2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women's Relay Results

Women 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.83    8/8/2009  FT LAUDERDALE AQUATICS        
                                             Pike, Natalie N               
                                             Bresnahan, Meaghan R          
                                             Alyabyeva, Kate               
                                             Martin, Jennifer M            
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:58.00     1:54.94     22.00
     1) Harris-Coble, Lacey N F19        2) Marks, Jamie L F22               
     3) Ball, Caroline F21               4) Wilson, Nicole F19               
  2  FLAQ "B"                                   2:03.00     2:05.09     18.00
     1) Ribar, Morgan E F21              2) Woodruff, Christine B F27        
     3) Gifford, Heather A F24           4) Pike, Carly F20                  

Women 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.86    8/8/2009  FT LAUDERDALE AQUATICS        
                                             Pike, Natalie N               
                                             Bresnahan, Meaghan R          
                                             Alyabyeva, Kate               
                                             Martin, Jennifer M            
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   2:10.00     2:08.99     22.00
     1) Ball, Caroline F21               2) Pike, Carly F20                  
     3) Harris-Coble, Lacey N F19        4) Wilson, Nicole F19               
  2  FLAQ "B"                                   2:20.00     2:26.22     18.00
     1) Gifford, Heather A F24           2) Marks, Jamie L F22               
     3) Holasova, Kristyna F18           4) Murphy, Siobhan C F24            

Women 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.47   8/23/1992  OREGON                        
                                             Heringer, Shannon             
                                             Goddard, Gracie               
                                             Mills, Leissa                 
                                             Finley, Linda                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  WMST "A"                                   1:57.00     1:59.43     22.00
     1) Kenline, Jaclyn B F22            2) Baker, Lesley A F28              
     3) Bergfield, Alana N F23           4) Koch Davis, Laura K F34          
  2  FLAQ "A"                                   2:00.00     2:07.00     18.00
     1) Lastfogel, Laura L F28           2) Wenzel, Katharine T F27          
     3) Murphy, Siobhan C F24            4) Aron, Vanessa F30                

Women 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.67   8/28/1988  HOLMES                        
                                             Mauer, Beth                   
                                             Walker, Deb                   
                                             Bucher, Tish                  
                                             Holmes, Mary                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   2:15.00     2:13.17     22.00
     1) Ribar, Morgan E F21              2) Lastfogel, Laura L F28           
     3) Pike, Natalie N F25              4) Wenzel, Katharine T F27          
  2  WMST "A"                                   2:10.00     2:15.14     18.00
     1) Bergfield, Alana N F23           2) Koch Davis, Laura K F34          
     3) Kenline, Jaclyn B F22            4) Baker, Lesley A F28              

Women 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.10   8/15/2004  ILLINOIS MASTERS              
                                             Day, Nadine                   
                                             Lingner, Heather              
                                             Ridge, Jennifer               
                                             Tusa, Zsejke                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:55.00     1:53.71     22.00
     1) Pike, Natalie N F25              2) McLuckie, Lisa F31               
     3) Mayville-Armas, Janey C F36      4) Martin, Jennifer M F30           
  2  NCMS "A"                                   2:00.00     1:59.47     18.00
     1) Caldas, Hannah F33               2) Winters, Julie F48               
     3) Nowak, Elizabeth A F47           4) Ratana, Anna I F18               
  3  CSTM "A"                                   2:25.00     2:02.88     16.00
     1) Day, Nadine K F40                2) Garland, Megan C F24             
     3) Salama, Evelyn P F37             4) Clark, Rebecca D F24             
  4  RMST "A"                                   2:13.13     2:08.38     14.00
     1) Basile, Kimberly L F25           2) Van Erden, Jayme K F25           
     3) Brightwell, Jenna M F20          4) Wymelenberg, Lynn A F55          
  5  MOST "A"                                   2:33.00     2:23.55     12.00
     1) Callaway, Linda S F57            2) Cuda, Suzanne E F50              
     3) Beagle, Jean E F20               4) Reynolds, Millicent K F28        

Women 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.19   8/23/1998  GOLD                          
                                             Gardner, Beth                 
                                             Geyer, Susie                  
                                             Moll, Tracie                  
                                             Herrington, Jamie             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   2:10.00     2:08.77     22.00
     1) Mayville-Armas, Janey C F36      2) Legaspi, Kelly A F39             
     3) Martin, Jennifer M F30           4) McLuckie, Lisa F31               
  2  TOC "A"                                    2:05.40     2:10.15     18.00
     1) Schriger, Joan A F46             2) Welting, Laureen K F45           
     3) Gill, Meg B F25                  4) Reilly, Erin P F25               
  3  NCMS "A"                                   2:13.00     2:14.03     16.00
     1) Ratana, Anna I F18               2) Nowak, Elizabeth A F47           
     3) Caldas, Hannah F33               4) Winters, Julie F48               
  4  CSTM "A"                                   2:28.00     2:20.20     14.00
     1) Garland, Megan C F24             2) Salama, Evelyn P F37             
     3) Day, Nadine K F40                4) Clark, Rebecca D F24             
  5  RMST "A"                                   2:29.29     2:30.84     12.00
     1) Basile, Kimberly L F25           2) Van Erden, Jayme K F25           
     3) Wymelenberg, Lynn A F55          4) Brightwell, Jenna M F20          
  6  MOST "A"                                   2:28.00     2:43.65     10.00
     1) Beagle, Jean E F20               2) Valdez, Elaine S F55             
     3) Ingraham, Susan R F51            4) Reynolds, Millicent K F28        
  7  FLAQ "B"                                   2:59.00     3:14.24      8.00
     1) Volz, Kristin R F37              2) Rosenblat, Daniela F35           
     3) Aron, Vanessa F30                4) Egozcue, Lorianna E F37          

Women 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.44    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Hart, Cheri                   
                                             Sappey, Collette              
                                             Pettis-Scott, Anna            
                                             Von Der Lippe, Susan          
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  TOC "A"                                    2:02.50     2:02.24     22.00
     1) Reilly, Erin P F25               2) Haynie, Dee A F55                
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E F55             4) Gill, Meg B F25                  
  2  ARIZ "A"                                   2:04.00     2:03.08     18.00
     1) Bunch, Brigid J F47              2) Dawson-Cook, Susan E F47         
     3) Winslow, Laura H F50             4) Dickson, Kelsey A F21            
  3  SYSM "A"                                   2:08.20     2:05.37     16.00
     1) Bennett, Ellen K F47             2) Ramnath, Fernette P F45          
     3) Repassy, Lisa N F44              4) Hudak, Courtney C F24            
  4  RMST "A"                                   2:06.06     2:06.08     14.00
     1) Carlson, Jennifer M F31          2) Orton, Jillian C F30             
     3) Brightwell, Kim M F50            4) Hajost, Cynthia M F50            
  5  GSM "A"                                    2:05.20     2:07.68     12.00
     1) Cipriano, Deborah R F53          2) Ascione, Lynn F43                
     3) Luallen-Egg, Andrea F45          4) Ditommaso, Laurie A F48          
  6  GAJA "A"                                   2:07.57     2:10.32     10.00
     1) Aziz, Kristin A F45              2) Hooe, Donna L F48                
     3) Williamson, Francine S F62       4) Williamson, Erin C F24           
  7  CM "A"                                     2:12.00     2:14.97      8.00
     1) Nogueras, Beilla H F42           2) Class, Yvette F42                
     3) Delgado, Laura F44               4) Valerio, Maria F38               
  8  FLAQ "A"                                   2:39.00     2:34.67      6.00
     1) Herbst, Liz F47                  2) Bennett, Sarah L F47             
     3) Itzler, Ellen R F52              4) Keeney, Cheryl M F47             
  9  SYSM "B"                                   2:46.60     2:45.66      4.00
     1) Dean, Paige E F46                2) Matysek, Anna Lea F49            
     3) Norsworthy, Angela E F48         4) Goodman, Terri A F51             
 10  RMST "B"                                   2:27.27     3:00.94      2.00
     1) Hancock, Jessica L F26           2) Pohnert, Anne F43                
     3) Manheim, Lucy M F68              4) Cuccuini, Samantha A F33         
 11  FLAQ "B"                                   3:15.00     3:08.45          
     1) Berk, Sherie F57                 2) Volz, Kristin R F37              
     3) Egozcue, Lorianna E F37          4) Vaganova, Natalia F35            

Women 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.75    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Stein, Jennifer               
                                             Von der Lippe, Susan          
                                             Cleary, Betsy                 
                                             Sappey, Collette              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                   2:24.24     2:18.99     22.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F50            2) Carlson, Jennifer M F31          
     3) Orton, Jillian C F30             4) Hajost, Cynthia M F50            
  2  SYSM "A"                                   2:23.10     2:21.03     18.00
     1) Hudak, Courtney C F24            2) Dash, Melon F55                  
     3) Ramnath, Fernette P F45          4) Bennett, Ellen K F47             
  3  GSM "A"                                    2:13.00     2:23.25     16.00
     1) Luallen-Egg, Andrea F45          2) Ascione, Lynn F43                
     3) Ditommaso, Laurie A F48          4) Cipriano, Deborah R F53          
  4  SYSM "B"                                   2:31.80     2:32.57     14.00
     1) Repassy, Lisa N F44              2) Hamel, Laura F46                 
     3) Goodman, Terri A F51             4) Dean, Paige E F46                
  5  CM "A"                                     2:33.00     2:35.67     12.00
     1) Delgado, Laura F44               2) Nogueras, Beilla H F42           
     3) Valerio, Maria F38               4) Class, Yvette F42                
  6  WMST "A"                                   2:30.00     2:42.20     10.00
     1) Dunklee, Kristin A F44           2) Katri, Deanna M F40              
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A F41           4) White, Lisa L F51                
  7  FLAQ "A"                                   2:48.00     2:55.45      8.00
     1) Keeney, Cheryl M F47             2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne F50       
     3) Lightcap, Kerry A F28            4) Bennett, Sarah L F47             
  8  CMS "A"                                    2:58.00     2:58.17      6.00
     1) Yoder, Margie E F58              2) Derr, Kirsten L F46              
     3) Loper, Tracey E F27              4) Hagadorn, Heather F45            
  9  RMST "B"                                   2:48.48     3:43.54      4.00
     1) Hancock, Jessica L F26           2) Manheim, Lucy M F68              
     3) Cuccuini, Samantha A F33         4) Pohnert, Anne F43                

Women 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.21    8/8/2006  PACIFIC NORTHWEST             
                                             Dahl, Lisa                    
                                             Glassman, Debbie              
                                             Davis, Charlotte              
                                             Lippold, Mary                 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  TOC "A"                                    2:03.75     2:07.06     22.00
     1) Schriger, Joan A F46             2) Felton, Anezka G F62             
     3) Meyer, Marguerite F51            4) Welting, Laureen K F45           
  2  SYSM "A"                                   2:07.30     2:07.17     18.00
     1) Hamel, Laura F46                 2) Dash, Melon F55                  
     3) Doyle, Deanna F52                4) Jones, Eney F50                  
  3  O*H* "A"                                   2:10.00     2:13.49     16.00
     1) Groselle, Laura L F50            2) Beck, Pam F53                    
     3) Guins, Ann H F57                 4) Rothenberg, Diane F F57          
  4  WMST "A"                                   2:12.00     2:13.94     14.00
     1) Boak, Carolyn F65                2) Dunklee, Kristin A F44           
     3) Schuber, Nancy S F55             4) Gellatly, Jill E F43             
  5  FLAQ "A"                                   2:13.00     2:15.22     12.00
     1) Thomas, Ann B F50                2) Hulett, Jennifer A F41           
     3) Webb, Linda F65                  4) LaFountain, Darcy H F55          
  6  GOLD "B"                                   2:12.00     2:18.92     10.00
     1) Castro, Leticia F50              2) Protzman, Barbara F56            
     3) Willman, Becky F58               4) Stewart, Ann K F40               
  7  CMS "A"                                    2:21.00     2:29.90      8.00
     1) Garnier, Kathy L F50             2) Laney, Judith B F58              
     3) Zentgraf, Karen W F69            4) Hagadorn, Heather F45            
  8  NCMS "A"                                   2:25.70     2:31.91      6.00
     1) Deal, Elisabeth Elliott F46      2) Fisher, Nancy L F63              
     3) Elliott, Rebekah J F55           4) Battle, Ruth M F48               
  9  PRM "A"                                    5:43.01     2:45.01      4.00
     1) Ricaurte, Martha F43             2) Berdecia, Sandra F43             
     3) Roth, Karin F62                  4) Calderon, Rosario F58            
 10  FLAQ "B"                                   3:45.00     3:02.99      2.00
     1) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne F50       2) Thompson, Laura A F53            
     3) Grady, Marci A F52               4) Mitchell, Anita M F60            
---  GOLD "A"                                   2:06.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Sargeant, Pat A F57              2) McDonnell, Peggy H F55           
     3) Devanney, Celia C F53            4) LeClair, Dale A F41              
---  ISF "A"                                    2:26.00          NS        NS
     1) Pedersen, Christine E F52        2) LaCrosse, Catherine M F43        
     3) Newell, Sally F73                4) Denby, Karlene F57               

Women 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:10.98   8/17/2008  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Andrus-Hughes, Karen          
                                             Obletz, Becky C               
                                             Delmage, Arlene               
                                             Parisi, Robin B               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GOLD "A"                                   2:33.00     2:19.91     22.00
     1) Hughes, Maureen C F57            2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D F52          
     3) LeClair, Dale A F41              4) Sargeant, Pat A F57              
  2  O*H* "A"                                   2:26.00     2:27.96     18.00
     1) Guins, Ann H F57                 2) Groselle, Laura L F50            
     3) Beck, Pam F53                    4) Rothenberg, Diane F F57          
  3  GOLD "B"                                   2:36.00     2:32.62     16.00
     1) Stewart, Ann K F40               2) McDonnell, Peggy H F55           
     3) Protzman, Barbara F56            4) Devanney, Celia C F53            
  4  ARIZ "A"                                   2:34.00     2:35.80     14.00
     1) James, Katy F55                  2) Winslow, Laura H F50             
     3) Dawson-Cook, Susan E F47         4) Gillies, Judy L F62              
  5  WMST "A"                                   2:30.00     2:36.46     12.00
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah F54           2) Schuber, Nancy S F55             
     3) Boak, Carolyn F65                4) Asbury, April F F29              
  6  FLAQ "A"                                   2:35.00     2:39.47     10.00
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A F41           2) Webb, Linda F65                  
     3) Thomas, Ann B F50                4) Herbst, Liz F47                  
  7  NCMS "A"                                   2:44.70     2:53.30      8.00
     1) Elliott, Rebekah J F55           2) Battle, Ruth M F48               
     3) Deal, Elisabeth Elliott F46      4) Fisher, Nancy L F63              
  8  VMST "A"                                   2:54.38     2:59.61      6.00
     1) Hlavacek, Ida M F68              2) Streater, Barbara A F39          
     3) Braaten, Kitten F55              4) Zaremski, Barbara M F73          
  9  FLAQ "B"                                   3:45.00     3:24.27      4.00
     1) Berk, Sherie F57                 2) Itzler, Ellen R F52              
     3) Grady, Marci A F52               4) Thompson, Laura A F53            
 10  PRM "B"                                    4:00.22     3:33.32      2.00
     1) Calderon, Rosario F58            2) Grajales, Maritza E F55          
     3) Ricaurte, Martha F43             4) Alvarez, Renee F45               
---  PRM "A"                                    4:59.01          DQ        DQ
     1) Roth, Karin F62                  2) Rivera, Olga F69                 
     3) Colorado, Sandra M F53           4) Colorado, Nydia I F59            
---  ISF "A"                                    2:39.00          NS        NS
     1) Denby, Karlene F57               2) Newell, Sally F73                
     3) Pedersen, Christine E F52        4) LaCrosse, Catherine M F43        

Women 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.33   8/16/2008  PACIFIC NORTHWEST MASTERS     
                                             Dillon, Sally A               
                                             Welch, Sarah                  
                                             Dills, Suzanne L              
                                             Glassman, Debbie A            
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  VMST "A"                                   2:18.21     2:22.66     22.00
     1) Parker Palace, Kelly F49         2) Barry, Marcia L F62              
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M F60           4) Zaremski, Barbara M F73          
  2  VMST "B"                                   2:47.64     2:42.39     18.00
     1) Marens, Susan E F68              2) Hlavacek, Ida M F68              
     3) Durrant, Betsy F69               4) Streater, Barbara A F39          
  3  O*H* "A"                                   2:59.00     3:01.33     16.00
     1) Kron, Lilly F79                  2) Waite, Nancy A F76               
     3) Smith, Melinda J F58             4) Allen, Pam J F55                 
  4  PRM "A"                                    7:30.27     4:33.32     14.00
     1) Rivera, Olga F69                 2) Colorado, Nydia I F59            
     3) Colon, Georgina F82              4) Colorado, Sandra M F53           
---  MOST "A"                                   3:05.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Women 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:33.52    8/8/2006  SAN DIEGO                     
                                             Jordan, Betsy                 
                                             Williams, Anne                
                                             Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn         
                                             Marr, Jackie                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  VMST "A"                                   2:45.81     2:43.99     22.00
     1) Parker Palace, Kelly F49         2) Durrant, Betsy F69               
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M F60           4) Barry, Marcia L F62              
  2  O*H* "A"                                   3:15.00     3:14.64     18.00
     1) Waite, Nancy A F76               2) Kron, Lilly F79                  
     3) Allen, Pam J F55                 4) Smith, Melinda J F58             

Women 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.52   8/11/1996  NEW ENGLAND                   
                                             Walker, Clara                 
                                             Burrill, Billie               
                                             Smith, Petey                  
                                             Reed, Diane                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MOST "A"                                   3:05.00     3:07.28     22.00
     1) Wheatley, Diane F77              2) May, Jo B F62                    
     3) Goggin, Georgia F81              4) Kight, Betty G F69               
  2  FLAQ "A"                                   5:30.00     5:40.35     18.00
     1) Larson, Kay B F80                2) Mullins, Mary Jane F79           
     3) Carlson, Marian S F71            4) Larson, Linda L F55              

Women 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:09.93   8/15/2005  ARIZONA                       
                                             Kinney, Nancy                 
                                             Roper, Gail                   
                                             Bolar, Sally                  
                                             Gruender, Edie                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  MOST "A"                                   4:00.00     3:47.63     22.00
     1) Wheatley, Diane F77              2) Kight, Betty G F69               
     3) May, Jo B F62                    4) Goggin, Georgia F81              
  2  FLAQ "A"                                   5:00.00     6:07.36     18.00
     1) Mullins, Mary Jane F79           2) Carlson, Marian S F71            
     3) Larson, Linda L F55              4) Larson, Kay B F80                

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #50