2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19    7/8/2001  Kappler, Jerrod              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Svendsen, Tyler G              23   CMS      24.32       24.44     11.00
  2  Sivak, David                   21  FLAQ      25.09       25.10      9.00
  3  Andrade, Vicente E             22  FLAQ      25.26       25.37      8.00
  4  Bower, Kenny G                 22   TOC      24.92       25.43      7.00
  5  Castro-Diaz, Arturo            20  FLAQ      25.00       26.18      6.00
  6  Andrade, Jorge V               22  FLAQ      26.24       26.63      5.00
  7  Titterington, Christopher S    19  FLAQ      27.64       27.36      4.00
  8  McCann, Jamie L                23  WMST      39.00       33.72      3.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.54   7/25/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Svendsen, Tyler G              23   CMS      54.08       52.58     11.00
                25.66       52.58(26.92)
  2  Castro-Diaz, Arturo            20  FLAQ      55.00       54.87      9.00
                26.66       54.87(28.21)
  3  Iriondo, Hibai                 19  FLAQ      54.44       55.81      8.00
                27.21       55.81(28.60)
  4  Bower, Kenny G                 22   TOC      54.80       56.60      7.00
                26.96       56.60(29.64)
  5  Andrade, Vicente E             22  FLAQ      58.25       57.38      6.00
                27.66       57.38(29.72)
  6  Andrade, Jorge V               22  FLAQ      56.22       57.64      5.00
                27.93       57.64(29.71)
  7  Sivak, David                   21  FLAQ      54.13       58.11      4.00
                27.34       58.11(30.77)
  8  McCann, Jamie L                23  WMST    1:38.00     1:14.66      3.00
                36.85     1:14.66(37.81)
---  Grace, Christopher J           24  CSTM    1:03.01          NS          
---  Korotkin, Jason T              24  UNAT      56.00          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.74   8/16/1998  Tristan, Joe                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Iriondo, Hibai                 19  FLAQ    1:56.01     2:02.32     11.00
                29.28                     1:32.89(1:03.61)    2:02.32(29.43)
  2  Titterington, Christopher S    19  FLAQ    2:04.75     2:03.74      9.00
                29.58     1:01.85(32.27)    1:33.44(31.59)    2:03.74(30.30)
  3  Svendsen, Tyler G              23   CMS    1:57.30     2:04.60      8.00
                28.89     1:00.43(31.54)    1:33.27(32.84)    2:04.60(31.33)
  4  Taylor, Jordan                 21  FLAQ    2:10.77     2:12.08      7.00
                31.07     1:06.12(35.05)    1:40.93(34.81)    2:12.08(31.15)
  5  Koenig, Dan O                  22  FLAQ    2:09.77     2:12.20      6.00
                31.73     1:05.66(33.93)    1:40.69(35.03)    2:12.20(31.51)
  6  Grace, Christopher J           24  CSTM    2:20.01     2:23.26      5.00
                32.86     1:08.96(36.10)    1:45.52(36.56)    2:23.26(37.74)
  7  McCann, Jamie L                23  WMST    3:20.00     2:54.48      4.00
                42.62     1:27.85(45.23)    2:12.33(44.48)    2:54.48(42.15)
---  Korotkin, Jason T              24  UNAT    1:59.48          NS          

Men 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.68   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Iriondo, Hibai                 19  FLAQ    4:05.88     4:19.89     11.00
                29.71     1:02.48(32.77)    1:36.21(33.73)    2:09.41(33.20)
        2:43.06(33.65)    3:16.34(33.28)    3:49.58(33.24)    4:19.89(30.31)
  2  Titterington, Christopher S    19  FLAQ    4:22.01     4:26.08      9.00
                31.24     1:05.34(34.10)    1:39.36(34.02)    2:13.20(33.84)
        2:47.61(34.41)    3:21.77(34.16)    3:55.54(33.77)    4:26.08(30.54)
  3  Eynon, Chris M                 21  FLAQ    4:40.22     5:06.36      8.00
                34.25     1:12.72(38.47)    1:51.86(39.14)    2:31.73(39.87)
        3:10.63(38.90)    3:50.63(40.00)    4:29.99(39.36)    5:06.36(36.37)
---  Grabl, Lukas                   19  FLAQ    4:06.01          NS          

Men 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:44.94   8/19/2007  Galan, Peter                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Iriondo, Hibai                 19  FLAQ    8:27.77     8:50.05     11.00
                30.24     1:02.88(32.64)    1:36.47(33.59)    2:10.18(33.71)
        2:37.59(27.41)    3:18.02(40.43)    3:51.98(33.96)    4:25.64(33.66)
        4:54.76(29.12)    5:32.67(37.91)    6:06.66(33.99)    6:40.31(33.65)
        7:13.83(33.52)    7:47.11(33.28)    8:19.08(31.97)    8:50.05(30.97)
  2  Titterington, Christopher S    19  FLAQ    9:02.78     9:05.40      9.00
                30.13     1:02.67(32.54)    1:36.28(33.61)    2:10.03(33.75)
        2:20.85(10.82)                      2:44.35(23.50)                  
        3:01.12(16.77)                    6:07.58(3:06.46)    6:45.90(38.32)
        7:15.24(29.34)    7:56.19(40.95)    8:27.03(30.84)    9:05.40(38.37)
  3  Koenig, Dan O                  22  FLAQ    9:26.10     9:39.14      8.00
                 0.00   1:10.06(1:10.06)                    2:24.24(1:14.18)
                        3:38.42(1:14.18)                    4:52.35(1:13.93)
                        6:06.06(1:13.71)                    7:18.68(1:12.62)
                        8:31.24(1:12.56)                    9:39.14(1:07.90)

Men 18-24 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:07.87   8/21/2010  Galan, Peter A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Jordan                 21  FLAQ   18:30.00    18:19.17     11.00
                31.75     1:06.41(34.66)    1:42.17(35.76)    2:18.12(35.95)
        2:54.22(36.10)    3:30.33(36.11)    4:06.85(36.52)    4:43.67(36.82)
        5:20.38(36.71)    5:56.89(36.51)    6:33.68(36.79)    7:10.66(36.98)
        7:47.61(36.95)  9:38.62(1:51.01)   10:15.50(36.88)                  
       10:47.78(32.28)    10:52.48(4.70)   11:29.62(37.14)   12:07.11(37.49)
       12:41.09(33.98)   13:21.56(40.47)   13:59.41(37.85)   14:37.31(37.90)
       15:15.17(37.86)   15:53.04(37.87)   16:30.50(37.46)   17:08.44(37.94)
       17:44.75(36.31)   18:19.17(34.42)
  2  Eynon, Chris M                 21  FLAQ   19:02.54    20:05.24      9.00
                 0.00   1:13.08(1:13.08)                    5:11.81(3:58.73)
                        9:16.91(4:05.10)                   12:00.95(2:44.04)
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                       20:05.24(8:04.29)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.91   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Castro-Diaz, Arturo            20  FLAQ      28.00       27.62     11.00
  2  Andrade, Vicente E             22  FLAQ      28.37       28.68      9.00
  3  Villegas, Felipe               19  FLAQ      30.80       29.58      8.00
  4  Andrade, Jorge V               22  FLAQ      29.50       30.80      7.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.92   8/13/2007  Lyons, Leif                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             22  FLAQ    1:00.03       59.50     11.00
                29.01       59.50(30.49)
  2  Castro-Diaz, Arturo            20  FLAQ    1:01.20     1:00.09      9.00
                28.86     1:00.09(31.23)
  3  Sivak, David                   21  FLAQ    1:03.56     1:03.96      8.00
                30.86     1:03.96(33.10)
  4  Andrade, Jorge V               22  FLAQ    1:02.48     1:05.34      7.00
                31.82     1:05.34(33.52)
  5  Iriondo, Hibai                 19  FLAQ    1:05.66     1:05.46      6.00
                32.26     1:05.46(33.20)
---  Villegas, Felipe               19  FLAQ    1:06.77          DQ          
                30.91                   
---  Svendsen, Tyler G              23   CMS    1:14.89          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.63   8/11/2010  Andrade, Vicente E           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             22  FLAQ    2:09.62     2:08.63     11.00
                29.74     1:02.24(32.50)    1:35.73(33.49)    2:08.63(32.90)
  2  Castro-Diaz, Arturo            20  FLAQ    2:14.50     2:18.26      9.00
                32.35     1:07.45(35.10)    1:42.94(35.49)    2:18.26(35.32)
  3  Villegas, Felipe               19  FLAQ    2:23.78     2:22.00      8.00
                32.63     1:09.02(36.39)    1:46.28(37.26)    2:22.00(35.72)
  4  Iriondo, Hibai                 19  FLAQ    2:18.88     2:22.26      7.00
                33.58     1:09.54(35.96)    1:47.29(37.75)    2:22.26(34.97)
  5  Andrade, Jorge V               22  FLAQ    2:17.88     2:28.67      6.00
                34.77     1:12.37(37.60)    1:51.67(39.30)    2:28.67(37.00)
  6  Koenig, Dan O                  22  FLAQ    2:30.32     2:35.66      5.00
                36.86     1:17.12(40.26)    1:57.74(40.62)    2:35.66(37.92)
---  Grabl, Lukas                   19  FLAQ    2:08.88          NS          

Men 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.87   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Jordan                 21  FLAQ      31.96       32.16     11.00
  2  Koenig, Dan O                  22  FLAQ      32.03       32.80      9.00
  3  Bower, Kenny G                 22   TOC      29.52       32.90      8.00
  4  Sivak, David                   21  FLAQ      32.73       34.08      7.00
  5  Eynon, Chris M                 21  FLAQ      32.34       34.58      6.00
  6  Mejia, JC                      24  GOLD      36.08       35.86      5.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.76   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Jordan                 21  FLAQ    1:10.98     1:09.90     11.00
                32.43     1:09.90(37.47)
  2  Koenig, Dan O                  22  FLAQ    1:10.21     1:13.58      9.00
                33.19     1:13.58(40.39)
  3  Bower, Kenny G                 22   TOC    1:12.65     1:15.99      8.00
                34.52     1:15.99(41.47)
  4  Eynon, Chris M                 21  FLAQ    1:14.22     1:17.53      7.00
                36.22     1:17.53(41.31)
  5  Grace, Christopher J           24  CSTM    1:23.01     1:20.43      6.00
                37.83     1:20.43(42.60)
  6  Mejia, JC                      24  GOLD    1:24.00     1:20.49      5.00
                38.21     1:20.49(42.28)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.57   7/25/1999  Raab, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Jordan                 21  FLAQ    2:37.83     2:35.49     11.00
                35.63     1:14.34(38.71)    1:54.92(40.58)    2:35.49(40.57)
  2  Koenig, Dan O                  22  FLAQ    2:38.14     2:47.66      9.00
                35.60     1:19.35(43.75)    2:03.57(44.22)    2:47.66(44.09)
  3  Eynon, Chris M                 21  FLAQ    2:49.99     2:52.66      8.00
                36.81     1:20.73(43.92)    2:07.77(47.04)    2:52.66(44.89)
  4  Mejia, JC                      24  GOLD    3:15.00     3:03.42      7.00
                40.21     1:25.07(44.86)    2:12.89(47.82)    3:03.42(50.53)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.83   7/23/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sivak, David                   21  FLAQ      28.51       28.27     11.00
  2  Villegas, Felipe               19  FLAQ      28.44       28.46      9.00
  3  Korotkin, Jason T              24  UNAT      26.23       28.79      8.00
---  Bower, Kenny G                 22   TOC      26.12          DQ          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.52   7/23/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sivak, David                   21  FLAQ      58.12     1:01.08     11.00
                28.57     1:01.08(32.51)
  2  Villegas, Felipe               19  FLAQ    1:02.73     1:02.49      9.00
                28.98     1:02.49(33.51)
---  Korotkin, Jason T              24  UNAT      57.53          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.62   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Villegas, Felipe               19  FLAQ    2:17.77     2:17.99     11.00
                29.09     1:03.39(34.30)    1:40.60(37.21)    2:17.99(37.39)
---  Grabl, Lukas                   19  FLAQ    2:05.05          NS          
---  Korotkin, Jason T              24  UNAT    2:09.42          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.30   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             22  FLAQ    2:13.79     2:15.84     11.00
                28.44     1:02.61(34.17)    1:43.69(41.08)    2:15.84(32.15)
  2  Castro-Diaz, Arturo            20  FLAQ    2:17.40     2:17.27      9.00
                29.55     1:04.64(35.09)    1:45.97(41.33)    2:17.27(31.30)
  3  Taylor, Jordan                 21  FLAQ    2:24.00     2:18.25      8.00
                30.31     1:04.47(34.16)    1:45.88(41.41)    2:18.25(32.37)
  4  Svendsen, Tyler G              23   CMS    2:32.18     2:21.26      7.00
                28.98     1:07.37(38.39)    1:51.16(43.79)    2:21.26(30.10)
  5  Andrade, Jorge V               22  FLAQ    2:18.90     2:21.94      6.00
                30.56     1:08.51(37.95)    1:50.37(41.86)    2:21.94(31.57)
  6  Titterington, Christopher S    19  FLAQ    2:20.50     2:22.35      5.00
                30.05     1:06.07(36.02)    1:50.31(44.24)    2:22.35(32.04)
  7  Bower, Kenny G                 22   TOC    2:20.50     2:27.14      4.00
                30.32     1:08.91(38.59)    1:53.32(44.41)    2:27.14(33.82)
  8  Grace, Christopher J           24  CSTM    2:40.01     2:36.83      3.00
                33.24     1:17.38(44.14)    2:01.84(44.46)    2:36.83(34.99)
  9  Eynon, Chris M                 21  FLAQ    2:35.41     2:41.50      2.00
                33.31     1:18.62(45.31)    2:03.93(45.31)    2:41.50(37.57)
---  Grabl, Lukas                   19  FLAQ    2:13.33          NS          
---  Korotkin, Jason T              24  UNAT    2:13.43          NS          

Men 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:44.53   8/21/2010  Galan, Peter A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Titterington, Christopher S    19  FLAQ    4:52.00     4:50.26     11.00
                29.74     1:03.77(34.03)    1:41.23(37.46)                  
      3:00.75(1:19.52)    3:45.39(44.64)    4:17.60(32.21)    4:50.26(32.66)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #41