Open Water

The Laguna del Condado Open Water Challenge Results

1500 Meter Open Water Swim
Sanctioned by Federation Puertorriquena de Natacion

Women 17 & Under 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mejias, Valerie 13 Unattached NT 22:15.76
2 Dickson, Brenna 15 Unattached NT 22:16.89

Women 18-24 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ball, Caroline 21 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 20:32.03
2 Hornedo, Zuleimarie 18 Unattached NT 21:52.42
3 Dickson, Kelsey A 20 Arizona Masters-48 NT 22:03.00
4 Beagle, Jean E 19 Masters of South-43 NT 24:11.87

Women 25-29 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rivera, Lisa D 27 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7 NT 24:44.10
2 West, Meredith A 25 Mavericks Master-38 NT 25:21.97
3 Aron, Vanessa 29 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 26:08.37
4 Hammelman, Jackie 26 Gold Coast Maste-50 NT 28:22.33

Women 30-34 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M 31 Reston Masters S-10 NT 22:17.72
2 Roddin, Julie 33 Terrapin Masters-10 NT 22:19.08
3 Sanchez, Maria 33 Unattached NT 23:52.29
4 McLuckie, Lisa 31 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 25:38.44
5 Rosa, Robzeida 34 Unattached NT 34:15.61
6 Gonzalez, Nilmarie 33 Unattached NT 41:18.50

Women 35-39 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mayville-Armas, Janey C 36 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 23:36.20
2 Canals, Aslin 39 Unattached NT 32:22.68
3 Lorenzi, Patricia 38 Unattached NT 34:00.75
4 Torres, Damairs 38 Unattached NT 34:14.85
5 Volz, Kristin R 36 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 34:36.89

Women 40-44 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Day, Nadine K 40 Comets Swim Team-50 NT 20:27.18
2 LeClair, Dale A 40 Gold Coast Maste-50 NT 23:13.41
3 Harden, Shari 43 Movy Masters-28 NT 24:05.12
4 Nogueras, Beila 42 Unattached NT 26:07.64
5 LaCrosse, Catherine M 43 YMCA Indy SwimFi-16 NT 26:12.40
6 Crecelius, Nancy A 40 Woodlands Master-25 NT 27:11.90
7 Katri, Deanna M 40 Woodlands Master-25 NT 27:12.48
8 Hulett, Jennifer A 41 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 27:57.93
9 Villanueva, Jenny 41 Unattached NT 44:15.14

Women 45-49 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ramnath, Fernette P 45 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14 NT 21:08.40
2 Hagadorn, Heather 45 Colorado Masters-32 NT 23:55.69
3 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 47 Arizona Masters-48 NT 23:58.55
4 Herbst, Liz 47 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 29:03.75
5 Bennett, Sarah L 47 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 29:05.04
6 Matysek, Anna Lea 49 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14 NT 37:38.96

Women 50-54 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Eney 50 Unattached NT 19:39.72
2 Meyer, Marguerite 51 The Olympic Club-38 NT 20:32.27
3 Ingraham, Susan R 51 Masters of South-43 NT 23:29.50
4 Castro, Leticia 50 Gold Coast Maste-50 NT 24:12.80
5 Garnier, Kathy L 50 Colorado Masters-32 NT 24:13.81
6 Quinn, Phyllis E 54 The Olympic Club-38 NT 24:21.32
7 Kirk, Susan 50 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7 NT 25:27.29
8 Buck, Donna M 51 Oregon Masters-37 NT 25:45.27
9 Nunnallee, Debbie 54 Woodlands Master-25 NT 27:13.05
10 Itzler, Ellen R 51 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 28:47.94
11 Thomas, Ann B 50 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 29:21.45
12 Hood, Patricia B 54 Colonials 1776-8 NT 29:32.70
13 Larson, Miss Linda L 54 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 30:06.22
14 Colorado, Sandra M. 53 Unattached NT 36:39.89
15 Ruiz, Irma 50 Unattached NT 36:49.84
16 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 50 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 37:37.08
17 Grady, Marci A 51 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 39:50.50

Women 55-59 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Val, Laura 59 Unattached NT 20:29.63
2 Laney, Judith B 57 Colorado Masters-32 NT 25:24.76
3 Calderon, Rosario 58 Unattached NT 29:30.74
4 Callaway, Linda S 57 Masters of South-43 NT 29:51.23
5 Olguin, Martha 56 Unattached NT 37:41.60
6 Colorado, Nydia 59 Unattached NT 44:22.38

Women 60-64 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shoenberger, Linda R 62 Tamalpais Aquati-38 NT 24:24.15
2 Barry, Marcia L 61 Virginia Masters-12 NT 24:26.24
3 Gillies, Judy L 62 Arizona Masters-48 NT 29:42.95
4 May, Jo B 62 Masters of South-43 NT 30:06.64
5 Webb, Linda 64 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 33:02.15

Women 65-69 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridout, Nancy J 68 Tamalpais Aquati-38 NT 28:07.45
2 Zentgraf, Karen 69 Unattached NT 34:42.04

Men 17 & Under 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Solivan, Andres 13 Unattached NT 20:29.29
2 Lebron, Luis 17 Unattached NT 20:45.70
3 Solivan, Javier 17 Unattached NT 21:24.05

Men 18-24 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Titterington, Christophe 19 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 19:22.69
2 Eynon, Chris M 21 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 20:49.12
3 Layrisse, Miguel 19 Colorado Masters-32 NT 23:07.39
4 Pena, Edgardo 23 Unattached NT 33:33.46

Men 25-29 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macko, Nick N 29 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 22:26.67
2 Strahota, Jeffrey R 29 Terrapin Masters-10 NT 22:34.94
3 Gonzalez, Felix 25 Unattached NT 23:17.72
4 Rodriguez, Jose Marcel 25 Unattached NT 25:34.90

Men 30-34 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vazquez, Enrique Luis 34 Unattached NT 23:16.17
2 Cedanio, Luis 30 Unattached NT 23:32.23
3 Davis, Cory M 30 Reston Masters S-10 NT 25:35.63
4 Basabe, Ramphis 32 Unattached NT 25:59.99
5 Rodriguez, Omar 32 Unattached NT 28:07.35

Men 35-39 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Ramses 38 Unattached NT 19:20.88
2 Acton, John H 37 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 19:27.67
3 Carlson, John 39 Reston Masters S-10 NT 23:43.16
4 Streiner, Jarret M 35 Fort Lauderdale-50 NT 24:52.84
5 Pirillo, Martin 38 Unattached NT 25:49.19
6 Beltran, Miguel 36 Unattached NT 28:46.92
7 Melendez, Omar 36 Unattached NT 30:48.97

Men 40-44 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dickson, Kurt F 43 Arizona Masters-48 NT 19:12.45
2 Waud, Timothy P 43 Oregon Masters-37 NT 20:59.40
3 LeClair, David W 42 Gold Coast Maste-50 NT 21:56.81
4 Roddin, Jeffrey H 41 Montgomery Ancie-10 NT 22:27.96
5 Miner, David 42 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14 NT 24:17.33
6 Rosinski, Tom J 40 Colorado Masters-32 NT 24:20.48
7 Alvarez, Guillermo 43 Unattached NT 25:31.20
8 Anis, Cril 43 Unattached NT 28:34.14
9 Alvarez, Eduardo 40 Unattached NT 28:42.34
10 Martinez, Rolando 42 Unattached NT 28:45.50
11 Cerich, Jose 41 Unattached NT 29:05.39
12 Roriguez, Richard 43 Unattached NT 29:30.75
13 Cabre, Bertie 44 Unattached NT 30:31.38
14 Lopez, Francisco Javier 40 Unattached NT 32:02.15
15 Luciano, Leslie 40 Unattached NT 34:22.42
16 Toro, Joaquin 43 Unattached NT 35:06.23
17 Garcia, Andres 40 Unattached NT 37:43.40

Men 45-49 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Erwin, Jeff T 46 Sawtooth Masters-59 NT 18:33.29
2 Perez, Arnaldo 48 Unattached NT 19:23.93
3 Mc Cracken, Bill 49 Tri Valley Maste-38 NT 20:09.05
4 Thompson, Anthony G 46 Movy Masters-28 NT 25:29.74
5 Sanchez, Carlos 46 Unattached NT 25:33.75
6 Alvarez, Carlos 47 Unattached NT 28:44.79
7 Morgado, Julio 49 Unattached NT 30:37.38

Men 50-54 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scott, Greg C 50 Colorado Masters-32 NT 20:48.18
2 Jones, Michael P 50 Pacific Northwes-36 NT 23:31.30
3 Kellam, Glen 50 Unattached NT 25:32.54
4 Topp, Mike 52 Asphalt Green Ma-6 NT 29:57.53
5 Centeno, Manny 53 Unattached NT 40:51.85

Men 55-59 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Rick B 59 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14 NT 20:52.61
2 Martin, Jack R 58 Colonials 1776-8 NT 21:30.11
3 Krongaard, Jeffrey S 55 Arizona Masters-48 NT 22:08.14
4 Adkison, Bill 55 Rolling Hills Mu-38 NT 23:04.58
5 Mayol, Eduardo 56 Unattached NT 24:44.81
6 Bright, David C 57 New England Mast-2 NT 25:37.39
7 Gonzalez, Carlos 56 Unattached NT 27:28.14
8 Ambrosen, Mark E 56 Minnetonka Maste-30 NT 29:58.80

Men 60-64 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Giampiero, Rosati 64 Unattached NT 28:24.00
2 Santiago, Alfonso 64 Unattached NT 31:45.65

Men 65-69 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abrahams, Rich T 65 Colorado Masters-32 NT 25:34.38
2 Davis, Don M 65 Rolling Hills Mu-38 NT 25:38.49
3 Spence, Thomas E 66 O*H*I*O Masters-18 NT 28:28.89
4 Takai, Erik 68 Illinois Masters-21 NT 44:40.10

Men 70-74 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Medici, John 72 Unattached NT 28:14.44

Men 80-84 1.5k Open Water
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolle, Jordan 82 Unattached NT 37:53.87
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #49