger  32  CMS  Colorado  52.58 
 4  Erica R Cenci  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  52.58 
 6  Courtney D Eads  30  TCC  Southern Pacific  54.61 
 7  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  54.77 
 8  Jen L Madgiak  31  MMA  Indiana  55.23 
 9  Caroline Byron  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.67 
 10  Kelly A Kono  30  IM  Illinois  55.95 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  32  MMAC  Arizona  1:53.56 
 2  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  1:54.14 
 3  Courtney D Eads  30  TCC  Southern Pacific  1:57.36 
 4  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  1:59.03 
 5  Emily S Parker  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:59.26 
 6  Erica R Cenci  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:59.49 
 7  Allison L Cox  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:00.30 
 8  Cara Davidoff  31  TOC  Pacific  2:00.54 
 9  Kelly A Kono  30  IM  Illinois  2:01.12 
 10  Allison Retotar  30  GSC  Florida  2:01.31 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  33  MINN  Minnesota  5:16.06 
 2  Emily S Parker  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:16.66 
 3  Allison L Cox  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:20.06 
 4  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  5:21.06 
 5  Katie L McWilliams  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:22.74 
 6  Sara E Holman  30  CMS  Colorado  5:25.21 
 7  Erica R Cenci  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:25.77 
 8  Mary E Holman  30  CMS  Colorado  5:29.18 
 9  Anna Comella  31  IM  Illinois  5:29.30 
 10  Alison Bernal  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:30.69 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  33  MINN  Minnesota  10:49.12 
 2  Emily S Parker  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:51.34 
 3  Kelsey L Dahlager  30  MINN  Minnesota  10:54.53 
 4  Allison L Cox  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:57.30 
 5  Sara E Holman  30  CMS  Colorado  11:03.74 
 6  Mary E Holman  30  CMS  Colorado  11:03.79 
 7  Katie L McWilliams  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  11:04.45 
 8  Shannon E Greene  31  1693  Virginia  11:22.48 
 9  Sarah M Chinn  33  MAM  Pacific  11:45.08 
 10  Jacquelyn E Braggin  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  12:05.29 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  33  MINN  Minnesota  17:59.75 
 2  Emily S Parker  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:03.12 
 3  Allison L Cox  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:18.97 
 4  Mary E Holman  30  CMS  Colorado  18:44.22 
 5  Sara E Holman  30  CMS  Colorado  18:44.69 
 6  Kaitlin Curbeau  31  UC02  New England  19:07.92 
 7  Shannon E Greene  31  1693  Virginia  19:13.40 
 8  Cori P Raffaelli  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:14.78 
 9  Anna Togias  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:38.11 
 10  Anna Comella  31  IM  Illinois  19:39.06 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  32  MMAC  Arizona  26.57 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  34  TOC  Pacific  27.55 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  27.89 
 4  Anna M Heidinger  32  CMS  Colorado  27.93 
 5  Rachel C Sorg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  29.03 
 6  Rachel Cush  32  MICH  Michigan  29.18 
 7  Beth A Schaffer  34  MINN  Minnesota  29.46 
 8  Joan M Scaparra  30  ASC  South Texas  29.49 
 9  Kate Hibbard  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.58 
 10  Sara Shepherd  34  OREG  Oregon  29.62 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  32  MMAC  Arizona  57.18 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  34  TOC  Pacific  58.92 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  59.62 
 4  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  1:01.08 
 5  Sara Shepherd  34  OREG  Oregon  1:01.84 
 6  Laura M Condon  31  MEMO  Pacific  1:02.18 
 7  Danielle Rider  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:02.90 
 8  Rachel C Sorg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.01 
 9  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  1:03.06 
 10  Anna Comella  31  IM  Illinois  1:03.27 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  32  MMAC  Arizona  2:02.59 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  34  TOC  Pacific  2:09.93 
 3  Emily S Parker  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.62 
 4  Danielle Rider  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:13.07 
 5  Sara Shepherd  34  OREG  Oregon  2:13.63 
 6  Laura M Condon  31  MEMO  Pacific  2:16.10 
 7  Rachel C Sorg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.71 
 8  Allison L Cox  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:19.32 
 9  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  2:19.38 
 10  Caitlyn Stevens  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.82 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  30.29 
 2  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  31.12 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  32.17 
 4  Danielle Rider  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  32.42 
 5  Mariya Petrova  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.44 
 6  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer  32  CALM  Pacific  32.47 
 7  Erin M Briskie  32  NEM  New England  32.99 
 8  Kelly A Kono  30  IM  Illinois  33.19 
 9  Megan L Kowalske  34  MICH  Michigan  33.21 
 9  Abby Blank  31  OREG  Oregon  33.21 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  1:04.39 
 2  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  1:08.03 
 3  Danielle Rider  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:09.47 
 4  Britta O'Leary  32  AWJ  Georgia  1:09.48 
 5  Abby Blank  31  OREG  Oregon  1:10.53 
 6  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  1:11.44 
 7  Megan L Kowalske  34  MICH  Michigan  1:11.63 
 8  Lauren Au Brinkmeyer  32  CALM  Pacific  1:11.71 
 9  Steff L White-Olson  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.80 
 10  Kathleen E McGraw  30  TOC  Pacific  1:12.15 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abby Blank  31  OREG  Oregon  2:32.24 
 2  Kaelly M Farnham  30  SRM  Pacific  2:36.62 
 3  Stefanie Capizzi  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:37.41 
 4  Kelly A Kono  30  IM  Illinois  2:38.10 
 5  Kathleen E McGraw  30  TOC  Pacific  2:38.22 
 6  Erin M Briskie  32  NEM  New England  2:38.28 
 7  Anna Togias  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.06 
 8  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:39.13 
 9  Allison Retotar  30  GSC  Florida  2:40.66 
 10  Kiersten Johnston  31  QUAC  Utah  2:40.83 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  25.31 
 2  Brittany Stevens  31  ARIZ  Arizona  26.25 
 3  Courtney D Eads  30  TCC  Southern Pacific  26.27 
 4  Kelly M Harrigan  32  MMAC  Arizona  26.80 
 5  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  27.03 
 6  Anna M Heidinger  32  CMS  Colorado  27.17 
 7  Naoko Watanabe  34  TOC  Pacific  27.19 
 8  Jen L Madgiak  31  MMA  Indiana  27.29 
 9  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  27.57 
 10  Leah R Schneider  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.67 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  56.00 
 2  Kelly M Harrigan  32  MMAC  Arizona  56.92 
 3  Elizabeth Mancuso  31  NEM  New England  57.88 
 4  Courtney D Eads  30  TCC  Southern Pacific  58.03 
 5  Anna M Heidinger  32  CMS  Colorado  58.24 
 6  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  58.60 
 7  Naoko Watanabe  34  TOC  Pacific  59.73 
 8  Michelle Mozdzen  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.36 
 9  Brittany Stevens  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.43 
 10  Kathryn E Vandam  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.01 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Mancuso  31  NEM  New England  2:11.41 
 2  Emily S Parker  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.97 
 3  Leah R Schneider  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.04 
 4  Shannon E Greene  31  1693  Virginia  2:21.11 
 5  Anna Comella  31  IM  Illinois  2:21.29 
 6  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  33  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.35 
 7  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  2:23.61 
 8  Cori P Raffaelli  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:31.75 
 9  Heather M Frees  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.54 
 10  Brittany J Harrington  33  MESC  New England  2:33.87 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna M Heidinger  32  CMS  Colorado  58.25 
 2  Elizabeth Mancuso  31  NEM  New England  59.52 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  59.89 
 4  Erica R Cenci  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.59 
 5  Courtney D Eads  30  TCC  Southern Pacific  1:00.66 
 6  Britta O'Leary  32  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.82 
 7  Naoko Watanabe  34  TOC  Pacific  1:01.97 
 8  Danielle Rider  32  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:02.64 
 9  Andrea Cassidy  34  UC14  Florida  1:02.75 
 10  Andrea A Hillen  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.61 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna M Heidinger  32  CMS  Colorado  2:05.47 
 2  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  2:16.68 
 3  Emily S Parker  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.74 
 4  Kate Hibbard  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:18.62 
 5  Kelly A Kono  30  IM  Illinois  2:18.73 
 6  Vanessa Williamson  34  MESC  New England  2:19.24 
 7  Anne C Muir  31  MOST  South Texas  2:20.17 
 8  Caitlyn Stevens  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.58 
 9  Allison Retotar  30  GSC  Florida  2:20.69 
 10  Britta O'Leary  32  AWJ  Georgia  2:20.86 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Mancuso  31  NEM  New England  4:39.94 
 2  Anna M Heidinger  32  CMS  Colorado  4:46.79 
 3  Anna Comella  31  IM  Illinois  4:47.29 
 4  Emily S Parker  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:51.79 
 5  Caitlyn Stevens  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:56.02 
 6  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  33  MINN  Minnesota  4:56.45 
 7  Anna Togias  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:58.46 
 8  Andrea Palmai  31  ROCC  Gulf  5:00.19 
 9  Sarah Houck  33  UC38  Pacific  5:00.85 
 10  Sara E Holman  30  CMS  Colorado  5:06.63 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #59