2013 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 750 miles milestone (89):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
04/06  Konstantin Rosich                M18  WMAC
04/18  John Kuzmkowski                  M59  ALMT
05/18  Timothy J Martin                 M48   CTM
06/04  Lexie Kelly                      F27  UC33
07/06  Karen Eldred                     F30  UC35
07/28  Eric Mulkey                      M58  GKMS
07/31  Charlotte J Brynn                F47   NEM
07/31  Ali R Hall                       F52   BAC
08/03  Susan H Preston                  F51  STAN
08/06  Brian J McLaughlin               M58   NEM
08/06  Harriet M Wall                   F71  MICH
08/16  Chris C Greene                   M51  GAJA
08/20  Andy Seretan                     M60  OWSC
08/28  Melodee A Nugent                 F46  WMAC
08/28  Thomas L Schwartz                M53  SYSM
08/28  Robert E Young                   M56  UC38
08/31  Steffan B Sarkin                 M53  ARKM
09/01  Karen L Smith                    F64   SAC
09/03  Charley C Young                  F26  UCLA
09/08  Karen K Zemlin                   F46  HOPK
09/11  Charles R Herrick                M53  CONN
09/15  Charles H Dean                   M47   SPM
09/18  Jean A Bancks                    F57   HLJ
09/18  Lena Mughannam                   F39   SMM
09/19  David G Eng                      M55   AWJ
09/21  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F62  VMST
09/23  Ron Emhoff                       M58   TVM
09/23  Frank D Totten                   M57  UC14
09/26  Paula J Yankauskas               F59   NEM
09/27  Jim Mc Conica                    M63   VCM
09/30  Natalie A Merrow                 F33  CAPO
10/02  Petr Buble                       M67  SYSM
10/07  William W Reeves                 M60  SALT
10/10  Lynn V Kubasek                   F55  UC33
10/13  Don Tatzin                       M61   OAK
10/14  Bridgette A Hobart               F51   GSM
10/18  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F30  HOPK
10/19  Jean M Carlson                   F51   SBM
10/20  Eve G Maidenberg                 F37   MAM
10/21  Gordon R Gridley                 M41  SLOW
10/29  Gary Lawrence                    M44  UC18
11/04  Luiz Andrade                     M43  UC50
11/04  Mike E Berney                    M57   HMS
11/04  James M Green                    M69  NCMS
11/11  Utley Noble                      M50  UC15
11/12  Kent M Price                     M75  STAN
11/14  Patricia D Knowles               F42  CRUZ
11/14  Haleigh A Werner                 F44   PSM
11/16  Dominique M Maack                F21  SALT
11/18  Sandra L Carosi                  F47   GSM
11/18  Marianne Countryman              F49  GAJA
11/19  Barbara A McNulty                F56   SPM
11/21  Milena Rohr                      F53  SYSM
11/25  John V Zeigler                   M68  GAJA
11/27  Peter McCoy                      M44  MATT
11/27  Stephen P Stedry                 M62  ROSE
11/29  Andreas K Seibt                  M55    IM
11/30  Mark E Modjeska                  M60  ARIZ
12/05  Isaac M Silver                   M35  FACT
12/06  Jackie M Marr                    F70  SDSM
12/07  Patricia J Funk                  F63  UC14
12/09  Kevin W Drake                    M57  HIMA
12/09  Janet K Renner                   F52  HIMA
12/11  Anna Tommerdahl                  F26  NCMS
12/12  Chip Glidden                     M63  MOVY
12/13  Karen L Charney                  F44   DAM
12/14  Roberta F Green                  F58  UC12
12/15  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F55   WCM
12/16  John E Buechler                  M46  MACH
12/16  Ben A Munguia                    M26  TXLA
12/16  Theo Schmeeckle                  M50   VCM
12/18  James P Dugan                    M50  UC17
12/18  Victoria L Rian                  F47   LMS
12/20  Bill Koller                      M65  T2NM
12/21  Stewart A Carroll                M43   RAM
12/23  Larry S Hartley                  M53  NCMS
12/23  Maximiliano C Mehech             M52  SCSC
12/23  Timothy D Nelson                 M48  OREG
12/24  Dan Simonelli                    M48  LJCS
12/24  James R Underbrink               M53   PSM
12/26  Arthur F Apgar                   M48  MMST
12/28  Darcy H LaFountain               F58  GOLD
12/30  David L Gray                     M45  T2NM
12/31  Michael P Carew                  M64  OREG
12/31  Jack Cothren                     M64  BUMS
12/31  Kathryn Froehlich                F51    IM
12/31  Todd W Miller                    M50  HOPK
12/31  Chuck A Piercey                  M53   MVM
12/31  Paula K Reiter                   F51  PSCR

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #45