1998 Short Course Championships

Men's 60-64 Results

Men 50  Free 
Sponsor: BARBARA & LOWELL PINNEY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEFF FARRELL              61 OSB      23.57 11
 2 CAV CAVANAUGH             62 GOLD     24.52  9
 3 JERRY CLARK               60 NCMS     24.73  8
 4 JERRY R. MYERS            60 GRIN     26.38  7
 5 DAVID A. RADCLIFF         64 OREG     26.40  6
 6 BILL EARLEY               61 SDSM     26.68  5
 7 GEORGE D. THAYER          62 OREG     26.85  4
 8 DAVID P HARRISON          60 C1776    26.96  3
 9 BOB JOHNSTON              61 MARY     27.09  2
10 SID HALL                  62 GOST     27.16  1
11 JACK VAN LANDINGHAM       64 NIAG     27.94  -
12 MICHAEL A. STOLLMEYER     60 SWIM     28.91  -
13 LARRY M. DUNHAM           60 NEM      29.09  -
14 BUDDY COLLINS             63 GRIN     29.32  -
15 GEORGE A. MURPHY          61 VMST     29.50  -
16 MILTON C GEE              61 NCMS     30.14  -
17 JAMES H. GARVIN           63 GOST     32.07  -
18 JON JEPSEN                61 MCMS     33.71  -
19 RONALD N BEAMS            60 GRIN     34.36  -
20 FRANK NEWBY               63 BLS      36.26  -
 
Men 100  Free 
Sponsor: IMAGE BUILDERS/ROWLAND PRINTING    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEFF FARRELL              61 OSB      53.21 11
 2 JERRY CLARK               60 NCMS     55.62  9
 3 CAV CAVANAUGH             62 GOLD     55.74  8
 4 DAVID A. RADCLIFF         64 OREG     57.88  7
 5 DAVID P HARRISON          60 C1776    58.39  6
 6 JERRY R. MYERS            60 GRIN     59.02  5
 7 DREN GEER                 64 SWIM     59.31  4
 8 BILL EARLEY               61 SDSM   1:00.06  3
 9 YOSHI OYAKAWA             64 GOST   1:00.24  2
10 SID HALL                  62 GOST   1:00.38  1
11 GEORGE D. THAYER          62 OREG   1:02.71  -
12 MICHAEL A. STOLLMEYER     60 SWIM   1:05.13  -
13 LARRY M. DUNHAM           60 NEM    1:06.17  -
14 ALBERT A. MORLEY          60 MICH   1:08.34  -
15 JAMES H. GARVIN           63 GOST   1:10.30  -
16 DICK CHISHOLM             63 GOST   1:12.13  -
17 MARK A PLUMMER            61 RMM    1:12.26  -
18 RONALD N BEAMS            60 GRIN   1:16.56  -
19 FRANK NEWBY               63 BLS    1:26.01  -
 
Men 200  Free 
Sponsor: BAKER HILL, INC                    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEFF FARRELL              61 OSB    2:01.36 11
 2 CAV CAVANAUGH             62 GOLD   2:07.30  9
 3 DAVID P HARRISON          60 C1776  2:08.23  8
 4 JERRY CLARK               60 NCMS   2:08.45  7
 5 DAVID A. RADCLIFF         64 OREG   2:09.95  6
 6 JERRY GLANCY              60 ORLM   2:17.17  5
 7 DICK A. PETERSON          61 SMMM   2:17.42  4
 8 JERRY R. MYERS            60 GRIN   2:21.51  3
 9 JOHN MEDICI               60 GOST   2:21.98  2
10 MICHAEL A. STOLLMEYER     60 SWIM   2:32.21  1
11 ALBERT A. MORLEY          60 MICH   2:33.99  -
12 JAMES H. GARVIN           63 GOST   2:39.68  -
13 DICK CHISHOLM             63 GOST   2:39.97  -
14 JOHN R. COX               63 SPM    2:45.14  -
15 MARK A PLUMMER            61 RMM    2:47.26  -
16 ROBERT MILLER             63 LAKE   2:52.96  -
17 JON JEPSEN                61 MCMS   3:10.70  -
18 DEAN BRANDT               62 IM     3:14.73  -
19 RICHARD L CLAPP           61 VERM   3:47.95  -
 
Men 500  Free 
Sponsor: "INDY 500" CRAWFISH MASTERS        
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVID P HARRISON          60 C1776  5:42.89 11
 2 DAVID A. RADCLIFF         64 OREG   5:59.01  9
 3 CAV CAVANAUGH             62 GOLD   6:00.47  8
 4 JERRY CLARK               60 NCMS   6:01.70  7
 5 JERRY GLANCY              60 ORLM   6:10.76  6
 6 JOHN MEDICI               60 GOST   6:35.70  5
 7 MICHAEL A. STOLLMEYER     60 SWIM   6:58.30  4
 8 ALBERT A. MORLEY          60 MICH   7:05.23  3
 9 DICK CHISHOLM             63 GOST   7:09.51  2
10 JAMES H. GARVIN           63 GOST   7:27.85  1
11 RICHARD L CLAPP           61 VERM  10:06.94  -
 
Men 1000  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVID A. RADCLIFF         64 OREG  12:34.26 11
 2 JERRY CLARK               60 NCMS  12:46.60  9
 3 DENNIS A. O'BRIEN         62 RMM   13:21.91  8
 4 ALBERT A. MORLEY          60 MICH  14:45.32  7
 5 RICHARD CHEADLE           60 VMST  16:17.57  6
 6 RICHARD L CLAPP           61 VERM  20:37.10  5
 
Men 1650  Free 
Sponsor: GEORGE BUTTERFIELD                 
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DAVID P HARRISON          60 C1776 20:22.58 11
 2 EMORY A. HAWORTH          62 DAM   22:15.19  9
 3 BARRY A. FASBENDER        60 STAN  23:03.13  8
 4 ELMER J. EGELKRAUT        64 MICH  24:05.89  7
 5 DICK CHISHOLM             63 GOST  24:48.53  6
 6 JOHN R. COX               63 SPM   25:35.06  5
 7 JAMES H. GARVIN           63 GOST  25:39.07  4
 8 LEO ALGMINAS              63 IM    28:05.33  3
 9 DEAN BRANDT               62 IM    32:09.25  2
 
Men 50  Back 
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 YOSHI OYAKAWA             64 GOST     30.36 11
 2 BILL EARLEY               61 SDSM     30.80  9
 3 JERRY GLANCY              60 ORLM     31.55  8
 4 D. BARR CLAYSON           62 NEM      31.61  7
 5 GEORGE D. THAYER          62 OREG     34.62  6
 6 JON HARRIS                62 CONN     35.52  5
 
Men 100  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JERRY GLANCY              60 ORLM   1:06.55 11
 2 YOSHI OYAKAWA             64 GOST   1:06.83  9
 3 BILL EARLEY               61 SDSM   1:11.30  8
 4 JOHN R. MCGILL            62 VMST   1:12.43  7
 5 D. BARR CLAYSON           62 NEM    1:12.50  6
 6 GEORGE D. THAYER          62 OREG   1:17.40  5
 7 SID HALL                  62 GOST   1:18.40  4
 8 BARRY A. FASBENDER        60 STAN   1:19.12  3
 9 DREN GEER                 64 SWIM   1:19.20  2
10 JON HARRIS                62 CONN   1:22.64  1
11 PETE MAGEE                60 MINN   1:55.29  -
 
Men 200  Back 
Sponsor: TIMOTHY & PAULA MEYER-GOEDDE       
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JERRY GLANCY              60 ORLM   2:27.50 11
 2 D. BARR CLAYSON           62 NEM    2:38.29  9
 3 BILL EARLEY               61 SDSM   2:39.56  8
 4 JOHN R. MCGILL            62 VMST   2:40.00  7
 5 DREN GEER                 64 SWIM   2:44.49  6
 6 JOHN MEDICI               60 GOST   2:48.54  5
 7 BARRY A. FASBENDER        60 STAN   2:54.16  4
 8 ROBERT M. KAMM            60 IM     3:02.32  3
 9 JON HARRIS                62 CONN   3:07.58  2
10 ALBERT A. MORLEY          60 MICH   3:12.17  1
 
Men 50  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BOB JOHNSTON              61 MARY     33.34 11
 2 MILTON C GEE              61 NCMS     33.95  9
 3 JERRY R. MYERS            60 GRIN     34.36  8
 4 BOB W. PATTEN             63 RMM      34.50  7
 5 D. BARR CLAYSON           62 NEM      34.77  6
 6 SID HALL                  62 GOST     35.35  5
 7 JERRY CLARK               60 NCMS     36.76  4
 8 GEORGE D. THAYER          62 OREG     36.89  3
 9 JACK VAN LANDINGHAM       64 NIAG     36.94  2
10 WALTER J. LINCOLN         64 GOST     37.13  1
11 MICHAEL A. STOLLMEYER     60 SWIM     37.89  -
12 GEORGE A. MURPHY          61 VMST     37.98  -
13 RICHARD JOHNSON           60 IAMA     40.10  -
14 ROBERT A. FOX             61 TOC      40.42  -
15 RONALD SCHEIDELMAN        63 IM       40.94  -
16 DEAN BRANDT               62 IM       46.15  -
 
Men 100  Breast 
Sponsor: INTEL CORPORATION                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BOB W. PATTEN             63 RMM    1:14.51 11
 2 BOB JOHNSTON              61 MARY   1:15.04  9
 3 JERRY R. MYERS            60 GRIN   1:16.75  8
 4 DICK A. PETERSON          61 SMMM   1:17.71  7
 5 MILTON C GEE              61 NCMS   1:18.14  6
 6 EMORY A. HAWORTH          62 DAM    1:18.23  5
 7 D. BARR CLAYSON           62 NEM    1:19.59  4
 8 JOHN MEDICI               60 GOST   1:19.73  3
 9 SID HALL                  62 GOST   1:20.08  2
10 JACK VAN LANDINGHAM       64 NIAG   1:22.43  1
11 GEORGE A. MURPHY          61 VMST   1:24.99  -
12 ROBERT A. FOX             61 TOC    1:27.19  -
13 RICHARD JOHNSON           60 IAMA   1:27.65  -
14 MICHAEL A. STOLLMEYER     60 SWIM   1:28.22  -
15 RONALD N BEAMS            60 GRIN   1:43.72  -
 - RONALD SCHEIDELMAN        63 IM          DQ  -
 
Men 200  Breast 
Sponsor: UNITED SOLIDEAL COMPANY            
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 BOB W. PATTEN             63 RMM    2:43.90 11
 2 DICK A. PETERSON          61 SMMM   2:50.48  9
 3 BOB JOHNSTON              61 MARY   2:51.37  8
 4 D. BARR CLAYSON           62 NEM    2:54.46  7
 5 EMORY A. HAWORTH          62 DAM    2:55.67  6
 6 JERRY R. MYERS            60 GRIN   2:56.38  5
 7 MILTON C GEE              61 NCMS   2:56.58  4
 8 JOHN MEDICI               60 GOST   2:56.75  3
 9 SID HALL                  62 GOST   3:01.91  2
10 JACK VAN LANDINGHAM       64 NIAG   3:13.13  1
11 RICHARD JOHNSON           60 IAMA   3:15.67  -
12 SAM CHILTON               63 OMAH   3:21.22  -
13 ROBERT A. FOX             61 TOC    3:22.49  -
14 RONALD SCHEIDELMAN        63 IM     3:23.54  -
 
Men 50  Fly 
Sponsor: CHURCH, CHURCH, HITTLE & ANTRIM    
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEFF FARRELL              61 OSB      27.12 11
 2 CAV CAVANAUGH             62 GOLD     28.53  9
 3 JOHN R. MCGILL            62 VMST     29.69  8
 4 DENNIS A. O'BRIEN         62 RMM      29.79  7
 5 LARRY M. DUNHAM           60 NEM      32.13  6
 6 BOB W. PATTEN             63 RMM      32.34  5
 7 JON HARRIS                62 CONN     33.17  4
 8 RICHARD CHEADLE           60 VMST     33.44  3
 9 ROBERT M. KAMM            60 IM       33.65  2
10 GEORGE A. MURPHY          61 VMST     34.58  1
11 BUDDY COLLINS             63 GRIN     36.09  -
12 JOHN R. COX               63 SPM      38.07  -
13 MARK A PLUMMER            61 RMM      38.51  -
14 FRANK NEWBY               63 BLS      53.32  -
 - JAMES H. GARVIN           63 GOST        DQ  -
 
Men 100  Fly 
Sponsor: ANONYMOUS                          
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEFF FARRELL              61 OSB    1:04.41 11
 2 DENNIS A. O'BRIEN         62 RMM    1:07.40  9
 3 BARRY A. FASBENDER        60 STAN   1:11.48  8
 4 EMORY A. HAWORTH          62 DAM    1:11.51  7
 5 JOHN R. MCGILL            62 VMST   1:12.28  6
 6 BOB W. PATTEN             63 RMM    1:13.88  5
 7 DREN GEER                 64 SWIM   1:16.27  4
 8 GEORGE A. MURPHY          61 VMST   1:17.89  3
 9 LARRY M. DUNHAM           60 NEM    1:19.71  2
10 ROBERT A. FOX             61 TOC    1:23.14  1
11 SAM CHILTON               63 OMAH   1:30.09  -
12 MARK A PLUMMER            61 RMM    1:30.84  -
13 BUDDY COLLINS             63 GRIN   1:38.36  -
 
Men 200  Fly 
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DENNIS A. O'BRIEN         62 RMM    2:38.50 11
 2 EMORY A. HAWORTH          62 DAM    2:51.48  9
 3 BARRY A. FASBENDER        60 STAN   2:53.45  8
 4 DREN GEER                 64 SWIM   2:58.23  7
 5 ROBERT A. FOX             61 TOC    3:10.73  6
 6 SAM CHILTON               63 OMAH   3:14.69  5
 7 MARK A PLUMMER            61 RMM    3:26.32  4
 8 RONALD SCHEIDELMAN        63 IM     4:29.75  3
 
Men 100  IM
Sponsor: CIRCLE CITY SWIMWEAR               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 JEFF FARRELL              61 OSB    1:03.36 11
 2 CAV CAVANAUGH             62 GOLD   1:08.01  9
 3 BILL EARLEY               61 SDSM   1:08.47  8
 4 DICK A. PETERSON          61 SMMM   1:09.22  7
 5 GEORGE D. THAYER          62 OREG   1:13.93  6
 6 MILTON C GEE              61 NCMS   1:14.07  5
 7 JACK VAN LANDINGHAM       64 NIAG   1:15.05  4
 8 JON HARRIS                62 CONN   1:22.65  3
 9 LARRY M. DUNHAM           60 NEM    1:22.81  2
10 JOHN R. COX               63 SPM    1:27.46  1
11 DICK CHISHOLM             63 GOST   1:27.91  -
 
Men 200  IM
Sponsor: TIM & KAREN LODGE                  
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DICK A. PETERSON          61 SMMM   2:33.28 11
 2 JOHN R. MCGILL            62 VMST   2:35.58  9
 3 ROBERT M. KAMM            60 IM     2:55.92  8
 4 MARK A PLUMMER            61 RMM    3:09.41  7
 5 RONALD SCHEIDELMAN        63 IM     3:32.30  6
 
Men 400  IM
Sponsor: MEL & JUDY GOLDSTEIN               
 
PL Name                     Age Team      Time Points
-----------------------------------------------------
 1 DENNIS A. O'BRIEN         62 RMM    5:34.53 11
 2 DICK A. PETERSON          61 SMMM   5:35.65  9
 3 EMORY A. HAWORTH          62 DAM    5:55.34  8
 4 JOHN MEDICI               60 GOST   6:07.65  7
 5 BARRY A. FASBENDER        60 STAN   6:12.80  6
 6 WALTER J. LINCOLN         64 GOST   6:38.67  5
 7 ROBERT A. FOX             61 TOC    6:48.20  4
 8 RICHARD CHEADLE           60 VMST   7:01.08  3
 9 SAM CHILTON               63 OMAH   7:02.77  2
10 RONALD SCHEIDELMAN        63 IM     7:53.04  1
                                               
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #21